event burgee venue burgee

Topper World Championships 2023

Results are provisional as of 16:34 on July 24, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 196, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Total Nett
1st Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1.0 1.0 17.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 10.0 8.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
4th Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 2.0 4.0 13.0 19.0 19.0
5th Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 10.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6th Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 1.0 11.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
7th Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 6.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
8th White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 4.0 12.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 8.0 9.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
10th Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 3.0 23.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
11th Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6.0 6.0 22.0 34.0 34.0
12th White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 19.0 6.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
13th White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 7.0 11.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
14th Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 2.0 15.0 25.0 42.0 42.0
15th White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 13.0 23.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
16th Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 5.0 16.0 23.0 44.0 44.0
17th Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 7.0 25.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
18th Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 20.0 9.0 18.0 47.0 47.0
19th Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 28.0 19.0 1.0 48.0 48.0
20th White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 45.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 49.0
21st Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 11.0 12.0 26.0 49.0 49.0
22nd Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 14.0 32.0 5.0 51.0 51.0
23rd Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 26.0 16.0 9.0 51.0 51.0
24th Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 41.0 3.0 8.0 52.0 52.0
25th Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 12.0 38.0 3.0 53.0 53.0
26th Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 15.0 3.0 39.0 57.0 57.0
27th Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 31.0 2.0 25.0 58.0 58.0
28th Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 41.0 14.0 4.0 59.0 59.0
29th Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 11.0 13.0 35.0 59.0 59.0
30th Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 28.0 8.0 24.0 60.0 60.0
31st Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 21.0 27.0 16.0 64.0 64.0
32nd Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 21.0 26.0 19.0 66.0 66.0
33rd Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 4.0 18.0 45.0 67.0 67.0
34th Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 30.0 35.0 3.0 68.0 68.0
35th Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 40.0 7.0 21.0 68.0 68.0
36th White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 8.0 34.0 27.0 69.0 69.0
37th Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 31.0 21.0 18.0 70.0 70.0
38th Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 26.0 25.0 21.0 72.0 72.0
39th White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 20.0 30.0 23.0 73.0 73.0
40th Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 16.0 48.0 11.0 75.0 75.0
41st Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 13.0 45.0 17.0 75.0 75.0
42nd White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 44.0 22.0 13.0 79.0 79.0
43rd White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 46.0 5.0 29.0 80.0 80.0
44th Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 50.0 10.0 20.0 80.0 80.0
45th Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 18.0 47.0 15.0 80.0 80.0
46th White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 18.0 40.0 22.0 80.0 80.0
47th Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 33.0 20.0 27.0 80.0 80.0
48th Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 19.0 33.0 30.0 82.0 82.0
49th Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 49.0 29.0 5.0 83.0 83.0
50th White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 9.0 55.0 20.0 84.0 84.0
51st Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 40.0 10.0 34.0 84.0 84.0
52nd Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 25.0 31.0 29.0 85.0 85.0
53rd Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 42.0 43.0 4.0 89.0 89.0
54th Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 12.0 46.0 31.0 89.0 89.0
55th White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 42.0 17.0 31.0 90.0 90.0
56th Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 24.0 22.0 44.0 90.0 90.0
57th White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 22.0 50.0 19.0 91.0 91.0
58th White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 5.0 56.0 33.0 94.0 94.0
59th White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 23.0 14.0 59.0 96.0 96.0
60th Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 48.0 15.0 33.0 96.0 96.0
61st Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 23.0 27.0 47.0 97.0 97.0
62nd Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 29.0 44.0 24.0 97.0 97.0
63rd Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 27.0 32.0 39.0 98.0 98.0
64th Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 30.0 13.0 57.0 100.0 100.0
65th White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 36.0 51.0 14.0 101.0 101.0
66th White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 38.0 28.0 35.0 101.0 101.0
67th White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 43.0 31.0 28.0 102.0 102.0
68th Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 35.0 28.0 40.0 103.0 103.0
69th Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 57.0 37.0 10.0 104.0 104.0
70th Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 34.0 46.0 26.0 106.0 106.0
71st Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 27.0 7.0 74.0 108.0 108.0
72nd Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 35.0 36.0 37.0 108.0 108.0
73rd Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 37.0 42.0 30.0 109.0 109.0
74th Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 32.0 24.0 54.0 110.0 110.0
75th Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 9.0 66.0 38.0 113.0 113.0
76th Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 15.0 67.0 32.0 114.0 114.0
77th White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 53.0 24.0 37.0 114.0 114.0
78th White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 16.0 58.0 42.0 116.0 116.0
79th White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 65.0 19.0 32.0 116.0 116.0
80th Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 45.0 60.0 14.0 119.0 119.0
81st Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 47.0 38.0 36.0 121.0 121.0
82nd Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 17.0 62.0 43.0 122.0 122.0
83rd Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 39.0 42.0 42.0 123.0 123.0
84th White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 49.0 33.0 43.0 125.0 125.0
85th White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 51.0 61.0 15.0 127.0 127.0
86th Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 25.0 53.0 49.0 127.0 127.0
87th Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 55.0 63.0 10.0 128.0 128.0
88th Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 17.0 49.0 62.0 128.0 128.0
