event burgee venue burgee

Topper World Championships 2023

Results are provisional as of 22:23 on July 26, 2023

Gold Flight

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 98, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 2 8 1 11 11
2nd Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3 10 16 16
3rd Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 10 7 3 20 20
4th Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 8 2 11 21 21
5th Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 13 4 4 21 21
6th Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 12 5 5 22 22
7th Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 6 9 26 41 41
8th Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 9 11 24 44 44
9th Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 5 38 6 49 49
10th Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 32 6 12 50 50
11th Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 19 18 23 60 60
12th Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 21 17 27 65 65
13th Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 17 32 20 69 69
14th Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 24 16 30 70 70
15th Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 22 26 25 73 73
16th Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 20 49 7 76 76
17th Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 14 52 13 79 79
18th Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 18 12 54 84 84
19th Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 28 22 34 84 84
20th Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 39 34 15 88 88
21st Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 15 47 28 90 90
22nd Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 34 20 37 91 91
23rd Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 7 53 36 96 96
24th Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 35 48 14 97 97
25th Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 4 37 58 99 99
26th Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 1 1 98 BFD 100 100
27th Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 40 21 42 103 103
28th Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 52 23 29 104 104
29th Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 16 50 41 107 107
30th Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 79 13 16 108 108
31st Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 53 33 22 108 108
32nd Gold Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 98 DNC 10 2 110 110
33rd Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 44 15 51 110 110
34th Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 43 14 57 114 114
35th Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 78 30 9 117 117
36th Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 58 28 38 124 124
37th Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 31 61 33 125 125
38th Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 66 46 17 129 129
39th Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 55 45 32 132 132
40th Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 23 77 35 135 135
41st Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 11 27 98 BFD 136 136
42nd Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 26 79 31 136 136
43rd Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 41 35 64 140 140
44th Gold Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 98 DNC 25 18 141 141
45th Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 65 24 56 145 145
46th Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 47 54 45 146 146
47th Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 60 19 71 150 150
48th Gold Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 98 DNC 31 21 150 150
49th Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 75 70 8 153 153
50th Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 33 80 44 157 157
51st Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 70 36 52 158 158
52nd Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 27 60 72 159 159
53rd Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 69 41 49 159 159
54th Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 56 66 39 161 161
55th Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 48 74 43 165 165
56th Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 45 44 77 166 166
57th Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 38 83 50 171 171
58th Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 25 57 90 172 172
59th Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 42 63 68 173 173
60th Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 36 68 70 174 174
61st Gold Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 98 DNC 29 48 175 175
62nd Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 77 51 47 175 175
63rd Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 80 42 55 177 177
64th Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 63 75 40 178 178
65th Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 59 55 65 179 179
66th Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 50 56 79 185 185
67th Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 30 59 98 BFD 187 187
68th Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 71 58 59 188 188
69th Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 82 39 74 195 195
70th Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 64 72 60 196 196
71st Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 85 67 46 198 198
72nd Gold Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC/LDYC 14 F 37 65 98 DNC 200 200
73rd Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 89 93 19 201 201
74th Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 51 89 61 201 201
75th Gold Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 29 76 98 DNC 203 203
76th Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 49 90 67 206 206
77th Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 86 43 78 207 207
78th Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 54 91 62 207 207
79th Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 88 40 80 208 208
80th Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 87 78 53 218 218
81st Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 68 82 69 219 219
82nd Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 73 71 76 220 220
83rd Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 74 62 87 223 223
84th Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 91 69 63 223 223
85th Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 46 97 81 224 224
86th Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 62 64 98 BFD 224 224
87th Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 76 88 66 230 230
88th Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 57 92 89 238 238
89th Gold Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh NYC 15 F 61 94 84 239 239
90th Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 92 73 75 240 240
91st Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 90 85 73 248 248
92nd Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 81 84 85 250 250
93rd Gold Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 67 86 98 DNC 251 251
94th Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 72 98 86 256 256
95th Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 83 96 82 261 261
96th Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 84 95 83 262 262
97th Gold Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 93 81 98 DNC 272 272
98th Gold Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 98 DNC 87 88 273 273

