October Cobbler League Main Fleet Junior 2023

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 15:23 on October 22, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
2nd Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 27.0 15.0
3rd Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 23.0
4th Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (20.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 58.0 31.0
5th Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 47.0 31.0
6th Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 72.0 32.0
7th Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 67.0 48.0
8th Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 7.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) (15.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 85.0 54.0
9th Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 5.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
10th Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 (13.0) 88.0 62.0
11th Junior 1244   George Creighton (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 109.0 69.0
12th Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 11.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 13.0 (16.0) 113.0 81.0
13th Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 127.0 87.0
14th Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 9.0 11.0 (20.0 RET) 12.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 18.0 127.0 89.0
15th Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 130.0 90.0
16th Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 14.0 148.0 108.0
17th Junior 707   Leon Joyce (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 157.0 117.0
18th Junior 1530 RCYC Sadie Bruen (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 12.0 159.0 119.0
19th Junior 1336   Jack Ryan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 15.0 168.0 128.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 1 1.0
2 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 3 3.0
4 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 6 6.0
7 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 7 7.0
8 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 8 8.0
9 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 9 9.0
10 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 10 10.0
11 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 2 2.0
3 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 5 5.0
6 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 6 6.0
7 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 7 7.0
8 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 8 8.0
9 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 9 9.0
10 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 10 10.0
11 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 1 1.0
2 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 3 3.0
4 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 5 5.0
6 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 6 6.0
7 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 7 7.0
8 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 9 9.0
10 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 10 10.0
11 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins RET 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 1 1.0
2 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 2 2.0
3 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 4 4.0
5 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 5 5.0
6 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 7 7.0
8 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 8 8.0
9 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 9 9.0
10 Junior 1244   George Creighton 10 10.0
11 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 11 11.0
12 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 12 12.0
13 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 13 13.0
14 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 14 14.0
15 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 15 15.0
16 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 16 16.0
17 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 17 17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Junior 1244   George Creighton 3 3.0
4 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 5 5.0
6 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 6 6.0
7 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 7 7.0
8 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 8 8.0
9 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 10 10.0
11 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 11 11.0
12 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 12 12.0
13 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 13 13.0
14 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 14 14.0
15 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 15 15.0
16 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 16 16.0
17 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott RET 20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 1 1.0
2 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 2 2.0
3 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 5 5.0
6 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 6 6.0
7 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 7 7.0
8 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 8 8.0
9 Junior 1604 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Junior 1244   George Creighton 10 10.0
11 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 11 11.0
12 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 12 12.0
13 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 13 13.0
14 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 14 14.0
15 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 15 15.0
16 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 16 16.0
17 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 17 17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 4 4.0
5 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 5 5.0
6 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 6 6.0
7 Junior 1244   George Creighton 7 7.0
8 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 8 8.0
9 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 9 9.0
10 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 10 10.0
11 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 12 12.0
13 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 13 13.0
14 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 14 14.0
15 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 15 15.0
16 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 16 16.0
17 Junior 1530 RCYC Sadie Bruen 17 17.0
18 Junior 1336   Jack Ryan 18 18.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 4 4.0
5 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 5 5.0
6 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 6 6.0
7 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0
8 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 8 8.0
9 Junior 1244   George Creighton 9 9.0
10 Junior 1530 RCYC Sadie Bruen 10 10.0
11 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 11 11.0
12 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 12 12.0
13 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 13 13.0
14 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 14 14.0
15 Junior 1336   Jack Ryan 15 15.0
16 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 16 16.0
17 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 17 17.0
18 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 18 18.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Junior 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Junior 1614 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Junior 1462 LDYC Clara McElligott 3 3.0
4 Junior 1644 RCYC Charlie McKibben 4 4.0
5 Junior 1581 RCYC Luke Power 5 5.0
6 Junior 1405   Oliver Kenneally 6 6.0
7 Junior 948 KYC Tristan Benson 7 7.0
8 Junior 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 8 8.0
9 Junior 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 9 9.0
10 Junior 1244   George Creighton 10 10.0
11 Junior 1669   Iris Egar Keane 11 11.0
12 Junior 1530 RCYC Sadie Bruen 12 12.0
13 Junior 1646 RCYC Ethan Murphy 13 13.0
14 Junior 1243 Monkstown Max O'Sullivan 14 14.0
15 Junior 1336   Jack Ryan 15 15.0
16 Junior 1410 RCYC Hugh Egan 16 16.0
17 Junior 707   Leon Joyce 17 17.0
18 Junior 1509 RCYC Óran Collins 18 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com