event burgee venue burgee

Topper World Championships 2023

Results are provisional as of 14:26 on July 26, 2023

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R2 Total Nett
1st Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 1 1 1
2nd Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 2 2 2
3rd Bronze Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 3 3 3
4th Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 4 4 4
5th Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 5 5 5
6th Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 6 6 6
7th Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 7 7 7
8th Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 8 8 8
9th Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 9 9 9
10th Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 10 10 10
11th Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 11 11 11
12th Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 12 12 12
13th Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 13 13 13
14th Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 14 14 14
15th Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 15 15 15
16th Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 16 16 16
17th Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 17 17 17
18th Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 18 18 18
19th Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 19 19 19
20th Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 20 20 20
21st Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 21 21 21
22nd Bronze Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 22 22 22
23rd Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 23 23 23
24th Bronze Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 24 24 24
25th Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 25 25 25
26th Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 26 26 26
27th Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 27 27 27
28th Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 28 28 28
29th Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 29 29 29
30th Bronze Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 30 30 30
31st Bronze Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 31 31 31
32nd Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 32 32 32
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 712
IRL
40797 Aoife Nolan SDC 15 F 39 DNC 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 39 DNF 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 725
IRL
47308 George Hollinshead LDYC 17 M 39 DNC 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 39 DNC 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 39 RET 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 39 RET 39 39
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 39 DNC 39 39

Gold Flight

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 98, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R2 Total Nett
1st Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 1 1 1
2nd Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 2 2 2
3rd Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3 3
4th Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 4 4 4
5th Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 5 5 5
6th Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 6 6 6
7th Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 7 7 7
8th Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 8 8 8
9th Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 9 9 9
10th Gold Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 10 10 10
11th Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 11 11 11
12th Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 12 12 12
13th Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 13 13 13
14th Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 14 14 14
15th Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 15 15 15
16th Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 16 16 16
17th Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 17 17 17
18th Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 18 18 18
19th Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 19 19 19
20th Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 20 20 20
21st Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 21 21 21
22nd Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 22 22 22
23rd Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 23 23 23
24th Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 24 24 24
25th Gold Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 25 25 25
26th Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 26 26 26
27th Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 27 27 27
28th Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 28 28 28
29th Gold Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 29 29 29
30th Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 30 30 30
31st Gold Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 31 31 31
32nd Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 32 32 32
33rd Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 33 33 33
34th Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 34 34 34
35th Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 35 35 35
36th Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 36 36 36
37th Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 37 37 37
38th Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 38 38 38
39th Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 39 39 39
40th Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 40 40 40
41st Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 41 41 41
42nd Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 42 42 42
43rd Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 43 43 43
44th Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 44 44 44
45th Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 45 45 45
46th Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 46 46 46
47th Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 47 47 47
48th Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 48 48 48
49th Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 49 49 49
50th Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 50 50 50
51st Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 51 51 51
52nd Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 52 52 52
53rd Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 53 53 53
54th Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 54 54 54
55th Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 55 55 55
56th Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 56 56 56
57th Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 57 57 57
58th Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 58 58 58
59th Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 59 59 59
60th Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 60 60 60
61st Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 61 61 61
62nd Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 62 62 62
63rd Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 63 63 63
64th Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 64 64 64
65th Gold Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC/LDYC 14 F 65 65 65
66th Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 66 66 66
67th Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 67 67 67
68th Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 68 68 68
69th Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 69 69 69
70th Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 70 70 70
71st Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 71 71 71
72nd Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 72 72 72
73rd Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 73 73 73
74th Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 74 74 74
75th Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 75 75 75
76th Gold Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 76 76 76
77th Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 77 77 77
78th Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 78 78 78
79th Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 79 79 79
80th Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 80 80 80
81st Gold Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 81 81 81
82nd Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 82 82 82
83rd Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 83 83 83
84th Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 84 84 84
85th Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 85 85 85
86th Gold Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 86 86 86
87th Gold Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 87 87 87
88th Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 88 88 88
89th Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 89 89 89
90th Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 90 90 90
91st Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 91 91 91
92nd Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 92 92 92
93rd Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 93 93 93
94th Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 94 94 94
95th Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 95 95 95
96th Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 96 96 96
97th Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 97 97 97
98th Gold Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh NYC 15 F 98 DNC 98 98

