Cork Dinghy Fest 2019

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:49 on September 16, 2019

29er Southerns Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 Total Nett
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 29.0 22.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   (6.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   4.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0 OCS) 4.0 13.0 DSQ 52.0 39.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   (11.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 55.0 44.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 55.0 45.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   7.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 62.0 51.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   8.0 9.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DSQ 8.0 9.0 65.0 52.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   9.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 68.0 57.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 11.0 83.0 70.0

Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 1.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 2.0 11.0 RET 29.0 18.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 (9.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 6.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 32.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 535 Matropix Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch   SSBC Swords, Dublin 1.000 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 218   David Carrberry Ciaran Jordan   Lusk SC 1.000 4.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
Irish Multihull National Championships IRL1193 NATULIS Stephen Broaders SIOBHAN BROADERS   Swords Sailing and Boating Club 1.000 5.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0

Mirror Southerns Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 31.0 24.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   4.0 2.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 48.0 36.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   (9.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 40.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 56.0 43.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 55.0 44.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 60.0 48.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   (12.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 67.0 55.0

National 18 National Championships Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   (10.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   2.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   (7.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 27.0 20.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 36.0 27.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   5.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   (9.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 43.0 34.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   6.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   8.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 61.0 49.0
National 18 National Championships 411   Mathiew Peretti Thomas Algier JESS O LEARY RCYC   (12.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 68.0 56.0

RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 Total Nett
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   6.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   7.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 40.0 31.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   1.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 7.0 45.0 33.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   5.0 3.0 (14.0) 7.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 55.0 41.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   (10.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 52.0 42.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   4.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 43.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   11.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 66.0 53.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   12.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 68.0 55.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   9.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 87.0 67.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   14.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 15.0 102.0 82.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   (17.0) 17.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 102.0 85.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   13.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 102.0 85.0
RS 200 Southerns 1525 Gucci Rory Miley Charlotte Carway   Killaloe Sailing Club   15.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 88.0
RS 200 Southerns 768 Blue Doireann Kelly Peter Thompson   MBSC   16.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
RS 200 Southerns 962 LOLI Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan   rcyc   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 14.0 126.0 106.0
RS 200 Southerns 348 CKOne John Barry Margot Cronin   Galway Bay Sailing Club   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0

RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   4.5 4.5 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   6.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0
RS 400 Southerns 1379 Selkie Neill Strain John Ferguson   RNIYC   4.5 4.5 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0

RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   4.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 24.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 33.0 25.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   7.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 44.0 35.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   (11.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 55.0 44.0
RS Feva Southerns 1 Diva Mikey Dwyer Danial Guiney   Blackrock Sailing Club   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

Rankin World Championships Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
Rankin World Championships 2 rankin Ewan O'Keeffe David O Keeffe   cobh sc   3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 9.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   2.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   4.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   (8.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   13.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNF) 46.0 26.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   5.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
Rankin World Championships 14 Djinn 2 Jonathan Wigham Kenneth Wigham   Rankin Group   7.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 5.0 56.0 36.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 RET) 57.0 37.0
Rankin World Championships 5 The Rankin Paul Hegarty Daniel Hegarty   Baltimore Sailing Club   9.0 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 59.0 39.0
Rankin World Championships 6 Gumdrop Colin Barry Admiral Paul Horatio Cotter   MBSC/RCYC   16.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 60.0 40.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   12.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 11.0 55.0 42.0
Rankin World Championships 9 Riconro Lelia O Callaghan Isabel O Donovan   NYC   (20.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 66.0 46.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   (15.0) 15.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 70.0 55.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   14.0 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 76.0 59.0
Rankin World Championships 8 Turn-key Dominic Losty Kieran Dorgan   Cove Sailing Club   10.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
Rankin World Championships 1 CiaraF John Hudson SeŠn Power   Cove   (20.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 82.0 62.0
Rankin World Championships 4 ? Ed Crosbie Charlie Crosbie   RCYC   17.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 88.0 68.0

Race 1 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   1 1.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   2 2.0
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   3 3.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   4 4.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   5 5.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   6 6.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   7 7.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   8 8.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   9 9.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   10 10.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   11 11.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12 12.0

Race 2 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   1 1.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   2 2.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   3 3.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   4 4.0
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   5 5.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   6 6.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   7 7.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   8 8.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   9 9.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   10 10.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   11 11.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12 12.0

