Astra Construction Topper Winter Championships 2021

Results are final as of 15:28 on July 25, 2021

4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank 5 Digit sail number Sailor's Name (Last) Club Age category Fleet Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 45684 Rian O'Neill RCYC T42 4.2 Male 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 48670 Hugo Boyd BYC T42 4.2 Male (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd 48329 Calum Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club MJ 4.2 Male 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th 42521 Tom Driscoll RNIYC/BYC/SLYC MJ 4.2 Male (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
5th 43991 Sam Kelleher RCYC T42 4.2 Male 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
6th 44321 Mena Sweetman WHSC T42 4.2 Female (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
7th 47724 Oscar Flynn LDYC T42 4.2 Male (8.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 43.0 35.0

5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank 5 Digit sail number Sailor's Name (Last) Club Age category Fleet Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 48033 Liam Duggan RCYC MY 5.3 Male 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd 48615 Rian Collins RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
3rd 48603 Daniel Palmer BYC MJ 5.3 Male 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 31.0 19.0
4th 47583 Bobby Driscoll RNIYC/BYC/SLYC MJ 5.3 Male 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0) 12.0 47.0 25.0
5th 47804 Julie O'Neill RCYC FY 5.3 Female 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 2.0 40.0 28.0
6th 47555 Max Tolan RCYC MY 5.3 Male 9.0 11.0 7.0 (20.0) 5.0 1.0 53.0 33.0
7th 48434 Max Passberger WHSC MY 5.3 Male 8.0 30.0 2.0 (31.0) 3.0 5.0 79.0 48.0
8th 47716 Rowan MacSweeney RCYC MY 5.3 Male 4.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (34.0) 16.0 83.0 49.0
9th 47610 Sophia Cahill Holywood/ CSC FJ 5.3 Female 11.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 (36.0) 9.0 89.0 53.0
10th 48119 Craig O'Neill RCYC MY 5.3 Male 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 75.0 57.0
11th 47352 James Coakley RCYC MY 5.3 Male 14.0 8.0 (24.0) 12.0 23.0 3.0 84.0 60.0
12th 48455 Dan O'Leary RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 19.0 (57.0) 16.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 130.0 73.0
13th 48302 Shane Collins RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 23.0 6.0 26.0 6.0 (70.0 OCS) 15.0 146.0 76.0
14th 47619 Isabelle Passberger WHSC FY 5.3 Female 21.0 24.0 19.0 (50.0) 6.0 10.0 130.0 80.0
15th 47579 Sarah Clooney WHSC FY 5.3 Female 10.0 (49.0) 6.0 26.0 20.0 21.0 132.0 83.0
16th 48674 Ella Fitzgerald NYC FY 5.3 Female 22.0 14.0 (41.0) 5.0 21.0 22.0 125.0 84.0
17th 48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty TBSC FJ 5.3 Female 7.0 44.0 (70.0 DNF) 17.0 9.0 17.0 164.0 94.0
18th 48354 Katie Brow BYC FJ 5.3 Female 27.0 10.0 20.0 (28.0) 19.0 24.0 128.0 100.0
19th 48867 Peter Doyle WHBTC MJ 5.3 Male 20.0 (46.0) 40.0 23.0 8.0 13.0 150.0 104.0
20th 48452 Ciara McMahon MYC/HYC FJ 5.3 Female 28.0 28.0 18.0 (47.0) 15.0 20.0 156.0 109.0
21st 48873 Abbie Shorten RCYC FJ 5.3 Female 29.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 (50.0) 19.0 160.0 110.0
22nd 47920 Eoin Byrne WHSC/RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 15.0 20.0 14.0 32.0 (59.0) 31.0 171.0 112.0
23rd 47218 Sean Holmes RCYC MY 5.3 Male 30.0 (39.0) 10.0 27.0 24.0 23.0 153.0 114.0
24th 48872 Sarah Kiely RCYC FY 5.3 Male (31.0) 31.0 21.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 146.0 115.0
25th 48013 Cormac Byrne Strangford Sailing Club/ BYC MJ 5.3 Male (61.0) 15.0 27.0 36.0 14.0 27.0 180.0 119.0
26th 43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme Yacht Club FJ 5.3 Female 42.0 16.0 (43.0) 21.0 17.0 29.0 168.0 125.0
27th 45308 Anna Furno LDYC FY 5.3 Female 38.0 7.0 28.0 (46.0) 13.0 42.0 174.0 128.0
28th 48016 Ella O'Neill RCYC FY 5.3 Male 33.0 17.0 32.0 10.0 (46.0) 38.0 176.0 130.0
