event burgee venue burgee

July 2021 Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:29 on July 30, 2021

IHS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .705 0.755 2.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 RET) 2.0 29.0 10.0 .803
  2nd IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC   0.897 0.979 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 14.0 0.944
  3rd IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath .995 0.893 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4th IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.877 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 61.0 42.0 0.889
  5th IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.004 1.017 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 1.004 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0  
  7th IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.779 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0  
  8th IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.03 0.893 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0 Created from sailno wizard
  9th IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .821 0.726 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 69.0 50.0  
  10th IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett .930 0.820 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 71.0 52.0  
  11th IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.866 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET 1.0 77.0 58.0  
  12th IHS Objection 3330 RCYC Kevin Murray 1 0.864 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.0 58.0 Created from sailno wizard
  13th IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony .933 0.948 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 78.0 59.0  
  14th IHS Giggles 3739 RCYC Colin Morehead .825 0.723 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0 Created from sailno wizard
  15th IHS Finalee 1394 RCYC Unknown 1 0.737 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0 Created from sailno wizard
  16th IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .815 0.729 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0  
  17th IHS Club 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Jim Hughes 0.99 0.908 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 85.0 66.0 1.019
  18th IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran .910 0.910 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Objection 3330 RCYC Kevin Murray 0.813 0.864 1900 20:03:38 1:03:38 0:51:44 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.718 0.732 1900 20:18:01 1:18:01 0:56:01 0:05:58 2.0 .803
  3 IHS Giggles 3739 RCYC Colin Morehead 0.716 0.723 1900 20:19:48 1:19:48 0:57:08 0:07:33 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.796 0.800 1900 20:12:24 1:12:24 0:57:38 0:07:24 4.0  
  5 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.934 0.926 1900 20:03:25 1:03:25 0:59:14 0:08:02 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.738 0.729 1900 20:20:51 1:20:51 0:59:40 0:10:45 6.0  
  7 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.893 0.876 1900 20:07:49 1:07:49 1:00:34 0:09:53 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.754 0.736 1900 20:21:12 1:21:12 1:01:13 0:12:35 8.0  
  9 IHS Club 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Jim Hughes 0.932 0.908 1900 20:05:57 1:05:57 1:01:28 0:10:26 9.0 1.019

R2 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC   0.922 1.036 19:00 19:30:05 0:30:05 0:27:44 0:00:00 1.0 0.944
  2 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 1.003 19:00 19:34:38 0:34:38 0:34:55 0:07:07 2.0  
  3 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.732 0.725 19:00 19:48:10 0:48:10 0:35:15 0:10:16 3.0 .803
  4 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.736 0.726 19:00 19:48:15 0:48:15 0:35:31 0:10:34 4.0  
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.800 0.779 19:00 19:45:36 0:45:36 0:36:29 0:10:56 5.0  
  6 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.926 0.893 19:00 19:40:10 0:40:10 0:37:12 0:10:13 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
  7 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.930 0.892 19:00 19:40:28 0:40:28 0:37:38 0:10:39 7.0  

R3 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.004 1.054 19:00:00 19:52:04 0:52:04 0:52:16 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.876 0.908 19:00:00 20:01:11 1:01:11 0:53:36 0:01:31 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
  3 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.725 0.740 19:00:00 20:16:09 1:16:09 0:55:13 0:04:03 3.0 .803
  4 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC   1.036 1.055 19:00:00 19:53:29 0:53:29 0:55:25 0:03:01 4.0 0.944
  5 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.003 1.004 19:00:00 19:57:15 0:57:15 0:57:25 0:05:08 5.0  
  6 IHS Finalee 1394 RCYC Unknown 0.782 0.737 19:00:00 20:23:01 1:23:01 1:04:55 0:16:10 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
  7 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.892 0.820 19:00:00 20:16:55 1:16:55 1:08:37 0:18:19 7.0  

R4 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.797 0.867 19:00 20:09:23 1:09:23 0:55:18 0:00:00 1.0 0.889
  2 IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony 0.933 0.948 19:00 20:07:33 1:07:33 1:03:01 0:08:17 2.0  
  3 IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.054 1.017 19:00 20:06:24 1:06:24 1:09:59 0:13:56 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC   1.055 1.007 19:00 20:07:47 1:07:47 1:11:31 0:15:22 4.0 0.944
  5 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.740 0.740     RET     19.0 .803
  5 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.004 1.004     RET     19.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.848 0.848     RET     19.0  
  5 IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.910 0.910     RET     19.0 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.848 0.866 19:00 19:54:48 0:54:48 0:46:28 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.740 0.755 19:00 20:02:51 1:02:51 0:46:31 0:00:03 2.0 .803
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.867 0.877 19:00 19:54:37 0:54:37 0:47:21 0:01:01 3.0 0.889
  4 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.908 0.893 19:00 19:55:08 0:55:08 0:50:04 0:03:57 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
  5 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC   1.007 0.979 19:00 19:50:53 0:50:53 0:51:14 0:04:44 5.0 0.944

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
RETRetired 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com