Carrigaline Court Dinghy Frostbite Series at RCYC 2023

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:35 on November 13, 2023

420 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 420   420 55865   Tommy Hiras Conor Kelly 1105 1.0 2.0 1.5 RDG 4.5 4.5
2nd 420   420 56728 RCYC Abbie Shorten Isha Duggan 1105 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 420   420 56112 Royal Cork YC Rian Collins Matt Mapplebeck 1105 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th 420   420 54124 Royal Cork YC/MBSC Royalcork YC Ellen Bruen Bella Waterman 1105 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 420   420 53871 KYC Lucy Foster Sarah Thullier 1105 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th 420   420 55402 Royal Cork YC Robyn Blake Becky 1105 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
4th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
5th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 2.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
6th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 45.0 36.0
7th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 200920 Royal Cork YC Daisy Walsh   1208 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 43.0
8th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 17 Royal Cork YC Bella Waterman   1208 6.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
9th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185982 Royal Cork YC/Glandore Harbour SC Eolann Miles   1208 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 5.0 58.0 45.0
10th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 7.0 59.0 46.0
11th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 216121 Royal Cork YC Rory Whyte   1208 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
11th ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 211122 Royal Cork YC Sophie Crosbie   1208 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
4th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 7.0 32.0 22.0
5th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 32.0 25.0
6th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 7.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
7th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 32.0
8th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 203718 Royal Cork YC Dan O'Leary   1147 1.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9th ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215239J Royal Cork YC Joe O'Sullivan   1147 9.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
4th ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 204187 Royal Cork YC Michael Crosbie   1100 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
5th ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 220462 Royal Cork YC/ ISKC Sean O'Herlihy   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
6th ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 1 MBSC/RCYC Chris Bateman   1100 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 40.0 32.0
7th ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 157561 MBSC/RCYC Robin Bateman   1100 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 43.0 35.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 18.0 6.0
2nd Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
5th Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
6th Topper   TOPPER 48993 Royal Cork YC Kate Deane   1365 5.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
7th Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 42.0 33.0
8th Topper   TOPPER 48992 RstGYC Kate Molloy   1365 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
9th Topper   TOPPER 46294 Royal Cork YC Aoife Poulter   1365 9.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 49.0
10th Topper   TOPPER 49167 LDYC Max Swan   1365 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
10th Topper   TOPPER 48139 Royal Cork YC Gemma Brady   1365 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

R4 - 420 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 420   420 55865   Tommy Hiras Conor Kelly 1105 27 1.0
2 420   420 56728 RCYC Abbie Shorten Isha Duggan 1105 28 2.0
3 420   420 54124 Royal Cork YC/MBSC Royalcork YC Ellen Bruen Bella Waterman 1105 29 3.0
4 420   420 56112 Royal Cork YC Rian Collins Matt Mapplebeck 1105 30 4.0
5 420   420 53871 KYC Lucy Foster Sarah Thullier 1105 31 5.0
6 420   420 55402 Royal Cork YC Robyn Blake Becky 1105 32 6.0

R5 - 420 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 420   420 56728 RCYC Abbie Shorten Isha Duggan 1105 15 1.0
2 420   420 55865   Tommy Hiras Conor Kelly 1105 16 2.0
3 420   420 54124 Royal Cork YC/MBSC Royalcork YC Ellen Bruen Bella Waterman 1105 17 3.0
4 420   420 56112 Royal Cork YC Rian Collins Matt Mapplebeck 1105 18 4.0
5 420   420 55402 Royal Cork YC Robyn Blake Becky 1105 19 5.0
6 420   420 53871 KYC Lucy Foster Sarah Thullier 1105 20 6.0

R6 - 420 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 420   420 56112 Royal Cork YC Rian Collins Matt Mapplebeck 1105 14 1.0
2 420   420 55865   Tommy Hiras Conor Kelly 1105 RDG 1.5
3 420   420 56728 RCYC Abbie Shorten Isha Duggan 1105 15 2.0
4 420   420 53871 KYC Lucy Foster Sarah Thullier 1105 17 3.0
5 420   420 54124 Royal Cork YC/MBSC Royalcork YC Ellen Bruen Bella Waterman 1105 18 4.0
6 420   420 55402 Royal Cork YC Robyn Blake Becky 1105 19 5.0

R1 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 15 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 16 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 17 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 18 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 19 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 17 Royal Cork YC Bella Waterman   1208 20 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 21 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 DNS 13.0

R2 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 15 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 16 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 17 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 18 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 17 Royal Cork YC Bella Waterman   1208 19 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 20 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 21 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 DNS 13.0

R3 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 11 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 13 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 14 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 15 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 17 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 18 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 17 Royal Cork YC Bella Waterman   1208 19 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 DNS 13.0

R4 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 12 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 13 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 14 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 15 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 200920 Royal Cork YC Daisy Walsh   1208 17 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 18 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 19 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 20 8.0
9 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185982 Royal Cork YC/Glandore Harbour SC Eolann Miles   1208 29 9.0

R5 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 21 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 22 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 23 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 24 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185982 Royal Cork YC/Glandore Harbour SC Eolann Miles   1208 25 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 200920 Royal Cork YC Daisy Walsh   1208 26 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 27 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 28 8.0
9 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 29 9.0

