Optimist July & Aug Saturdays Mainfleet 2023

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 12:33 on August 28, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (8.0) 27.0 13.0
2nd Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 29.0 18.0
3rd Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 6.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 6.0 64.0 28.0
4th Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 73.0 37.0
5th Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 79.0 43.0
6th Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) (18.0 DNS) 76.0 48.0
7th Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 88.0 52.0
8th Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 10.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
9th Gold 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 1.0 98.0 62.0
10th Gold 1644 RCYC Charile McKibben (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 99.0 63.0
11th Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
12th Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 5.0 6.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 66.0
13th Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 1.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 66.0
14th Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 18.0 DNS 109.0 73.0
15th Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
16th Silver 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 7.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
17th Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell 9.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 127.0 91.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 4 4.0
5 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 5 5.0
6 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell 9 9.0
10 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 6 6.0
7 Silver 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1003 RCYC Ryan O'Connell 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 1 1.0
2 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0
8 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 8 8.0
9 Silver 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 1 1.0
2 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 6 6.0
7 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 6 6.0
7 Silver 1581 RCYC Luke Power 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 9 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Gold 1644 RCYC Charile McKibben 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 10 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1644 RCYC Charile McKibben 2 2.0
3 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Gold 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 7 7.0
8 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 10 10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1644 RCYC Charile McKibben 2 2.0
3 Silver 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 5 5.0
6 Silver 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 7 7.0
8 Silver 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes DNS 18.0
9 Bronze 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen DNS 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com