venue burgee

O'Leary Insurance Winter League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:54 on November 28, 2021

Contents

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.858   26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 4.0
2nd WS IRC WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.888   1.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 18.0 8.0
3rd WS IRC WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868   2.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 23.0 9.0
4th WS IRC WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.879   3.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 12.0
5th WS IRC WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.953   6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
6th WS IRC WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.941   5.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 26.0 15.0
7th WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.008   26.0 RET 8.0 1.0 14.0 49.0 23.0
8th WS IRC WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.879   4.0 18.0 10.0 9.0 41.0 23.0
9th WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   15.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 38.0 23.0
10th WS IRC WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050   12.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 24.0
11th WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907   7.0 9.0 13.0 18.0 47.0 29.0
12th WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   11.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 41.0 29.0
13th WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   14.0 15.0 4.0 13.0 46.0 31.0
14th WS IRC WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh .986   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 63.0 37.0
15th WS IRC WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   13.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 52.0 37.0
16th WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   8.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 55.0 38.0
17th WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   26.0 RET 11.0 20.0 15.0 72.0 46.0
18th WS IRC WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986   16.0 26.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 75.0 49.0
19th WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   9.0 16.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 77.0 51.0
20th WS IRC WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.906   18.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 19.0 83.0 57.0
21st WS IRC WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.922   10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
22nd WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.960   26.0 RET 17.0 19.0 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
23rd WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966   26.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNC 20.0 91.0 65.0
24th WS IRC WS Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.014   17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 95.0 69.0
25th WS IRC WS Navy   8199   Navy .986   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 26.0 DNC 96.0 70.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.836 0.880 5.0 3.0 25.0 6.0 39.0 14.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.818 0.846 3.0 24.0 7.0 8.0 42.0 18.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.828 0.902 33.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 5.0 54.0 21.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.959 14.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 35.0 21.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.820 0.848 4.0 5.0 13.0 22.0 44.0 22.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.832 0.869 7.0 14.0 2.0 16.0 39.0 23.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.740 0.800 8.0 17.0 1.0 17.0 43.0 26.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.776 0.777 2.0 25.0 23.0 3.0 53.0 28.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.847 0.878 6.0 2.0 21.0 20.0 49.0 28.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 0.937 0.977 33.0 RET 4.0 3.0 23.0 63.0 30.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.775 0.786 11.0 19.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 32.0
12th WS CLUB ECHO WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050 1.032 18.0 18.0 5.0 9.0 50.0 32.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.846 0.884 1.0 10.0 22.0 24.0 57.0 33.0
14th WS CLUB ECHO WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.004 0.977 19.0 13.0 18.0 4.0 54.0 35.0
15th WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.913 9.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 56.0 35.0
16th WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.902 0.859 13.0 23.0 10.0 12.0 58.0 35.0
17th WS CLUB ECHO WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.927 16.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 53.0 37.0
18th WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.816 0.810 33.0 RET 7.0 26.0 7.0 73.0 40.0
19th WS CLUB ECHO WS NettaJ Sadler 25 3331   Des Corbett 0.710 0.706 33.0 RET 20.0 6.0 15.0 74.0 41.0
20th WS CLUB ECHO WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh .927 0.989 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 75.0 42.0
21st WS CLUB ECHO WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.006 0.939 17.0 16.0 24.0 13.0 70.0 46.0
22nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.961 0.901 20.0 8.0 20.0 19.0 67.0 47.0
23rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.837 0.856 33.0 RET 9.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 84.0 51.0
24th WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.835 0.845 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 55.0
25th WS CLUB ECHO WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986 0.915 21.0 33.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 89.0 56.0
26th WS CLUB ECHO WS Angela   1194   Cathy Mullan .716 0.693 33.0 RET 22.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 102.0 69.0
27th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.884 0.850 15.0 21.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 102.0 69.0
28th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sundancer Dynamo 25 9625R   Alistair Hull 0.840 0.730 33.0 DNC 26.0 16.0 33.0 DNC 108.0 75.0
29th WS CLUB ECHO WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.867 0.862 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
30th WS CLUB ECHO WS Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.912 0.904 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
31st WS CLUB ECHO WS Navy   8199   Navy .927 0.912 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 19.0 33.0 DNC 118.0 85.0
32nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Southern Star   16491     0.799 0.799 33.0 RET 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

