event burgee venue burgee

Volvo Cork Week 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:47 on July 10, 2024

Contents

Beaufort Cup Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Fastnet
11th July 11/7/22@10:00
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 14.5 14.5
2 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
3 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     8.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.5 28.5 28.5
4 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     10.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 36.0
5 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     2.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.5 39.5 39.5
6 Beaufort Cup Indulgence Aidan Heffernan IRL 2805 Defence Forces Ireland 0.993     16.0 RET 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
7 Beaufort Cup BAYONET Darren Szymanski GBR 1975L British Army 1.002     16.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

Coastal IRC Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     1.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 16.0 10.0
2 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
3 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     4.0 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
4 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     3.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
5 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     2.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) 5.0 35.0 20.0
6 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     10.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 35.0 23.0
7 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     9.0 (13.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 40.0 27.0
8 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     8.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
9 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976     (22.0 OOT) 16.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 57.0 35.0
10 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     7.0 7.0 14.0 (17.0) 9.0 54.0 37.0
11 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11.0 8.0 16.0 (19.0) 4.0 58.0 39.0
12 Coastal IRC Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     17.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 62.0 40.0
13 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     (16.0) 6.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 58.0 42.0
14 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     6.0 11.0 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 64.0 46.0
15 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     13.0 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 11.0 69.0 51.0
16 Coastal IRC Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.010     12.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 14.0 74.0 52.0
17 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     (18.0) 18.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 72.0 54.0
18 Coastal IRC Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     (22.0 OOT) 20.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 82.0 60.0
19 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     14.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 86.0 66.0
20 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     15.0 15.0 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 90.0 69.0
21 Coastal IRC Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     (22.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 98.0 76.0

Coastal Echo Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.055 1.093   1.0 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 25.0 14.0
2 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.010 1.042   3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 25.0 17.0
3 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.985 1.017   5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
4 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.975 0.998   4.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 32.0 19.0
5 Coastal Echo Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.015 1.037   10.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 38.0 21.0
6 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.020 1.031   (11.0) 11.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
7 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.080 1.084   2.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 42.0 29.0
8 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.035 1.046   12.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 (15.0) 45.0 30.0
9 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.050 1.036   8.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 3.0 45.0 33.0
10 Coastal Echo Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.990 0.959   (17.0 OOT) 15.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 51.0 34.0
11 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.171 1.143   13.0 5.0 14.0 (15.0) 2.0 49.0 34.0
12 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.080 1.074   6.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
13 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.174 1.149   7.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 51.0 35.0
14 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.155 1.127   9.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 54.0 40.0
15 Coastal Echo Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965 0.953   (17.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 59.0 42.0
16 Coastal Echo Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.061 1.033   14.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 12.0 61.0 44.0

Cape 31 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Tue R2
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Wed R2
   
Wed R3
   
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
2 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       (1.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 30.0 23.0
3 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       (6.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 36.0 24.0
4 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 46.0 35.0
5 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       (4.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 36.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       (2.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 52.0 44.0

Class 1 IRC Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Tue R2
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 41.0 23.0
3 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 32.0 26.0
4 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     3.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 5.0 2.5 4.0 5.0 44.5 30.5
5 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 51.0 43.0
6 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.5 (9.0) 7.0 55.5 46.5
7 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     7.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 60.0 47.0
8 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (18.0 RET) 75.0 57.0
9 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 UFD) 83.0 65.0
10 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     9.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 92.0 74.0
11 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 (18.0 UFD) 102.0 84.0
12 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     (16.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 106.0 90.0
13 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     14.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 107.0 92.0
14 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     12.0 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 114.0 99.0
15 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13.0 (15.0) 14.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 117.0 102.0
16 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     15.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 UFD) 142.0 124.0
17 Class 1 IRC Bounceback Steven Goddard GBR 1X RORC RAYC       (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 144.0

Class 1 Echo Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Tue R2
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.080 1.137   1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.145 1.159   3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 33.0 26.0
3 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.084 1.083 1% time penalty R1 Tues 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 28.0
4 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.091 1.079   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 35.0 29.0
5 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.149 1.166   2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 OCS) 4.0 42.0 33.0
6 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.025 1.001   5.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 34.0
7 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.095 1.049   7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 52.0 43.0
8 Class 1 Echo Bounceback Steven Goddard GBR 1X RORC RAYC   0.000   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 72.0

Class 2 IRC Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
2 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 27.0
3 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
4 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 33.0
5 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 50.0 40.0
6 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     (9.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 60.0 51.0
7 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     8.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (17.0 OOT) 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 78.0 61.0
8 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 5.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 DNE 74.0 64.0
9 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 82.0 70.0
10 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     10.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 98.0 85.0
11 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 108.0 91.0
12 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 120.0 103.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 OOT) 13.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 131.0 114.0
14 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 134.0 117.0
15 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 17.0 RET 17.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 RET 17.0 RET 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 167.0 150.0
16 Class 2 IRC Kindred Spirit Rob Lee GBR 8285 Cowes 0.977     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 153.0

Class 2 Echo Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.965 0.955   6.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 30.0
2 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.950 1.007   5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 39.0 31.0
3 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015 1.120   1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DSQ) 2.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 34.0
4 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.955 1.006   4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0 OOT) 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 48.0 36.0
5 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.970 1.005   3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 48.0 39.0
6 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.053 0.990   7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 56.0 44.0
7 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.015 1.070 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 DNE 54.0 46.0
8 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.950 0.881   9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 OOT) 6.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 70.0 58.0
9 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 1.047 0.962   8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 73.0 61.0
10 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.040 0.965   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 RET 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 117.0 105.0
11 Class 2 Echo Kindred Spirit Rob Lee GBR 8285 Cowes 1.026 1.026   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 120.0 108.0

Class 3 IRC Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 29.0 23.0
3 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 31.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 32.0
5 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     8.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 44.0
6 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 72.0 62.0
7 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 5.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 87.0 65.0
8 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     7.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (22.0 RET) 8.0 13.0 1.0 13.0 99.0 77.0
9 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     13.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 113.0 91.0
10 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     12.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (13.5) 8.0 12.0 11.0 106.5 93.0
11 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 109.0 94.0
12 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     9.0 15.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 118.0 96.0
13 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     11.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 (16.5) 16.0 7.0 124.5 108.0
14 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     15.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 136.0 118.0
15 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     14.0 17.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 8.0 15.0 143.0 121.0
16 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     18.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 143.0 121.0
17 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     16.0 12.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 18.0 16.5 13.0 22.0 DNC 168.5 146.5
18 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.5 15.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 169.5 147.5
19 Class 3 IRC RCYC U25 TBC TBC Royal Cork YC 0.882     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 198.0
19 Class 3 IRC Eclipse David Buckley IRL 2525 Tralee Bay SC 0.930     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 198.0
19 Class 3 IRC Faenol Steven Goddard GBR 1X RAYC / RORC       (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 198.0

Class 3 Echo Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.905 0.968   2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 12.5 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 54.5 41.5
2 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.900 0.916 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 3.0 8.0 57.0 46.0
3 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.880 0.970   1.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 7.0 67.0 53.0
4 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.880 0.873   8.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 65.0 54.0
5 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.925 0.985   6.0 1.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 69.0 56.0
6 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.935 0.951 1% Time Pen Thu R1 3.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 1.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 80.0 60.0
7 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.905 0.903   7.0 12.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 82.0 62.0
8 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910 0.890   9.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 1.0 76.0 64.0
9 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.840 0.816   10.0 14.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 85.0 65.0
10 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910 0.923   5.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 (20.0 RET) 6.0 11.0 1.0 13.0 86.0 66.0
11 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.971 0.924   11.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 5.0 (12.5) 6.0 12.0 6.0 84.5 72.0
12 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.906 0.838   14.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 94.0 74.0
13 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.930 0.882   13.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 91.0 77.0
14 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.880 0.841   12.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
15 Class 3 Echo RCYC U25 TBC TBC Royal Cork YC 0.880 0.880   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 180.0
15 Class 3 Echo Faenol Steven Goddard GBR 1X RAYC / RORC   0.000   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 180.0
15 Class 3 Echo Eclipse David Buckley IRL 2525 Tralee Bay SC 0.930 0.930   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 180.0
15 Class 3 Echo Sundancer Alistair Hull GBR9625R Royal Cork YC 0.840 0.840   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 180.0
15 Class 3 Echo Sundancer Alistair Hull GBR9625R Royal Cork YC 0.840 0.840   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 180.0

