event burgee venue burgee

Topper World Championships 2023

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on July 24, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 196, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Q1 Q2 Total Nett
1st White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 1.0 11.0 12.0 12.0
6th Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 10.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
8th White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 4.0 12.0 16.0 16.0
9th Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 2.0 15.0 17.0 17.0
10th Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
11th Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 15.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
12th White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 7.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
13th Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
14th Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 5.0 16.0 21.0 21.0
15th Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 4.0 18.0 22.0 22.0
16th Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
17th Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 11.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
18th White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 19.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
19th Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 3.0 23.0 26.0 26.0
20th Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 20.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
21st Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 7.0 25.0 32.0 32.0
22nd Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 31.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
23rd Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 27.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
24th Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 28.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
25th White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 13.0 23.0 36.0 36.0
26th White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 23.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
27th White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 8.0 34.0 42.0 42.0
28th Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 26.0 16.0 42.0 42.0
29th Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 30.0 13.0 43.0 43.0
30th Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 41.0 3.0 44.0 44.0
31st Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 14.0 32.0 46.0 46.0
32nd Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 24.0 22.0 46.0 46.0
33rd White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 45.0 2.0 47.0 47.0
34th Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 40.0 7.0 47.0 47.0
35th Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 28.0 19.0 47.0 47.0
36th Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 21.0 26.0 47.0 47.0
37th Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 21.0 27.0 48.0 48.0
38th Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 40.0 10.0 50.0 50.0
39th Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 12.0 38.0 50.0 50.0
40th White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 20.0 30.0 50.0 50.0
41st Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 23.0 27.0 50.0 50.0
42nd White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 46.0 5.0 51.0 51.0
43rd Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 26.0 25.0 51.0 51.0
44th Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 19.0 33.0 52.0 52.0
45th Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 31.0 21.0 52.0 52.0
46th Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 33.0 20.0 53.0 53.0
47th Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 41.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
48th Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 32.0 24.0 56.0 56.0
49th Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 25.0 31.0 56.0 56.0
50th Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 12.0 46.0 58.0 58.0
51st Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 13.0 45.0 58.0 58.0
52nd White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 18.0 40.0 58.0 58.0
53rd White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 42.0 17.0 59.0 59.0
54th Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 27.0 32.0 59.0 59.0
55th Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 50.0 10.0 60.0 60.0
56th White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 5.0 56.0 61.0 61.0
57th Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 48.0 15.0 63.0 63.0
58th Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 35.0 28.0 63.0 63.0
59th White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 9.0 55.0 64.0 64.0
60th Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 16.0 48.0 64.0 64.0
61st Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 18.0 47.0 65.0 65.0
62nd Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 30.0 35.0 65.0 65.0
63rd Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 17.0 49.0 66.0 66.0
64th White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 44.0 22.0 66.0 66.0
65th White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 38.0 28.0 66.0 66.0
66th Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 35.0 36.0 71.0 71.0
