October Cobbler League Regetta Fleet 2023

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 15:00 on October 22, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
2nd Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 26.0 16.0
3rd Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 37.0 21.0
4th Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 25.0
5th Regetta 1149   Joe Kingston (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 53.0 37.0
6th Regetta 1238 KYC Rory Buckley (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
7th Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy 4.0 (8.0 RET) (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 62.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 3 3.0
4 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 3 3.0
4 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy RET 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 3 3.0
4 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy RET 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1238 KYC Rory Buckley 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1238 KYC Rory Buckley 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1238 KYC Rory Buckley 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 5 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1149   Joe Kingston 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 5 5.0
6 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy 6 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1149   Joe Kingston 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 5 5.0
6 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy 6 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regetta 1149   Joe Kingston 1 1.0
2 Regetta 1344 KYC Síofra Buckley 2 2.0
3 Regetta 1079 WHSC Lilly Sheridan 3 3.0
4 Regetta 1096 RCYC Hannah Deane 4 4.0
5 Regetta 1452 RCYC Brody Hayes 5 5.0
6 Regetta 0 RCYC Cillian Fouhy 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com