event burgee venue burgee

Topper World Championships 2023

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on July 28, 2023

Gold Flight

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 Total Nett
1st Gold Topper 4.2 706
IRL
48001 Rory Whyte WHSC/RCYC 15 M 11.0 (30.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 44.0 14.0
2nd Gold Topper 4.2 479
IRL
47218 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork YC 14 M 17.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
3rd Gold Topper 4.2 831
CHN
49150 CHE LIU Beijing Sailing Center 13 M 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 7.0 38.0 23.0
4th Gold Topper 4.2 860
CHN
49139 Xinjie Xia N/A 18 F 33.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 47.0 38.0
5th Gold Topper 4.2 485
IRL
47951 Paidí A' Coistealbha MYC 13 M 37.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 48.0 43.0
6th Gold Topper 4.2 579
GBR
48196 Victory Montgomery N/A 14 M 30.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 54.0 44.0
7th Gold Topper 4.2 823
CHN
49149 Shirley Ma Vanhang Sailing 13 F 27.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0) 69.0 51.0
8th Gold Topper 4.2 464
IRL
49080 Adam Green Lough Erne YC 12 M 44.0 2.0 (18.0) 12.0 76.0 58.0
9th Gold Topper 4.2 404
IRL
47804 Dougie Venner Royal Cork Y C 13 M 28.0 19.0 (26.0) 13.0 86.0 60.0
10th Gold Topper 4.2 802
MLT
47474 Oisin Mckinley Vikings SC Malta 16 M 51.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 72.0 61.0
11th Gold Topper 4.2 826
CHN
49129 JIAYUE HE Vanhang Sailing 14 F 37.0 5.0 (27.0) 19.0 88.0 61.0
12th Gold Topper 4.2 740
IRL
48583 Fionn Hayes RCYC 15 M 46.0 (21.0) 19.0 3.0 89.0 68.0
13th Gold Topper 4.2 801
MLT
47475 Sayon Bonnici Vikings SC Malta 14 F 65.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 87.0 78.0
14th Gold Topper 4.2 516
GBR
49177 Sam Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 12 M 60.0 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 91.0 78.0
15th Gold Topper 4.2 728
IRL
47128 Tomás A?Coistealbha MYC 11 M 35.0 24.0 23.0 (30.0 DNC) 112.0 82.0
16th Gold Topper 4.2 888
SUI
999 Noe Schwoerer N/A 14 M 46.0 (28.0) 15.0 23.0 112.0 84.0
17th Gold Topper 4.2 450
IRL
47942 Ayda Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 13 F 70.0 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 102.0 87.0
18th Gold Topper 4.2 454
IRL
34113 Polly Robinson Ballyholme YC 13 F 56.0 14.0 20.0 (22.0) 112.0 90.0
19th Gold Topper 4.2 414
IRL
48016 Rian O Neill Royal Cork YC 13 M 53.0 20.0 (29.0) 17.0 119.0 90.0
20th Gold Topper 4.2 825
CHN
49131 Cici Sun N/A 12 F 68.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0) 113.0 93.0
21st Gold Topper 4.2 600
GBR
49180 Oscar Lay Desborough SC/Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 70.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 115.0 98.0
22nd Gold Topper 4.2 805
HKG
49198 Thomas Ko Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 74.0 16.0 10.0 (21.0) 121.0 100.0
23rd Gold Topper 4.2 827
CHN
49154 Zitong Xu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 84.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 115.0 104.0
24th Gold Topper 4.2 169
GBR
44888 Toby Turner Snettisham Beach SC 12 M 72.0 (23.0) 17.0 16.0 128.0 105.0
25th Gold Topper 4.2 726
IRL
47160 Chloe Walls Skerries SC 13 F 67.0 25.0 21.0 (26.0) 139.0 113.0
26th Gold Topper 4.2 877
CHN
49124 Bingnan Li N/A 14 M 82.0 18.0 22.0 (24.0) 146.0 122.0
27th Gold Topper 4.2 738
IRL
42521 Tom Denny Skerries SC 13 M 70.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 158.0 128.0