Race 3 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   1 1.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   2 2.0
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   3 3.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   4 4.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   5 5.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   7 6.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   8 7.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   9 8.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   10 9.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   11 10.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   2873 11.0

Race 4 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   1 1.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   2 2.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   3 3.0
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   4 4.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   5 5.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   6 6.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   7 7.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   8 8.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   9 9.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   10 10.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   DNF 13.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   DNF 13.0

Race 5 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   1 1.0
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   3 2.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   4 3.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   5 4.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   7 5.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   8 6.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   9 7.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   10 8.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   11 9.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12 10.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   OCS 13.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   DSQ 13.0

R6 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   1 1.0
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   2 2.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   3 3.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   4 4.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   5 5.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   6 6.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   7 7.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   8 8.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   9 9.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   10 10.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   11 11.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12 12.0

R7 - 29er Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
29er Southerns 16 Illegal Entry Lola Kohl Atlee Kohl   Royal Cork Yacht Club   1 1.0
29er Southerns 9 IRL9 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan   RCYC   2 2.0
29er Southerns 2890 Santa Maria Elysia O Leary Chris Bateman   RSGYC   3 3.0
29er Southerns 2873 IRL2873 Rian Geraghty Mcdonnell Nathan Van Steenberge   nyc   5 4.0
29er Southerns irl2127 osullivan/keal rory osullivan Rob Keal   rcyc   6 5.0
29er Southerns 2872 TBC Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan   RStGYC   7 6.0
29er Southerns 2891 Pinta Sam Ledoux Marcus O Leary   RSGYC   8 7.0
29er Southerns 2871 None Emily Riordan Fiona Ferguson   Royal St George Yacht Club   9 8.0
29er Southerns 2002 Pier Pressure Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   10 9.0
29er Southerns 1619 Ultra Violet Erin Mcilwaine Luke Mcilwaine   Newcastle Yacht Club   11 10.0
29er Southerns 2379 Nina Lily Dwyer Georgia Goodbody   The Royal Saint George Yacht Club   12 11.0
29er Southerns 2822 Viper Leah Rickard Max Rickard   NYC   DSQ 13.0

Race 1 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 0:30:16   0:30:16 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:30:44   0:30:44 0:00:28 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:31:15   0:31:15 0:00:59 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 218   David Carrberry Ciaran Jordan   Lusk SC 1.000 0:33:10   0:33:10 0:02:54 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships IRL1193 NATULIS Stephen Broaders SIOBHAN BROADERS   Swords Sailing and Boating Club 1.000 0:33:37   0:33:37 0:03:21 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 0:45:15   0:34:47 0:05:52 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:35:12   0:35:12 0:04:56 7.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:35:36   0:35:36 0:05:20 8.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:46:23   0:35:39 0:07:00 9.0

Race 2 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:34:37   0:26:36 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 0:35:17   0:27:07 0:00:40 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 0:31:12   0:31:12 0:04:36 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:32:09   0:32:09 0:05:33 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:33:58   0:33:58 0:07:22 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 218   David Carrberry Ciaran Jordan   Lusk SC 1.000 0:34:35   0:34:35 0:07:59 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:34:41   0:34:41 0:08:05 7.0
Irish Multihull National Championships IRL1193 NATULIS Stephen Broaders SIOBHAN BROADERS   Swords Sailing and Boating Club 1.000 0:35:48   0:35:48 0:09:12 8.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:36:33   0:36:33 0:09:57 9.0

Race 3 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 0:21:52   0:21:52 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:22:59   0:22:59 0:01:07 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:23:15   0:23:15 0:01:23 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:24:04   0:24:04 0:02:12 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships IRL1193 NATULIS Stephen Broaders SIOBHAN BROADERS   Swords Sailing and Boating Club 1.000 0:24:25   0:24:25 0:02:33 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 218   David Carrberry Ciaran Jordan   Lusk SC 1.000 0:25:10   0:25:10 0:03:18 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:25:41   0:25:41 0:03:49 7.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 535 Matropix Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch   SSBC Swords, Dublin 1.000 0:25:53   0:25:53 0:04:01 8.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:33:47   0:25:58 0:05:20 9.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 0:34:52   0:26:48 0:06:25 10.0

