event burgee

RCYC At Home 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Mixed Dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 1.0 1.0 12.0 RET 14.0 14.0
5th Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415     1244 3.0 5.5 6.5 15.0 15.0
6th Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 6.0 7.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 7.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
8th Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 8.0 5.5 6.5 20.0 20.0
9th Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
10th Mixed Dinghies R61 Owen O'Connell TBA TBA   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th Mixed Dinghies 147 Jim Sheeran Dave McGowan   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132143
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:09 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:08 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415     1244 0:27:50 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:16 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:28:48 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:29:04 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:29:07 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:35 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:31:39 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140235
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:43 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:56 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:27:12 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:27:45 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415     1244 0:30:46 5.5
5 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:46 5.5
7 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:32:43 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:34:01 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:37:38 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144427
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:27 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:29:40 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:36:04 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:37:56 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:38:02 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415     1244 0:40:50 6.5
6 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:40:50 6.5
8 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 RET 12.0
8 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com