1720 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Thu R4
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (1.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 27.0 19.0
2 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       10.0 2.0 (20.0) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 112.0 48.0
3 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       5.0 12.0 19.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 5.0 (25.0) 1.0 3.0 138.0 69.0
4 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       11.0 6.0 2.0 (18.0) (3.0) 13.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 17.0 2.0 91.0 70.0
5 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       15.0 5.0 15.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 (44.0 BFD) 159.0 71.0
6 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       7.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (16.0) 7.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 131.0 71.0
7 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       8.0 (29.0) 11.0 14.0 (2.0) 6.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 112.0 81.0
8 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       13.0 (23.0) 22.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 157.0 90.0
9 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       4.0 (18.0) 5.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 8.0 156.0 94.0
10 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       1.0 11.0 6.0 (44.0 BFD) (8.0) 9.0 11.0 29.0 10.0 3.0 19.0 151.0 99.0
11 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       3.0 31.0 24.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 (44.0 BFD) 6.0 10.0 5.0 200.0 112.0
12 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       9.0 16.0 13.0 22.0 (15.0) 3.0 22.0 3.0 (44.0 BFD) 23.0 9.0 179.0 120.0
13 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       20.0 SCP10 22.0 3.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 25.0 SCP10 4.0 (26.0 SCP10) 14.0 194.0 124.0
14 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       14.0 3.0 14.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (44.0 BFD) 19.0 11.0 44.0 BFD 224.0 136.0
15 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       12.0 14.0 7.0 (44.0 BFD) (44.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 25.0 228.0 140.0
16 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       26.0 10.0 29.0 4.0 (16.0) 8.0 23.0 8.0 5.0 28.0 (39.0 SCP10) 196.0 141.0
17 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       21.0 33.0 8.0 7.0 (7.0) 22.0 6.0 12.0 32.0 12.0 (44.0 BFD) 204.0 153.0
18 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       16.0 9.0 17.0 10.0 (4.0) 30.0 (44.0 BFD) 17.0 7.0 16.0 35.0 SCP10 205.0 157.0
19 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       22.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 (44.0 DNC) 19.0 3.0 (25.0) 18.0 14.0 20.0 228.0 159.0
20 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       (30.0) 8.0 23.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 15.0 29.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 6.0 235.0 161.0
21 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       24.0 13.0 27.0 15.0 (10.0) 11.0 14.0 (28.0) 16.0 20.0 21.0 199.0 161.0
22 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       6.0 27.0 9.0 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0 15.0 27.0 (44.0 BFD) 16.0 252.0 164.0
23 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       (34.0) 17.0 26.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 25.0 18.0 242.0 164.0
24 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       29.0 15.0 10.0 26.0 (44.0 DNC) 23.0 (44.0 BFD) 14.0 21.0 8.0 22.0 256.0 168.0
25 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       18.0 7.0 18.0 (44.0 BFD) (12.0) 18.0 21.0 24.0 29.0 18.0 17.0 226.0 170.0
26 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       19.0 25.0 (28.0) 23.0 (5.0) 20.0 8.0 21.0 22.0 27.0 12.0 210.0 177.0
27 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       20.0 (35.0) 12.0 20.0 (44.0 DNC) 32.0 25.0 18.0 28.0 21.0 13.0 268.0 189.0
28 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         17.0 28.0 31.0 29.0 (11.0) 38.0 (44.0 BFD) 19.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 264.0 209.0
29 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       32.0 20.0 25.0 24.0 (14.0) 31.0 26.0 30.0 35.0 (44.0 BFD) 24.0 305.0 247.0
30 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       31.0 30.0 35.0 (44.0 BFD) (44.0 DNC) 37.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 335.0 247.0
31 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       27.0 24.0 30.0 30.0 (6.0) 29.0 30.0 23.0 24.0 (33.0) 33.0 289.0 250.0
32 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       25.0 19.0 32.0 (44.0 BFD) (9.0) 44.0 SCP10 27.0 26.0 31.0 34.0 27.0 318.0 265.0
33 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       (36.0) 32.0 33.0 19.0 (44.0 DNC) 33.0 32.0 32.0 26.0 32.0 29.0 348.0 268.0
34 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       28.0 26.0 16.0 27.0 (44.0 DNC) 28.0 31.0 (44.0 BFD) 44.0 RET 29.0 44.0 BFD 361.0 273.0
35 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       23.0 (37.0) 34.0 33.0 (13.0) 35.0 35.0 31.0 34.0 30.0 26.0 331.0 281.0
36 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       33.0 34.0 (38.0) 35.0 (44.0 DNC) 34.0 28.0 27.0 30.0 31.0 31.0 365.0 283.0
37 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       37.0 (42.0) 36.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) 25.0 33.0 36.0 38.0 26.0 28.0 373.0 287.0
38 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       38.0 36.0 (39.0) 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 39.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 37.0 34.0 398.0 315.0
39 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       39.0 38.0 37.0 (44.0 BFD) (18.0) 36.0 37.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 35.0 390.0 328.0
40 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       (41.0) 40.0 40.0 36.0 (44.0 DNC) 40.0 38.0 34.0 39.0 39.0 30.0 421.0 336.0
41 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       35.0 39.0 42.0 32.0 (19.0) 24.0 39.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 38.0 44.0 DNC 400.0 337.0
42 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       40.0 41.0 41.0 34.0 (17.0) 41.0 36.0 (44.0 RET) 37.0 36.0 32.0 399.0 338.0
43 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       42.0 (44.0 RET) 43.0 44.0 BFD (20.0) 42.0 40.0 44.0 RET 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 451.0 387.0

Classics Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.9483 0.918   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (12.0 RET) 2.0 23.0 7.0
2 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.8356 0.898   (12.0 OOT) 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 4.0 22.0 9.0
3 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.9065 0.935   3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 20.0 10.0
4 Classics Lady Min Simon O'Keeffe B7 Schull Harbour SC 0.9116 0.922   5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 26.0 11.0
5 Classics Jap CHODMF CHODMF C4 Royal Cork YC 0.8902 0.951   1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 38.0 14.0
6 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.9386 0.925   6.0 8.0 (12.0 OOT) (2.0) 3.0 31.0 17.0
7 Classics Erin Terry Birles IRL 7 Royal Cork YC 0.9086 0.925   4.0 2.0 (12.0 OOT) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 42.0 18.0
8 Classics Cruachan STEPHEN HYDE IRL 18960 Royal Cork YC 0.7161 0.713   (12.0 OOT) 7.0 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 24.0
9 Classics Sunflower Philip & Verna Brownlow 1578 Royal Cork Yacht Club 0.8756 0.763   (12.0 OOT) 9.0 12.0 DNC (5.0) 8.0 46.0 29.0
10 Classics Serifa Rory Fitzpatrick Snr 816 Royal Cork YC 0.8362 0.820   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 55.0 31.0
11 Classics Opposition Jamie Matheson 12 Royal Yacht Squadron, Royal Cork YC 0.9560 0.956   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 60.0 36.0