Race 4 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:39:13 3 0:39:13 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:41:19 3 0:41:19 0:02:06 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:41:24 3 0:41:24 0:02:11 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 535 Matropix Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch   SSBC Swords, Dublin 1.000 0:45:04 3 0:45:04 0:05:51 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:45:52 3 0:45:52 0:06:39 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:40:39 2 0:46:52 0:06:38 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 0:42:07 2 0:48:34 0:08:06 7.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 OCS       11.0

Race 5 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121200
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:32:29 3 0:32:29 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 0:32:34 3 0:32:34 0:00:05 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:33:55 3 0:33:55 0:01:26 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:36:12 3 0:36:12 0:03:43 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 535 Matropix Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch   SSBC Swords, Dublin 1.000 0:36:25 3 0:36:25 0:03:56 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:33:35 2 0:38:43 0:05:25 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:39:10 3 0:39:10 0:06:41 7.0

R6 - Irish Multihull National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130400
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
Irish Multihull National Championships 2014   Adrian Alan Barry Sawanston   BallyHolme YC 1.000 0:28:00 3 0:28:00 0:00:00 1.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 500 Flymo Mat Mc. Murtry Emma Greer   Ballyholme Yacht Club 1.000 0:28:57 3 0:28:57 0:00:57 2.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 147 D.J. Jim Sheeran Dave Mcgowan   Royal Cork 1.000 0:29:08 3 0:29:08 0:01:08 3.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 1759 Joker Matthew Mcnicholl James Mcnicholl   Ballyholme 1.000 0:29:55 3 0:29:55 0:01:55 4.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 535 Matropix Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch   SSBC Swords, Dublin 1.000 0:31:25 3 0:31:25 0:03:25 5.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2004 Dart 16 Neil Mangan     Monkstown Bay SC 1.301 0:36:38 2 0:42:14 0:12:21 6.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 2804 West Sails/ UK Sails Yannick Lemonnier Se√°n Lemonnier   Gbsc 1.301 0:37:02 2 0:42:42 0:12:45 7.0
Irish Multihull National Championships 355   Patrick Wyatt Patrick Billington   Swords SC 1.000 RET 3     11.0

Race 1 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   11 11.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   12 12.0

Race 2 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   11 11.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   12 12.0

Race 3 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   11 11.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   12 12.0

Race 4 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   11 11.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   12 12.0

Race 5 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   11 11.0

R6 - Mirror Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Mirror Southerns 70562 A Close Shave Eoghan Duffy Cathal Langan   Lough Ree Yacht Club   1 1.0
Mirror Southerns 70026 Womanizer Maximus Cully Lucas Flynn   Blessington Sailing Club   2 2.0
Mirror Southerns 70172 Batteries Not Included Luke Johnston Sarah White   Lough Ree Yacht Club   3 3.0
Mirror Southerns 70646 Ready or Knot Jessica Greer Mark Greer   Sligo Yacht Club   4 4.0
Mirror Southerns 7034 None Conor Paul Leo O Doherty   LRYC   5 5.0
Mirror Southerns 70428 Red Hot Chloe Murphy Fionn Murphy   Lough Ree Yacht Club   6 6.0
Mirror Southerns 70181 Ghost Rider Jack Mc Naughton Savannah Lloyd   BLSC   7 7.0
Mirror Southerns 69533 Blonde Ambition Lisa Flynn Cora McNaughton   Blessington SC   8 8.0
Mirror Southerns 609806 TBD Conor Flynn John Paul   Blessington SC   9 9.0
Mirror Southerns 70696 The Priest Sonny Croasdell Arthur Croasdell   LRYC   10 10.0
Mirror Southerns 70158 Moscow flyer Ollie Lloyd Alexander Fought   BLSC   11 11.0
Mirror Southerns 7017X None Jenny Paul Abigail Johnston   LRYC   12 12.0

Race 1 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   3 3.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   4 4.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   5 5.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   6 6.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   7 7.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   8 8.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   9 9.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   10 10.0

Race 2 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   3 3.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   4 4.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   5 5.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   6 6.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   7 7.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   8 8.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   9 9.0
National 18 National Championships 411   Mathiew Peretti Thomas Algier JESS O LEARY RCYC   10 10.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   11 11.0

