AIB PY1000 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Corrected Time Total Nett
1st Colin Chapman Eric lyons/Morgan O’Sullivan N18 404 RCYC 910 0:37:54 1.0 1.0
2nd Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie/Patrick Crosbie N18 417 RCYC 910 0:39:37 2.0 2.0
3rd Andrew Crosby Rebecca Paul Shaughnessy/Stephen O Shaughnessy N18 408 RCYC 910 0:40:57 3.0 3.0
4th Chris Bateman   LASER 1 MBSC 1100 0:45:55 4.0 4.0
5th Colman Garvey Roy Darrer/Brian Heinghina N18 233 RCYC 1020 0:47:03 5.0 5.0
6th Alex Barry Kenny Murphy GP14 14113 RCYC/MBSC 1130 0:47:36 6.0 6.0
7th Barry McCartin   LASER 210978 Cushendall SBC 1100 0:47:38 7.0 7.0
8th Johnny Durcan   LASER RADIAL 188084 RCYC/BSC 1147 0:47:48 8.0 8.0
9th Atlee Kohl   LASER RADIAL 214228 RCYC 1147 0:48:15 9.0 9.0
10th Charles Dwyer John Coakley/Peter Stokes N18 418 RCYC 910 0:48:19 10.0 10.0
11th Cian Byrne   LASER 191305 RCYC 1100 0:48:55 11.0 11.0
12th Shane Collins   TOPPER 48302 RCYC 1365 0:49:07 12.0 12.0
13th Nigel Young Nigel YoungNigel Young YW Dayboat 665 RCYC 1200 0:49:43 13.0 13.0
14th Sophie Crosbie   LASER RADIAL 211161 RCYC 1147 0:49:44 14.5 14.5
14th Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   LASER RADIAL 211116 RCYC 1147 0:49:44 14.5 14.5
16th David Jones Robert Keal RS 200 1469 RCYC 1046 0:49:50 16.0 16.0
17th Richie Harrington   LASER 188084 MBSC 1100 0:49:51 17.0 17.0
18th Michael Crosbie   LASER RADIAL 189214 RCYC 1147 0:49:54 18.0 18.0
19th Cillian Foster   LASER 4.7 216578 RCYC 1208 0:50:01 19.0 19.0
20th Ronan Kenneally   LASER 192703 MBSC 1100 0:50:05 20.0 20.0
21st Tom Keal   Topaz Duo   RCYC 1190 0:50:09 21.0 21.0
22nd Alexander Edward Timothy Robert Rimming J Downey RS 400 522 MBSC 942 0:50:18 22.0 22.0
23rd Jamie Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan/Shane Dwyer N18 409 RCYC 910 0:50:36 23.0 23.0
24th Tom Dywer Willie Healy/Peter O' Donovan N18 402 RCYC 910 0:50:53 24.0 24.0
25th Frances Corkery   TOPPER 48184 RCYC 1365 0:51:32 25.0 25.0
26th Emma O'Sullivan   LASER 4.7 215239 RCYC 1208 0:51:33 26.0 26.0
27th Michael Carrol   LASER RADIAL 180779 KYC 1147 0:51:37 27.0 27.0
28th Lola Kohl   LASER 4.7 172360 RCYC 1208 0:51:52 28.0 28.0
29th Mia Murphy Jennifer O’Shaughnessy RS 200 808 RCYC 1046 0:51:55 29.0 29.0
30th Harry Twomey   LASER RADIAL 179032 RCYC 1147 0:51:58 30.0 30.0
31st Dorothy Mathews   LASER RADIAL 215234 RCYC/KYC 1147 0:52:01 31.0 31.0
32nd Colin Chapman Eric lyons/Morgan O’Sullivan N18 404 RCYC 910 0:52:02 32.0 32.0
33rd Kate Horgan   LASER 4.7 180594 RCYC 1208 0:52:04 33.0 33.0
34th Darragh Collins   LASER 204977 RCYC 1100 0:52:29 34.0 34.0
35th Cian McDonagh   LASER 4.7 189214 RCYC 1208 0:52:42 35.0 35.0
36th Jamie Venner   LASER 4.7 198831 RCYC 1208 0:52:47 36.0 36.0
37th Liam Duggan   TOPPER 48033 RCYC 1365 0:53:27 37.0 37.0
38th Griff Kelleher   LASER RADIAL 165480 RCYC 1147 0:53:59 38.0 38.0
39th Oisin McSweeney   LASER 4.7 198555 RCYC 1208 0:54:01 39.0 39.0
40th Andrew Pasley   LASER RADIAL 180915 MBSC 1147 0:55:07 40.0 40.0
41st James Coakley   TOPPER 47352 RCYC 1365 0:55:35 41.0 41.0
42nd Max Tolan   TOPPER 47555 RCYC 1365 0:55:36 42.0 42.0
43rd Joe O'Sullivan   TOPPER 48187 RCYC 1365 0:55:52 44.0 44.0
43rd Andrew O'Neill   TOPPER 47003 RCYC 1365 0:55:52 44.0 44.0
43rd James Healy   LASER RADIAL 196734 RCYC 1147 0:55:52 44.0 44.0
46th Rían Collins   TOPPER 48615 RCYC 1365 0:56:04 46.0 46.0
47th Colin Barry William O’Brian/Ronan O’Driscoll N18 415 RCYC 910 0:56:07 47.0 47.0
48th Julie O'Neill   TOPPER 47804 RCYC 1365 0:56:19 48.0 48.0
49th Doireann Kelly Shauna Kelly RS 200 786 MBSC 1046 0:56:23 49.0 49.0
50th Craig O'Neill Jnr   TOPPER 48119 RCYC 1365 0:56:42 50.0 50.0
51st Beau Kohl   TOPPER 47942 RCYC 1365 0:57:01 51.0 51.0
52nd Cathal O'Regan Killian O'Regan 29ER 2023 RCYC 903 0:57:09 52.0 52.0
53rd Dan O'Leary   TOPPER 48455 RCYC 1365 0:59:13 53.0 53.0
54th Ellen McDonagh   TOPPER 4.2 47760 RCYC 1409 0:59:38 54.0 54.0
55th Derry McAleavy   LASER 4.7 196739 RCYC/MBSC 1208 1:00:10 55.0 55.0
56th Knox Kohl   TOPPER 4.2 47155 RCYC 1409 1:00:20 56.0 56.0
57th Ella O'Neill   TOPPER 48016 RCYC 1365 1:01:17 57.0 57.0
58th Ethel & Olin Bateman Rob Bateman International 14 GBR 1487 RCYC 780 1:01:40 58.0 58.0
59th John Neville Ollie Soulsby/Emma Neville Topaz Duo 5196 RCYC 1190 1:08:03 59.0 59.0
60th Jack Young Ellie Aneiros RS 200 1240 RCYC 1046 DNS 64.0 64.0
60th David McSweeney Harry Moynan RS FEVA XL 4415 MBSC/RCYC 1244 DNS 64.0 64.0
60th Dawson Kohl   LASER 4.7 214224 RCYC 1208 DNC 64.0 64.0
60th Ewan O’Keeffe   LASER 208319 Cove Sailing Club 1100 DNC 64.0 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com