AIB PY1000 2020

Results are final as of 11:15 on July 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PY Corrected Time Total Nett
1st Colin Chapman Eric lyons/Morgan O’Sullivan N18 404 RCYC 910 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie/Patrick Crosbie N18 417 RCYC 910 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Andrew Crosbie Rebecca Paul Shaughnessy/Stephen O Shaughnessy N18 408 RCYC 910 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Chris Bateman   LASER 1 MBSC 1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Richie Harrington   LASER 188084 MBSC 1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Colman Garvey Roy Darrer/Brian Heinghina N18 233 RCYC 1020 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Alex Barry Kenny Murphy GP14 14113 RCYC/MBSC 1130 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Barry McCartin   LASER 210978 Cushendall SBC 1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Tom Keal   Topaz Uno   RCYC 1251 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Johnny Durcan   LASER RADIAL 188084 RCYC/BSC 1147 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Atlee Kohl   LASER RADIAL 214228 RCYC 1147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Charles Dwyer John Coakley/Peter Stokes N18 418 RCYC 910 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Cian Byrne   LASER 191305 RCYC 1100 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Shane Collins   TOPPER 48302 RCYC 1365 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Harry Twomey   LASER 4.7 179032 RCYC 1208 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Nigel Young Nigel YoungNigel Young YW Dayboat 665 RCYC 1200 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Sophie Crosbie   LASER RADIAL 211161 RCYC 1147 17.5 17.5 17.5
17th Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   LASER RADIAL 211116 RCYC 1147 17.5 17.5 17.5
19th David Jones Robert Keal RS 200 1469 RCYC 1046 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Michael Crosbie   LASER RADIAL 189214 RCYC 1147 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Cillian Foster   LASER 4.7 216578 RCYC 1208 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Ronan Kenneally   LASER 192703 MBSC 1100 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Alexander Edward Timothy Robert Rimming J Downey RS 400 522 MBSC 942 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Jamie Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan/Shane Dwyer N18 409 RCYC 910 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Tom Dywer Willie Healy/Peter O' Donovan N18 402 RCYC 910 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Frances Corkery   TOPPER 48184 RCYC 1365 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Emma O'Sullivan   LASER 4.7 215239 RCYC 1208 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Michael Carrol   LASER RADIAL 180779 KYC 1147 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Lola Kohl   LASER 4.7 172360 RCYC 1208 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Mia Murphy Jennifer O’Shaughnessy RS 200 808 RCYC 1046 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Dorothy Mathews   LASER RADIAL 215234 RCYC/KYC 1147 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Patrick Coveney Simon Coveney N18 414 RCYC 910 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Kate Horgan   LASER 4.7 180594 RCYC 1208 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Darragh Collins   LASER 204977 RCYC 1100 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Cian McDonagh   LASER 4.7 189214 RCYC 1208 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th Jamie Venner   LASER 4.7 198831 RCYC 1208 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Liam Duggan   TOPPER 48033 RCYC 1365 37.0 37.0 37.0
38th Griff Kelleher   LASER RADIAL 165480 RCYC 1147 38.0 38.0 38.0
39th Oisin McSweeney   LASER 4.7 198555 RCYC 1208 39.0 39.0 39.0
40th Andrew Pasley   LASER RADIAL 180915 MBSC 1147 40.0 40.0 40.0
41st James Coakley   TOPPER 47352 RCYC 1365 41.0 41.0 41.0
42nd Max Tolan   TOPPER 47555 RCYC 1365 42.0 42.0 42.0
43rd Joe O'Sullivan   TOPPER 48187 RCYC 1365 44.0 44.0 44.0
43rd Andrew O'Neill   TOPPER 47003 RCYC 1365 44.0 44.0 44.0
43rd James Healy   LASER RADIAL 196734 RCYC 1147 44.0 44.0 44.0
46th Rían Collins   TOPPER 48615 RCYC 1365 46.0 46.0 46.0
47th Colin Barry William O’Brian/Ronan O’Driscoll N18 415 RCYC 910 47.0 47.0 47.0
48th Julie O'Neill   TOPPER 47804 RCYC 1365 48.0 48.0 48.0
49th Doireann Kelly Shauna Kelly RS 200 786 MBSC 1046 49.0 49.0 49.0
50th Craig O'Neill Jnr   TOPPER 48119 RCYC 1365 50.0 50.0 50.0
51st Beau Kohl   TOPPER 47942 RCYC 1365 51.0 51.0 51.0
52nd Cathal O'Regan Killian O'Regan 29ER 2023 RCYC 903 52.0 52.0 52.0
53rd Dan O'Leary   TOPPER 48455 RCYC 1365 53.0 53.0 53.0
54th Ellen McDonagh   TOPPER 4.2 47760 RCYC 1409 54.0 54.0 54.0
55th Derry McAleavy   LASER 4.7 196739 RCYC/MBSC 1208 55.0 55.0 55.0
56th Knox Kohl   TOPPER 4.2 47155 RCYC 1409 56.0 56.0 56.0
57th Ella O'Neill   TOPPER 48016 RCYC 1365 57.0 57.0 57.0
58th Ethel & Olin Bateman Rob Bateman International 14 GBR 1487 RCYC 780 58.0 58.0 58.0
59th John Neville Ollie Soulsby/Emma Neville Topaz Duo 5196 RCYC 1190 59.0 59.0 59.0
60th Jack Young Ellie Aneiros RS 200 1240 RCYC 1046 64.0 DNS 64.0 64.0
60th David McSweeney Harry Moynan RS FEVA XL 4415 MBSC/RCYC 1244 64.0 DNS 64.0 64.0
60th Dawson Kohl   LASER 4.7 214224 RCYC 1208 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
60th Ewan O’Keeffe   LASER 208319 Cove Sailing Club 1100 64.0 DNC 64.0 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com