October Cobbler League Main Fleet Junior 2023
RCYC
Results are provisional as of 15:23 on October 22, 2023
Overall
Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
Total |
Nett |
| 1st |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
(4.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
25.0 |
15.0 |
| 2nd |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
2.0 |
3.0 |
(4.0) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(8.0) |
27.0 |
15.0 |
| 3rd |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
4.0 |
(6.0) |
2.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
35.0 |
23.0 |
| 4th |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
1.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
(20.0 RET) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
58.0 |
31.0 |
| 5th |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
47.0 |
31.0 |
| 6th |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
72.0 |
32.0 |
| 7th |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
6.0 |
(9.0) |
8.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
9.0 |
67.0 |
48.0 |
| 8th |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
7.0 |
6.0 |
9.0 |
11.0 |
(16.0) |
(15.0) |
6.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
85.0 |
54.0 |
| 9th |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
5.0 |
8.0 |
1.0 |
8.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
100.0 |
60.0 |
| 10th |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
10.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
10.0 |
7.0 |
(13.0) |
12.0 |
(13.0) |
88.0 |
62.0 |
| 11th |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
10.0 |
3.0 |
10.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
10.0 |
109.0 |
69.0 |
| 12th |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
11.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
13.0 |
11.0 |
13.0 |
(16.0) |
13.0 |
(16.0) |
113.0 |
81.0 |
| 13th |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
14.0 |
8.0 |
14.0 |
9.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
127.0 |
87.0 |
| 14th |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
9.0 |
11.0 |
(20.0 RET) |
12.0 |
13.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
(18.0) |
18.0 |
127.0 |
89.0 |
| 15th |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
15.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
6.0 |
130.0 |
90.0 |
| 16th |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
16.0 |
14.0 |
16.0 |
11.0 |
17.0 |
14.0 |
148.0 |
108.0 |
| 17th |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
17.0 |
15.0 |
17.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
157.0 |
117.0 |
| 18th |
Junior |
1530 |
RCYC |
Sadie Bruen |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
17.0 |
10.0 |
12.0 |
159.0 |
119.0 |
| 19th |
Junior |
1336 |
|
Jack Ryan |
(20.0 DNC) |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
18.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
168.0 |
128.0 |
R1
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
11 |
11.0 |
R2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
11 |
11.0 |
R3
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
RET |
20.0 |
R4
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
17 |
17.0 |
R5
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
RET |
20.0 |
R6
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1604 |
RCYC |
Tara Hayes |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
17 |
17.0 |
R7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
1530 |
RCYC |
Sadie Bruen |
17 |
17.0 |
| 18 |
Junior |
1336 |
|
Jack Ryan |
18 |
18.0 |
R8
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1530 |
RCYC |
Sadie Bruen |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
1336 |
|
Jack Ryan |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
17 |
17.0 |
| 18 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
18 |
18.0 |
R9
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
| Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Place |
Points |
| 1 |
Junior |
1547 |
RCYC |
Dylan O'Sullivan |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2 |
Junior |
1614 |
RCYC |
Eoin Pierse |
2 |
2.0 |
| 3 |
Junior |
1462 |
LDYC |
Clara McElligott |
3 |
3.0 |
| 4 |
Junior |
1644 |
RCYC |
Charlie McKibben |
4 |
4.0 |
| 5 |
Junior |
1581 |
RCYC |
Luke Power |
5 |
5.0 |
| 6 |
Junior |
1405 |
|
Oliver Kenneally |
6 |
6.0 |
| 7 |
Junior |
948 |
KYC |
Tristan Benson |
7 |
7.0 |
| 8 |
Junior |
1603 |
RCYC |
Issac Vaughan |
8 |
8.0 |
| 9 |
Junior |
1544 |
RCYC |
Brendan Hughes |
9 |
9.0 |
| 10 |
Junior |
1244 |
|
George Creighton |
10 |
10.0 |
| 11 |
Junior |
1669 |
|
Iris Egar Keane |
11 |
11.0 |
| 12 |
Junior |
1530 |
RCYC |
Sadie Bruen |
12 |
12.0 |
| 13 |
Junior |
1646 |
RCYC |
Ethan Murphy |
13 |
13.0 |
| 14 |
Junior |
1243 |
Monkstown |
Max O'Sullivan |
14 |
14.0 |
| 15 |
Junior |
1336 |
|
Jack Ryan |
15 |
15.0 |
| 16 |
Junior |
1410 |
RCYC |
Hugh Egan |
16 |
16.0 |
| 17 |
Junior |
707 |
|
Leon Joyce |
17 |
17.0 |
| 18 |
Junior |
1509 |
RCYC |
Óran Collins |
18 |
18.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com