event burgee

RCYC At Home 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Mixed Dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 17.0 5.0
2nd Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
3rd Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 18.0
4th Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 2.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 20.0
5th Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
6th Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 8.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 RET 1.0 41.0 29.0
7th Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 7.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
9th Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 5.0 3.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
10th Mixed Dinghies R61 Owen O'Connell TBA TBA   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
10th Mixed Dinghies 147 Jim Sheeran Dave McGowan   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132143
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:08 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:31:39 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:35 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:27:50 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:09 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:29:04 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:29:07 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:28:48 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:16 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140235
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:56 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:46 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:43 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:27:12 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:30:46 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:27:45 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:37:38 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:32:43 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:34:01 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144427
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:29:40 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:27 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:40:50 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:36:04 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:37:56 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:38:02 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:40:50 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 DNF 12.0
8 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 RET 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121323
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:18:36 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:22:07 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:20:21 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:19:01 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:26:01 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:21:53 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 RET 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125251
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:16:03 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:18:34 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:17:40 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:21:06 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:16:40 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:19:55 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:20:58 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 RET 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132841
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:10:50 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:20:39 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Bella Clarke Waterman Sam Kelleher 1244 0:17:58 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:20:28 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:17:28 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:19:47 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 DNS 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com