Optimist July August Tuesdays Mainfleet 2023

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on August 30, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 53.0 15.0
2nd Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 53.0 17.0
3rd Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
4th Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 87.0 39.0
5th Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 89.0 41.0
6th Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 91.0 43.0
7th Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes (16.0 RET) 7.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 94.0 46.0
8th Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
9th Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0 69.0
10th Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 120.0 72.0
11th Bronze 1509 RCYC Óran Collins (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 126.0 78.0
12th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 130.0 82.0
13th Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 84.0
14th Bronze 1246 RCYC Richard Barry (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 139.0 91.0
15th Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes RET 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 5 5.0
6 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell 7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 2 2.0
3 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 6 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 5 5.0
6 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 6 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 4 4.0
5 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 5 5.0
6 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 9 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 3 3.0
4 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 4 4.0
5 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 9 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 5 5.0
6 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 2 2.0
3 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 5 5.0
6 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com