RCYC Topper Frostbite League 2021

Results are provisional as of 14:25 on November 28, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney (9.0) 3.0 1.0 (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 55.0 28.0
2nd Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 62.0 40.0
3rd Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) (15.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 74.0 41.0
4th Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 2.0 4.0 16.0 1.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 125.0 59.0
5th Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 3.0 7.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 88.0 59.0
6th Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 96.0 61.0
7th Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 10.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 (12.0) 3.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 131.0 92.0
8th Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 134.0 94.0
9th Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 6.0 (15.0) (18.0) 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 151.0 103.0
10th Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 7.0 10.0 4.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 194.0 128.0
11th Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 16.0 12.0 17.0 4.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 195.0 129.0
12th Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 11.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 200.0 134.0
13th Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe (18.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 11.0 205.0 143.0
14th Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 12.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 217.0 151.0
15th Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 14.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 10.0 231.0 165.0
16th Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 19.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 12.0 257.0 191.0
17th Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 15.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 268.0 202.0
18th Silver Topper 48873 Abbie Shorten (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 279.0 213.0
19th Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 20.0 16.0 7.0 19.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 279.0 213.0
20th Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 13.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 290.0 224.0
21st Gold Topper 47579 Sarah Clooney 17.0 18.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 304.0 238.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 1 1.0
2 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 16 16.0
17 Gold Topper 47579 Sarah Clooney 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 19 19.0
20 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 20 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 17 17.0
18 Gold Topper 47579 Sarah Clooney 18 18.0
19 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 19 19.0
20 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 20 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47579 Sarah Clooney 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 18 18.0
19 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 19 19.0
20 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 20 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 12 12.0
13 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 13 13.0
14 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 19 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 19 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 1 1.0
2 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47942 Ellen Bruen 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 13 13.0
14 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 15 15.0
16 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 16 16.0
17 Silver Topper 47721 Zoe Rock 17 17.0
18 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 18 18.0
19 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 19 19.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 48873 Abbie Shorten 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 14 14.0
15 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 15 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 4 4.0
5 Silver Topper 48873 Abbie Shorten 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 15 15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 5 5.0
6 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48455 Dan Oleary 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48187 Fionn Daly 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 48873 Abbie Shorten 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 14 14.0
15 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 15 15.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 48873 Abbie Shorten 12 12.0
13 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 13 13.0
14 Silver Topper 48017 Robyn Blake 14 14.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48904 Fionn Lynch 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 47218 Sean Holmes 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 8 8.0
9 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0
10 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 10 10.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 4 4.0
5 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 6 6.0
7 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 10 10.0
11 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 12 12.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 1 1.0
2 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 2 2.0
3 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 3 3.0
4 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 5 5.0
6 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 7 7.0
8 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 11 11.0
12 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 12 12.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Topper 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Gold Topper 47804 Julie ONeill 2 2.0
3 Silver Topper 47760 Ellen McDonagh 3 3.0
4 Silver Topper 48016 Andrew ONeill 4 4.0
5 Gold Topper 47590 Peter Kenny 5 5.0
6 Gold Topper 48119 Craig ONeill 6 6.0
7 Gold Topper 48033 Liam Duggan 7 7.0
8 Gold Topper 48867 Peter Doyle 8 8.0
9 Gold Topper 48302 Shane Collins 9 9.0
10 Silver Topper 47003 Natalia Gomez 10 10.0
11 Silver Topper 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe 11 11.0
12 Silver Topper 4730 Tommy Hiras 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com