Dragon Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Wed R1
  11:00
Wed R2
   
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
3 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
4 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       5.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
5 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
6 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 30.0 23.0
7 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       (7.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 35.0 28.0

Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 1.000 0.998   3.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.975 1.001   5.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.970 1.007   2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 23.0 17.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.040 1.071   6.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.005 1.030   4.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 28.0 18.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 0.990 1.039   1.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 30.0 19.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.060 1.081   9.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 33.0 21.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.025 1.032   7.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 35.0 26.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.015 1.006   (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 1.024 0.975   10.0 (12.0) 10.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 27.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 CALERO Ray Bowe IRL 2912 Kinsale YC 0.920 0.854   11.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 46.0 33.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.970 0.899   (12.0) 9.0 12.0 2.0 10.0 45.0 33.0

Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.865 0.924   1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 22.0 12.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.940 0.979   3.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 26.0 14.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.940 0.963   (7.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.950 0.983   2.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.5 26.5 16.5
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.930 0.946   4.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 30.0 17.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.895 0.861   6.0 11.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 33.0 20.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.915 0.929   5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 36.0 24.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.915 0.903   (12.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 26.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830 0.828   (11.0) 8.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 38.0 27.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.912 0.875   (13.0) 13.0 4.0 5.0 5.5 40.5 27.5
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.960 0.941   9.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 2.0 41.0 30.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.925 0.897   8.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 46.0 34.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.950 0.899   10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0

Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 35.0 27.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     8.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 37.0 28.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 44.0 35.0

Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 17.0 9.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 27.0 17.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.5) 31.5 23.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.5 36.5 26.5
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 45.0 32.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 44.0 33.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     (13.0) 10.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 47.0 34.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     (12.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 47.0 35.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     8.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 56.0 43.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     10.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 60.0 47.0

Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Tue R2
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 25.0 16.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 25.5 17.5
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 27.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.5 (6.0) 5.0 36.5 30.5
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 UFD) 51.0 42.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 57.0 48.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 67.0 59.0

Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 27.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 33.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 49.0 40.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     (9.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 60.0 51.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0 OOT) 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 74.0 60.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 5.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNE 71.0 61.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 79.0 69.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     10.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 93.0 82.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 110.0 96.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0 OOT) 11.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 118.0 104.0
13 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 139.0 125.0

Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Mon R2
   
Mon R3
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Thu R2
   
Thu R3
   
Fri R1
   
Fri R2
   
Total Nett
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 21.0 16.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 22.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 25.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     7.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 35.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 60.0 51.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 4.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 72.0 54.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0 RET) 7.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 84.0 66.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     (11.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 91.0 80.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 93.0 81.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     8.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 100.0 82.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     10.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 13.5 (14.0) 6.0 105.5 91.5
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 116.0 101.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     12.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 7.0 13.0 122.0 104.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     15.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 122.0 104.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     14.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 13.5 12.0 18.0 DNC 141.5 123.5
16 Class 3 IRC ICRA RCYC U25 TBC TBC Royal Cork YC 0.882     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 162.0
16 Class 3 IRC ICRA Eclipse David Buckley IRL 2525 Tralee Bay SC 0.930     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 162.0

Coastal IRC ICRA Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     3.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     2.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     1.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 24.0 14.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     8.0 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     7.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 30.0 19.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     6.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     (12.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 40.0 28.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     5.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 40.0 28.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     13.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 46.0 29.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     9.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 3.0 44.0 30.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     4.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 47.0 34.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     (14.0) 14.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 38.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     (17.0 OOT) 16.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 62.0 45.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     10.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 64.0 49.0
15 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 68.0 52.0
16 Coastal IRC ICRA Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     (17.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 74.0 57.0

Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 35.0 27.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     8.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 37.0 28.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 44.0 35.0

Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Mon R1
   
Tue R1
   
Wed R1
  11:00
Thu R1
   
Fri R1
   
Total Nett
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 17.0 9.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 27.0 17.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.5) 31.5 23.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.5 36.5 26.5
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 45.0 32.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 44.0 33.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     (13.0) 10.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 47.0 34.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     (12.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 47.0 35.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     8.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 56.0 43.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     10.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 60.0 47.0

Fastnet - Beaufort Cup Class - 11th July at 11/7/22@10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11/7/22@10:00, Weight: 2
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     11/7/22@10:00 12/7/22@16:07:22 1:6:07:22 1:6:14:36 0:00:00 2.0
2 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     11/7/22@10:00 12/7/22@15:40:50 1:5:40:50 1:6:25:21 0:10:30 4.0
3 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     11/7/22@10:00 12/7/22@16:07:22 1:6:07:22 1:6:25:26 0:10:44 6.0
4 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     11/7/22@10:00 12/7/22@15:46:03 1:5:46:03 1:6:57:30 0:41:15 8.0
5 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     11/7/22@10:00 12/7/22@16:36:19 1:6:36:19 1:9:27:06 2:56:07 10.0
6 Beaufort Cup Indulgence Aidan Heffernan IRL 2805 Defence Forces Ireland 0.993         RET     16.0

Wed R1 - Beaufort Cup Class at 11:00

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     13:12 15:18:20 2:06:20 2:09:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     13:12 15:24:24 2:12:24 2:13:43 0:04:11 2.0
3 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     13:12 15:19:25 2:07:25 2:19:16 0:08:57 3.0
4 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     13:12 15:26:05 2:14:05 2:19:27 0:09:34 4.0
5 Beaufort Cup Indulgence Aidan Heffernan IRL 2805 Defence Forces Ireland 0.993     13:12 15:41:24 2:29:24 2:28:21 0:19:00 5.0
6 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     13:12 15:43:16 2:31:16 2:31:52 0:22:17 6.0

Thu R1 - Beaufort Cup Class

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     11:00 12:30:02 1:30:02 1:30:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     11:00 12:29:03 1:29:03 1:32:37 0:01:37 2.0
3 Beaufort Cup Indulgence Aidan Heffernan IRL 2805 Defence Forces Ireland 0.993     11:00 12:55:40 1:55:40 1:54:51 0:24:06 3.0
4 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     11:00 12:58:34 1:58:34 2:01:32 0:29:51 4.0

Thu R2 - Beaufort Cup Class

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     14:15 15:08:57 0:53:57 0:55:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     14:15 15:11:38 0:56:38 0:57:12 0:01:53 2.0
3 Beaufort Cup Indulgence Aidan Heffernan IRL 2805 Defence Forces Ireland 0.993     14:15 15:15:14 1:00:14 0:59:49 0:04:33 3.0
4 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     14:15 15:12:44 0:57:44 1:00:03 0:04:34 4.0
5 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     14:15 15:10:44 0:55:44 1:00:55 0:05:08 5.0
6 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     14:15 15:17:04 1:02:04 1:02:19 0:06:59 6.0

Thu R3 - Beaufort Cup Class

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     15:42 16:18:22 0:36:22 0:37:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     15:42 16:20:20 0:38:20 0:39:52 0:02:29 2.0
3 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     15:42 16:21:54 0:39:54 0:40:18 0:03:00 3.0
4 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     15:42 16:21:28 0:39:28 0:43:08 0:05:22 4.0
5 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     15:42 16:25:43 0:43:43 0:43:53 0:06:35 5.0

Fri R1 - Beaufort Cup Class

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     12:24 13:00:48 0:36:48 0:37:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     12:24 13:01:35 0:37:35 0:38:31 0:01:19 2.0
3 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     12:24 13:00:31 0:36:31 0:39:55 0:02:31 3.0
4 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     12:24 13:02:47 0:38:47 0:40:20 0:03:03 4.0
5 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     12:24 13:04:51 0:40:51 0:41:01 0:03:50 5.0

