Astra Construction Topper Winter Championships 2021

Results are final as of 7:59 on July 25, 2021

4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank 5 Digit sail number Sailor's Name (Last) Club Age category Fleet Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 48670 Hugo Boyd BYC T42 4.2 Male (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 45684 Rian O'Neill RCYC T42 4.2 Male 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 42521 Tom Driscoll RNIYC/BYC/SLYC MJ 4.2 Male (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
4th 48329 Calum Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club MJ 4.2 Male 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th 43991 Sam Kelleher RCYC T42 4.2 Male 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
6th 44321 Mena Sweetman WHSC T42 4.2 Female (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
7th 47724 Oscar Flynn LDYC T42 4.2 Male (8.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 21.0

5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank 5 Digit sail number Sailor's Name (Last) Club Age category Fleet Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 48033 Liam Duggan RCYC MY 5.3 Male 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 48615 Rian Collins RCYC MJ 5.3 Male (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 47583 Bobby Driscoll RNIYC/BYC/SLYC MY 5.3 Male 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th 48603 Daniel Palmer BYC MJ 5.3 Male 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5th 47804 Julie O'Neill RCYC FY 5.3 Female 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 28.0 16.0
6th 47716 Rowan MacSweeney RCYC MY 5.3 Male 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 33.0 20.0
7th 47555 Max Tolan RCYC MY 5.3 Male 9.0 11.0 7.0 (20.0) 47.0 27.0
8th 47610 Sophia Cahill Holywood/ CSC FJ 5.3 Female 11.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
9th 47352 James Coakley RCYC MY 5.3 Male 14.0 8.0 (24.0) 12.0 58.0 34.0
10th 48302 Shane Collins RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 23.0 6.0 (26.0) 6.0 61.0 35.0
11th 48119 Craig O'Neill RCYC MY 5.3 Male (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 49.0 36.0
12th 48434 Max Passberger WHSC MY 5.3 Male 8.0 30.0 2.0 (31.0) 71.0 40.0
13th 48674 Ella Fitzgerald NYC FY 5.3 Female 22.0 14.0 (41.0) 5.0 82.0 41.0
14th 47579 Sarah Clooney WHSC FY 5.3 Male 10.0 (49.0) 6.0 26.0 91.0 42.0
15th 48455 Dan O'Leary RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 19.0 (57.0) 16.0 13.0 105.0 48.0
16th 47920 Eoin Byrne WHSC/RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 15.0 20.0 14.0 (32.0) 81.0 49.0
17th 47560 Adam Rossiter WHBTC MY 5.3 Male 12.0 (56.0) 17.0 25.0 110.0 54.0
18th 48354 Katie Brow BYC FJ 5.3 Female 27.0 10.0 20.0 (28.0) 85.0 57.0
19th 48872 Sarah Kiely RCYC FY 5.3 Male (31.0) 31.0 21.0 7.0 90.0 59.0
20th 48016 Ella O'Neill RCYC FY 5.3 Male (33.0) 17.0 32.0 10.0 92.0 59.0
21st 47721 Zoe Rock RCYC FJ 5.3 Female (64.0) 19.0 11.0 30.0 124.0 60.0
22nd 48873 Abbie Shorten RCYC MJ 5.3 Female (29.0) 18.0 22.0 22.0 91.0 62.0
23rd 47801 Daisy Walsh RCYC FJ 5.3 Female (51.0) 25.0 23.0 16.0 115.0 64.0
24th 47619 Isabelle Passberger WHSC FY 5.3 Female 21.0 24.0 19.0 (50.0) 114.0 64.0
25th 47218 Sean Holmes RCYC MY 5.3 Male 30.0 (39.0) 10.0 27.0 106.0 67.0
26th 48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty TBSC FJ 5.3 Female 7.0 44.0 (70.0 DNF) 17.0 138.0 68.0
27th 48353 Emily Macafee BYC FJ 5.3 Female 24.0 33.0 (34.0) 14.0 105.0 71.0
28th 46578 Fionn Lynch WHSC MY 5.3 Male 16.0 26.0 (31.0) 29.0 102.0 71.0
29th 46607 Matthew Plant WHSC MY 5.3 Male 25.0 27.0 (35.0) 19.0 106.0 71.0