28th Gold Topper 4.2 494
IRL
45637 Alex Eadie N/A 13 F 83.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 157.0 130.0
29th Gold Topper 4.2 173
GBR
45500 Faith Turner Snettisham Beach SC 13 F 85.0 (26.0) 24.0 25.0 160.0 134.0
30th Gold Topper 4.2 413
IRL
47590 John Kenny WHBTC 13 M 86.0 27.0 28.0 (29.0) 170.0 141.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 Total Nett
1st Silver Topper 4.2 468
IRL
46975 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree YC 12 M 88.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 92.0 90.0
2nd Silver Topper 4.2 854
CHN
49107 junxi lyu N/A 15 M 88.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 94.0 91.0
3rd Silver Topper 4.2 828
CHN
49140 Rui Chang Vanhang Sailing 13 F 95.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 115.0 106.0
4th Silver Topper 4.2 824
CHN
49137 Xiyu Hu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 97.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 116.0 107.0
5th Silver Topper 4.2 487
IRL
47763 James Eadie Ballyholme YC/Donaghadee SC 13 M 105.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 117.0 111.0
6th Silver Topper 4.2 476
IRL
47100 Max Denny Skerries SC 13 M 89.0 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 137.0 119.0
7th Silver Topper 4.2 806
HKG
49199 Sung Chak Lee Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 15 M 109.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 129.0 121.0
8th Silver Topper 4.2 887
SUI
887 Alegra Schwoerer TOPtoTOP 12 F 103.0 (18.0) 8.0 13.0 142.0 124.0
9th Silver Topper 4.2 807
HKG
49197 Brandon Liu Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 116.0 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 141.0 130.0
10th Silver Topper 4.2 822
CHN
49105 XingYi LI Vanhang Sailing 13 F 131.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 147.0 137.0
11th Silver Topper 4.2 136
GBR
44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC 13 M 117.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 155.0 140.0
12th Silver Topper 4.2 849
CHN
49100 Luca Lechi Ping N/A 11 M 115.0 22.0 (30.0 OCS) 8.0 175.0 145.0
13th Silver Topper 4.2 723
IRL
44784 Leo West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 10 M 132.0 13.0 10.0 (16.0) 171.0 155.0
14th Silver Topper 4.2 701
IRL
48673 Ben McCaldin Lough Erne YC 12 M 146.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 169.0 158.0
15th Silver Topper 4.2 423
IRL
46607 Jenny Plant Waterford Harbour SC 13 F 125.0 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 177.0 158.0
16th Silver Topper 4.2 714
IRL
46125 Ana Strappe Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 149.0 12.0 17.0 (20.0) 198.0 178.0
17th Silver Topper 4.2 451
IRL
45624 Ronan O'Sullivan Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club / National YC 15 M 164.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 193.0 180.0
18th Silver Topper 4.2 95
GBR
47026 Sophie Venning Shotwick Lake SC 11 F 153.0 (19.0) 15.0 12.0 199.0 180.0
19th Silver Topper 4.2 435
IRL
48441 Ava Molloy N/A 11 F 140.0 (30.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 216.0 186.0
20th Silver Topper 4.2 736
IRL
48995 Thomas Myers Royal Cork Y C 13 M 140.0 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 220.0 190.0
21st Silver Topper 4.2 481
IRL
45017 Senan Rowan Lough Derg YC 12 M 130.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 220.0 190.0
22nd Silver Topper 4.2 145
GBR
36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 10 M 148.0 (25.0) 22.0 23.0 218.0 193.0