Silver Flight

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 10 2 2 14 14
2nd Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 12 4 5 21 21
3rd Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 2 3 18 23 23
4th Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 5 5 16 26 26
5th Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 17 7 4 28 28
6th Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 3 17 9 29 29
7th Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 14 16 1 31 31
8th Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 13 12 8 33 33
9th Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 6 20 10 36 36
10th Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 1 30 12 43 43
11th Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 32 9 3 44 44
12th Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 28 13 11 52 52
13th Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 21 38 7 66 66
14th Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 18 11 39 68 68
15th Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 9 37 23 69 69
16th Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 16 35 21 72 72
17th Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 7 60 UFD 6 73 73
18th Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 8 40 25 73 73
19th Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 26 8 41 75 75
20th Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 33 19 24 76 76
21st Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 34 29 14 77 77
22nd Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 22 18 38 78 78
23rd Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 29 10 42 81 81
24th Silver Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 25 36 20 81 81
25th Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 42 28 13 83 83
26th Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 24 23 37 84 84
27th Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 4 41 40 85 85
28th Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 23 14 48 85 85
29th Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 20 34 31 85 85
30th Silver Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 27 1 60 DNC 88 88
31st Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 35 39 15 89 89
32nd Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 43 15 35 93 93
33rd Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 19 27 47 93 93
34th Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 31 33 30 94 94
35th Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 60 DSQ 6 33 99 99
36th Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 45 26 28 99 99
37th Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 11 60 UFD 29 100 100
38th Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 36 42 22 100 100
39th Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 54 31 17 102 102
40th Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 37 22 44 103 103
41st Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 39 32 34 105 105
42nd Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 41 21 45 107 107
43rd Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 38 45 27 110 110
44th Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 15 46 54 115 115
45th Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 51 24 46 121 121
46th Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 30 49 43 122 122
47th Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 56 48 19 123 123
48th Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 49 53 26 128 128
49th Silver Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 47 25 60 DNC 132 132
50th Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 46 52 36 134 134
51st Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 44 43 49 136 136
52nd Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 40 47 50 137 137
53rd Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53 54 32 139 139
54th Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 48 44 52 144 144
55th Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 50 50 53 153 153
56th Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 55 55 51 161 161
57th Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 52 51 60 RET 163 163
58th Silver Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 180 180
58th Silver Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 60 RET 60 DNC 60 DNC 180 180
58th Silver Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 180 180

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 3 1 3 7 7
2nd Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 2 2 7 11 11
3rd Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 9 6 1 16 16
4th Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 5 5 13 23 23
5th Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 4 16 6 26 26
6th Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 16 8 4 28 28
7th Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 23 4 5 32 32
8th Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 7 9 16 32 32
9th Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 6 13 14 33 33
10th Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 17 7 15 39 39
11th Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 18 11 11 40 40
12th Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 28 3 10 41 41
13th Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 14 26 2 42 42
14th Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 12 12 19 43 43
15th Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 10 18 18 46 46
16th Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 25 14 9 48 48
17th Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 11 24 17 52 52
18th Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 13 20 21 54 54
19th Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 38 RET 10 8 56 56
20th Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 19 15 22 56 56
21st Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 1 38 RET 27 66 66
22nd Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 15 25 26 66 66
23rd Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 38 RET 17 12 67 67
24th Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 29 19 20 68 68
25th Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 24 22 23 69 69
26th Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 20 27 28 75 75
27th Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 26 28 25 79 79
28th Bronze Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 38 DNC 21 24 83 83
29th Bronze Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 8 38 DNC 38 DNC 84 84
30th Bronze Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 21 29 38 DNC 88 88
31st Bronze Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 27 23 38 DNC 88 88
32nd Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 22 31 38 DNF 91 91
33rd Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 32 38 DNF 29 99 99
34th Bronze Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 31 30 38 DNC 99 99
35th Bronze Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 30 38 RET 38 DNC 106 106
36th Bronze Topper 5.3 725
IRL
47308 George Hollinshead LDYC 17 M 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 114 114
36th Bronze Topper 5.3 712
IRL
40797 Aoife Nolan SDC 15 F 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 114 114
36th Bronze Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 38 RET 38 DNC 38 DNC 114 114