R6 - ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 189052 Royal Cork YC Craig O'Neill   1208 20 1.0
2 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185023 MBSC/RCYC Ethel Bateman   1208 21 2.0
3 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 214226 Royal Cork YC Shane Collins   1208 22 3.0
4 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 215239 Royal Cork YC Julie O'Neill   1208 23 4.0
5 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185982 Royal Cork YC/Glandore Harbour SC Eolann Miles   1208 24 5.0
6 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 200920 Royal Cork YC Daisy Walsh   1208 25 6.0
7 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 88 Royal Cork YC Fiona O'Sullivan   1208 26 7.0
8 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192333 Royal Cork YC Andrew O'Neill   1208 27 8.0
9 ILCA 4   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 98 Royal Cork YC Rosemary O'Sullivan   1208 28 9.0

R1 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 203718 Royal Cork YC Dan O'Leary   1147 4 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 6 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 7 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 8 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 9 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 10 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 11 7.0
8 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 12 8.0
9 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215239J Royal Cork YC Joe O'Sullivan   1147 13 9.0

R2 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 4 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 5 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 7 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 8 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 9 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 10 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215239J Royal Cork YC Joe O'Sullivan   1147 11 7.0
8 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 203718 Royal Cork YC Dan O'Leary   1147 12 8.0
9 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 13 9.0

R3 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 4 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 5 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 7 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 215239J Royal Cork YC Joe O'Sullivan   1147 8 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 9 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 10 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 203718 Royal Cork YC Dan O'Leary   1147 12 7.0
8 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 16 8.0

R4 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 6 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 7 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 8 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 9 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 10 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 11 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 OCS 10.0

R5 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 5 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 7 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 8 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 9 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 11 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 12 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 13 7.0

R6 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618L Royal Cork YC Liam Duggan   1147 5 1.0
2 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209847 Royal Cork YC Max Tolan   1147 6 2.0
3 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 216618 Royal Cork YC Andrew Kingston   1147 7 3.0
4 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170227 MBSC Phillip Doherty   1147 9 4.0
5 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201567 Royal Cork YC Michael Doherty   1147 10 5.0
6 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 189489 Royal Cork YC Eve McCarthy   1147 11 6.0
7 ILCA 6   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213957 Kinsale YC Conor Barry   1147 12 7.0

R1 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 220462 Royal Cork YC/ ISKC Sean O'Herlihy   1100 4 4.0

R2 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 220462 Royal Cork YC/ ISKC Sean O'Herlihy   1100 4 4.0

R3 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 220462 Royal Cork YC/ ISKC Sean O'Herlihy   1100 4 4.0

R4 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 204187 Royal Cork YC Michael Crosbie   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 1 MBSC/RCYC Chris Bateman   1100 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 5 5.0

R5 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 204187 Royal Cork YC Michael Crosbie   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 1 MBSC/RCYC Chris Bateman   1100 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 6 5.0
6 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 157561 MBSC/RCYC Robin Bateman   1100 7 6.0

R6 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211114 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain   1100 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 204187 Royal Cork YC Michael Crosbie   1100 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 211467 Royal Cork YC Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   1100 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7   RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 157561 MBSC/RCYC Robin Bateman   1100 6 5.0
6 ILCA 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 1 MBSC/RCYC Chris Bateman   1100 DNS 8.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 22 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 23 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 24 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 48992 RstGYC Kate Molloy   1365 25 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 48993 Royal Cork YC Kate Deane   1365 26 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 27 6.0
7 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 28 7.0
8 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 29 8.0
9 Topper   TOPPER 46294 Royal Cork YC Aoife Poulter   1365 30 9.0

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 48993 Royal Cork YC Kate Deane   1365 22 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 23 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 24 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 25 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 48992 RstGYC Kate Molloy   1365 26 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 27 6.0
7 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 28 7.0
8 Topper   TOPPER 46294 Royal Cork YC Aoife Poulter   1365 29 8.0
9 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 30 9.0

R3 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 21 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 48993 Royal Cork YC Kate Deane   1365 22 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 23 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 24 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 48992 RstGYC Kate Molloy   1365 25 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 26 6.0
7 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 27 7.0
8 Topper   TOPPER 46294 Royal Cork YC Aoife Poulter   1365 28 8.0
9 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 29 9.0

R4 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 21 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 22 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 23 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 24 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 25 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 26 6.0

R5 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 30 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 31 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 32 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 33 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 34 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 35 6.0

R6 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper   TOPPER 48197 Royal Cork YC Ruby Foley   1365 29 1.0
2 Topper   TOPPER 47716 Royal Cork YC Gwen Barry   1365 30 2.0
3 Topper   TOPPER 35045 Lough Derg YC Joe Keane Sheehan   1365 31 3.0
4 Topper   TOPPER 47003 Royal Cork YC Oliver Sugar   1365 32 4.0
5 Topper   TOPPER 47920 WHSC Lia Grogan   1365 33 5.0
6 Topper   TOPPER 47760 Royal Cork YC Ellen McDonagh   1365 DNS 12.0


https://www.royalcork.com/royal-cork-2023-dinghy-frostbite-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com