23rd Silver Topper 4.2 875
CHN
49151 Yuhang Sui N/A 13 M 168.0 (17.0) 16.0 17.0 218.0 201.0
24th Silver Topper 4.2 892
BEL
23969 Mathieu Gasset driane Skerries SC 10 M 161.0 (31.0 RET) 18.0 31.0 RET 241.0 210.0
25th Silver Topper 4.2 708
IRL
48452 Mena Sweetman Waterford Harbour SC/Wexford Harbour Boa 13 F 182.0 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 231.0 211.0
26th Silver Topper 4.2 874
CHN
49146 Zibo Yan N/A 11 M 167.0 (23.0) 23.0 21.0 234.0 211.0
27th Silver Topper 4.2 700
IRL
45242 Jamie O'Brien Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 12 M 176.0 21.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 257.0 227.0
28th Silver Topper 4.2 612
GBR
48476 Toby Lay Desborough SC/Island Barn Reservoir SC 11 M 177.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 267.0 237.0
29th Silver Topper 4.2 724
IRL
46162 Emma West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 12 F 193.0 24.0 21.0 (31.0 RET) 269.0 238.0
30th Silver Topper 4.2 710
IRL
48013 Caroline Byrne BYC/RCYC/QYC/StrangfordSC 11 F 186.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 276.0 246.0

F1 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Gold Topper 4.2 860
CHN
49139 Xinjie Xia N/A 18 F 33.0 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 4.2 464
IRL
49080 Adam Green Lough Erne YC 12 M 44.0 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 4.2 485
IRL
47951 Paidí A' Coistealbha MYC 13 M 37.0 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 4.2 802
MLT
47474 Oisin Mckinley Vikings SC Malta 16 M 51.0 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 4.2 826
CHN
49129 JIAYUE HE Vanhang Sailing 14 F 37.0 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 4.2 579
GBR
48196 Victory Montgomery N/A 14 M 30.0 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 4.2 479
IRL
47218 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork YC 14 M 17.0 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 4.2 823
CHN
49149 Shirley Ma Vanhang Sailing 13 F 27.0 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 4.2 801
MLT
47475 Sayon Bonnici Vikings SC Malta 14 F 65.0 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 4.2 450
IRL
47942 Ayda Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 13 F 70.0 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 4.2 827
CHN
49154 Zitong Xu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 84.0 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 4.2 825
CHN
49131 Cici Sun N/A 12 F 68.0 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 4.2 516
GBR
49177 Sam Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 12 M 60.0 13 13.0
14 Gold Topper 4.2 454
IRL
34113 Polly Robinson Ballyholme YC 13 F 56.0 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 4.2 831
CHN
49150 CHE LIU Beijing Sailing Center 13 M 12.0 15 15.0
16 Gold Topper 4.2 805
HKG
49198 Thomas Ko Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 74.0 16 16.0
17 Gold Topper 4.2 600
GBR
49180 Oscar Lay Desborough SC/Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 70.0 17 17.0
18 Gold Topper 4.2 877
CHN
49124 Bingnan Li N/A 14 M 82.0 18 18.0
19 Gold Topper 4.2 404
IRL
47804 Dougie Venner Royal Cork Y C 13 M 28.0 19 19.0
20 Gold Topper 4.2 414
IRL
48016 Rian O Neill Royal Cork YC 13 M 53.0 20 20.0
21 Gold Topper 4.2 740
IRL
48583 Fionn Hayes RCYC 15 M 46.0 21 21.0
22 Gold Topper 4.2 494
IRL
45637 Alex Eadie N/A 13 F 83.0 22 22.0
23 Gold Topper 4.2 169
GBR
44888 Toby Turner Snettisham Beach SC 12 M 72.0 23 23.0
24 Gold Topper 4.2 728
IRL