89th Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 86.0 21.0 28.0 135.0 135.0
90th White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 39.0 43.0 55.0 137.0 137.0
91st Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 24.0 55.0 61.0 140.0 140.0
92nd Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 38.0 54.0 48.0 140.0 140.0
93rd Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 57.0 34.0 52.0 143.0 143.0
94th Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 72.0 17.0 56.0 145.0 145.0
95th Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 22.0 59.0 64.0 145.0 145.0
96th Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 58.0 18.0 70.0 146.0 146.0
97th White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 34.0 73.0 40.0 147.0 147.0
98th White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 66.0 26.0 56.0 148.0 148.0
99th Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53.0 39.0 60.0 152.0 152.0
100th Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 46.0 49.0 60.0 155.0 155.0
101st Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 36.0 51.0 69.0 156.0 156.0
102nd Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 33.0 70.0 54.0 157.0 157.0
103rd White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 54.0 62.0 41.0 157.0 157.0
104th Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 72.0 36.0 50.0 158.0 158.0
105th Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 60.0 39.0 59.0 158.0 158.0
106th Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 65.0 44.0 50.0 159.0 159.0
107th Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 59.0 20.0 82.0 161.0 161.0
108th Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 68.0 30.0 63.0 161.0 161.0
109th Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 87.0 45.0 34.0 166.0 166.0
110th White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 79.0 52.0 36.0 167.0 167.0
111th Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 56.0 65.0 46.0 167.0 167.0
112th Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 69.0 47.0 51.0 167.0 167.0
113th Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 62.0 35.0 72.0 169.0 169.0
114th Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 64.0 60.0 45.0 169.0 169.0
115th Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32.0 50.0 88.0 170.0 170.0
116th Red Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 29.0 98.0 DNC 44.0 171.0 171.0
117th Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 51.0 58.0 66.0 175.0 175.0
118th Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 68.0 52.0 55.0 175.0 175.0
119th Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 14.0 83.0 79.0 176.0 176.0
120th Blue Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 98.0 DNC 29.0 49.0 176.0 176.0
121st Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 63.0 66.0 47.0 176.0 176.0
122nd White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 61.0 64.0 52.0 177.0 177.0
123rd Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 61.0 41.0 78.0 180.0 180.0
124th Red Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 98.0 DNC 40.0 48.0 186.0 186.0
125th Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 43.0 86.0 57.0 186.0 186.0
126th White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 73.0 37.0 78.0 188.0 188.0
127th Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 52.0 85.0 51.0 188.0 188.0
128th Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 55.0 57.0 76.0 188.0 188.0
129th Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 48.0 57.0 84.0 189.0 189.0
130th Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 82.0 69.0 41.0 192.0 192.0
131st Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 73.0 61.0 58.0 192.0 192.0
132nd White Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 98.0 DNC 59.0 38.0 195.0 195.0
133rd Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 66.0 48.0 82.0 196.0 196.0
134th Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 50.0 93.0 53.0 196.0 196.0
135th White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 52.0 76.0 70.0 198.0 198.0
136th White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 77.0 54.0 67.0 198.0 198.0
137th Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 69.0 71.0 58.0 198.0 198.0
138th Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 83.0 72.0 46.0 201.0 201.0
139th White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 58.0 68.0 76.0 202.0 202.0
140th Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 44.0 85.0 75.0 204.0 204.0
141st Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76.0 76.0 53.0 205.0 205.0
142nd White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 47.0 69.0 91.0 207.0 207.0
143rd Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 60.0 82.0 66.0 208.0 208.0
144th Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 70.0 64.0 75.0 209.0 209.0
145th Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 54.0 77.0 80.0 211.0 211.0
146th White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 59.0 75.0 77.0 211.0 211.0
147th White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 80.0 65.0 68.0 213.0 213.0
148th Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 63.0 68.0 84.0 215.0 215.0
149th Red Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 98.0 DNC 41.0 77.0 216.0 216.0
150th Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 71.0 53.0 92.0 216.0 216.0
151st White Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 56.0 98.0 DNC 62.0 216.0 216.0
152nd Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 78.0 79.0 63.0 220.0 220.0
153rd Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 37.0 89.0 95.0 221.0 221.0
154th Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 75.0 63.0 85.0 223.0 223.0
155th Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 67.0 82.0 74.0 223.0 223.0
156th White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 75.0 84.0 65.0 224.0 224.0
157th Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78.0 78.0 68.0 224.0 224.0
158th White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 74.0 80.0 73.0 227.0 227.0
159th Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 74.0 56.0 98.0 DNC 228.0 228.0
160th White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 70.0 88.0 71.0 229.0 229.0
161st Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 79.0 71.0 79.0 229.0 229.0
162nd White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 62.0 83.0 85.0 230.0 230.0
163rd Yellow Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 98.0 DNC 72.0 61.0 231.0 231.0
164th Yellow Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 64.0 98.0 DNC 72.0 234.0 234.0
165th Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 90.0 74.0 71.0 235.0 235.0
166th Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77.0 77.0 81.0 235.0 235.0
167th Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 88.0 67.0 83.0 238.0 238.0
168th Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 91.0 86.0 65.0 242.0 242.0
169th Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 67.0 78.0 98.0 243.0 243.0
170th Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 90.0 81.0 73.0 244.0 244.0
171st Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 80.0 75.0 89.0 244.0 244.0
172nd Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 86.0 92.0 67.0 245.0 245.0
173rd Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 93.0 89.0 64.0 246.0 246.0
174th Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 92.0 70.0 88.0 250.0 250.0
175th White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 76.0 87.0 87.0 250.0 250.0
176th Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 83.0 87.0 80.0 250.0 250.0
177th Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 84.0 80.0 86.0 250.0 250.0
178th Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 82.0 79.0 91.0 252.0 252.0
179th Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 89.0 74.0 90.0 253.0 253.0