R1 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.888   14:11:18 1:41:18 1:29:57 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868   14:26:14 1:56:14 1:40:53 2.0
3 WS IRC WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.879   14:25:51 1:55:51 1:41:50 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.879   14:25:54 1:55:54 1:41:53 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.941   14:21:10 1:51:10 1:44:36 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.953   14:22:28 1:52:28 1:47:11 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907   14:28:17 1:58:17 1:47:17 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   14:23:18 1:53:18 1:51:29 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   14:31:33 2:01:33 1:51:50 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.922   14:31:48 2:01:48 1:52:18 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   14:30:26 2:00:26 1:52:22 11.0
12 WS IRC WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050   14:17:04 1:47:04 1:52:25 12.0
13 WS IRC WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   14:25:50 1:55:50 1:52:42 13.0
14 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   14:34:49 2:04:49 1:53:42 14.0
15 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   14:26:36 1:56:36 1:54:23 15.0
16 WS IRC WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986   14:27:57 1:57:57 1:56:18 16.0
17 WS IRC WS Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.014   14:26:35 1:56:35 1:58:13 17.0
18 WS IRC WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.906   14:47:01 2:17:01 2:04:08 18.0
19 WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.008     RET   26.0
19 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885     RET   26.0
19 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.960     RET   26.0

R2 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.858   14:21:49 1:51:49 1:35:56 1.0
2 WS IRC WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.879   14:22:18 1:52:18 1:38:43 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868   14:23:45 1:53:45 1:38:44 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.888   14:21:32 1:51:32 1:39:02 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.941   14:19:14 1:49:14 1:42:47 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.953   14:19:08 1:49:08 1:44:00 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   14:22:57 1:52:57 1:45:23 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.008   14:15:26 1:45:26 1:46:17 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907   14:27:54 1:57:54 1:46:56 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   14:21:42 1:51:42 1:49:35 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   14:34:29 2:04:29 1:50:10 11.0
12 WS IRC WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   14:23:45 1:53:45 1:50:41 12.0
13 WS IRC WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050   14:17:14 1:47:14 1:52:36 13.0
14 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   14:24:42 1:54:42 1:52:52 14.0
15 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   14:36:55 2:06:55 1:55:37 15.0
16 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   14:38:43 2:08:43 1:58:25 16.0
17 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.960   14:33:55 2:03:55 1:58:58 17.0
18 WS IRC WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.879   14:46:00 2:16:00 1:59:33 18.0
19 WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966   14:36:03 2:06:03 2:01:46 19.0
20 WS IRC WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.906   14:52:32 2:22:32 2:09:08 20.0

R3 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.008   13:35:56 1.05.56 1.06.28 1.0
2 WS IRC WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.858   13:48:32 1.18.32 1.07.23 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.888   13:47:16 1.17.16 1.08.37 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   13:45:36 1.15.36 1.08.52 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   13:40:36 1.10.36 1.09.16 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050   13:36:08 1.06.08 1.09.26 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.953   13:43:01 1.13.01 1.09.35 7.0
8 WS IRC WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.879   13:49:15 1.19.15 1.09.40 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh .986   13:42:08 1.12.08 1.11.07 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.879   13:51:04 1.21.04 1.11.15 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.941   13:46:19 1.16.19 1.11.49 11.0
12 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   13:47:13 1.17.13 1.12.03 12.0
13 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907   13:49:34 1.19.34 1.12.10 13.0
14 WS IRC WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868   13:53:12 1.23.12 1.12.13 14.0
15 WS IRC WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   13:44:33 1.14.33 1.12.32 15.0
16 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   13:44:20 1.14.20 1.13.09 16.0
17 WS IRC WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986   13:45:41 1.15.41 1.14.37 17.0
18 WS IRC WS Navy   8199   Navy .986   13:47:09 1.17.09 1.16.04 18.0
19 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.960   13:50:09 1.20.09 1.16.57 19.0
20 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   14:01:06 1.31.06 1.20.37 20.0