67th White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 22.0 50.0 72.0 72.0
68th Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 29.0 44.0 73.0 73.0
69th White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 16.0 58.0 74.0 74.0
70th White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 43.0 31.0 74.0 74.0
71st Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 9.0 66.0 75.0 75.0
72nd Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 58.0 18.0 76.0 76.0
73rd White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 53.0 24.0 77.0 77.0
74th Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 25.0 53.0 78.0 78.0
75th Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 49.0 29.0 78.0 78.0
76th Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 17.0 62.0 79.0 79.0
77th Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 59.0 20.0 79.0 79.0
78th Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 24.0 55.0 79.0 79.0
79th Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 37.0 42.0 79.0 79.0
80th Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 34.0 46.0 80.0 80.0
81st Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 22.0 59.0 81.0 81.0
82nd Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 39.0 42.0 81.0 81.0
83rd Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 15.0 67.0 82.0 82.0
84th Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32.0 50.0 82.0 82.0
85th White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 49.0 33.0 82.0 82.0
86th White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 39.0 43.0 82.0 82.0
87th White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 65.0 19.0 84.0 84.0
88th Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 47.0 38.0 85.0 85.0
89th Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 42.0 43.0 85.0 85.0
90th White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 36.0 51.0 87.0 87.0
90th Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 36.0 51.0 87.0 87.0
92nd Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 72.0 17.0 89.0 89.0
93rd Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 57.0 34.0 91.0 91.0
94th White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 66.0 26.0 92.0 92.0
95th Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 38.0 54.0 92.0 92.0
96th Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53.0 39.0 92.0 92.0
97th Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 57.0 37.0 94.0 94.0
98th Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 46.0 49.0 95.0 95.0
99th Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 14.0 83.0 97.0 97.0
100th Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 62.0 35.0 97.0 97.0
101st Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 68.0 30.0 98.0 98.0
102nd Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 60.0 39.0 99.0 99.0
103rd Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 61.0 41.0 102.0 102.0
104th Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 33.0 70.0 103.0 103.0
105th Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 45.0 60.0 105.0 105.0
106th Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 48.0 57.0 105.0 105.0
107th Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 86.0 21.0 107.0 107.0
108th White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 34.0 73.0 107.0 107.0
109th Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 72.0 36.0 108.0 108.0
110th Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 65.0 44.0 109.0 109.0
111th Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 51.0 58.0 109.0 109.0
112th White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 73.0 37.0 110.0 110.0
113th White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 51.0 61.0 112.0 112.0
114th Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 55.0 57.0 112.0 112.0
115th Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 66.0 48.0 114.0 114.0
116th Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 69.0 47.0 116.0 116.0
117th White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 47.0 69.0 116.0 116.0
118th White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 54.0 62.0 116.0 116.0
119th Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 55.0 63.0 118.0 118.0
120th Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 68.0 52.0 120.0 120.0
121st Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 56.0 65.0 121.0 121.0
122nd Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 71.0 53.0 124.0 124.0
123rd Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 64.0 60.0 124.0 124.0
124th White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 61.0 64.0 125.0 125.0
125th Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 37.0 89.0 126.0 126.0
126th White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 58.0 68.0 126.0 126.0
127th Blue Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 98.0 DNC 29.0 127.0 127.0
128th Red Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 29.0 98.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
129th White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 52.0 76.0 128.0 128.0
130th Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 43.0 86.0 129.0 129.0
131st Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 44.0 85.0 129.0 129.0
132nd Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 63.0 66.0 129.0 129.0
133rd Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 74.0 56.0 130.0 130.0