180th Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 88.0 73.0 93.0 254.0 254.0
181st Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84.0 84.0 86.0 254.0 254.0
182nd Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 96.0 90.0 69.0 255.0 255.0
183rd Red Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 71.0 98.0 DNC 87.0 256.0 256.0
184th Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 85.0 81.0 94.0 260.0 260.0
185th Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 81.0 90.0 89.0 260.0 260.0
186th White Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 85.0 98.0 DNC 81.0 264.0 264.0
187th Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 94.0 91.0 83.0 268.0 268.0
188th Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 81.0 92.0 97.0 270.0 270.0
189th White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87.0 94.0 92.0 273.0 273.0
190th Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 89.0 88.0 96.0 273.0 273.0
191st Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 93.0 91.0 93.0 277.0 277.0
192nd White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 91.0 93.0 95.0 279.0 279.0
193rd Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95.0 95.0 90.0 280.0 280.0
194th Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 92.0 94.0 94.0 280.0 280.0
195th White Topper 5.3 725
IRL
47308 George Hollinshead LDYC 17 M 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 294.0 294.0
195th White Topper 5.3 712
IRL
40797 Aoife Nolan SDC 15 F 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 294.0 294.0

Q1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
3 Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 2 2.0
9 Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 5 5.0
13 Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 7 7.0
15 Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 8 8.0
17 Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 9 9.0
25 Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 13 13.0
27 Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 14 14.0
29 Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 15 15.0
31 Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 16 16.0
33 Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 17 17.0
35 Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 18 18.0
41 Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 21 21.0
55 Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 28 28.0
59 Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 30 30.0
65 Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 33 33.0
67 Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 34 34.0
69 Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 35 35.0
73 Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 37 37.0
77 Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 39 39.0
79 Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 40 40.0
81 Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 41 41.0
87 Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 44 44.0
89 Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 45 45.0
93 Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 47 47.0
95 Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 48 48.0
99 Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 50 50.0
105 Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53 53.0
109 Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 55 55.0
115 Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 58 58.0
117 Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 59 59.0
119 Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 60 60.0
121 Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 61 61.0
123 Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 62 62.0
129 Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 65 65.0
137 Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 69 69.0
141 Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 71 71.0
149 Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 75 75.0
153 Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77 77.0
155 Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78 78.0
161 Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 81 81.0
163 Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 82 82.0
165 Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 83 83.0
171 Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 86 86.0
177 Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 89 89.0
179 Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 90 90.0
181 Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 91 91.0
185 Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 93 93.0
189 Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 96 96.0
3 Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 2 2.0
5 Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 3 3.0
11 Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6 6.0
19 Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 10 10.0
21 Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 11 11.0
23 Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 12 12.0
27 Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 14 14.0
29 Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 15 15.0
33 Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 17 17.0
41 Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 21 21.0
47 Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 24 24.0
49 Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 25 25.0
51 Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 26 26.0
53 Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 27 27.0
55 Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 28 28.0
57 Red Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 29 29.0
59 Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 30 30.0
61 Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 31 31.0
63 Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32 32.0
65 Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 33 33.0
69 Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 35 35.0
73 Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 37 37.0
79 Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 40 40.0
81 Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 41 41.0
95 Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 48 48.0
99 Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 50 50.0
109 Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 55 55.0
113 Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 57 57.0
119 Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 60 60.0
125 Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 63 63.0
127 Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 64 64.0
133 Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 67 67.0
135 Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 68 68.0
137 Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 69 69.0
141 Red Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 71 71.0
143 Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 72 72.0
155 Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 78 78.0
161 Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 81 81.0
163 Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 82 82.0
165 Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 83 83.0
167 Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 84 84.0
171 Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 86 86.0
175 Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 88 88.0
177 Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 89 89.0
179 Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 90 90.0
183 Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 92 92.0
185 Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 93 93.0
1 White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1 1.0
7 White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 4 4.0