Fri R2 - Beaufort Cup Class

Start: Beaufort, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Weight: 1.5
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Beaufort Cup Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy IRL 2129 Crosshaven RNLI 1.025     13:35 14:06:18 0:31:18 0:32:05 0:00:00 1.5
2 Beaufort Cup Meridian Tom Roche IRL 4076 Defence Forces Ireland 1.093     13:35 14:05:25 0:30:25 0:33:15 0:01:04 3.0
3 Beaufort Cup ESCAPADO Germaine Williams GBR 1321L US Marines 1.040     13:35 14:07:00 0:32:00 0:33:17 0:01:09 4.5
4 Beaufort Cup Jolly Jak Tar David Warwick GBR 8541R Royal Navy 1.010     13:35 14:08:13 0:33:13 0:33:33 0:01:27 6.0
5 Beaufort Cup Trojan REYC/Rob Duke GBR 7005R British Army 1.004     13:35 14:09:58 0:34:58 0:35:06 0:03:01 7.5

Mon R1 - Coastal IRC Class

Start: Coastal IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     11:00 15:25:46 4:25:46 4:27:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 15:19:02 4:19:02 4:34:19 0:06:49 2.0
3 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 15:07:21 4:07:21 4:35:33 0:07:35 3.0
4 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 15:03:27 4:03:27 4:36:04 0:07:55 4.0
5 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     11:00 14:42:28 3:42:28 4:36:18 0:07:25 5.0
6 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 15:16:43 4:16:43 4:36:29 0:08:43 6.0
7 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 15:07:26 4:07:26 4:36:38 0:08:32 7.0
8 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:36:07 4:36:07 4:38:20 0:11:08 8.0
9 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 15:51:44 4:51:44 4:42:24 0:15:48 9.0
10 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 15:49:03 4:49:03 4:42:59 0:16:14 10.0
11 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 15:16:03 4:16:03 4:45:30 0:16:30 11.0
12 Coastal IRC Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.010     11:00 15:42:53 4:42:53 4:45:43 0:18:26 12.0
13 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     11:00 15:09:30 4:09:30 4:47:40 0:17:51 13.0
14 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 15:37:47 4:37:47 4:50:17 0:22:11 14.0
15 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 15:12:50 4:12:50 4:51:31 0:21:11 15.0
16 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 15:45:55 4:45:55 4:52:30 0:24:50 16.0
17 Coastal IRC Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:50:34 4:50:34 4:52:53 0:25:35 17.0
18 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 15:49:52 4:49:52 4:55:05 0:27:30 18.0
19 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976         OOT     22.0
19 Coastal IRC Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:07 14:31:04 OOT     22.0

Tue R1 - Coastal IRC Class

Start: Coastal IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:39
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     14:39 15:47:35 1:08:35 1:17:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     14:39 15:43:00 1:04:00 1:19:29 0:01:23 2.0
3 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     14:39 15:51:56 1:12:56 1:21:15 0:03:07 3.0
4 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     14:39 15:56:27 1:17:27 1:22:01 0:04:01 4.0
5 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     14:39 16:01:24 1:22:24 1:22:49 0:05:01 5.0
6 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     14:39 16:00:36 1:21:36 1:23:29 0:05:35 6.0
7 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     14:39 15:53:57 1:14:57 1:23:48 0:05:23 7.0
8 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     14:39 15:54:13 1:15:13 1:23:52 0:05:28 8.0
9 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     14:39 16:03:33 1:24:33 1:25:14 0:07:24 9.0
10 Coastal IRC Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     14:39 16:03:57 1:24:57 1:25:38 0:07:48 10.0
11 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     14:39 15:59:24 1:20:24 1:26:35 0:08:11 11.0
12 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     14:39 16:07:40 1:28:40 1:26:48 0:09:13 12.0
13 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     14:39 16:09:37 1:30:37 1:27:43 0:10:16 13.0
14 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     14:39 15:55:34 1:16:34 1:28:17 0:09:07 14.0
15 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     14:39 15:55:52 1:16:52 1:28:38 0:09:25 15.0
16 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976     14:39 16:10:33 1:31:33 1:29:21 0:11:52 16.0
17 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     14:39 16:04:44 1:25:44 1:29:35 0:11:19 17.0
18 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     14:39 16:07:15 1:28:15 1:29:50 0:11:51 18.0
19 Coastal IRC Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     14:39 16:20:30 1:41:30 1:37:57 0:20:54 19.0
20 Coastal IRC Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     14:39 16:40:34 2:01:34 1:58:24 0:41:43 20.0

Wed R1 - Coastal IRC Class at 11:00

Start: Coastal IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     11:12 14:43:50 3:31:50 4:23:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:12 15:43:55 4:31:55 4:26:12 0:03:11 2.0
3 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     11:12 15:40:40 4:28:40 4:30:01 0:06:53 3.0
4 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:12 15:52:16 4:40:16 4:31:18 0:08:28 4.0
5 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:12 15:43:52 4:31:52 4:34:02 0:10:51 5.0
6 Coastal IRC Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:12 15:44:48 4:32:48 4:34:59 0:11:47 6.0
7 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976     11:12 15:56:26 4:44:26 4:37:36 0:14:52 7.0
8 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:12 15:45:09 4:33:09 4:39:26 0:15:58 8.0
9 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:12 15:38:26 4:26:26 4:42:09 0:18:00 9.0
10 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:12 15:49:38 4:37:38 4:42:38 0:19:11 10.0
11 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:12 15:28:00 4:16:00 4:50:18 0:24:00 11.0
12 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:12 15:42:13 4:32:55 4:53:56 0:28:38 12.0
13 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:12 15:36:46 4:24:46 4:54:57 0:28:36 13.0
14 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:12 15:35:50 4:23:50 4:54:58 0:28:30 14.0
15 Coastal IRC Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.010     11:12 16:06:57 4:54:57 4:57:54 0:34:27 15.0
16 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:12 15:40:43 4:28:43 4:59:37 0:32:45 16.0
17 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:12 16:04:33 4:52:33 5:05:43 0:40:47 17.0
18 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     11:12 15:39:31 4:27:31 5:08:27 0:39:20 18.0
19 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:12 15:40:36 4:28:36 5:09:42 0:40:25 19.0

Thu R1 - Coastal IRC Class

Start: Coastal IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 15:06:15 4:06:15 3:58:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976     11:00 15:05:22 4:05:22 3:59:29 0:01:08 2.0
3 Coastal IRC Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:00 15:05:54 4:05:54 3:59:30 0:01:10 3.0
4 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 15:06:52 4:06:52 4:01:41 0:03:23 4.0
5 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     11:00 14:14:50 3:14:50 4:01:59 0:02:55 5.0
6 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     11:00 15:00:53 4:00:53 4:02:05 0:03:42 6.0
7 Coastal IRC Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:00:59 4:00:59 4:02:55 0:04:30 7.0
8 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 14:34:25 3:34:25 4:03:09 0:04:13 8.0
9 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:02:24 4:02:24 4:04:20 0:05:55 9.0
10 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 14:40:22 3:40:22 4:05:29 0:06:23 10.0
11 Coastal IRC Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.010     11:00 15:03:05 4:03:05 4:05:31 0:07:04 11.0
12 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 15:00:57 4:00:57 4:06:30 0:07:56 12.0
13 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     11:00 14:33:52 3:33:52 4:06:35 0:07:08 13.0
14 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 15:02:43 4:02:43 4:07:05 0:08:34 14.0
15 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 14:53:38 3:53:38 4:07:25 0:08:33 15.0
16 Coastal IRC Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     11:00 15:16:55 4:16:55 4:07:55 0:09:54 16.0
17 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 14:46:48 3:46:48 4:13:34 0:13:35 17.0
18 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 14:56:51 3:56:51 4:15:05 0:15:31 18.0
19 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 14:49:03 3:49:03 4:15:23 0:15:16 19.0
20 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 15:07:10 4:07:10 4:18:17 0:19:04 20.0
21 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 14:50:31 3:50:31 4:25:47 0:23:47 21.0