29th 47584 Robert Jephson WHSC MY 5.3 Male 26.0 (36.0) 29.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 167.0 131.0
30th 47801 Daisy Walsh RCYC FJ 5.3 Female (51.0) 25.0 23.0 16.0 25.0 43.0 183.0 132.0
31st 43973 Julia McConnell WHSC FJ 5.3 Female 18.0 (42.0) 33.0 34.0 31.0 18.0 176.0 134.0
32nd 48353 Emily Macafee BYC FJ 5.3 Female 24.0 33.0 34.0 14.0 (35.0) 33.0 173.0 138.0
33rd 46578 Fionn Lynch WHSC MY 5.3 Male 16.0 26.0 31.0 29.0 (42.0) 37.0 181.0 139.0
34th 47560 Adam Rossiter WHBTC MY 5.3 Male 12.0 56.0 17.0 25.0 33.0 (70.0 RET) 213.0 143.0
35th 47388 Joseph Robinson BYC MJ 5.3 Male 17.0 53.0 42.0 33.0 7.0 (57.0) 209.0 152.0
36th 47639 Muireann FitzPatrick RCYC FY 5.3 Female 41.0 (60.0) 25.0 40.0 16.0 30.0 212.0 152.0
37th 45362 Andrew Kingston RCYC MY 5.3 Male (49.0) 47.0 46.0 48.0 4.0 11.0 205.0 156.0
38th 46607 Matthew Plant WHSC MY 5.3 Male 25.0 27.0 35.0 19.0 (54.0) 50.0 210.0 156.0
39th 47721 Zoe Rock RCYC FJ 5.3 Female (64.0) 19.0 11.0 30.0 55.0 51.0 230.0 166.0
40th 46105 Vicky McDonnell RCYC FY 5.3 Female (47.0) 35.0 15.0 43.0 39.0 39.0 218.0 171.0
41st 44355 Isobel Larkin LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 35.0 21.0 38.0 42.0 48.0 (59.0) 243.0 184.0
42nd 48460 Eimear Quinlan WHSC FJ 5.3 Female 32.0 38.0 (55.0) 38.0 30.0 48.0 241.0 186.0
43rd 44650 Sam Plunkett LDYC MJ 5.3 Male (53.0) 37.0 47.0 35.0 29.0 40.0 241.0 188.0
44th 48187 Fionn Daly RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 43.0 (45.0) 30.0 45.0 37.0 41.0 241.0 196.0
45th 46714 Ava McCarthy Galway City Sailing Club FJ 5.3 Male 45.0 22.0 37.0 (63.0) 49.0 44.0 260.0 197.0
46th 45526 Hunter Reddy BYC MJ 5.3 Male (67.0) 23.0 48.0 49.0 45.0 35.0 267.0 200.0
47th 47803 Grace Keating LDYC FJ 5.3 Male (60.0) 32.0 56.0 37.0 32.0 52.0 269.0 209.0
48th 48801 Rory Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club MJ 5.3 Male 40.0 (58.0) 45.0 18.0 58.0 55.0 274.0 216.0
49th 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe RCYC FY 5.3 Female 36.0 34.0 (70.0 DNC) 41.0 57.0 49.0 287.0 217.0
50th 42471 Eva McDonough Ballyholme yacht club FY 5.3 Female (55.0) 52.0 51.0 39.0 51.0 32.0 280.0 225.0
51st 48608 Mark Cullinan RStGYC MY 5.3 Male 44.0 43.0 36.0 53.0 (64.0) 53.0 293.0 229.0
52nd 46049 Emer Gilmartin LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 34.0 (61.0) 59.0 61.0 40.0 36.0 291.0 230.0
53rd 46413 Briam Carroll MYC/RIYC MJ 5.3 Male 37.0 (62.0) 39.0 59.0 52.0 46.0 295.0 233.0
54th 46459 Conal Rowan LDYC MJ 5.3 Male 58.0 (64.0) 61.0 64.0 26.0 26.0 299.0 235.0
55th 25924 Devon O 'Meara WHSC FY 5.3 Female 50.0 50.0 53.0 44.0 41.0 (58.0) 296.0 238.0
56th 47100 Rory Cormican Galway City Sailing Club MJ 5.3 Male 52.0 41.0 44.0 56.0 (60.0) 47.0 300.0 240.0
57th 20965 Eimear Keogh LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 39.0 29.0 (64.0) 58.0 56.0 60.0 306.0 242.0
58th 48005 Max Sweetman WHSC MJ 5.3 Male 46.0 59.0 50.0 55.0 38.0 (64.0) 312.0 248.0
59th 47266 Ewan Ó Murthuile LDYC MJ 5.3 Male 54.0 63.0 (70.0 DNF) 67.0 44.0 34.0 332.0 262.0
60th 46350 Oisin Rowan LDYC MJ 5.3 Male (66.0) 40.0 52.0 62.0 47.0 61.0 328.0 262.0
61st 37228 Dan Fleming Courtown Sailing Club MJ 5.3 Male 57.0 48.0 58.0 57.0 (62.0) 54.0 336.0 274.0
62nd 48449 Cathal McGrath Galway City Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male 59.0 54.0 49.0 51.0 63.0 (66.0) 342.0 276.0
63rd 45499 George Turkington Coleraine Yacht club MJ 5.3 Male 63.0 55.0 65.0 (68.0) 53.0 45.0 349.0 281.0
64th 48432 Olann Kavanagh Courtown MY 5.3 Male 48.0 65.0 54.0 60.0 (66.0) 62.0 355.0 289.0
65th 47951 Susie Durand LDYC FY 5.3 Female (70.0 DNF) 70.0 DNF 60.0 66.0 43.0 56.0 365.0 295.0
66th 48657 Ava Halpin Galway City Sailing Club FY 5.3 Female 65.0 (70.0 DNF) 57.0 52.0 61.0 63.0 368.0 298.0
67th 45478 Fionn Ahern Courtown Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male 56.0 66.0 62.0 54.0 (67.0) 65.0 370.0 303.0
68th 48190 Reuben Florisson Galway City Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male 62.0 51.0 63.0 65.0 65.0 (67.0) 373.0 306.0
69th 47840 Aoife O'Driscoll RCYC FY 5.3 Female (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0 350.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com