47128 Tomás A?Coistealbha MYC 11 M 35.0 24 24.0
25 Gold Topper 4.2 726
IRL
47160 Chloe Walls Skerries SC 13 F 67.0 25 25.0
26 Gold Topper 4.2 173
GBR
45500 Faith Turner Snettisham Beach SC 13 F 85.0 26 26.0
27 Gold Topper 4.2 413
IRL
47590 John Kenny WHBTC 13 M 86.0 27 27.0
28 Gold Topper 4.2 888
SUI
999 Noe Schwoerer N/A 14 M 46.0 28 28.0
29 Gold Topper 4.2 706
IRL
48001 Rory Whyte WHSC/RCYC 15 M 11.0 OCS 30.0

F2 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Gold Topper 4.2 479
IRL
47218 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork YC 14 M 17.0 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 4.2 706
IRL
48001 Rory Whyte WHSC/RCYC 15 M 11.0 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 4.2 485
IRL
47951 Paidí A' Coistealbha MYC 13 M 37.0 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 4.2 831
CHN
49150 CHE LIU Beijing Sailing Center 13 M 12.0 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 4.2 801
MLT
47475 Sayon Bonnici Vikings SC Malta 14 F 65.0 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 4.2 802
MLT
47474 Oisin Mckinley Vikings SC Malta 16 M 51.0 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 4.2 450
IRL
47942 Ayda Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 13 F 70.0 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 4.2 579
GBR
48196 Victory Montgomery N/A 14 M 30.0 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 4.2 860
CHN
49139 Xinjie Xia N/A 18 F 33.0 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 4.2 805
HKG
49198 Thomas Ko Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 74.0 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 4.2 827
CHN
49154 Zitong Xu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 84.0 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 4.2 516
GBR
49177 Sam Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 12 M 60.0 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 4.2 825
CHN
49131 Cici Sun N/A 12 F 68.0 13 13.0
14 Gold Topper 4.2 600
GBR
49180 Oscar Lay Desborough SC/Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 70.0 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 4.2 888
SUI
999 Noe Schwoerer N/A 14 M 46.0 15 15.0
16 Gold Topper 4.2 823
CHN
49149 Shirley Ma Vanhang Sailing 13 F 27.0 16 16.0
17 Gold Topper 4.2 169
GBR
44888 Toby Turner Snettisham Beach SC 12 M 72.0 17 17.0
18 Gold Topper 4.2 464
IRL
49080 Adam Green Lough Erne YC 12 M 44.0 18 18.0
19 Gold Topper 4.2 740
IRL
48583 Fionn Hayes RCYC 15 M 46.0 19 19.0
20 Gold Topper 4.2 454
IRL
34113 Polly Robinson Ballyholme YC 13 F 56.0 20 20.0
21 Gold Topper 4.2 726
IRL
47160 Chloe Walls Skerries SC 13 F 67.0 21 21.0
22 Gold Topper 4.2 877
CHN
49124 Bingnan Li N/A 14 M 82.0 22 22.0
23 Gold Topper 4.2 728
IRL
47128 Tomás A?Coistealbha MYC 11 M 35.0 23 23.0
24 Gold Topper 4.2 173
GBR
45500 Faith Turner Snettisham Beach SC 13 F 85.0 24 24.0
25 Gold Topper 4.2 494
IRL
45637 Alex Eadie N/A 13 F 83.0 25 25.0
26 Gold Topper 4.2 404
IRL
47804 Dougie Venner Royal Cork Y C 13 M 28.0 26 26.0
27 Gold Topper 4.2 826
CHN
49129 JIAYUE HE Vanhang Sailing 14 F 37.0 27 27.0
28 Gold Topper 4.2 413
IRL
47590 John Kenny WHBTC 13 M 86.0 28 28.0
29 Gold Topper 4.2 414
IRL
48016 Rian O Neill Royal Cork YC 13 M 53.0 29 29.0
30 Gold Topper 4.2 738
IRL
42521 Tom Denny Skerries SC 13 M 70.0 30 30.0

F3 - Gold Flight

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Gold Topper 4.2 706
IRL
48001 Rory Whyte WHSC/RCYC 15 M 11.0 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 4.2 479
IRL