Fri R1 - Coastal IRC Class

Start: Coastal IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC Mojito Peter Dunlop/Victoria Cox GBR 9047R PSC 1.005     11:00 14:20:10 3:20:10 3:21:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 14:01:48 3:01:48 3:22:32 0:01:13 2.0
3 Coastal IRC Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 13:59:01 2:59:01 3:23:00 0:01:37 3.0
4 Coastal IRC Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 14:02:42 3:02:42 3:23:43 0:02:17 4.0
5 Coastal IRC Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 14:12:26 3:12:26 3:23:47 0:02:28 5.0
6 Coastal IRC Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 14:22:59 3:22:59 3:24:36 0:03:25 6.0
7 Coastal IRC Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 14:29:07 3:29:07 3:24:44 0:03:38 7.0
8 Coastal IRC Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam HKG 2300 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.242     11:00 13:46:05 2:46:05 3:26:17 0:04:07 8.0
9 Coastal IRC Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 14:04:40 3:04:40 3:26:27 0:04:44 9.0
10 Coastal IRC Sam Peter Hopps & Hilary Cook GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC 0.976     11:00 14:31:51 3:31:51 3:26:46 0:05:44 10.0
11 Coastal IRC Pata Negra/Incognito Joe Brito GBR 4669R Bristol YC 1.153     11:00 13:59:23 2:59:23 3:26:50 0:04:55 11.0
12 Coastal IRC JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 14:24:08 3:24:08 3:27:48 0:06:31 12.0
13 Coastal IRC Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 14:36:23 3:36:23 3:29:28 0:08:34 13.0
14 Coastal IRC Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.010     11:00 14:28:04 3:28:04 3:30:09 0:08:53 14.0
15 Coastal IRC Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:00 14:36:39 3:36:39 3:31:01 0:10:07 15.0
16 Coastal IRC Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 14:26:57 3:26:57 3:31:43 0:10:18 16.0
17 Coastal IRC Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 14:16:37 3:16:37 3:31:45 0:09:50 17.0
18 Coastal IRC Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 14:22:54 3:22:54 3:32:02 0:10:24 18.0
19 Coastal IRC Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     11:00 14:43:12 3:43:12 3:35:23 0:14:44 19.0
20 Coastal IRC WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 14:08:51 3:08:51 3:37:45 0:14:23 20.0

Mon R1 - Coastal Echo Class

Start: Coastal Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.055 1.070   11:00 15:19:02 4:19:02 4:33:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.080 1.091   11:00 15:16:43 4:16:43 4:37:15 0:03:41 2.0
3 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.010 1.019   11:00 15:36:07 4:36:07 4:38:53 0:05:33 3.0
4 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.975 0.979   11:00 15:51:44 4:51:44 4:44:26 0:11:27 4.0
5 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.985 0.989   11:00 15:49:03 4:49:03 4:44:43 0:11:36 5.0
6 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.080 1.081   11:00 15:26:34 4:26:34 4:47:54 0:13:32 6.0
7 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.174 1.172   11:00 15:07:26 4:07:26 4:50:29 0:14:39 7.0
8 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.050 1.048   11:00 15:37:47 4:37:47 4:51:40 0:17:31 8.0
9 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.155 1.152   11:00 15:12:50 4:12:50 4:52:01 0:16:14 9.0
10 Coastal Echo Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.015 1.010   11:00 15:50:34 4:50:34 4:54:56 0:21:20 10.0
11 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.020 1.014   11:00 15:49:52 4:49:52 4:55:40 0:21:57 11.0
12 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.035 1.029   11:00 15:45:55 4:45:55 4:55:55 0:21:53 12.0
13 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.171 1.160   11:00 15:16:03 4:16:03 4:59:50 0:22:41 13.0
14 Coastal Echo Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.061 1.051   11:00 15:42:53 4:42:53 5:00:08 0:25:19 14.0
15 Coastal Echo Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.990 0.990   11:07 14:31:04 OOT     17.0

Tue R1 - Coastal Echo Class

Start: Coastal Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:39
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.070 1.092   14:39 15:56:27 1:17:27 1:22:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.029 1.046   14:39 16:00:36 1:21:36 1:23:58 0:01:04 2.0
3 Coastal Echo Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.010 1.021   14:39 16:03:57 1:24:57 1:25:48 0:02:54 3.0
4 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.019 1.029   14:39 16:03:33 1:24:33 1:26:09 0:03:13 4.0
5 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.160 1.168   14:39 15:54:13 1:15:13 1:27:15 0:03:47 5.0
6 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.989 0.994   14:39 16:07:40 1:28:40 1:27:41 0:04:52 6.0
7 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.091 1.097   14:39 15:59:24 1:20:24 1:27:43 0:04:26 7.0
8 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.172 1.178   14:39 15:53:57 1:14:57 1:27:50 0:04:14 8.0
9 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.152 1.155   14:39 15:55:52 1:16:52 1:28:33 0:04:56 9.0
10 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.979 0.981   14:39 16:09:37 1:30:37 1:28:43 0:05:58 10.0
11 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.014 1.014   14:39 16:07:15 1:28:15 1:29:29 0:06:31 11.0
12 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.048 1.047   14:39 16:04:44 1:25:44 1:29:51 0:06:39 12.0
13 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.081 1.076   14:39 16:03:19 1:24:19 1:31:09 0:07:39 13.0
14 Coastal Echo Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965 0.944   14:39 16:20:30 1:41:30 1:37:57 0:15:37 14.0
15 Coastal Echo Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.990 0.927   14:39 16:40:34 2:01:34 2:00:21 0:37:51 15.0

Wed R1 - Coastal Echo Class at 11:00

Start: Coastal Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.994 1.015   11:12 15:43:55 4:31:55 4:30:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.981 0.997   11:12 15:52:16 4:40:16 4:34:56 0:04:45 2.0
3 Coastal Echo Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.021 1.034   11:12 15:44:48 4:32:48 4:38:32 0:08:04 3.0
4 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.029 1.041   11:12 15:43:52 4:31:52 4:39:45 0:09:12 4.0
5 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.014 1.024   11:12 15:49:38 4:37:38 4:41:31 0:11:05 5.0
6 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.046 1.053   11:12 15:45:09 4:33:09 4:45:43 0:14:45 6.0
7 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.076 1.080   11:12 15:40:43 4:28:43 4:49:08 0:17:31 7.0
8 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.092 1.094   11:12 15:38:26 4:26:26 4:50:57 0:18:55 8.0
9 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.097 1.091   11:12 15:42:13 4:32:55 4:59:23 0:26:32 9.0
10 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.047 1.036   11:12 16:04:33 4:52:33 5:06:18 0:34:24 10.0
11 Coastal Echo Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.051 1.037   11:12 16:06:57 4:54:57 5:10:00 0:37:47 11.0
12 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.155 1.139   11:12 15:40:36 4:28:36 5:10:14 0:34:35 12.0
13 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.178 1.161   11:12 15:35:50 4:23:50 5:10:48 0:34:23 13.0
14 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.168 1.149   11:12 15:40:43 4:28:43 5:13:52 0:37:18 14.0