R1 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 1 1
2 Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 2 2
3 Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3
4 Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 4 4
5 Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 5 5
6 Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 6 6
7 Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 7 7
8 Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 8 8
9 Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 9 9
10 Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 10 10
11 Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 11 11
12 Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 12 12
13 Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 13 13
14 Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 14 14
15 Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 15 15
16 Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 16 16
17 Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 17 17
18 Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 18 18
19 Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 19 19
20 Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 20 20
21 Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 21 21
22 Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 22 22
23 Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 23 23
24 Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 24 24
25 Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 25 25
26 Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 26 26
27 Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 27 27
28 Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 28 28
29 Gold Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 29 29
30 Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 30 30
31 Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 31 31
32 Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 32 32
33 Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 33 33
34 Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 34 34
35 Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 35 35
36 Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 36 36
37 Gold Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC/LDYC 14 F 37 37
38 Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 38 38
39 Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 39 39
40 Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 40 40
41 Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 41 41
42 Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 42 42
43 Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 43 43
44 Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 44 44
45 Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 45 45
46 Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 46 46
47 Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 47 47
48 Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 48 48
49 Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 49 49
50 Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 50 50
51 Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 51 51
52 Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 52 52
53 Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 53 53
54 Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 54 54
55 Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 55 55
56 Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 56 56
57 Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 57 57
58 Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 58 58
59 Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 59 59
60 Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 60 60
61 Gold Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh NYC 15 F 61 61
62 Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 62 62
63 Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 63 63
64 Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 64 64
65 Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 65 65
66 Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 66 66
67 Gold Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 67 67
68 Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 68 68
69 Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 69 69
70 Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 70 70
71 Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 71 71
72 Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 72 72
73 Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 73 73
74 Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 74 74
75 Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 75 75
76 Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 76 76
77 Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 77 77
78 Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 78 78
79 Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 79 79
80 Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 80 80
81 Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 81 81
82 Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 82 82
83 Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 83 83
84 Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 84 84
85 Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 85 85
86 Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 86 86
87 Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 87 87
88 Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 88 88
89 Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 89 89
90 Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 90 90
91 Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 91 91
92 Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 92 92
93 Gold Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 93 93

R2 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 1 1
2 Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 2 2
3 Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3
4 Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 4 4
5 Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 5 5
6 Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 6 6
7 Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 7 7
8 Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 8 8
9 Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 9 9
10 Gold Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 10 10
11 Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 11 11
12 Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 12 12
13 Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 13 13
14 Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 14 14
15 Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 15 15
16 Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 16 16
17 Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 17 17
18 Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 18 18
19 Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 19 19
20 Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 20 20
21 Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 21 21
22 Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 22 22
23 Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 23 23
24 Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 24 24
25 Gold Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 25 25
26 Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 26 26
27 Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 27 27
28 Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 28 28
29 Gold Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 29 29
30 Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 30 30
31 Gold Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 31 31
32 Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 32 32
33 Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 33 33
34 Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 34 34
35 Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 35 35
36 Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 36 36
37 Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 37 37
38 Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 38 38
39 Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 39 39
40 Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 40 40
41 Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 41 41
42 Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 42 42
43 Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 43 43
44 Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 44 44
45 Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 45 45
46 Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 46 46
47 Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 47 47
48 Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 48 48
49 Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 49 49
50 Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 50 50
51 Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 51 51
52 Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 52 52
53 Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 53 53
54 Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 54 54
55 Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 55 55
56 Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 56 56
57 Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 57 57
58 Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 58 58
59 Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 59 59
60 Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 60 60
61 Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 61 61
62 Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 62 62
63 Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 63 63
64 Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 64 64
65 Gold Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC/LDYC 14 F 65 65
66 Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 66 66
67 Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 67 67
68 Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 68 68
69 Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 69 69
70 Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 70 70
71 Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 71 71
72 Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 72 72
73 Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 73 73
74 Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 74 74
75 Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 75 75
76 Gold Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 76 76
77 Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 77 77
78 Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 78 78
79 Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 79 79
80 Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 80 80
81 Gold Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 81 81
82 Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 82 82
83 Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 83 83
84 Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 84 84
85 Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 85 85
86 Gold Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 86 86
87 Gold Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 87 87
88 Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 88 88
89 Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 89 89
90 Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 90 90
91 Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 91 91
92 Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 92 92
93 Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 93 93
94 Gold Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh NYC 15 F 94 94
95 Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 95 95
96 Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 96 96
97 Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 97 97
98 Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 98 98