134th White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 79.0 52.0 131.0 131.0
135th White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 77.0 54.0 131.0 131.0
136th Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 54.0 77.0 131.0 131.0
137th Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 63.0 68.0 131.0 131.0
138th Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 87.0 45.0 132.0 132.0
139th White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 59.0 75.0 134.0 134.0
140th Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 73.0 61.0 134.0 134.0
141st Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 70.0 64.0 134.0 134.0
142nd Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 52.0 85.0 137.0 137.0
143rd Red Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 98.0 DNC 40.0 138.0 138.0
144th Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 75.0 63.0 138.0 138.0
145th Red Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 98.0 DNC 41.0 139.0 139.0
146th Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 69.0 71.0 140.0 140.0
147th Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 60.0 82.0 142.0 142.0
148th Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 50.0 93.0 143.0 143.0
149th White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 62.0 83.0 145.0 145.0
150th White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 80.0 65.0 145.0 145.0
151st Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 67.0 78.0 145.0 145.0
152nd Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 67.0 82.0 149.0 149.0
153rd Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 79.0 71.0 150.0 150.0
154th Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 82.0 69.0 151.0 151.0
155th Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76.0 76.0 152.0 152.0
156th White Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 56.0 98.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
157th White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 74.0 80.0 154.0 154.0
158th Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77.0 77.0 154.0 154.0
159th Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 88.0 67.0 155.0 155.0
160th Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 83.0 72.0 155.0 155.0
161st Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 80.0 75.0 155.0 155.0
162nd Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78.0 78.0 156.0 156.0
163rd White Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 98.0 DNC 59.0 157.0 157.0
164th Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 78.0 79.0 157.0 157.0
165th White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 70.0 88.0 158.0 158.0
166th White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 75.0 84.0 159.0 159.0
167th Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 88.0 73.0 161.0 161.0
168th Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 82.0 79.0 161.0 161.0
169th Yellow Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 64.0 98.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
170th Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 92.0 70.0 162.0 162.0
171st Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 89.0 74.0 163.0 163.0
172nd White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 76.0 87.0 163.0 163.0
173rd Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 90.0 74.0 164.0 164.0
174th Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 84.0 80.0 164.0 164.0
175th Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 85.0 81.0 166.0 166.0
176th Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84.0 84.0 168.0 168.0
177th Red Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 71.0 98.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
178th Yellow Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 98.0 DNC 72.0 170.0 170.0
179th Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 83.0 87.0 170.0 170.0
180th Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 90.0 81.0 171.0 171.0
181st Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 81.0 90.0 171.0 171.0
182nd Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 81.0 92.0 173.0 173.0
183rd Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 91.0 86.0 177.0 177.0
184th Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 89.0 88.0 177.0 177.0
185th Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 86.0 92.0 178.0 178.0
186th White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87.0 94.0 181.0 181.0
187th Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 93.0 89.0 182.0 182.0
188th White Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 85.0 98.0 DNC 183.0 183.0
189th Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 93.0 91.0 184.0 184.0
190th White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 91.0 93.0 184.0 184.0
191st Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 94.0 91.0 185.0 185.0
192nd Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 96.0 90.0 186.0 186.0
193rd Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 92.0 94.0 186.0 186.0
194th Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95.0 95.0 190.0 190.0
195th White Topper 5.3 725
IRL
47308 George Hollinshead LDYC 17 M 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 196.0 196.0
195th White Topper 5.3 712
IRL
40797 Aoife Nolan SDC 15 F 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 196.0 196.0

Q1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