30th 45308 Anna Furno LDYC FY 5.3 Female 38.0 7.0 28.0 (46.0) 119.0 73.0
31st 48452 Ciara McMahon MYC/HYC FJ 5.3 Female 28.0 28.0 18.0 (47.0) 121.0 74.0
32nd 48013 Cormac Byrne Strangford Sailing Club/ BYC MJ 5.3 Male (61.0) 15.0 27.0 36.0 139.0 78.0
33rd 43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme Yacht Club FJ 5.3 Female 42.0 16.0 (43.0) 21.0 122.0 79.0
34th 47584 Robert Jephson WHSC MY 5.3 Male 26.0 (36.0) 29.0 24.0 115.0 79.0
35th 48867 Peter Doyle WHBTC MJ 5.3 Male 20.0 (46.0) 40.0 23.0 129.0 83.0
36th 43973 Julia McConnell WHSC FJ 5.3 Female 18.0 (42.0) 33.0 34.0 127.0 85.0
37th 47388 Joseph Robinson BYC MJ 5.3 Male 17.0 (53.0) 42.0 33.0 145.0 92.0
38th 46105 Vicky McDonnell RCYC FY 5.3 Female (47.0) 35.0 15.0 43.0 140.0 93.0
39th 44355 Isobel Larkin LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 35.0 21.0 38.0 (42.0) 136.0 94.0
40th 48801 Rory Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club MJ 5.3 Male 40.0 (58.0) 45.0 18.0 161.0 103.0
41st 46714 Ava McCarthy Galway City Sailing Club FJ 5.3 Male 45.0 22.0 37.0 (63.0) 167.0 104.0
42nd 47639 Muireann FitzPatrick RCYC FY 5.3 Female 41.0 (60.0) 25.0 40.0 166.0 106.0
43rd 48460 Eimear Quinlan WHSC FJ 5.3 Female 32.0 38.0 (55.0) 38.0 163.0 108.0
44th 47140 Rebecca Woodroffe RCYC FY 5.3 Female 36.0 34.0 (70.0 DNC) 41.0 181.0 111.0
45th 48187 Fionn Daly RCYC MJ 5.3 Male 43.0 (45.0) 30.0 45.0 163.0 118.0
46th 44650 Sam Plunkett LDYC MJ 5.3 Male (53.0) 37.0 47.0 35.0 172.0 119.0
47th 45526 Hunter Reddy BYC MJ 5.3 Male (67.0) 23.0 48.0 49.0 187.0 120.0
48th 48608 Mark Cullinan RStGYC MY 5.3 Male 44.0 43.0 36.0 (53.0) 176.0 123.0
49th 47803 Grace Keating LDYC FJ 5.3 Male (60.0) 32.0 56.0 37.0 185.0 125.0
50th 20965 Eimear Keogh LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 39.0 29.0 (64.0) 58.0 190.0 126.0
51st 46413 Briam Carroll MYC/RIYC MJ 5.3 Male 37.0 (62.0) 39.0 59.0 197.0 135.0
52nd 47100 Rory Cormican Galway City Sailing Club MJ 5.3 Male 52.0 41.0 44.0 (56.0) 193.0 137.0
53rd 45362 Andrew Kingston RCYC MY 5.3 Male (49.0) 47.0 46.0 48.0 190.0 141.0
54th 42471 Eva McDonough Ballyholme yacht club FY 5.3 Female (55.0) 52.0 51.0 39.0 197.0 142.0
55th 25924 Devon O 'Meara WHSC FY 5.3 Female 50.0 50.0 (53.0) 44.0 197.0 144.0
56th 48005 Max Sweetman WHSC MJ 5.3 Male 46.0 (59.0) 50.0 55.0 210.0 151.0
57th 46049 Emer Gilmartin LDYC FJ 5.3 Female 34.0 (61.0) 59.0 61.0 215.0 154.0
58th 46350 Oisin Rowan LDYC MJ 5.3 Male (66.0) 40.0 52.0 62.0 220.0 154.0
59th 48449 Cathal McGrath Galway City Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male (59.0) 54.0 49.0 51.0 213.0 154.0
60th 48432 Olann Kavanagh Courtown MY 5.3 Male 48.0 (65.0) 54.0 60.0 227.0 162.0
61st 37228 Dan Fleming Courtown Sailing Club MJ 5.3 Male 57.0 48.0 (58.0) 57.0 220.0 162.0
62nd 45478 Fionn Ahern Courtown Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male 56.0 (66.0) 62.0 54.0 238.0 172.0
63rd 48657 Ava Halpin Galway City Sailing Club FY 5.3 Female 65.0 (70.0 DNF) 57.0 52.0 244.0 174.0
64th 48190 Reuben Florisson Galway City Sailing Club MY 5.3 Male 62.0 51.0 63.0 (65.0) 241.0 176.0
65th 45499 George Turkington Coleraine Yacht club MJ 5.3 Male 63.0 55.0 65.0 (68.0) 251.0 183.0
66th 46459 Conal Rowan LDYC MJ 5.3 Male 58.0 (64.0) 61.0 64.0 247.0 183.0
67th 47266 Ewan Ó Murthuile LDYC MJ 5.3 Male 54.0 63.0 (70.0 DNF) 67.0 254.0 184.0
68th 47951 Susie Durand LDYC FY 5.3 Female (70.0 DNF) 70.0 DNF 60.0 66.0 266.0 196.0
69th 47840 Aoife O'Driscoll RCYC FY 5.3 Female (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 280.0 210.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com