Race 3 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   3 3.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   4 4.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   5 5.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   6 6.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   7 7.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   8 8.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   9 9.0

Race 4 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   4 3.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   5 4.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   6 5.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   7 6.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   8 7.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   9 8.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   10 9.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   RET 12.0

Race 5 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   3 3.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   4 4.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   5 5.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   6 6.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   7 7.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   8 8.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   9 9.0
National 18 National Championships 411   Mathiew Peretti Thomas Algier JESS O LEARY RCYC   10 10.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   11 11.0

R6 - National 18 National Championships Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
National 18 National Championships 423 Stormy D Ewen Barry Stanley Browne Richard Leonard RCYC   1 1.0
National 18 National Championships 404 Aquaholics Johnny Durcan     RCYC   2 2.0
National 18 National Championships 417 Second Wind Tom Crosbie Chloe Crosbie Patrick Crosbie RCYC   3 3.0
National 18 National Championships 418 Shark II Charles Dwyer John Coakley PETER STOKES RCYC   4 4.0
National 18 National Championships 410 Ball n chain Phil Hardisty Chris Hill   Isle of Man Yacht Club   5 5.0
National 18 National Championships 405 Fifty Shades Nick Walsh Ed Rice Rob Brownlow RCYC   6 6.0
National 18 National Championships 408 Virtual Missfits Stephen O Shaughnessy Andrew Crosbie Jonathan O Shaughnessy Royal Cork Y C   7 7.0
National 18 National Championships 409 SHUCK'EM Jamie Dwyer Kieran Dwyer Darragh O'Riordan RCYC   8 8.0
National 18 National Championships 402 Puss in Boot Tom Dwyer Willie Healy Peter O'Donovan RCYC   9 9.0
National 18 National Championships 419 Nimble Dave Clancy Deirdre Tobin Louise Walsh Royal Cork Yacht Club   10 10.0

Race 1 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 1525 Gucci Rory Miley Charlotte Carway   Killaloe Sailing Club   15 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 768 Blue Doireann Kelly Peter Thompson   MBSC   17 16.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   18 17.0

Race 2 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 1525 Gucci Rory Miley Charlotte Carway   Killaloe Sailing Club   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 768 Blue Doireann Kelly Peter Thompson   MBSC   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   15 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   16 16.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   17 17.0

Race 3 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 1525 Gucci Rory Miley Charlotte Carway   Killaloe Sailing Club   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 768 Blue Doireann Kelly Peter Thompson   MBSC   16 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   17 16.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   18 17.0

Race 4 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 1525 Gucci Rory Miley Charlotte Carway   Killaloe Sailing Club   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 768 Blue Doireann Kelly Peter Thompson   MBSC   15 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   16 16.0

Race 5 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   15 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 962 LOLI Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan   rcyc   16 16.0

R6 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 946 Sally O Flynn Sally O Flynn Conor Walsh   Baltimore Sailing Club   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   15 15.0
RS 200 Southerns 962 LOLI Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan   rcyc   16 16.0

R7 - RS 200 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 200 Southerns 1411 Clewless Fionn Lyden Amy Harrington   Baltimore SC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS 200 Southerns 1416 --- Erica Ruigrok Sally Bell   Rush Sailing Club   2 2.0
RS 200 Southerns 1469 De odd couple! David Jones Griff Kelleher   Royal Cork Yacht Club   3 3.0
RS 200 Southerns 727 North Flyer Donal O'Halloran Nigel Young   Royal Cornwall YC   4 4.0
RS 200 Southerns 1495 Red Setter Amy Boyle Roisin O'Halloran   St. Mawes.   5 5.0
RS 200 Southerns 630 Blue RS fly Joseph Griffiths Aidan O'Flynn   Baltimore sailing club   6 6.0
RS 200 Southerns 1566 Polo Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane   County Antrim YC/East Antrim BC   7 7.0
RS 200 Southerns 1231 Team Tingle Julie Tingle Jamie Tingle   RCYC   8 8.0
RS 200 Southerns 1297 Magic Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally   Killaloe Sailing Club   9 9.0
RS 200 Southerns 808 RS 200 Mia Murphy Jennifer O Shaughnessy   RCYC   10 10.0
RS 200 Southerns 942 Popeye Canice Keane Emma Keane   Blessington Sailing Club   11 11.0
RS 200 Southerns 1240 North Star Adam Power Jack Young   RCYC   12 12.0
RS 200 Southerns 611 Dragon fly Orla Imhoff Mila Le mignon   Kilaloe sailing club   13 13.0
RS 200 Southerns 962 LOLI Erica Sally Rhodes Holly Fegan   rcyc   14 14.0
RS 200 Southerns 363 No Name Patrick Culloo Dylan Culloo   Killaloe Sailing Club   15 15.0