47218 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork YC 14 M 17.0 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 4.2 740
IRL
48583 Fionn Hayes RCYC 15 M 46.0 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 4.2 860
CHN
49139 Xinjie Xia N/A 18 F 33.0 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 4.2 485
IRL
47951 Paidí A' Coistealbha MYC 13 M 37.0 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 4.2 516
GBR
49177 Sam Dence Island Barn Reservoir SC 12 M 60.0 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 4.2 831
CHN
49150 CHE LIU Beijing Sailing Center 13 M 12.0 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 4.2 801
MLT
47475 Sayon Bonnici Vikings SC Malta 14 F 65.0 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 4.2 827
CHN
49154 Zitong Xu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 84.0 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 4.2 579
GBR
48196 Victory Montgomery N/A 14 M 30.0 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 4.2 802
MLT
47474 Oisin Mckinley Vikings SC Malta 16 M 51.0 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 4.2 464
IRL
49080 Adam Green Lough Erne YC 12 M 44.0 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 4.2 404
IRL
47804 Dougie Venner Royal Cork Y C 13 M 28.0 13 13.0
14 Gold Topper 4.2 600
GBR
49180 Oscar Lay Desborough SC/Island Barn Reservoir SC 13 M 70.0 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 4.2 450
IRL
47942 Ayda Bruen Royal Cork Y C / MBSC 13 F 70.0 15 15.0
16 Gold Topper 4.2 169
GBR
44888 Toby Turner Snettisham Beach SC 12 M 72.0 16 16.0
17 Gold Topper 4.2 414
IRL
48016 Rian O Neill Royal Cork YC 13 M 53.0 17 17.0
18 Gold Topper 4.2 823
CHN
49149 Shirley Ma Vanhang Sailing 13 F 27.0 18 18.0
19 Gold Topper 4.2 826
CHN
49129 JIAYUE HE Vanhang Sailing 14 F 37.0 19 19.0
20 Gold Topper 4.2 825
CHN
49131 Cici Sun N/A 12 F 68.0 20 20.0
21 Gold Topper 4.2 805
HKG
49198 Thomas Ko Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 74.0 21 21.0
22 Gold Topper 4.2 454
IRL
34113 Polly Robinson Ballyholme YC 13 F 56.0 22 22.0
23 Gold Topper 4.2 888
SUI
999 Noe Schwoerer N/A 14 M 46.0 23 23.0
24 Gold Topper 4.2 877
CHN
49124 Bingnan Li N/A 14 M 82.0 24 24.0
25 Gold Topper 4.2 173
GBR
45500 Faith Turner Snettisham Beach SC 13 F 85.0 25 25.0
26 Gold Topper 4.2 726
IRL
47160 Chloe Walls Skerries SC 13 F 67.0 26 26.0
27 Gold Topper 4.2 494
IRL
45637 Alex Eadie N/A 13 F 83.0 27 27.0
28 Gold Topper 4.2 738
IRL
42521 Tom Denny Skerries SC 13 M 70.0 28 28.0
29 Gold Topper 4.2 413
IRL
47590 John Kenny WHBTC 13 M 86.0 29 29.0

F1 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Silver Topper 4.2 468
IRL
46975 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree YC 12 M 88.0 1 1.0
2 Silver Topper 4.2 487
IRL
47763 James Eadie Ballyholme YC/Donaghadee SC 13 M 105.0 2 2.0
3 Silver Topper 4.2 854
CHN
49107 junxi lyu N/A 15 M 88.0 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 4.2 807
HKG
49197 Brandon Liu Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 116.0 4 4.0
5 Silver Topper 4.2 824
CHN
49137 Xiyu Hu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 97.0 5 5.0
6 Silver Topper 4.2 701
IRL
48673 Ben McCaldin Lough Erne YC 12 M 146.0 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 4.2 451
IRL
45624 Ronan O'Sullivan Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club / National YC 15 M 164.0 7 7.0
8 Silver Topper 4.2 806
HKG
49199 Sung Chak Lee Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 15 M 109.0 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 4.2 828
