Optimist April/May League Main Fleet

Entries: 28      Races Sailed: 4      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Fleet Helm M/F Prize Age Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
11481 Gold Rory O'Sullivan M 12 5 7 1 3 1
21439 Silver Michael Crosbie M 11 9 2 6 1 9
31503 Gold Cathal O'Regan M 14 10 1 4 5 8
41472 Gold Conor Horgan M 13 12 11 7 2 3
51458 Gold Conor Walsh M 12 13 4 5 4 13
61504 Gold Aoife Byrne F 12 14 5 3 9 6
71489 Silver Cillian Foster M 12 15 9 2 13 4
81357 Gold Sophie Crosbie F 14 21 8 11 6 7
91532 Silver Harry Twomey M 12 27 12 10 12 5
101432 Gold Jennifer O'Shaughnessy F 14 29 10 9 10 10
111340 Silver Eoin Horgan M 11 37 19 14 11 12
121459 Gold Emily Whitaker F 14 38 DNC29 DNC29 7 2
131479 Gold Robert Keal M 12 40 3 8 DNC29 DNC29
141473 Silver Ben O'Hare M 12 42 17 12 14 16
151441 Gold Killian O'Regan M 12 43 6 OCS29 8 OCS29
161217 Silver Jonathan O'Shaughnessy M 11 43 13 16 16 14
171527 Bronze Adam Power M 12 45 15 15 15 17
181418 Bronze Charlie Neville M 11 51 18 18 18 15
191366 Bronze Justin Lucas M 11 55 16 DNC29 20 19
201337 Silver Andrea Long F 13 56 14 13 DNC29 DNC29
211308 Silver Conor Aherne M 12 59 DNC29 DNC29 19 11
22814 Bronze Jamie Venner M 11 60 20 19 22 21
231443 Bronze Lucy Bateman F 10 64 DNC29 DNC29 17 18
241290 Bronze Jack Young M 14 67 21 17 DNC29 DNC29
251003 Bronze Freddie Froggat M 12 70 DNC29 DNC29 21 20
261022 Bronze Denis O'Callaghan-Maher M 11 74 DNC29 DNC29 23 22
271483 Bronze Ciara Burns F 11 80 22 DNC29 DNC29 DNC29
281294 Bronze Anna Keal F 10 81 23 DNC29 DNC29 DNC29

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFD-Black Flag Disqualification under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RET-Retired DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 90.3b        RDG-Redress
PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Sun 03 May 15 20:16
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program