3 Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 2 2.0
9 Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 5 5.0
13 Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 7 7.0
15 Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 8 8.0
17 Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 9 9.0
25 Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 13 13.0
27 Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 14 14.0
29 Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 15 15.0
31 Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 16 16.0
33 Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 17 17.0
35 Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 18 18.0
41 Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 21 21.0
55 Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 28 28.0
59 Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 30 30.0
65 Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 33 33.0
67 Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 34 34.0
69 Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 35 35.0
73 Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 37 37.0
77 Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 39 39.0
79 Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 40 40.0
81 Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 41 41.0
87 Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 44 44.0
89 Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 45 45.0
93 Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 47 47.0
95 Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 48 48.0
99 Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 50 50.0
105 Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 53 53.0
109 Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 55 55.0
115 Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 58 58.0
117 Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 59 59.0
119 Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 60 60.0
121 Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 61 61.0
123 Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 62 62.0
129 Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 65 65.0
137 Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 69 69.0
141 Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 71 71.0
149 Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 75 75.0
153 Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77 77.0
155 Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78 78.0
161 Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 81 81.0
163 Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 82 82.0
165 Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 83 83.0
171 Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 86 86.0
177 Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 89 89.0
179 Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 90 90.0
181 Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 91 91.0
185 Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 93 93.0
189 Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 96 96.0
3 Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 2 2.0
5 Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 3 3.0
11 Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6 6.0
19 Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 10 10.0
21 Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 11 11.0
23 Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 12 12.0
27 Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 14 14.0
29 Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 15 15.0
33 Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 17 17.0
41 Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 21 21.0
47 Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 24 24.0
49 Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 25 25.0
51 Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 26 26.0
53 Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 27 27.0
55 Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 28 28.0
57 Red Topper 5.3 861
CHN
49122 YIKE LUO Vanhang Sailing 15 M 29 29.0
59 Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 30 30.0
61 Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 31 31.0
63 Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 32 32.0
65 Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 33 33.0
69 Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 35 35.0
73 Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 37 37.0
79 Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 40 40.0
81 Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 41 41.0
95 Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 48 48.0
99 Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 50 50.0
109 Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 55 55.0
113 Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 57 57.0
119 Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 60 60.0
125 Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 63 63.0
127 Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 64 64.0
133 Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 67 67.0
135 Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 68 68.0
137 Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 69 69.0
141 Red Topper 5.3 327
GBR
46611 Jack Wright Llandegfedd SC 16 M 71 71.0
143 Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 72 72.0