Thu R1 - Coastal Echo Class

Start: Coastal Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal Echo Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.927 0.952   11:00 15:05:54 4:05:54 3:47:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal Echo Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.944 0.954   11:00 15:16:55 4:16:55 4:02:32 0:15:27 2.0
3 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.997 1.004   11:00 15:06:15 4:06:15 4:05:31 0:17:37 3.0
4 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.024 1.028   11:00 15:02:43 4:02:43 4:08:33 0:20:07 4.0
5 Coastal Echo Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.034 1.037   11:00 15:00:59 4:00:59 4:09:11 0:20:32 5.0
6 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 1.015 1.017   11:00 15:06:52 4:06:52 4:10:34 0:22:17 6.0
7 Coastal Echo Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.037 1.037   11:00 15:03:05 4:03:05 4:12:05 0:23:16 7.0
8 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.041 1.041   11:00 15:02:24 4:02:24 4:12:20 0:23:26 8.0
9 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.080 1.080   11:00 14:53:47 3:53:47 4:12:29 0:22:43 9.0
10 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.053 1.052   11:00 15:00:57 4:00:57 4:13:43 0:24:28 10.0
11 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.094 1.090   11:00 14:53:38 3:53:38 4:15:36 0:25:16 11.0
12 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.036 1.032   11:00 15:07:10 4:07:10 4:16:04 0:27:08 12.0
13 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.091 1.085   11:00 14:56:51 3:56:51 4:18:24 0:27:55 13.0
14 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.139 1.128   11:00 14:50:31 3:50:31 4:22:34 0:30:23 14.0
15 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.149 1.137   11:00 14:49:03 3:49:03 4:23:11 0:30:40 15.0
16 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.161 1.149   11:00 14:46:48 3:46:48 4:23:19 0:30:28 16.0

Fri R1 - Coastal Echo Class

Start: Coastal Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal Echo Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.952 0.959   11:00 14:36:39 3:36:39 3:26:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal Echo Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.137 1.143   11:00 14:02:42 3:02:42 3:27:44 0:01:18 2.0
3 Coastal Echo Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.032 1.036   11:00 14:22:54 3:22:54 3:29:24 0:03:03 3.0
4 Coastal Echo Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.090 1.093   11:00 14:12:26 3:12:26 3:29:45 0:03:13 4.0
5 Coastal Echo JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.028 1.031   11:00 14:24:08 3:24:08 3:29:51 0:03:30 5.0
6 Coastal Echo Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.041 1.042   11:00 14:22:59 3:22:59 3:31:18 0:04:51 6.0
7 Coastal Echo Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.149 1.149   11:00 14:04:40 3:04:40 3:32:11 0:05:10 7.0
8 Coastal Echo Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 1.017 1.017   11:00 14:29:07 3:29:07 3:32:40 0:06:19 8.0
9 Coastal Echo Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.954 0.953   11:00 14:43:12 3:43:12 3:32:56 0:07:00 9.0
10 Coastal Echo WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.128 1.127   11:00 14:08:51 3:08:51 3:33:01 0:06:00 10.0
11 Coastal Echo Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.085 1.084   11:00 14:16:37 3:16:37 3:33:20 0:06:31 11.0
12 Coastal Echo Caveman Nik Atkinson GBR 1725R Royal Northumberland YC 1.037 1.033   11:00 14:28:04 3:28:04 3:35:46 0:09:10 12.0
13 Coastal Echo Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 1.004 0.998   11:00 14:36:23 3:36:23 3:37:15 0:10:57 13.0
14 Coastal Echo Damacle Jan & Susan Van der Puil FRA 37250 RCYC 1.080 1.074   11:00 14:21:29 3:21:29 3:37:36 0:10:31 14.0
15 Coastal Echo Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.052 1.046   11:00 14:26:57 3:26:57 3:37:43 0:10:54 15.0

Mon R1 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 1200
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       1200 15:18:01 3:18:01 3:18:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       1200 15:19:44 3:19:44 3:19:44 0:01:43 2.0
3 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1200 15:20:31 3:20:31 3:20:31 0:02:30 3.0
4 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       1200 15:20:49 3:20:49 3:20:49 0:02:48 4.0
5 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       1200 15:23:24 3:23:24 3:23:24 0:05:23 5.0
6 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       1200 15:25:56 3:25:56 3:25:56 0:07:55 6.0

Tue R1 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Tue R2 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Wed R1 - Cape 31 Class at 11:00

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Wed R2 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:17
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Wed R3 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:52
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Thu R1 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Thu R2 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Thu R3 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Fri R1 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:57
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       6 6.0

Fri R2 - Cape 31 Class

Start: Cape 31, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Cape 31 Valkyrie David McGuire IRL3129 Howth Yacht Club       1 1.0
2 Cape 31 Antix Anthony O'Leary IRL 3128 Royal Cork Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Cape 31 Adrenaline Darren Wright IRL 31031 Howth Yacht Club       3 3.0
4 Cape 31 Katabatic Lance Adams GBR314X Island SC       4 4.0
5 Cape 31 Shotgun Michael Wilson GBR3114X Isle Of Man YC       5 5.0
6 Cape 31 Aja Dan O'Grady IRL3127 Howth Yacht Club       6 6.0

Mon R1 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:07 15:24:05 2:17:05 2:29:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     13:07 15:30:21 2:23:21 2:30:40 0:00:39 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:07 15:26:10 2:19:10 2:31:42 0:01:35 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     13:07 15:27:14 2:20:14 2:35:14 0:04:46 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     13:07 15:23:49 2:16:49 2:35:25 0:04:48 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 15:37:42 2:30:42 2:35:31 0:05:23 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:07 15:31:25 2:24:25 2:35:41 0:05:18 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:07 15:37:22 2:30:22 2:36:14 0:06:02 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:07 15:39:59 2:32:59 2:39:34 0:09:12 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:07 15:39:38 2:32:38 2:39:48 0:09:24 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     13:07 15:38:49 2:31:49 2:41:50 0:11:08 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     13:07 15:44:08 2:37:08 2:43:35 0:13:04 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:07 15:46:41 2:39:41 2:45:55 0:15:21 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     13:07 15:46:42 2:39:42 2:48:19 0:17:25 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     13:07 15:50:59 2:43:59 2:52:11 0:21:09 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     13:07 15:53:24 2:46:24 2:52:23 0:21:39 16.0

Tue R1 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:45 14:53:28 1:08:28 1:14:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     13:45 14:52:47 1:07:47 1:15:02 0:00:07 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     13:45 14:58:22 1:13:22 1:17:07 0:02:06 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     13:45 14:53:05 1:08:05 1:17:21 0:02:09 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:45 14:57:16 1:12:16 1:18:46 0:03:33 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues     1:20:08 1:22:42 0:07:33 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:45 15:05:09 1:20:09 1:23:55 0:08:37 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:45 15:06:04 1:21:04 1:24:14 0:08:59 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:45 15:04:03 1:19:03 1:25:13 0:09:34 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:45 15:07:56 1:22:56 1:26:30 0:11:07 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     13:45 15:07:41 1:22:41 1:28:08 0:12:25 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     13:45 15:10:30 1:25:30 1:28:35 0:13:12 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     13:45 15:11:43 1:26:43 1:30:16 0:14:46 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     13:45 15:11:05 1:26:05 1:30:44 0:15:01 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:45 15:14:50 1:29:50 1:33:20 0:17:45 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     13:45 15:16:30 1:31:30 1:36:05 0:20:10 16.0