CHN
49140 Rui Chang Vanhang Sailing 13 F 95.0 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 4.2 822
CHN
49105 XingYi LI Vanhang Sailing 13 F 131.0 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 4.2 136
GBR
44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC 13 M 117.0 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 4.2 714
IRL
46125 Ana Strappe Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 149.0 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 4.2 723
IRL
44784 Leo West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 10 M 132.0 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 4.2 423
IRL
46607 Jenny Plant Waterford Harbour SC 13 F 125.0 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 4.2 708
IRL
48452 Mena Sweetman Waterford Harbour SC/Wexford Harbour Boa 13 F 182.0 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 4.2 476
IRL
47100 Max Denny Skerries SC 13 M 89.0 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 4.2 875
CHN
49151 Yuhang Sui N/A 13 M 168.0 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 4.2 887
SUI
887 Alegra Schwoerer TOPtoTOP 12 F 103.0 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 4.2 95
GBR
47026 Sophie Venning Shotwick Lake SC 11 F 153.0 19 19.0
20 Silver Topper 4.2 736
IRL
48995 Thomas Myers Royal Cork Y C 13 M 140.0 20 20.0
21 Silver Topper 4.2 700
IRL
45242 Jamie O'Brien Wexford Harbour Boat & Tennis Club 12 M 176.0 21 21.0
22 Silver Topper 4.2 849
CHN
49100 Luca Lechi Ping N/A 11 M 115.0 22 22.0
23 Silver Topper 4.2 874
CHN
49146 Zibo Yan N/A 11 M 167.0 23 23.0
24 Silver Topper 4.2 724
IRL
46162 Emma West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 12 F 193.0 24 24.0
25 Silver Topper 4.2 145
GBR
36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 10 M 148.0 25 25.0
30 Silver Topper 4.2 892
BEL
23969 Mathieu Gasset driane Skerries SC 10 M 161.0 RET 31.0

F2 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Silver Topper 4.2 468
IRL
46975 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree YC 12 M 88.0 1 1.0
2 Silver Topper 4.2 854
CHN
49107 junxi lyu N/A 15 M 88.0 2 2.0
3 Silver Topper 4.2 822
CHN
49105 XingYi LI Vanhang Sailing 13 F 131.0 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 4.2 487
IRL
47763 James Eadie Ballyholme YC/Donaghadee SC 13 M 105.0 4 4.0
5 Silver Topper 4.2 806
HKG
49199 Sung Chak Lee Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 15 M 109.0 5 5.0
6 Silver Topper 4.2 701
IRL
48673 Ben McCaldin Lough Erne YC 12 M 146.0 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 4.2 828
CHN
49140 Rui Chang Vanhang Sailing 13 F 95.0 7 7.0
8 Silver Topper 4.2 887
SUI
887 Alegra Schwoerer TOPtoTOP 12 F 103.0 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 4.2 824
CHN
49137 Xiyu Hu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 97.0 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 4.2 723
IRL
44784 Leo West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 10 M 132.0 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 4.2 807
HKG
49197 Brandon Liu Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 116.0 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 4.2 136
GBR
44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC 13 M 117.0 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 4.2 451
IRL
45624 Ronan O'Sullivan Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club / National YC 15 M 164.0 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 4.2 476
IRL