155 Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 78 78.0
161 Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 81 81.0
163 Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 82 82.0
165 Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 83 83.0
167 Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 84 84.0
171 Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 86 86.0
175 Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 88 88.0
177 Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 89 89.0
179 Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 90 90.0
183 Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 92 92.0
185 Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 93 93.0
1 White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1 1.0
7 White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 4 4.0
9 White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 5 5.0
13 White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 7 7.0
15 White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 8 8.0
17 White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 9 9.0
25 White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 13 13.0
31 White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 16 16.0
35 White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 18 18.0
37 White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 19 19.0
39 White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 20 20.0
43 White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 22 22.0
45 White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 23 23.0
67 White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 34 34.0
71 White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 36 36.0
75 White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 38 38.0
77 White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 39 39.0
83 White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 42 42.0
85 White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 43 43.0
87 White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 44 44.0
89 White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 45 45.0
91 White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 46 46.0
93 White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 47 47.0
97 White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 49 49.0
101 White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 51 51.0
103 White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 52 52.0
105 White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 53 53.0
107 White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 54 54.0
111 White Topper 5.3 460
IRL
47840 Gwen Barry N/A 14 F 56 56.0
115 White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 58 58.0
117 White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 59 59.0
121 White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 61 61.0
123 White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 62 62.0
129 White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 65 65.0
131 White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 66 66.0
139 White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 70 70.0
145 White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 73 73.0
147 White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 74 74.0
149 White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 75 75.0
151 White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 76 76.0
153 White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 77 77.0
157 White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 79 79.0
159 White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 80 80.0
169 White Topper 5.3 713
IRL
30607 Dara Nolan MYC 15 M 85 85.0
173 White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 87 87.0
181 White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 91 91.0
1 Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 1 1.0
5 Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 3 3.0
7 Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 4 4.0
11 Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 6 6.0
19 Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 10 10.0
21 Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 11 11.0
23 Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 12 12.0
37 Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 19 19.0
39 Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 20 20.0
43 Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 22 22.0
45 Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 23 23.0
47 Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 24 24.0
49 Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 25 25.0
51 Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 26 26.0
53 Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 27 27.0
57 Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 29 29.0
61 Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 31 31.0
63 Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 32 32.0
71 Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 36 36.0
75 Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 38 38.0
83 Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 42 42.0
85 Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 43 43.0
91 Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 46 46.0
97 Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 49 49.0
