Optimist May Saturdays Copper Fleet 2023

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 22:08 on May 29, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Copper 154 RCYC Brendan Hughes (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 18.0
4th Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 53.0 42.0
5th Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 53.0 42.0
6th Copper 1164 RCYC Aisling O'Connor (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
7th Copper 0 RCYC Charlie Spillane (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
8th Copper 965 RCYC Jenny O'Connor (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
9th Copper 1537 RCYC   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 62.0 51.0
10th Copper 1586 RCYC Mickela Ahern (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 63.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 2 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 1 1.0
2 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 1 1.0
2 Copper 1164 RCYC Aisling O'Connor 2 2.0
3 Copper 154 RCYC Brendan Hughes 3 3.0
4 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 4 4.0
5 Copper 0 RCYC Charlie Spillane 5 5.0
6 Copper 965 RCYC Jenny O'Connor 6 6.0
7 Copper 1537 RCYC   7 7.0
8 Copper 1586 RCYC Mickela Ahern 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 1 1.0
2 Copper 154 RCYC Brendan Hughes 2 2.0
3 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 154 RCYC Brendan Hughes 1 1.0
2 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 2 2.0
3 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 3 3.0
4 Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 4 4.0
5 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 154 RCYC Brendan Hughes 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 3 3.0
4 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 4 4.0
5 Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com