9 White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 5 5.0
13 White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 7 7.0
15 White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 8 8.0
17 White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 9 9.0
25 White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 13 13.0
31 White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 16 16.0
35 White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 18 18.0
37 White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 19 19.0
39 White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 20 20.0
43 White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 22 22.0
45 White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 23 23.0
67 White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 34 34.0
71 White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 36 36.0
75 White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 38 38.0
77 White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 39 39.0
83 White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 42 42.0
85 White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 43 43.0
87 White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 44 44.0
89 White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 45 45.0
91 White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 46 46.0
93 White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 47 47.0
97 White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 49 49.0
101 White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 51 51.0
103 White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 52 52.0
105 White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 53 53.0
107 White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 54 54.0
111 White Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 56 56.0
115 White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 58 58.0
117 White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 59 59.0
121 White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 61 61.0
123 White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 62 62.0
129 White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 65 65.0
131 White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 66 66.0
139 White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 70 70.0
145 White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 73 73.0
147 White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 74 74.0
149 White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 75 75.0
151 White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 76 76.0
153 White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 77 77.0
157 White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 79 79.0
159 White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 80 80.0
169 White Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 85 85.0
173 White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87 87.0
181 White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 91 91.0
1 Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 1 1.0
5 Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 3 3.0
7 Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 4 4.0
11 Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 6 6.0
19 Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 10 10.0
21 Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 11 11.0
23 Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 12 12.0
37 Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 19 19.0
39 Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 20 20.0
43 Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 22 22.0
45 Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 23 23.0
47 Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 24 24.0
49 Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 25 25.0
51 Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 26 26.0
53 Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 27 27.0
57 Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 29 29.0
61 Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 31 31.0
63 Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 32 32.0
71 Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 36 36.0
75 Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 38 38.0
83 Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 42 42.0
85 Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 43 43.0
91 Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 46 46.0
97 Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 49 49.0
101 Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 51 51.0
103 Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 52 52.0
107 Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 54 54.0
111 Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 56 56.0
113 Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 57 57.0
125 Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 63 63.0
127 Yellow Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 64 64.0
131 Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 66 66.0
133 Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 67 67.0
135 Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 68 68.0
139 Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 70 70.0
143 Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 72 72.0
145 Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 73 73.0
147 Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 74 74.0
151 Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76 76.0
157 Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 79 79.0
159 Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 80 80.0
167 Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84 84.0
169 Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 85 85.0
173 Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 87 87.0
175 Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 88 88.0
183 Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 92 92.0
187 Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 94 94.0
188 Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95 95.0

Q2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
5 Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 3 3.0
7 Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 4 4.0
13 Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 7 7.0
15 Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 8 8.0
17 Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 9 9.0
19 Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 10 10.0
25 Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 13 13.0
29 Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 15 15.0
31 Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 16 16.0
35 Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 18 18.0
39 Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 20 20.0
41 Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 21 21.0
49 Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 25 25.0
53 Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 27 27.0
57 Blue Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 29 29.0
63 Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 32 32.0
69 Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 35 35.0
71 Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 36 36.0
75 Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 38 38.0
77 Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 39 39.0
81 Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 41 41.0
83 Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 42 42.0
87 Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 44 44.0
89 Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 45 45.0
91 Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 46 46.0