101 Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 51 51.0
103 Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 52 52.0
107 Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 54 54.0
111 Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 56 56.0
113 Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 57 57.0
125 Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 63 63.0
127 Yellow Topper 5.3 833
CHN
49116 RUOFEI HUANG Vanhang Sailing 15 F 64 64.0
131 Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 66 66.0
133 Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 67 67.0
135 Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 68 68.0
139 Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 70 70.0
143 Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 72 72.0
145 Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 73 73.0
147 Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 74 74.0
151 Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76 76.0
157 Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 79 79.0
159 Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 80 80.0
167 Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84 84.0
169 Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 85 85.0
173 Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 87 87.0
175 Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 88 88.0
183 Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 92 92.0
187 Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 94 94.0
188 Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95 95.0

Q2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender Place Points
5 Blue Topper 5.3 574
GBR
47863 Rory Clow Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 3 3.0
7 Blue Topper 5.3 685
GBR
47835 Sam Brown Burghfield 15 M 4 4.0
13 Blue Topper 5.3 306
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 7 7.0
15 Blue Topper 5.3 870
CHN
49101 JIAHAN CHEN Vanhang Sailing 16 M 8 8.0
17 Blue Topper 5.3 493
IRL
47644 Leo O'Doherty Sligo YC 14 M 9 9.0
19 Blue Topper 5.3 434
IRL
49172 Hannah Walsh N/A 15 F 10 10.0
25 Blue Topper 5.3 94
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons Island Barn Reservoir SC 15 M 13 13.0
29 Blue Topper 5.3 844
CHN
49136 CanNing Chen Vanhang Sailing 15 F 15 15.0
31 Blue Topper 5.3 679
GBR
48349 Joseph Shorter PSC/ IBRSC 17 M 16 16.0
35 Blue Topper 5.3 889
SUI
999 Andri Schwoerer N/A 17 M 18 18.0
39 Blue Topper 5.3 439
IRL
48197 Ruby Foley Royal Cork YC 15 F 20 20.0
41 Blue Topper 5.3 499
IRL
49045 Mollie Hooper-Jones Malahide YC 14 F 21 21.0
49 Blue Topper 5.3 406
IRL
48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty Royal Cork YC/Tralee Bay SC 15 F 25 25.0
53 Blue Topper 5.3 264
GBR
49184 Emily Shearer Dalgety Bay SC 14 F 27 27.0
57 Blue Topper 5.3 830
CHN
49120 Yiming Wu Vanhang Sailing 14 M 29 29.0
63 Blue Topper 5.3 431
IRL
49099 Tom Driscoll Ballyholme YC/Royal North of Ireland YC 14 M 32 32.0
69 Blue Topper 5.3 872
CHN
49152 Shiyue Wu N/A 15 F 35 35.0
71 Blue Topper 5.3 412
IRL
49091 Calum Pollard County Antrim YC 13 M 36 36.0
75 Blue Topper 5.3 366
GBR
47731 Isabel Williscroft Paignton SC 16 F 38 38.0
77 Blue Topper 5.3 473
IRL
48663 Zoe West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 14 F 39 39.0
81 Blue Topper 5.3 737
IRL
47388 Joseph Robinson Ballyholme YC 15 M 41 41.0
83 Blue Topper 5.3 845
CHN
4134 Lehan Wang Vanhang Sailing 15 F 42 42.0
87 Blue Topper 5.3 216
GBR
49032 Huw Beare Starcross YC 14 M 44 44.0
89 Blue Topper 5.3 477
IRL
47803 Grace Keating Lough Derg YC/National YC, Dun Laoghaire 14 F 45 45.0
91 Blue Topper 5.3 100
GBR
47658 Alex Van Doren Abingdon School SC/Oxford SC 16 M 46 46.0
93 Blue Topper 5.3 846
CHN
49148 Jinen Xie N/A 15 F 47 47.0
95 Blue Topper 5.3 715
IRL
47760 Ellen McDonagh RCYC 15 F 48 48.0
97 Blue Topper 5.3 183
GBR
47647 Isla Todd Island Barn Reservoir SC 14 F 49 49.0
105 Blue Topper 5.3 853
CHN
49130 Junye Yu Vanhang Sailing 15 M 53 53.0
113 Blue Topper 5.3 418
IRL
47611 rose kelly EDYC 15 F 57 57.0
119 Blue Topper 5.3 862
CHN
49119 RUOYU SU N/A 14 M 60 60.0
125 Blue Topper 5.3 733
IRL
48304 jamie Kirrane National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Co Dublin 14 M 63 63.0
131 Blue Topper 5.3 731
IRL
47721 Rory Brennan-Hobbs N/A 14 M 66 66.0
133 Blue Topper 5.3 730
IRL
49171 James Gorman N/A 13 M 67 67.0
139 Blue Topper 5.3 246
GBR
48069 Tild Phillipps Snettisham Beach SC 15 F 70 70.0
141 Blue Topper 5.3 880
CHN
49110 JIAYI OUYANG Vanhang Sailing 19 F 71 71.0
143 Blue Topper 5.3 472
IRL
47140 Becky Woodroffe RCYC 17 F 72 72.0
147 Blue Topper 5.3 405
IRL
27847 Ronan Hodge Strangford SC (SSC) 13 M 74 74.0
153 Blue Topper 5.3 717
IRL
47171 Susie Durand N/A 17 F 77 77.0
155 Blue Topper 5.3 428
IRL
47164 Alanah Cantwell LDYC 16 F 78 78.0
157 Blue Topper 5.3 590
GBR
48138 Zo? Morley Llandegfedd SC 12 F 79 79.0
161 Blue Topper 5.3 446
IRL
47824 Nicole Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 13 F 81 81.0
163 Blue Topper 5.3 482
IRL
46350 Oisin Rowan Lough Derg YC 16 M 82 82.0
169 Blue Topper 5.3 709
IRL
44645 Charlie Valentine N/A 17 M 85 85.0
171 Blue Topper 5.3 863
CHN
49133 ?YOU HE XUAN HENDRY? ZHANG N/A 14 M 86 86.0
177 Blue Topper 5.3 462
IRL
48162 ile Cronin Lough Derg YC 15 F 89 89.0
179 Blue Topper 5.3 721
IRL
46935 Holly Warnock Skerries SC 14 F 90 90.0
181 Blue Topper 5.3 124
GBR
41604 Amelia Lampard N/A 16 F 91 91.0
183 Blue Topper 5.3 707
IRL
45982 Jack Mc Cann Royal Cork Y C 14 M 92 92.0
