Cobbler League 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club October 2018

Results are provisional as of 17:22 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet R1 R2 R3 Net
1st 1535 Daniel Horgan RCYC M Regatta   1 1 1 3
2nd 1616 Matt Mappleback KYC M Regatta   6 3 2 11
3rd 1433 Olin Bateman RCYC M Regatta   5 2 4 11
4th 1366 Ellen McDonagh RCYC F Regatta   7 6 3 16
5th 1452 Fionn Hayes RCYC M Regatta   4 7 8 19
6th 1277 Lucy Moynan RCYC F Regatta   9 4 7 20
7th 789 Ethel Bateman RCYC F Regatta   3 5 14 DNS 22
8th 947 Alexa Creighton RCYC F Regatta   8 9 5 22
9th 1566 Maeve Crosbie RCYC F Regatta   2 8 14 DNS 24
10th 1354 Ruby Mae Sheean MgGuire RCYC F Regatta   10 10 6 26
11th 1574 Billy Malin KYC M Regatta   11 11 14 RET 36
12th 1202 Isha Duggan RCYC F Regatta   14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 42
12th 1583 Rebecca Woodroffe RCYC F Regatta   14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 42

Click on column header in results table to sort by column.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points
1 1535 Daniel Horgan RCYC M Regatta   1 1
2 1566 Maeve Crosbie RCYC F Regatta   2 2
3 789 Ethel Bateman RCYC F Regatta   3 3
4 1452 Fionn Hayes RCYC M Regatta   4 4
5 1433 Olin Bateman RCYC M Regatta   5 5
6 1616 Matt Mappleback KYC M Regatta   6 6
7 1366 Ellen McDonagh RCYC F Regatta   7 7
8 947 Alexa Creighton RCYC F Regatta   8 8
9 1277 Lucy Moynan RCYC F Regatta   9 9
10 1354 Ruby Mae Sheean MgGuire RCYC F Regatta   10 10
11 1574 Billy Malin KYC M Regatta   11 11

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points
1 1535 Daniel Horgan RCYC M Regatta   1 1
2 1433 Olin Bateman RCYC M Regatta   2 2
3 1616 Matt Mappleback KYC M Regatta   3 3
4 1277 Lucy Moynan RCYC F Regatta   4 4
5 789 Ethel Bateman RCYC F Regatta   5 5
6 1366 Ellen McDonagh RCYC F Regatta   6 6
7 1452 Fionn Hayes RCYC M Regatta   7 7
8 1566 Maeve Crosbie RCYC F Regatta   8 8
9 947 Alexa Creighton RCYC F Regatta   9 9
10 1354 Ruby Mae Sheean MgGuire RCYC F Regatta   10 10
11 1574 Billy Malin KYC M Regatta   11 11

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points
1 1535 Daniel Horgan RCYC M Regatta   1 1
2 1616 Matt Mappleback KYC M Regatta   2 2
3 1366 Ellen McDonagh RCYC F Regatta   3 3
4 1433 Olin Bateman RCYC M Regatta   4 4
5 947 Alexa Creighton RCYC F Regatta   5 5
6 1354 Ruby Mae Sheean MgGuire RCYC F Regatta   6 6
7 1277 Lucy Moynan RCYC F Regatta   7 7
8 1452 Fionn Hayes RCYC M Regatta   8 8
9 789 Ethel Bateman RCYC F Regatta   DNS 14
9 1566 Maeve Crosbie RCYC F Regatta   DNS 14
9 1574 Billy Malin KYC M Regatta   RET 14

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Sail No Name Club M/F Division Fleet Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
RETRetired 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com