93 Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 47 47.0
95 Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 48 48.0
97 Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 49 49.0
105 Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 53 53.0
113 Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 57 57.0
119 Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 60 60.0
125 Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 63 63.0
131 Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 66 66.0
133 Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 67 67.0
139 Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 70 70.0
141 Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 71 71.0
143 Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 72 72.0
147 Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 74 74.0
153 Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77 77.0
155 Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78 78.0
157 Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 79 79.0
161 Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 81 81.0
163 Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 82 82.0
169 Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 85 85.0
171 Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 86 86.0
177 Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 89 89.0
179 Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 90 90.0
181 Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 91 91.0
183 Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 92 92.0
1 Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 1 1.0
5 Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 3 3.0
7 Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 4 4.0
11 Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6 6.0
13 Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 7 7.0
19 Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 10 10.0
25 Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 13 13.0
27 Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 14 14.0
29 Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 15 15.0
31 Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 16 16.0
33 Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 17 17.0
37 Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 19 19.0
39 Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 20 20.0
41 Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 21 21.0
51 Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 26 26.0
55 Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 28 28.0
61 Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 31 31.0
67 Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 34 34.0
69 Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 35 35.0
77 Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 39 39.0
79 Red Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 40 40.0
81 Red Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 41 41.0
83 Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 42 42.0
91 Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 46 46.0
93 Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 47 47.0
99 Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 50 50.0
103 Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 52 52.0
109 Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 55 55.0
113 Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 57 57.0
119 Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 60 60.0
123 Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 62 62.0
125 Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 63 63.0
131 Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 66 66.0
133 Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 67 67.0
137 Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 69 69.0
147 Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 74 74.0
155 Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 78 78.0
157 Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 79 79.0
159 Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 80 80.0
165 Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 83 83.0
173 Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 87 87.0
175 Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 88 88.0
177 Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 89 89.0
179 Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 90 90.0
183 Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 92 92.0
185 Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 93 93.0
187 Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 94 94.0
1 White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1 1.0
3 White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 2 2.0
9 White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 5 5.0
11 White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 6 6.0
21 White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 11 11.0
23 White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 12 12.0
27 White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 14 14.0
33 White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 17 17.0
37 White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 19 19.0
43 White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 22 22.0
45 White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 23 23.0
47 White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 24 24.0
51 White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 26 26.0
55 White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 28 28.0
59 White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 30 30.0
61 White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 31 31.0
65 White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 33 33.0
67 White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 34 34.0
73 White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 37 37.0
79 White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 40 40.0
85 White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 43 43.0
99 White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 50 50.0
101 White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 51 51.0
103 White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 52 52.0
107 White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 54 54.0
109 White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 55 55.0
111 White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 56 56.0
115 White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 58 58.0
117 White Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 59 59.0
121 White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 61 61.0
123 White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 62 62.0
127 White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 64 64.0
129 White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 65 65.0
135 White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 68 68.0
137 White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 69 69.0
145 White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 73 73.0
149 White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 75 75.0
151 White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 76 76.0
159 White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 80 80.0
165 White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 83 83.0
167 White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 84 84.0
173 White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 87 87.0
175 White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 88 88.0
185 White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 93 93.0
187 White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 94 94.0
3 Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 2 2.0
9 Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 5 5.0
15 Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 8 8.0