Race 1 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   4 4.5
RS 400 Southerns 1379 Selkie Neill Strain John Ferguson   RNIYC   4 4.5
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   5 6.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   6 7.0

Race 2 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   4 4.5
RS 400 Southerns 1379 Selkie Neill Strain John Ferguson   RNIYC   4 4.5
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   5 6.0
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   RET 8.0

Race 3 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   4 4.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   5 5.0
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   6 6.0

Race 4 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   4 4.0
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   5 5.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   6 6.0

Race 5 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   4 4.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   5 5.0
RS 400 Southerns 1227 50 shades Cillian Ballesty Bobby Bell King   RSGYC/WSC   6 6.0

R6 - RS 400 Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS 400 Southerns 1452 2 thiRSty Govan Berridge David Coleman   Killaloe sailing club   1 1.0
RS 400 Southerns 1044 TBC Luke Mcgrath Cian Jones   RCYC   2 2.0
RS 400 Southerns 1335   Paul Phelan Alan Leddy   GrayStones SC   3 3.0
RS 400 Southerns 877 Playbouy Ryan Glynn William Findlay   Strangford SC / BYC   4 4.0
RS 400 Southerns 1035 BB King Brian Bryce Kieran Ruane   Killaloe Sailing Club   5 5.0

Race 1 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   RET 11.0

Race 2 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   9 9.0

Race 3 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   9 9.0

Race 4 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   9 9.0

Race 5 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   9 9.0

R6 - RS Feva Southerns Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
RS Feva Southerns 2723 Charlie Pritchard Harry Pritchard Simon Pritchard   MBSC/RCYC   1 1.0
RS Feva Southerns 2816 RS Feva Patrick Bruen James Murphy   RCYC/ MBSC   2 2.0
RS Feva Southerns 3668 none Emily Crotty Ada O'Connell   MBSC   3 3.0
RS Feva Southerns 4415 None David Mcsweeney George O Keeffe   RCYC/MBSC   4 4.0
RS Feva Southerns 4257 RS FEVA Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke   MBSC   5 5.0
RS Feva Southerns 1649 TBC T.P. Hogan Tobias Moyna   RStGYC   6 6.0
RS Feva Southerns 3613 Yahooooooooooo Alannah McGuire Rachel Keane   BLESSINGTON Lake Sailing Club   7 7.0
RS Feva Southerns 3663 Red Hot Andrew Kingston Ronan O'Donovan   RCYC   8 8.0
RS Feva Southerns 3672 Saturday Night Feva Grace Kennedy Tara Harris   Killaloe Sailing Club   9 9.0

Race 1 - Rankin World Championships Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   2 1.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   3 2.0
Rankin World Championships 2 rankin Ewan O'Keeffe David O Keeffe   cobh sc   4 3.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   7 4.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   8 5.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   9 6.0
Rankin World Championships 14 Djinn 2 Jonathan Wigham Kenneth Wigham   Rankin Group   10 7.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   11 8.0
Rankin World Championships 5 The Rankin Paul Hegarty Daniel Hegarty   Baltimore Sailing Club   12 9.0
Rankin World Championships 8 Turn-key Dominic Losty Kieran Dorgan   Cove Sailing Club   13 10.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   14 11.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   15 12.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   16 13.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   17 14.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   18 15.0
Rankin World Championships 6 Gumdrop Colin Barry Admiral Paul Horatio Cotter   MBSC/RCYC   19 16.0
Rankin World Championships 4 ? Ed Crosbie Charlie Crosbie   RCYC   20 17.0

