Optimist May Saturdays Mainfleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 22:09 on May 29, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
2nd Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 40.0 26.0
4th Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 50.0 36.0
5th Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 1.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 2.0 55.0 41.0
6th Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 51.0 41.0
7th Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 54.0 43.0
8th Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 8.0 59.0 45.0
9th Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 8.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 9.0 60.0 46.0
10th Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 12.0 61.0 47.0
11th Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 3.0 76.0 62.0
12th Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 76.0 62.0
13th Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 64.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 1 1.0
2 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 1 1.0
2 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 8 8.0
9 Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 1 1.0
2 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring 7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 8 8.0
9 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring 12 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson 1 1.0
2 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 5 5.0
6 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 7 7.0
8 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring 12 12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1570 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Silver 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibbon 2 2.0
3 Gold 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1582 RCYC Rķan O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1530 RCYC Adya Bruen 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Gold 1535 RCYC Annabelle Wilson 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1603 RCYC Issca Vaughan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1566 RCYC Blake Vaughen 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1153 RCYC Louis Ring 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1503 RCYC Conor Lynch 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com