17 Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 9 9.0
21 Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 11 11.0
23 Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 12 12.0
35 Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 18 18.0
43 Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 22 22.0
45 Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 23 23.0
47 Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 24 24.0
49 Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 25 25.0
53 Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 27 27.0
57 Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 29 29.0
59 Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 30 30.0
63 Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 32 32.0
65 Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 33 33.0
71 Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 36 36.0
73 Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 37 37.0
75 Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 38 38.0
85 Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 43 43.0
87 Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 44 44.0
89 Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 45 45.0
95 Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 48 48.0
97 Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 49 49.0
101 Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 51 51.0
105 Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 53 53.0
107 Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 54 54.0
111 Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 56 56.0
115 Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 58 58.0
117 Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 59 59.0
121 Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 61 61.0
127 Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 64 64.0
129 Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 65 65.0
135 Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 68 68.0
139 Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 70 70.0
141 Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 71 71.0
143 Yellow Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 72 72.0
145 Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 73 73.0
149 Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 75 75.0
151 Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76 76.0
153 Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 77 77.0
161 Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 81 81.0
163 Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 82 82.0
167 Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84 84.0
169 Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 85 85.0
171 Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 86 86.0
181 Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 91 91.0
189 Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95 95.0

Q3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
9 Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 5 5.0
13 Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 7 7.0
15 Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 8 8.0
21 Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 11 11.0
23 Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 12 12.0
25 Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 13 13.0
27 Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 14 14.0
29 Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 15 15.0
31 Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 16 16.0
33 Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 17 17.0
39 Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 20 20.0
41 Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 21 21.0
45 Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 23 23.0
47 Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 24 24.0
51 Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 26 26.0
55 Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 28 28.0
63 Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 32 32.0
65 Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 33 33.0
71 Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 36 36.0
73 Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 37 37.0
75 Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 38 38.0
83 Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 42 42.0
91 Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 46 46.0
97 Blue Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 49 49.0
99 Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 50 50.0
107 Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 54 54.0
113 Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 57 57.0
115 Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 58 58.0
119 Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 60 60.0
123 Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 62 62.0
129 Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 65 65.0
131 Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 66 66.0
135 Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 68 68.0
137 Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 69 69.0
139 Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 70 70.0
143 Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 72 72.0
145 Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 73 73.0
149 Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 75 75.0
151 Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 76 76.0
155 Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 78 78.0
161 Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 81 81.0
163 Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 82 82.0
169 Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 85 85.0
179 Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 90 90.0
181 Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 91 91.0
183 Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 92 92.0
185 Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 93 93.0
189 Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 95 95.0
192 Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 97 97.0
1 Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 1 1.0
3 Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 2 2.0
5 Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 3 3.0
7 Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 4 4.0
11 Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 6 6.0
17 Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 9 9.0
19 Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 10 10.0
35 Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 18 18.0
37 Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 19 19.0
43 Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 22 22.0
49 Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 25 25.0
53 Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 27 27.0
57 Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 29 29.0
59 Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 30 30.0
61 Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 31 31.0
67 Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 34 34.0
69 Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 35 35.0
77 Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 39 39.0
79 Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 40 40.0
81 Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 41 41.0
85 Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 43 43.0
87 Red Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 44 44.0
89 Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 45 45.0
93 Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 47 47.0
95 Red Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 48 48.0
101 Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 51 51.0
103 Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 52 52.0
