event burgee

RCYC At Home 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Mixed Dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:20:57 0:21:36 0:23:47 3.0 3.0
2nd Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:22:00 0:22:08 0:29:23 8.0 8.0
3rd Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:25:20 0:23:55 0:31:43 16.0 16.0
4th Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Sam Kelleher Anne Clarke Waterman 1244 0:22:22 0:24:44 0:32:49 16.0 16.0
5th Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:25:39 0:25:11 0:25:49 17.0 17.0
6th Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:24:26 0:27:30 0:31:53 19.0 19.0
7th Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:23:05 0:23:38 RET 20.0 20.0
8th Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:21:54 0:26:03 DNF 21.0 21.0
9th Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:24:28 0:28:35 0:31:58 22.0 22.0
10th Mixed Dinghies R61 Owen O'Connell TBA TBA   DNC DNC DNC 36.0 36.0
10th Mixed Dinghies 147 Jim Sheeran Dave McGowan   DNC DNC DNC 36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132143
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:08 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:31:39 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:35 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Sam Kelleher Anne Clarke Waterman 1244 0:27:50 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:09 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:29:04 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:29:07 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:28:48 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:16 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140235
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:26:56 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:30:46 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 0:24:43 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:27:12 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Sam Kelleher Anne Clarke Waterman 1244 0:30:46 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:27:45 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 0:37:38 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:32:43 8.0
9 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:34:01 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144427
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Mixed Dinghies 4 Peter O'Leary Dafne O'Leary 1247 0:29:40 1.0
2 Mixed Dinghies W10657 Philip Murphy Felipe Murphy 1102 0:28:27 2.0
3 Mixed Dinghies mirror 70076 Tim O'Connor Isobel O'Connor 1390 0:40:50 3.0
4 Mixed Dinghies RS Laura Dullea Crona Hughes 1137 0:36:04 4.0
5 Mixed Dinghies magno Robyn Blake Kate Dean 1190 0:37:56 5.0
6 Mixed Dinghies magno Becky Woodroffe Zoe Rock 1190 0:38:02 6.0
7 Mixed Dinghies Feva 4415 Sam Kelleher Anne Clarke Waterman 1244 0:40:50 7.0
8 Mixed Dinghies 369 Cleo Watkin George Watkin 1046 RET 12.0
8 Mixed Dinghies Tera 1789 Maeve Jenkins   1445 DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com