1 Red Topper 5.3 419
IRL
48119 Craig Jnr O'Neill Royal Cork YC 17 M 1 1.0
5 Red Topper 5.3 809
HKG
49196 Ian Ma N/A 15 M 3 3.0
7 Red Topper 5.3 235
GBR
48571 Kat Gunn Notts County SC / Draycote Academy 15 F 4 4.0
11 Red Topper 5.3 484
IRL
48668 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus SC 15 F 6 6.0
13 Red Topper 5.3 475
IRL
48354 Katie Brow Ballyholme YC 16 F 7 7.0
19 Red Topper 5.3 407
IRL
49092 Cormac Byrne RCYC/BYC/StrangfordSC 15 M 10 10.0
25 Red Topper 5.3 369
GBR
47173 Dan Powell N/A 15 M 13 13.0
27 Red Topper 5.3 22
GBR
46364 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC/Warsash SC 15 M 14 14.0
29 Red Topper 5.3 497
IRL
48603 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 15 15.0
31 Red Topper 5.3 839
CHN
49138 Haoyun Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 F 16 16.0
33 Red Topper 5.3 866
CHN
49115 ZHAOHONG SUN N/A 15 M 17 17.0
37 Red Topper 5.3 810
HKG
49195 Gabriel Ma N/A 15 M 19 19.0
39 Red Topper 5.3 496
IRL
43973 L Ivory Whsc 15 M 20 20.0
41 Red Topper 5.3 109
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson N/A 15 F 21 21.0
51 Red Topper 5.3 402
IRL
49175 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme YC 15 F 26 26.0
55 Red Topper 5.3 213
AUS
45189 Rohan O'Kane CCCDS 4 M 28 28.0
61 Red Topper 5.3 106
GBR
48733 Peter Tokajuk IBRSC 16 M 31 31.0
67 Red Topper 5.3 647
GBR
48048 Luke Edwards Sutton Bingham/WPNSA 16 M 34 34.0
69 Red Topper 5.3 841
CHN
49125 Shiyin Niu N/A 18 F 35 35.0
77 Red Topper 5.3 75
GBR
46147 Lara Eagleton Scaling Dam SC 11 F 39 39.0
79 Red Topper 5.3 858
CHN
49121 FENG JIANG Vanhang Sailing 15 M 40 40.0
81 Red Topper 5.3 856
CHN
49143 Yixiu Luo Vanhang Sailing 14 M 41 41.0
83 Red Topper 5.3 426
IRL
49028 Jack Ives Carlingford SC/RSGYC 13 M 42 42.0
91 Red Topper 5.3 465
IRL
49166 Kate Kenny WHBTC 15 F 46 46.0
93 Red Topper 5.3 430
IRL
47839 Christopher Plant Waterford Harbour SC 15 M 47 47.0
99 Red Topper 5.3 223
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara Chipstead SC 14 F 50 50.0
103 Red Topper 5.3 491
IRL
44355 Isobel Larkin N/A 16 F 52 52.0
109 Red Topper 5.3 869
CHN
49113 Yueran Zhang N/A 15 F 55 55.0
113 Red Topper 5.3 427
IRL
46801 Sophie Cairns Ballyholme YC 15 F 57 57.0
119 Red Topper 5.3 483
IRL
46459 Conal Rowan Lough Derg YC 14 M 60 60.0
123 Red Topper 5.3 650
GBR
47028 Leah May IBRSC 16 F 62 62.0
125 Red Topper 5.3 829
CHN
49114 Jason Le LIN Vanhang Sailing 12 M 63 63.0
131 Red Topper 5.3 353
GBR
49038 Jake Blakeway Trimpley SC 15 F 66 66.0
133 Red Topper 5.3 732
IRL
49036 Aaron Moore Ballyholme YC 11 M 67 67.0
137 Red Topper 5.3 471
IRL
45413 Grainne D Byrne Byrne N/A 14 F 69 69.0
147 Red Topper 5.3 803
MLT
47473 Toby Piasecki Vikings SC Malta 15 M 74 74.0
155 Red Topper 5.3 711
IRL
45308 Anna Furno Lough Derg YC 17 F 78 78.0
157 Red Topper 5.3 466
IRL
48017 Robyn Blake Royal Cork Y C 15 F 79 79.0
159 Red Topper 5.3 443
IRL
48867 Sara Niamh Brazil N/A 16 F 80 80.0
165 Red Topper 5.3 661
GBR
48159 Eliska van der Veen Llandegfedd SC 13 F 83 83.0
173 Red Topper 5.3 868
CHN
49132 XITONG ZHU Vanhang Sailing 16 M 87 87.0
175 Red Topper 5.3 722
BRA
13612 Pedro Rodrigues N/A 14 M 88 88.0
177 Red Topper 5.3 716
IRL
48014 James Higgins Skerries SC 15 M 89 89.0
179 Red Topper 5.3 871
CHN
49127 Xinyi Ye N/A 16 F 90 90.0
183 Red Topper 5.3 432
IRL
47609 Sean McNamara Malahide YC 16 M 92 92.0
185 Red Topper 5.3 498
IRL
46608 Finn Sherlock Sherlock Malahide YC 14 M 93 93.0
187 Red Topper 5.3 433
IRL
45010 Daniel Cantwell LDYC 15 M 94 94.0
1 White Topper 5.3 424
IRL
48184 Caoimhe Corkery Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC 15 F 1 1.0
3 White Topper 5.3 429
IRL
47801 Daisy Walsh Royal Cork YC 15 F 2 2.0
9 White Topper 5.3 480
IRL
49033 Lucy Moynan N/A 14 F 5 5.0
11 White Topper 5.3 444
IRL
48994 Abbie Shorten RCYC 16 F 6 6.0
21 White Topper 5.3 455
IRL
48033 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 F 11 11.0
23 White Topper 5.3 403
IRL
48187 Ellen Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 16 F 12 12.0
27 White Topper 5.3 458
IRL
48583 Matt Mapplebeck Kinsale YC / Royal Cork YC 14 M 14 14.0
33 White Topper 5.3 513
GBR
49176 Harry Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 17 17.0
37 White Topper 5.3 470
IRL
49161 Sam Roche Lough Derg YC 17 M 19 19.0
43 White Topper 5.3 630
GBR
48050 Eva Farnell Largs SC 16 F 22 22.0
45 White Topper 5.3 114
GBR
48433 Alex Jones N/A 15 M 23 23.0
47 White Topper 5.3 440
IRL
47946 Ben Moreau Malahide YC 16 M 24 24.0
51 White Topper 5.3 492
IRL
48434 Isabelle Passberger Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 26 26.0
55 White Topper 5.3 867
CHN
49123 JIARONG ZHANG N/A 16 F 28 28.0
59 White Topper 5.3 505
GBR
49098 Thomas Semmens N/A 13 M 30 30.0
61 White Topper 5.3 352
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell Erith YC/King George SC 14 M 31 31.0
65 White Topper 5.3 233
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara Chipstead SC 14 M 33 33.0
67 White Topper 5.3 113
GBR
49187 Gloria Smith Island Barn Reservoir SC/Maidenhead SC 14 F 34 34.0
73 White Topper 5.3 852
CHN
49109 Jinhao Luo Vanhang Sailing 16 M 37 37.0
79 White Topper 5.3 420
IRL
49097 Emily Macafee Ballyholme YC 14 F 40 40.0
85 White Topper 5.3 855
CHN
49153 Xiaotian Ma Vanhang Sailing 16 M 43 43.0
99 White Topper 5.3 864
CHN
49111 WENWEI FU N/A 18 M 50 50.0
101 White Topper 5.3 285
GBR
48974 Nathan Clark Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 15 M 51 51.0
103 White Topper 5.3 873