47100 Max Denny Skerries SC 13 M 89.0 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 4.2 95
GBR
47026 Sophie Venning Shotwick Lake SC 11 F 153.0 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 4.2 875
CHN
49151 Yuhang Sui N/A 13 M 168.0 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 4.2 714
IRL
46125 Ana Strappe Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 149.0 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 4.2 892
BEL
23969 Mathieu Gasset driane Skerries SC 10 M 161.0 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 4.2 423
IRL
46607 Jenny Plant Waterford Harbour SC 13 F 125.0 19 19.0
20 Silver Topper 4.2 708
IRL
48452 Mena Sweetman Waterford Harbour SC/Wexford Harbour Boa 13 F 182.0 20 20.0
21 Silver Topper 4.2 724
IRL
46162 Emma West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 12 F 193.0 21 21.0
22 Silver Topper 4.2 145
GBR
36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 10 M 148.0 22 22.0
23 Silver Topper 4.2 874
CHN
49146 Zibo Yan N/A 11 M 167.0 23 23.0
24 Silver Topper 4.2 435
IRL
48441 Ava Molloy N/A 11 F 140.0 24 24.0
25 Silver Topper 4.2 849
CHN
49100 Luca Lechi Ping N/A 11 M 115.0 OCS 30.0

F3 - Silver Flight

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Ranking Flight Entry Class Champ No Country Code Sail No HelmName Club Sailing Age Gender CarriedFwd Place Points
1 Silver Topper 4.2 854
CHN
49107 junxi lyu N/A 15 M 88.0 2 1.0
2 Silver Topper 4.2 468
IRL
46975 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree YC 12 M 88.0 3 2.0
3 Silver Topper 4.2 822
CHN
49105 XingYi LI Vanhang Sailing 13 F 131.0 4 3.0
4 Silver Topper 4.2 828
CHN
49140 Rui Chang Vanhang Sailing 13 F 95.0 5 4.0
5 Silver Topper 4.2 824
CHN
49137 Xiyu Hu Vanhang Sailing 14 F 97.0 6 5.0
6 Silver Topper 4.2 487
IRL
47763 James Eadie Ballyholme YC/Donaghadee SC 13 M 105.0 7 6.0
7 Silver Topper 4.2 806
HKG
49199 Sung Chak Lee Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 15 M 109.0 8 7.0
8 Silver Topper 4.2 849
CHN
49100 Luca Lechi Ping N/A 11 M 115.0 9 8.0
9 Silver Topper 4.2 451
IRL
45624 Ronan O'Sullivan Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club / National YC 15 M 164.0 10 9.0
10 Silver Topper 4.2 807
HKG
49197 Brandon Liu Hong Kong Schools Sailing Association 14 M 116.0 11 10.0
11 Silver Topper 4.2 701
IRL
48673 Ben McCaldin Lough Erne YC 12 M 146.0 12 11.0
12 Silver Topper 4.2 95
GBR
47026 Sophie Venning Shotwick Lake SC 11 F 153.0 13 12.0
13 Silver Topper 4.2 887
SUI
887 Alegra Schwoerer TOPtoTOP 12 F 103.0 14 13.0
14 Silver Topper 4.2 708
IRL
48452 Mena Sweetman Waterford Harbour SC/Wexford Harbour Boa 13 F 182.0 15 14.0
15 Silver Topper 4.2 136
GBR
44839 Daniel Cullen Parkstone YC 13 M 117.0 16 15.0
16 Silver Topper 4.2 723
IRL
44784 Leo West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 10 M 132.0 17 16.0
17 Silver Topper 4.2 875
CHN
49151 Yuhang Sui N/A 13 M 168.0 18 17.0
18 Silver Topper 4.2 476
IRL
47100 Max Denny Skerries SC 13 M 89.0 19 18.0
19 Silver Topper 4.2 423
IRL
46607 Jenny Plant Waterford Harbour SC 13 F 125.0 20 19.0
20 Silver Topper 4.2 714
IRL
46125 Ana Strappe Waterford Harbour SC 15 F 149.0 21 20.0
21 Silver Topper 4.2 874
CHN
49146 Zibo Yan N/A 11 M 167.0 22 21.0
22 Silver Topper 4.2 435
IRL
48441 Ava Molloy N/A 11 F 140.0 23 22.0
23 Silver Topper 4.2 145
GBR
36464 Dylan Cullen Parkstone YC 10 M 148.0 24 23.0
29 Silver Topper 4.2 892
BEL
23969 Mathieu Gasset driane Skerries SC 10 M 161.0 RET 31.0
29 Silver Topper 4.2 724
IRL
46162 Emma West-Hurst Ballyholme YC 12 F 193.0 RET 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com