Race 2 - Rankin World Championships Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   1 1.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   2 2.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   3 3.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   4 4.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   5 5.0
Rankin World Championships 5 The Rankin Paul Hegarty Daniel Hegarty   Baltimore Sailing Club   6 6.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   7 7.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   8 8.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   9 9.0
Rankin World Championships 6 Gumdrop Colin Barry Admiral Paul Horatio Cotter   MBSC/RCYC   10 10.0
Rankin World Championships 9 Riconro Lelia O Callaghan Isabel O Donovan   NYC   11 11.0
Rankin World Championships 8 Turn-key Dominic Losty Kieran Dorgan   Cove Sailing Club   12 12.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   13 13.0
Rankin World Championships 1 CiaraF John Hudson SeŠn Power   Cove   14 14.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   15 15.0
Rankin World Championships 4 ? Ed Crosbie Charlie Crosbie   RCYC   16 16.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   17 17.0

Race 3 - Rankin World Championships Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   1 1.0
Rankin World Championships 2 rankin Ewan O'Keeffe David O Keeffe   cobh sc   2 2.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   3 3.0
Rankin World Championships 5 The Rankin Paul Hegarty Daniel Hegarty   Baltimore Sailing Club   4 4.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   5 5.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   6 6.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   7 7.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   8 8.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   9 9.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   10 10.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   11 11.0
Rankin World Championships 14 Djinn 2 Jonathan Wigham Kenneth Wigham   Rankin Group   12 12.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   13 13.0
Rankin World Championships 9 Riconro Lelia O Callaghan Isabel O Donovan   NYC   14 14.0
Rankin World Championships 4 ? Ed Crosbie Charlie Crosbie   RCYC   15 15.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   16 16.0

Race 4 - Rankin World Championships Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   1 1.0
Rankin World Championships 2 rankin Ewan O'Keeffe David O Keeffe   cobh sc   2 2.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   3 3.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   4 4.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   5 5.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   6 6.0
Rankin World Championships 6 Gumdrop Colin Barry Admiral Paul Horatio Cotter   MBSC/RCYC   7 7.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   8 8.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   9 9.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   10 10.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   11 11.0
Rankin World Championships 14 Djinn 2 Jonathan Wigham Kenneth Wigham   Rankin Group   12 12.0
Rankin World Championships 9 Riconro Lelia O Callaghan Isabel O Donovan   NYC   13 13.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   14 14.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   15 15.0
Rankin World Championships 1 CiaraF John Hudson SeŠn Power   Cove   16 16.0

Race 5 - Rankin World Championships Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Second Crew Club Rating Place Points
Rankin World Championships 16 ARC Conor English Robbie English   RCYC   1 1.0
Rankin World Championships 2 rankin Ewan O'Keeffe David O Keeffe   cobh sc   2 2.0
Rankin World Championships 17 Helga Owen O'Connell Mike O'Callaghan   Cove Sailing Club   4 3.0
Rankin World Championships 15 R12 Maurice Kidney Stephen Barry   Rankin Dinghy Class, Cork Harbour   5 4.0
Rankin World Championships 14 Djinn 2 Jonathan Wigham Kenneth Wigham   Rankin Group   6 5.0
Rankin World Championships 7 KevDec Elaine Moynihan Fiona O'Connell   Cobh Sailing Club   7 6.0
Rankin World Championships 6 Gumdrop Colin Barry Admiral Paul Horatio Cotter   MBSC/RCYC   8 7.0
Rankin World Championships 9 Riconro Lelia O Callaghan Isabel O Donovan   NYC   9 8.0
Rankin World Championships 20   John Doyle Mark Flaherty   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   10 9.0
Rankin World Championships 13 Cliodhna Dan O'Connell John Hales   ISA   11 10.0
Rankin World Championships 3 oooooo Anthony Coole Harry Coole   RCYC   12 11.0
Rankin World Championships 1 CiaraF John Hudson SeŠn Power   Cove   13 12.0
Rankin World Championships 10 Fiona James Burke Fionn Burke   Rankin Dinghy Class   14 13.0
Rankin World Championships 18 R11 Gary Mills Evelyn Mills   Cobh sailing club Rankin group   15 14.0
Rankin World Championships 12 Freedom V John Horgan Ronan Horgan   Cove Sailing Club   DNF 20.0
Rankin World Championships 11 Dywer Rankin Mark Bushe April English   RCYC   RET 20.0

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com

www.corkdinghyfest.ie
info@corkdinghyfest.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com