CHN
49142 Yikun Xu N/A 15 M 52 52.0
107 White Topper 5.3 879
CHN
49128 Haoying He N/A 16 F 54 54.0
109 White Topper 5.3 878
CHN
49145 Zilin Fu N/A 17 F 55 55.0
111 White Topper 5.3 840
CHN
49117 FEIER ZHANG Vanhang Sailing 18 F 56 56.0
115 White Topper 5.3 26
GBR
48907 Keali Rhodes Northampton SC / Draycote Water SC 16 F 58 58.0
117 White Topper 5.3 848
CHN
49108 Yuhan Wu N/A 14 M 59 59.0
121 White Topper 5.3 666
GBR
48667 Bronwen Thomas N/A 16 F 61 61.0
123 White Topper 5.3 800
MLT
47472 Daniel Agius Vikings SC Malta 18 M 62 62.0
127 White Topper 5.3 449
IRL
49090 Hugo Boyd BYC 14 M 64 64.0
129 White Topper 5.3 425
IRL
48993 Kate Deane Royal Cork Y C 14 F 65 65.0
135 White Topper 5.3 111
GBR
46768 Natasha Baker N/A 15 F 68 68.0
137 White Topper 5.3 486
IRL
44697 Max Swan Lough Derg YC 15 M 69 69.0
145 White Topper 5.3 541
GBR
48581 Efa Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 15 F 73 73.0
149 White Topper 5.3 859
CHN
49135 Jingjie Zeng Vanhang Sailing 16 M 75 75.0
151 White Topper 5.3 488
IRL
48905 Sam Plunkett LDYC 15 M 76 76.0
159 White Topper 5.3 273
GBR
48818 Tristan Somerville Helensburgh SC 14 M 80 80.0
165 White Topper 5.3 703
IRL
48345 Mia Kelleher Skerries SC 14 F 83 83.0
167 White Topper 5.3 876
CHN
49106 Jiale Yang N/A 14 M 84 84.0
173 White Topper 5.3 847
CHN
49112 Jiner Zhao N/A 16 F 87 87.0
175 White Topper 5.3 438
IRL
47266 Ewan Murthuile Jennie (ldyc)/LDYC 15 M 88 88.0
185 White Topper 5.3 441
IRL
47823 Feargal Quinn Howth YC/Malahide YC 14 M 93 93.0
187 White Topper 5.3 467
IRL
46767 Maeve Cronin Lough Derg YC 13 F 94 94.0
3 Yellow Topper 5.3 279
GBR
48602 Will Brown Island Barn Reservoir SC 16 M 2 2.0
9 Yellow Topper 5.3 189
GBR
49096 Jasper Focardi Dolling N/A 13 M 5 5.0
15 Yellow Topper 5.3 411
IRL
46701 Conor D Kelly N/A 15 M 8 8.0
17 Yellow Topper 5.3 408
IRL
47720 Sin N Choistealbha MYC 15 F 9 9.0
21 Yellow Topper 5.3 397
GBR
47303 Cameron McDaid Largs SC 15 M 11 11.0
23 Yellow Topper 5.3 635
GBR
49007 Sam Morley Llandegfedd SC 15 M 12 12.0
35 Yellow Topper 5.3 729
IRL
48139 Gemma Brady National YC 14 F 18 18.0
43 Yellow Topper 5.3 585
GBR
47634 Abbey Penny Horning SC 16 F 22 22.0
45 Yellow Topper 5.3 410
IRL
47655 Luke Simpson County Antrim YC 16 M 23 23.0
47 Yellow Topper 5.3 469
IRL
47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour SC 17 F 24 24.0
49 Yellow Topper 5.3 735
IRL
49169 Shane Collins RCYC 14 M 25 25.0
53 Yellow Topper 5.3 478
IRL
47716 Clodagh Foster N/A 15 F 27 27.0
57 Yellow Topper 5.3 211
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend Crawley Mariners YC 15 M 29 29.0
59 Yellow Topper 5.3 474
IRL
48460 Eimear Quinlan Waterford Harbour SC 16 F 30 30.0
63 Yellow Topper 5.3 417
IRL
48872 Stan O'Rourke Malahide YC 15 M 32 32.0
65 Yellow Topper 5.3 461
IRL
45702 Grace Kelliher N/A 16 F 33 33.0
71 Yellow Topper 5.3 850
CHN
49147 Peiling Chen Vanhang Sailing 14 F 36 36.0
73 Yellow Topper 5.3 400
IRL
49216 Ella Fitzgerald National YC 17 F 37 37.0
75 Yellow Topper 5.3 611
GBR
48677 Jessica Powell Draycote Water SC 13 F 38 38.0
85 Yellow Topper 5.3 309
GBR
48797 Jude armstrong N/A 16 M 43 43.0
87 Yellow Topper 5.3 843
CHN
49118 RUOQUE SU N/A 17 M 44 44.0
89 Yellow Topper 5.3 891
ESP
42977 Eduardo Gasset Driane Skerries SC 14 M 45 45.0
95 Yellow Topper 5.3 673
GBR
44165 Emily Dengate Pennine SC 14 F 48 48.0
97 Yellow Topper 5.3 437
IRL
43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme YC 15 F 49 49.0
101 Yellow Topper 5.3 401
IRL
48904 Niamh Lynch Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 51 51.0
105 Yellow Topper 5.3 842
CHN
49102 YAT NOK LI Vanhang Sailing 14 F 53 53.0
107 Yellow Topper 5.3 82
GBR
48964 Fred Buckley N/A 15 M 54 54.0
111 Yellow Topper 5.3 857
CHN
49141 Yuxuan Huang Vanhang Sailing 14 M 56 56.0
115 Yellow Topper 5.3 167
GBR
48149 Oscar Filtness Castle Cove SC 13 M 58 58.0
117 Yellow Topper 5.3 865
CHN
49126 ZHICHENG ZHUANG N/A 16 M 59 59.0
121 Yellow Topper 5.3 447
IRL
46049 Emer Gilmartin Lough Derg YC 15 F 61 61.0
127 Yellow Topper 5.3 295
GBR
47743 Thomas Venning Shotwick Lake SC 13 M 64 64.0
129 Yellow Topper 5.3 436
IRL
48000 Niamh Connell Skerries SC 14 F 65 65.0
135 Yellow Topper 5.3 834
CHN
49144 Kaijia Zhen Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 68 68.0
139 Yellow Topper 5.3 415
IRL
48032 Eimear Keogh Lough Derg YC 15 F 70 70.0
141 Yellow Topper 5.3 832
CHN
49103 Yuxiang Mao N/A 15 M 71 71.0
143 Yellow Topper 5.3 448
IRL
48992 Kate Molloy N/A 14 F 72 72.0
145 Yellow Topper 5.3 719
IRL
24310 Gillian Kavanagh Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 16 F 73 73.0
149 Yellow Topper 5.3 250
GBR
46124 Laurie Lamb Staunton Harold SC / Draycote Water SC 11 M 75 75.0
151 Yellow Topper 5.3 890
SUI
999 Salina Schwoerer N/A 18 F 76 76.0
153 Yellow Topper 5.3 705
IRL
45598 Ruby McGee Waterford Harbour SC 14 F 77 77.0
161 Yellow Topper 5.3 718
IRL
46130 Joseph McGuigan CY&BC 14 M 81 81.0
163 Yellow Topper 5.3 835
CHN
49104 HAOYU ZHENG Beijing Sailing Center 15 M 82 82.0
167 Yellow Topper 5.3 489
IRL
48615 Sean Myers Royal Cork YC 15 M 84 84.0
169 Yellow Topper 5.3 457
IRL
43613 Kalia Behan N/A 15 F 85 85.0
171 Yellow Topper 5.3 409
IRL
49095 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme YC 16 F 86 86.0
181 Yellow Topper 5.3 702
IRL
44662 Joe Harrington Skerries SC 15 M 91 91.0
189 Yellow Topper 5.3 734
IRL
46252 Ruth Thompson Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 14 F 95 95.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com