105 Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 53 53.0
109 Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 55 55.0
111 Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 56 56.0
117 Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 59 59.0
121 Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 61 61.0
125 Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 63 63.0
127 Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 64 64.0
133 Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 67 67.0
141 Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 71 71.0
147 Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 74 74.0
153 Red Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 77 77.0
157 Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 79 79.0
159 Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 80 80.0
165 Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 83 83.0
167 Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 84 84.0
171 Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 86 86.0
173 Red Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 87 87.0
175 Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 88 88.0
177 Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 89 89.0
187 Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 94 94.0
191 Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 96 96.0
193 Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 98 98.0
3 White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 2 2.0
11 White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 6 6.0
15 White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 8 8.0
17 White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 9 9.0
25 White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 13 13.0
27 White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 14 14.0
29 White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 15 15.0
31 White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 16 16.0
33 White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 17 17.0
37 White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 19 19.0
39 White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 20 20.0
43 White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 22 22.0
45 White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 23 23.0
53 White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 27 27.0
55 White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 28 28.0
57 White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 29 29.0
61 White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 31 31.0
63 White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 32 32.0
65 White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 33 33.0
69 White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 35 35.0
71 White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 36 36.0
73 White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 37 37.0
75 White Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 38 38.0
79 White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 40 40.0
81 White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 41 41.0
83 White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 42 42.0
85 White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 43 43.0
103 White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 52 52.0
109 White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 55 55.0
111 White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 56 56.0
117 White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 59 59.0
123 White Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 62 62.0
129 White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 65 65.0
133 White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 67 67.0
135 White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 68 68.0
139 White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 70 70.0
141 White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 71 71.0
145 White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 73 73.0
151 White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 76 76.0
153 White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 77 77.0
155 White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 78 78.0
161 White Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 81 81.0
169 White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 85 85.0
173 White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 87 87.0
181 White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 91 91.0
183 White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 92 92.0
189 White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 95 95.0
1 Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 1 1.0
5 Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 3 3.0
7 Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 4 4.0
9 Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 5 5.0
13 Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 7 7.0
19 Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 10 10.0
21 Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 11 11.0
23 Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 12 12.0
35 Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 18 18.0
41 Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 21 21.0
47 Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 24 24.0
49 Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 25 25.0
51 Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 26 26.0
59 Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 30 30.0
67 Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 34 34.0
77 Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 39 39.0
87 Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 44 44.0
89 Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 45 45.0
91 Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 46 46.0
93 Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 47 47.0
95 Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 48 48.0
97 Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 49 49.0
99 Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 50 50.0
101 Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 51 51.0
105 Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 53 53.0
107 Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 54 54.0
113 Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 57 57.0
115 Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 58 58.0
119 Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 60 60.0
121 Yellow Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 61 61.0
125 Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 63 63.0
127 Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 64 64.0
131 Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 66 66.0
137 Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 69 69.0
143 Yellow Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 72 72.0
147 Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 74 74.0
149 Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 75 75.0
157 Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 79 79.0
159 Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 80 80.0
163 Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 82 82.0
165 Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 83 83.0
167 Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 84 84.0
171 Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 86 86.0
175 Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 88 88.0
177 Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 89 89.0
179 Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 90 90.0
185 Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 93 93.0
187 Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 94 94.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com