Tue R2 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     15:30 16:16:10 0:46:10 0:50:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     15:30 16:18:26 0:48:26 0:50:54 0:00:23 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     15:30 16:14:53 0:44:53 0:50:59 0:00:25 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     15:30 16:16:50 0:46:50 0:51:03 0:00:30 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     15:30 16:16:48 0:46:48 0:51:48 0:01:11 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     15:30 16:18:10 0:48:10 0:51:55 0:01:19 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 15:30 16:20:22 0:50:22 0:51:59 0:01:26 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     15:30 16:21:20 0:51:20 0:53:20 0:02:43 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     15:30 16:21:06 0:51:06 0:53:30 0:02:52 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     15:30 16:20:50 0:50:50 0:54:11 0:03:27 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     15:30 16:22:39 0:52:39 0:54:55 0:04:14 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     15:30 16:22:11 0:52:11 0:55:00 0:04:16 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     15:30 16:23:44 0:53:44 0:55:40 0:04:59 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     15:30 16:24:50 0:54:50 0:56:58 0:06:13 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     15:30 16:24:57 0:54:57 0:57:12 0:06:26 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     15:30 16:26:09 0:56:09 0:58:57 0:08:03 16.0

Wed R1 - Class 1 IRC Class at 11:00

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     11:00 15:06:34 4:06:34 4:32:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     11:00 15:19:51 4:19:51 4:44:17 0:10:21 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:00 15:40:19 4:40:19 4:49:17 0:15:50 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     11:00 15:40:43 4:40:43 4:51:40 0:18:01 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     11:00 15:40:42 4:40:42 4:52:46 0:19:00 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     11:00 15:40:43 4:40:43 4:53:55 0:20:01 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     11:00 15:40:28 4:40:28 4:54:46 0:20:46 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     11:00 15:43:28 4:43:28 4:55:05 0:21:16 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     11:00 15:44:25 4:44:25 4:55:31 0:21:43 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     11:00 15:40:37 4:40:37 4:55:46 0:21:39 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     11:00 15:40:24 4:40:24 4:58:54 0:24:21 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     11:00 15:49:50 4:49:50 5:00:16 0:26:22 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     11:00 15:39:18 4:39:18 5:01:05 0:26:06 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     11:00 15:36:53 4:36:53 5:01:48 0:26:28 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     11:00 15:51:30 4:51:30 5:06:05 0:31:33 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     11:00 15:40:01 4:40:01 5:18:06 0:39:45 16.0

Thu R1 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     11:08 11:59:11 0:51:11 0:53:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     11:08 11:57:45 0:49:45 0:54:14 0:00:24 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     11:08 11:58:02 0:50:02 0:54:44 0:00:52 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     11:08 11:59:37 0:51:37 0:55:39 0:01:43 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     11:08 11:58:25 0:50:25 0:55:49 0:01:49 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     11:08 12:01:59 0:53:59 0:56:05 0:02:13 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     11:08 11:58:40 0:50:40 0:57:33 0:03:19 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:08 12:04:06 0:56:06 0:57:54 0:03:58 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     11:08 12:03:25 0:55:25 0:58:01 0:04:02 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     11:08 12:03:07 0:55:07 0:58:45 0:04:39 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     11:08 12:05:03 0:57:03 0:59:30 0:05:28 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     11:08 12:04:58 0:56:58 1:00:03 0:05:56 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     11:08 12:06:35 0:58:35 1:00:42 0:06:40 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     11:08 12:08:37 1:00:37 1:03:06 0:08:56 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     11:08 12:09:11 1:01:11 1:03:34 0:09:25 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     11:08 12:13:09 1:05:09 1:08:24 0:13:55 16.0

Thu R2 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     13:07 13:55:03 0:48:03 0:50:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 13:56:52 0:49:52 0:51:28 0:00:56 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:07 13:57:25 0:50:25 0:52:23 0:01:49 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:07 13:55:08 0:48:08 0:52:39 0:01:58 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:07 13:55:41 0:48:41 0:53:04 0:02:21 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     13:07 13:55:27 0:48:27 0:53:38 0:02:50 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     13:07 13:54:17 0:47:17 0:53:43 0:02:50 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     13:07 13:59:05 0:52:05 0:53:58 0:03:20 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     13:07 13:57:51 0:50:51 0:54:12 0:03:29 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:07 13:57:33 0:50:33 0:54:30 0:03:42 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:07 13:59:25 0:52:25 0:54:40 0:04:00 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     13:07 14:00:16 0:53:16 0:55:27 0:04:45 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:07 14:00:09 0:53:09 0:55:39 0:04:55 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:07 14:02:06 0:55:06 0:57:15 0:06:30 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     13:07 14:02:10 0:55:10 0:58:09 0:07:15 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     13:07 14:05:15 0:58:15 1:01:10 0:10:09 16.0

Thu R3 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     14:25 15:16:09 0:51:09 0:53:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     14:25 15:14:56 0:49:56 0:54:26 0:00:37 2.5
2 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     14:25 15:17:23 0:52:23 0:54:26 0:00:39 2.5
4 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     14:25 15:17:03 0:52:03 0:54:30 0:00:42 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     14:25 15:14:37 0:49:37 0:54:56 0:01:03 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     14:25 15:16:04 0:51:04 0:55:03 0:01:12 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     14:25 15:15:46 0:50:46 0:55:32 0:01:38 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 14:25 15:18:54 0:53:54 0:55:37 0:01:48 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     14:25 15:15:24 0:50:24 0:57:15 0:03:05 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     14:25 15:19:26 0:54:26 0:58:02 0:04:00 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     14:25 15:20:33 0:55:33 0:58:33 0:04:33 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     14:25 15:21:36 0:56:36 0:58:38 0:04:43 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     14:25 15:23:11 0:58:11 1:00:27 0:06:27 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     14:25 15:23:21 0:58:21 1:00:45 0:06:43 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     14:25 15:27:35 1:02:35 1:05:43 0:11:23 15.0

Fri R1 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     12:02 12:57:52 0:55:52 1:01:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     12:02 13:01:42 0:59:42 1:02:45 0:00:51 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     12:02 13:02:11 1:00:11 1:04:53 0:02:49 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     12:02 13:01:42 0:59:42 1:05:04 0:02:58 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 12:02 13:07:02 1:05:02 1:07:07 0:05:06 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136     12:02 13:01:52 0:59:52 1:08:01 0:05:26 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     12:02 13:07:18 1:05:18 1:08:22 0:06:14 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     12:02 13:09:22 1:07:22 1:10:16 0:08:04 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     12:02 13:10:19 1:08:19 1:10:59 0:08:48 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     12:02 13:10:45 1:08:45 1:11:14 0:09:03 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     12:02 13:10:27 1:08:27 1:12:09 0:09:46 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066     12:02 13:10:12 1:08:12 1:12:42 0:10:11 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     12:02 13:13:26 1:11:26 1:14:13 0:11:55 13.0
14 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     12:02 13:17:10 1:15:10 1:18:15 0:15:45 14.0
15 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050     12:02 13:17:54 1:15:54 1:19:42 0:17:00 15.0
16 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094         OCS     18.0