R4 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.858   13:51:07 1.21.07 1.09.36 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh .986   13:41:55 1.11.55 1.10.55 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.953   13:44:50 1.14.50 1.11.19 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868   13:53:17 1.23.17 1.12.17 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.941   13:49:25 1.19.25 1.14.44 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050   13:41:38 1.11.38 1.15.13 6.0
7 WS IRC WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.879   13:56:13 1.26.13 1.15.47 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   13:47:28 1.17.28 1.16.00 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.879   13:57:17 1.27.17 1.16.43 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.888   13:57:53 1.27.53 1.18.02 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   13:53:45 1.23.45 1.18.08 11.0
12 WS IRC WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   13:50:25 1.20.25 1.18.15 12.0
13 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   13:56:17 1.26.17 1.18.36 13.0
14 WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.008   13:48:59 1.18.59 1.19.37 14.0
15 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   14:00:34 1.30.34 1.20.09 15.0
16 WS IRC WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986   13:52:19 1.22.19 1.21.10 16.0
17 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   13:52:56 1.22.56 1.21.36 17.0
18 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907   14:00:38 1.30.38 1.22.12 18.0
19 WS IRC WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.906   14:01:24 1.31.24 1.22.49 19.0
20 WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966   13:57:30 1.27.30 1.24.32 20.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.846 0.939 14:11:18 1:41:18 1:25:42 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.776 0.828 14:28:38 1:58:38 1:32:04 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.818 0.860 14:25:54 1:55:54 1:34:48 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.820 0.852 14:28:17 1:58:17 1:37:00 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.836 0.867 14:26:14 1:56:14 1:37:10 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.847 0.874 14:25:51 1:55:51 1:38:07 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.832 0.835 14:34:49 2:04:49 1:43:51 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.740 0.740 14:51:15 2:21:15 1:44:32 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.926 14:23:18 1:53:18 1:45:22 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.867 0.862 14:31:48 2:01:48 1:45:36 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.775 0.769 14:47:01 2:17:01 1:46:11 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.912 0.904 14:26:35 1:56:35 1:46:19 12.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.902 0.892 14:28:24 1:58:24 1:46:48 13.0
14 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.909 14:26:36 1:56:36 1:47:23 14.0
15 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.884 0.872 14:31:33 2:01:33 1:47:27 15.0
16 WS CLUB ECHO WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.921 14:25:50 1:55:50 1:48:53 16.0
17 WS CLUB ECHO WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.006 0.973 14:21:10 1:51:10 1:51:50 17.0
18 WS CLUB ECHO WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.050 1.013 14:17:04 1:47:04 1:52:25 18.0
19 WS CLUB ECHO WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.004 0.967 14:22:28 1:52:28 1:52:55 19.0
20 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.961 0.914 14:30:26 2:00:26 1:55:44 20.0
21 WS CLUB ECHO WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.986 0.936 14:27:57 1:57:57 1:56:18 21.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 0.937 0.937   RET   33.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.816 0.816   RET   33.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS NettaJ Sadler 25 3331   Des Corbett 0.710 0.710   RET   33.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.837 0.837   RET   33.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Angela   1194   Cathy Mullan .716 0.716   RET   33.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Southern Star   16491     0.799 0.799   RET   33.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.828 0.891 14:21:49 1:51:49 1:32:35 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.874 0.912 14:22:18 1:52:18 1:38:09 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.867 0.902 14:23:45 1:53:45 1:38:37 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 0.937 0.974 14:15:26 1:45:26 1:38:47 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.852 0.878 14:27:54 1:57:54 1:40:27 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.909 0.932 14:21:42 1:51:42 1:41:32 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.816 0.836 14:34:29 2:04:29 1:41:35 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.914 0.929 14:22:57 1:52:57 1:43:14 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.837 0.849 14:33:55 2:03:55 1:43:43 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.939 0.947 14:21:32 1:51:32 1:44:44 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.921 0.929 14:23:45 1:53:45 1:44:46 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.835 0.840 14:36:03 2:06:03 1:45:15 12.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.967 0.972 14:19:08 1:49:08 1:45:32 13.0
14 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.835 0.837 14:36:55 2:06:55 1:45:59 14.0
15 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.926 0.928 14:24:42 1:54:42 1:46:13 15.0
16 WS CLUB ECHO WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.973 0.974 14:19:14 1:49:14 1:46:17 16.0
17 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.740 0.741 14:53:44 2:23:44 1:46:22 17.0
18 WS CLUB ECHO WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.013 1.003 14:17:14 1:47:14 1:48:38 18.0