Silver Flight

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R2 Total Nett
1st Silver Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 1 1 1
2nd Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 2 2 2
3rd Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 3 3 3
4th Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 4 4 4
5th Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 5 5 5
6th Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 6 6 6
7th Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 7 7 7
8th Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 8 8 8
9th Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 9 9 9
10th Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 10 10 10
11th Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 11 11 11
12th Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 12 12 12
13th Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 13 13 13
14th Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 14 14 14
15th Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 15 15 15
16th Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 16 16 16
17th Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 17 17 17
18th Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 18 18 18
19th Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 19 19 19
20th Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 20 20 20
21st Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 21 21 21
22nd Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 22 22 22
23rd Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 23 23 23
24th Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 24 24 24
25th Silver Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 25 25 25
26th Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 26 26 26
27th Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 27 27 27
28th Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 28 28 28
29th Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 29 29 29
30th Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 30 30 30
31st Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 31 31 31
32nd Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 32 32 32
33rd Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 33 33 33
34th Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 34 34 34
35th Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 35 35 35
36th Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 36 36 36
37th Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 37 37 37
38th Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 38 38 38
39th Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 39 39 39
40th Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 40 40 40
41st Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 41 41 41
42nd Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 42 42 42
43rd Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 43 43 43
44th Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 44 44 44
45th Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 45 45 45
46th Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 46 46 46
47th Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 47 47 47
48th Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 48 48 48
49th Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 49 49 49
50th Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 50 50 50
51st Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 51 51 51
52nd Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 52 52 52
53rd Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53 53 53
54th Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 54 54 54
55th Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 59 UFD 59 59
55th Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 59 UFD 59 59
55th Silver Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 59 DNC 59 59
55th Silver Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 59 DNC 59 59
55th Silver Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 59 DNC 59 59

R2 - Bronze Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 22 1
2 Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 29 2
3 Bronze Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 39 3
4 Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 41 4
5 Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 43 5
6 Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 45 6
7 Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 48 7
8 Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 50 8
9 Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 51 9
10 Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 53 10
11 Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 55 11
12 Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 56 12
13 Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 61 13
14 Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 63 14
15 Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 65 15
16 Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 68 16
17 Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 69 17
18 Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 71 18
19 Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 72 19
20 Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 73 20
21 Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 75 21
22 Bronze Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 76 22
23 Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 77 23
24 Bronze Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 78 24
25 Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 79 25
26 Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 80 26
27 Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 81 27
28 Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 82 28
29 Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 84 29
30 Bronze Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 85 30
31 Bronze Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 86 31
32 Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87 32
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M DNF 39
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M RET 39
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F RET 39

R2 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 1 1
2 Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 2 2
3 Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3
4 Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 4 4
5 Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 5 5
6 Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 6 6
7 Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 7 7
8 Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 8 8
9 Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 9 9
10 Gold Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 10 10
11 Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 11 11
12 Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 12 12
13 Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 13 13
14 Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 14 14
15 Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 15 15
16 Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 16 16
17 Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 17 17
18 Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 18 18
19 Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 19 19
20 Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 20 20
21 Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 21 21
22 Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 22 22
23 Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 23 23
24 Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 24 24
25 Gold Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 25 25
26 Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 26 26
27 Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 27 27
28 Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 28 28
29 Gold Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 29 29
30 Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 30 30
31 Gold Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 31 31
32 Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 32 32
33 Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 33 33
34 Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 34 34
35 Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 35 35
36 Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 36 36
37 Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 37 37
38 Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 38 38
39 Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 39 39
40 Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 40 40
41 Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 41 41
42 Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 42 42
43 Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 43 43
44 Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 44 44
45 Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 45 45
46 Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 46 46
47 Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 47 47
48 Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 48 48
49 Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 49 49
50 Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 50 50
51 Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 51 51
52 Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 52 52
53 Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 53 53
54 Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 54 54
55 Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 55 55
56 Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 56 56
57 Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 57 57
58 Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 58 58
59 Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 59 59
60 Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 60 60
61 Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 61 61
62 Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 62 62
63 Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 63 63
64 Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 64 64
65 Gold Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC/LDYC 14 F 65 65
66 Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 66 66
67 Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 67 67
68 Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 68 68
69 Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 69 69
70 Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 70 70
71 Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 71 71
72 Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 72 72
73 Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 73 73
74 Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 74 74
75 Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 75 75
76 Gold Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 76 76
77 Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 77 77
78 Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 78 78
79 Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 79 79
80 Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 80 80
81 Gold Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 81 81
82 Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 82 82
83 Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 83 83
84 Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 84 84
85 Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 85 85
86 Gold Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 86 86
87 Gold Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 87 87
88 Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 88 88
89 Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 89 89
90 Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 90 90
91 Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 91 91
92 Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 92 92
93 Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 93 93
94 Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 94 94
95 Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 95 95
96 Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 96 96
97 Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 97 97

R2 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Silver Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 1 1
2 Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 2 2
3 Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 3 3
4 Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 4 4
5 Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 5 5
6 Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 6 6
7 Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 7 7
8 Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 8 8
9 Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 9 9
10 Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 10 10
11 Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 11 11
12 Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 12 12
13 Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 13 13
14 Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 14 14
15 Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 15 15
16 Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 16 16
17 Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 17 17
18 Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 18 18
19 Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 19 19
20 Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 20 20
21 Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 21 21
22 Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 23 22
23 Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 24 23
24 Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 25 24
25 Silver Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 26 25
26 Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 27 26
27 Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 30 27
28 Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 31 28
29 Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32 29
30 Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 33 30
31 Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 34 31
32 Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 35 32
33 Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 36 33
34 Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 37 34
35 Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 38 35
36 Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 40 36
37 Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 42 37
38 Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 44 38
39 Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 46 39
40 Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 47 40
41 Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 49 41
42 Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 52 42
43 Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 54 43
44 Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 57 44
45 Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 58 45
46 Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 59 46
47 Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 60 47
48 Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 62 48
49 Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 64 49
50 Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 66 50
51 Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 67 51
52 Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 70 52
53 Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 74 53
54 Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 83 54
55 Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M UFD 59
55 Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F UFD 59



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com