R3 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Gold Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 1 1
2 Gold Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 2 2
3 Gold Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 3 3
4 Gold Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 4 4
5 Gold Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 6 5
6 Gold Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 7 6
7 Gold Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 8 7
8 Gold Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 9 8
9 Gold Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 10 9
10 Gold Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 11 10
11 Gold Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 12 11
12 Gold Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 13 12
13 Gold Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 14 13
14 Gold Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 15 14
15 Gold Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 16 15
16 Gold Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 17 16
17 Gold Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 18 17
18 Gold Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 19 18
19 Gold Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 20 19
20 Gold Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 22 20
21 Gold Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 23 21
22 Gold Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 24 22
23 Gold Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork YC 14 F 25 23
24 Gold Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 26 24
25 Gold Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 27 25
26 Gold Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 28 26
27 Gold Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 29 27
28 Gold Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 30 28
29 Gold Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 31 29
30 Gold Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 33 30
31 Gold Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 34 31
32 Gold Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 35 32
33 Gold Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 36 33
34 Gold Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 37 34
35 Gold Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 38 35
36 Gold Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 39 36
37 Gold Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 40 37
38 Gold Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 41 38
39 Gold Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 42 39
40 Gold Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 43 40
41 Gold Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 44 41
42 Gold Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 45 42
43 Gold Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 46 43
44 Gold Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 47 44
45 Gold Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 48 45
46 Gold Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 49 46
47 Gold Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 50 47
48 Gold Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 51 48
49 Gold Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 52 49
50 Gold Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 53 50
51 Gold Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 54 51
52 Gold Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 55 52
53 Gold Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 56 53
54 Gold Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 57 54
55 Gold Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 58 55
56 Gold Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 59 56
57 Gold Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 60 57
58 Gold Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 61 58
59 Gold Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 62 59
60 Gold Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 63 60
61 Gold Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 64 61
62 Gold Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 65 62
63 Gold Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 66 63
64 Gold Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 67 64
65 Gold Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 68 65
66 Gold Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 69 66
67 Gold Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 70 67
68 Gold Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 71 68
69 Gold Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 72 69
70 Gold Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 73 70
71 Gold Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 74 71
72 Gold Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 75 72
73 Gold Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 76 73
74 Gold Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher WHSC 16 F 77 74
75 Gold Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 78 75
76 Gold Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 80 76
77 Gold Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 81 77
78 Gold Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 82 78
79 Gold Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 83 79
80 Gold Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 84 80
81 Gold Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 85 81
82 Gold Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 86 82
83 Gold Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 87 83
84 Gold Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh NYC 15 F 88 84
85 Gold Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 89 85
86 Gold Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 90 86
87 Gold Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 91 87
88 Gold Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 92 88
89 Gold Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 93 89
90 Gold Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 94 90
91 Gold Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F BFD 98
91 Gold Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M BFD 98
91 Gold Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F BFD 98
91 Gold Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F BFD 98

R1 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 1 1
2 Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 2 2
3 Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 3 3
4 Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 4 4
5 Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 5 5
6 Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 6 6
7 Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 7 7
8 Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 8 8
9 Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 9 9
10 Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 10 10
11 Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 11 11
12 Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 12 12
13 Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 13 13
14 Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 14 14
15 Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 16 15
16 Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 18 16
17 Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 19 17
18 Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 20 18
19 Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 21 19
20 Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 22 20
21 Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 23 21
22 Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 24 22
23 Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 26 23
24 Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 27 24
25 Silver Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 28 25
26 Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 29 26
27 Silver Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 30 27
28 Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 32 28
29 Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 34 29
30 Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 35 30
31 Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 36 31
32 Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 37 32
33 Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 38 33
34 Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 39 34
35 Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 40 35
36 Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 41 36
37 Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 42 37
38 Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 44 38
39 Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 46 39
40 Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 48 40
41 Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 49 41
42 Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 51 42
43 Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 52 43
44 Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 53 44
45 Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 55 45
46 Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 56 46
47 Silver Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 59 47
48 Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 63 48
49 Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 65 49
50 Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 71 50
51 Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 74 51
52 Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 75 52
53 Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 76 53
54 Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 82 54
55 Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 84 55
56 Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 86 56
57 Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F DSQ 60
57 Silver Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M RET 60

R2 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Silver Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 1 1
2 Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 2 2
3 Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 3 3
4 Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 4 4
5 Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 5 5
6 Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 6 6
7 Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 7 7
8 Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 8 8
9 Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 9 9
10 Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 10 10
11 Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 11 11
12 Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 12 12
13 Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 13 13
14 Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 14 14
15 Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 15 15
16 Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 16 16
17 Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 17 17
18 Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 18 18
19 Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 19 19
20 Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 20 20
21 Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 21 21
22 Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 23 22
23 Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 24 23
24 Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 25 24
25 Silver Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 26 25
26 Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 27 26
27 Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 30 27
28 Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 31 28
29 Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32 29
30 Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 33 30
31 Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 34 31
32 Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 35 32
33 Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 36 33
34 Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 37 34
35 Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 38 35
36 Silver Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 39 36
37 Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 40 37
38 Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 42 38
39 Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 44 39
40 Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 46 40
41 Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 47 41
42 Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 49 42
43 Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 52 43
44 Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 54 44
45 Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 57 45
46 Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 58 46
47 Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 59 47
48 Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 60 48
49 Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 62 49
50 Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 64 50
51 Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 66 51
52 Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 67 52
53 Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 70 53
54 Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 74 54
55 Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 83 55
56 Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M UFD 60
56 Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F UFD 60