19 WS CLUB ECHO WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.769 0.758 14:52:32 2:22:32 1:49:36 19.0
20 WS CLUB ECHO WS NettaJ Sadler 25 3331   Des Corbett 0.710 0.696 15:06:29 2:36:29 1:51:06 20.0
21 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.872 0.850 14:38:43 2:08:43 1:52:14 21.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Angela   1194   Cathy Mullan 0.716 0.696 15:07:35 2:37:35 1:52:50 22.0
23 WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.892 0.852 14:41:07 2:11:07 1:56:57 23.0
24 WS CLUB ECHO WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.860 0.822 14:46:00 2:16:00 1:56:58 24.0
25 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.828 0.786 14:53:07 2:23:07 1:58:30 25.0
26 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sundancer Dynamo 25 9625R   Alistair Hull 0.840 0.737 15:18:21 2:48:21 2:21:25 26.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.741 0.808 13:49:04 1.19.04 0.58.35 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.837 0.876 13:45:36 1.15.36 1.03.17 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 0.974 1.012 13:35:56 1.05.56 1.04.13 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.932 0.956 13:40:36 1.10.36 1.05.48 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.003 1.025 13:36:08 1.06.08 1.06.20 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS NettaJ Sadler 25 3331   Des Corbett 0.696 0.710 14:05:35 1.35.35 1.06.32 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.822 0.838 13:51:04 1.21.04 1.06.38 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh 0.927 0.943 13:42:08 1.12.08 1.06.52 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.849 0.856 13:50:09 1.20.09 1.08.03 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.852 0.859 13:49:59 1.19.59 1.08.09 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.928 0.929 13:44:20 1.14.20 1.08.59 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.929 0.929 13:44:33 1.14.33 1.09.15 12.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.878 0.874 13:49:34 1.19.34 1.09.52 13.0
14 WS CLUB ECHO WS Angela   1194   Cathy Mullan 0.696 0.693 14:10:26 1.40.26 1.09.54 14.0
15 WS CLUB ECHO WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.891 0.886 13:48:32 1.18.32 1.09.58 15.0
16 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sundancer Dynamo 25 9625R   Alistair Hull 0.737 0.730 14:05:36 1.35.36 1.10.27 16.0
17 WS CLUB ECHO WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.936 0.925 13:45:41 1.15.41 1.10.50 17.0
18 WS CLUB ECHO WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.972 0.960 13:43:01 1.13.01 1.10.58 18.0
19 WS CLUB ECHO WS Navy   8199   Navy 0.927 0.912 13:47:09 1.17.09 1.11.31 19.0
20 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.929 0.913 13:47:13 1.17.13 1.11.44 20.0
21 WS CLUB ECHO WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.912 0.893 13:49:15 1.19.15 1.12.17 21.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.947 0.921 13:47:16 1.17.16 1.13.10 22.0
23 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.786 0.761 14:04:04 1.34.04 1.13.56 23.0
24 WS CLUB ECHO WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.974 0.940 13:46:19 1.16.19 1.14.20 24.0
25 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.902 0.867 13:53:12 1.23.12 1.15.03 25.0
26 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.836 0.798 14:01:06 1.31.06 1.16.10 26.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Breaking Bad   8198   Nick Walsh 0.943 0.989 13:41:55 1.11.55 1.07.49 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.758 0.786 14:01:24 1.31.24 1.09.17 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.761 0.777 14:03:53 1.33.53 1.11.27 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Antix 1720 Mod IRL17200 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.960 0.977 13:44:50 1.14.50 1.11.50 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.886 0.902 13:51:07 1.21.07 1.11.52 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.867 0.880 13:53:17 1.23.17 1.12.12 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.798 0.810 14:00:34 1.30.34 1.12.16 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Jambalaya U25 J24 4263   Under 25 0.838 0.846 13:57:17 1.27.17 1.13.09 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Alpaca   1613r RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.025 1.032 13:41:38 1.11.38 1.13.25 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 0.845 13:57:30 1.27.30 1.13.30 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.956 0.959 13:47:28 1.17.28 1.14.03 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.859 0.859 13:56:42 1.26.42 1.14.29 12.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.940 0.939 13:49:25 1.19.25 1.14.39 13.0
14 WS CLUB ECHO WS Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.929 0.927 13:50:25 1.20.25 1.14.42 14.0
15 WS CLUB ECHO WS NettaJ Sadler 25 3331   Des Corbett 0.710 0.706 14:16:05 1.46.05 1.15.19 15.0
16 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.876 0.869 13:56:17 1.26.17 1.15.35 16.0
17 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.808 0.800 14:04:00 1.34.00 1.15.57 17.0
18 WS CLUB ECHO WS Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.925 0.915 13:52:19 1.22.19 1.16.09 18.0
19 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.913 0.901 13:53:45 1.23.45 1.16.28 19.0
20 WS CLUB ECHO WS YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.893 0.878 13:56:13 1.26.13 1.16.59 20.0
21 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.929 0.913 13:52:56 1.22.56 1.17.03 21.0
22 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.874 0.848 14:00:38 1.30.38 1.19.13 22.0
23 WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.012 0.977 13:48:59 1.18.59 1.19.56 23.0
24 WS CLUB ECHO WS Diamond   6498   Colman Garvey / Kieran Kelleher 0.921 0.884 13:57:53 1.27.53 1.20.56 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com