R3 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Silver Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 1 1
2 Silver Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 2 2
3 Silver Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 3 3
4 Silver Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 4 4
5 Silver Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 5 5
6 Silver Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 6 6
7 Silver Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 7 7
8 Silver Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 8 8
9 Silver Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 9 9
10 Silver Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 11 10
11 Silver Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 12 11
12 Silver Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 13 12
13 Silver Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 14 13
14 Silver Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 16 14
15 Silver Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 18 15
16 Silver Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 19 16
17 Silver Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 20 17
18 Silver Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 21 18
19 Silver Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 22 19
20 Silver Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 23 20
21 Silver Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 24 21
22 Silver Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 25 22
23 Silver Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 26 23
24 Silver Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 27 24
25 Silver Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 29 25
26 Silver Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 30 26
27 Silver Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 31 27
28 Silver Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 33 28
29 Silver Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 34 29
30 Silver Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 35 30
31 Silver Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 37 31
32 Silver Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 38 32
33 Silver Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 39 33
34 Silver Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 40 34
35 Silver Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 41 35
36 Silver Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 42 36
37 Silver Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 43 37
38 Silver Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 45 38
39 Silver Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 46 39
40 Silver Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 15 F 50 40
41 Silver Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 51 41
42 Silver Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 52 42
43 Silver Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 53 43
44 Silver Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 56 44
45 Silver Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 57 45
46 Silver Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 58 46
47 Silver Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 59 47
48 Silver Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 61 48
49 Silver Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 63 49
50 Silver Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 65 50
51 Silver Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 69 51
52 Silver Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 72 52
53 Silver Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 74 53
54 Silver Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 75 54
55 Silver Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F RET 60

R1 - Bronze Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 15 1
2 Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 25 2
3 Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 31 3
4 Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 33 4
5 Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 43 5
6 Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 45 6
7 Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 47 7
8 Bronze Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 50 8
9 Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 54 9
10 Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 57 10
11 Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 58 11
12 Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 60 12
13 Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 61 13
14 Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 62 14
15 Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 64 15
16 Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 66 16
17 Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 67 17
18 Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 68 18
19 Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 69 19
20 Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 70 20
21 Bronze Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 72 21
22 Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 73 22
23 Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 77 23
24 Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 78 24
25 Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 79 25
26 Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 80 26
27 Bronze Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 81 27
28 Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 83 28
29 Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 85 29
30 Bronze Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 87 30
31 Bronze Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 88 31
32 Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 89 32
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F RET 38
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M RET 38
33 Bronze Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F RET 38

R2 - Bronze Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 22 1
2 Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 29 2
3 Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 41 3
4 Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 43 4
5 Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 45 5
6 Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 48 6
7 Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 50 7
8 Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 51 8
9 Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 53 9
10 Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 55 10
11 Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 56 11
12 Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 61 12
13 Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 63 13
14 Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 65 14
15 Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 68 15
16 Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 69 16
17 Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 71 17
18 Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 72 18
19 Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 73 19
20 Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 75 20
21 Bronze Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 76 21
22 Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 77 22
23 Bronze Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 78 23
24 Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 79 24
25 Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 80 25
26 Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 81 26
27 Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 82 27
28 Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 84 28
29 Bronze Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 85 29
30 Bronze Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 86 30
31 Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87 31
32 Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M RET 38
32 Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M DNF 38
32 Bronze Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F RET 38

R3 - Bronze Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
1 Bronze Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 10 1
2 Bronze Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 15 2
3 Bronze Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 17 3
4 Bronze Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 28 4
5 Bronze Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 32 5
6 Bronze Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 36 6
7 Bronze Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 44 7
8 Bronze Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 47 8
9 Bronze Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 48 9
10 Bronze Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 49 10
11 Bronze Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 54 11
12 Bronze Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 55 12
13 Bronze Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 60 13
14 Bronze Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 62 14
15 Bronze Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 64 15
16 Bronze Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 66 16
17 Bronze Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 67 17
18 Bronze Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 68 18
19 Bronze Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 70 19
20 Bronze Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 71 20
21 Bronze Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 73 21
22 Bronze Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 76 22
23 Bronze Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 77 23
24 Bronze Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 78 24
25 Bronze Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 79 25
26 Bronze Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 80 26
27 Bronze Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 81 27
28 Bronze Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 82 28
29 Bronze Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 83 29
30 Bronze Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F DNF 38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com