Fri R2 - Class 1 IRC Class

Start: 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC Happy Daize Knight Build Ltd GBR 748R RORC 1.051     13:47 14:33:15 0:46:15 0:48:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:47 14:32:14 0:45:14 0:48:46 0:00:09 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ZERO II Nick Burns IRL 39000 Royal Hong Kong YC 1.107     13:47 14:31:11 0:44:11 0:48:55 0:00:16 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:47 14:31:57 0:44:57 0:49:11 0:00:31 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:47 14:32:40 0:45:40 0:49:47 0:01:04 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:47 14:35:25 0:48:25 0:49:58 0:01:19 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:47 14:35:18 0:48:18 0:50:11 0:01:31 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC Hero Simon Britten GBR 1236 Portishead CC 1.054     13:47 14:34:41 0:47:41 0:50:15 0:01:34 8.0
9 Class 1 IRC Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:47 14:38:16 0:51:16 0:53:28 0:04:40 9.0
10 Class 1 IRC Forward Thinking Stephen Nicholls GBR 9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 1.036     13:47 14:39:22 0:52:22 0:54:15 0:05:27 10.0
11 Class 1 IRC Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:47 14:39:16 0:52:16 0:54:18 0:05:29 11.0
12 Class 1 IRC Assassin Matthew Bundell GBR 8383R Portishead CC 1.041     13:47 14:40:53 0:53:53 0:56:06 0:07:11 12.0
13 Class 1 IRC La Reponse Andrew McIrvine GBR 42N RYS, RORC 1.136         RET     18.0
13 Class 1 IRC SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047         UFD     18.0
13 Class 1 IRC Max Too Neil Thomas GBR 6509N Liverpool YC 1.066         UFD     18.0
13 Class 1 IRC Playing Around Ken Doherty GBR 7207T Cowes 1.050         UFD     18.0

Mon R1 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.080 1.090   13:07 15:31:25 2:24:25 2:35:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.149 1.156   13:07 15:24:05 2:17:05 2:37:31 0:01:20 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.145 1.149   13:07 15:26:10 2:19:10 2:39:21 0:02:57 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.084 1.081 1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 15:37:42 2:30:42 2:43:22 0:06:49 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.025 1.022   13:07 15:46:41 2:39:41 2:43:41 0:07:31 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.091 1.087   13:07 15:37:22 2:30:22 2:44:03 0:07:24 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.095 1.085   13:07 15:39:59 2:32:59 2:47:31 0:10:33 7.0

Tue R1 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.156 1.181   13:45 14:53:28 1:08:28 1:19:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.149 1.160   13:45 14:57:16 1:12:16 1:23:02 0:03:23 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.090 1.090   13:45 15:04:03 1:19:03 1:26:10 0:06:26 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.081 1.079 1% time penalty R1 Tues     1:20:08 1:26:37 0:06:55 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.087 1.081   13:45 15:06:04 1:21:04 1:28:07 0:08:15 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.085 1.073   13:45 15:07:56 1:22:56 1:29:59 0:09:59 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.022 1.006   13:45 15:14:50 1:29:50 1:31:49 0:12:23 7.0

Tue R2 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.090 1.101   15:30 16:18:10 0:48:10 0:52:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.160 1.162   15:30 16:16:50 0:46:50 0:54:20 0:01:34 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.079 1.081 1% time penalty R1 Tues 15:30 16:20:22 0:50:22 0:54:21 0:01:43 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.181 1.182   15:30 16:16:10 0:46:10 0:54:31 0:01:43 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.006 1.004   15:30 16:24:50 0:54:50 0:55:10 0:02:39 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.081 1.077   15:30 16:21:20 0:51:20 0:55:29 0:02:46 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.073 1.064   15:30 16:22:39 0:52:39 0:56:30 0:03:43 7.0

Wed R1 - Class 1 Echo Class at 11:00

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.004 1.020   11:00 15:44:25 4:44:25 4:45:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.064 1.069   11:00 15:40:42 4:40:42 4:58:40 0:12:19 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.077 1.078   11:00 15:40:43 4:40:43 5:02:20 0:15:35 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.081 1.082 1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:00 15:40:19 4:40:19 5:03:01 0:16:10 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.182 1.179   11:00 15:19:51 4:19:51 5:07:09 0:18:16 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.101 1.098   11:00 15:39:18 4:39:18 5:07:31 0:19:56 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.162 1.146   11:00 15:36:53 4:36:53 5:21:44 0:31:08 7.0

Thu R1 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.098 1.110   11:08 11:59:37 0:51:37 0:56:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.146 1.157   11:08 11:57:45 0:49:45 0:57:01 0:00:18 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.078 1.082   11:08 12:01:59 0:53:59 0:58:12 0:01:25 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.179 1.180   11:08 11:58:02 0:50:02 0:58:59 0:01:58 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.082 1.075 1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:08 12:04:06 0:56:06 1:00:42 0:03:43 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.069 1.061   11:08 12:05:03 0:57:03 1:00:59 0:04:02 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.020 1.007   11:08 12:09:11 1:01:11 1:02:24 0:05:37 7.0

Thu R2 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.075 1.085 1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 13:56:52 0:49:52 0:53:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.082 1.087   13:07 13:57:25 0:50:25 0:54:33 0:00:52 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.007 1.007   13:07 14:02:06 0:55:06 0:55:29 0:01:52 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.061 1.060   13:07 13:59:25 0:52:25 0:55:37 0:01:54 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.110 1.107   13:07 13:57:33 0:50:33 0:56:07 0:02:15 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.157 1.153   13:07 13:55:41 0:48:41 0:56:20 0:02:21 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.180 1.173   13:07 13:55:08 0:48:08 0:56:48 0:02:42 7.0

Thu R3 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.107 1.114   14:25 15:16:04 0:51:04 0:56:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.087 1.092   14:25 15:17:23 0:52:23 0:56:56 0:00:23 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.153 1.155   14:25 15:14:56 0:49:56 0:57:34 0:00:54 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.085 1.082 1% time penalty R1 Tues 14:25 15:18:54 0:53:54 0:58:29 0:01:48 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.007 1.004   14:25 15:23:11 0:58:11 0:58:35 0:02:03 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.173 1.165   14:25 15:15:46 0:50:46 0:59:33 0:02:34 6.0

Fri R1 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.114 1.129   12:02 13:02:11 1:00:11 1:07:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.155 1.162   12:02 13:01:42 0:59:42 1:08:57 0:01:39 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.082 1.083 1% time penalty R1 Tues 12:02 13:07:02 1:05:02 1:10:22 0:03:04 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.060 1.057   12:02 13:09:22 1:07:22 1:11:25 0:04:07 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.004 1.000   12:02 13:13:26 1:11:26 1:11:43 0:04:39 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.092 1.077   12:02 13:10:19 1:08:19 1:14:36 0:06:55 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.165 1.165       OCS     9.0

Fri R2 - Class 1 Echo Class

Start: 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 Echo Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.129 1.137   13:47 14:32:14 0:45:14 0:51:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Echo Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.077 1.079   13:47 14:35:18 0:48:18 0:52:01 0:00:53 2.0
3 Class 1 Echo Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.000 1.001   13:47 14:39:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 0:01:12 3.0
4 Class 1 Echo JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.165 1.166   13:47 14:31:57 0:44:57 0:52:22 0:01:07 4.0
5 Class 1 Echo Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.083 1.083 1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:47 14:35:25 0:48:25 0:52:26 0:01:16 5.0
6 Class 1 Echo El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.162 1.159   13:47 14:32:40 0:45:40 0:53:04 0:01:43 6.0
7 Class 1 Echo Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.057 1.049   13:47 14:38:16 0:51:16 0:54:11 0:02:57 7.0

Mon R1 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 11:00 11:57:37 0:57:37 0:58:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     11:00 11:57:26 0:57:26 0:58:18 0:00:09 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     11:00 11:58:01 0:58:01 0:58:22 0:00:14 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     11:00 11:57:50 0:57:50 0:58:35 0:00:27 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 11:58:22 0:58:22 0:58:36 0:00:28 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 11:00 12:00:54 1:00:54 0:58:42 0:00:36 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     11:00 12:03:01 1:03:01 1:01:19 0:03:16 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     11:00 12:04:44 1:04:44 1:01:38 0:03:40 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     11:00 12:08:31 1:08:31 1:05:14 0:07:27 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     11:00 12:08:37 1:08:37 1:06:29 0:08:37 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     11:00 12:06:41 1:06:41 1:06:53 0:08:43 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     11:00 12:08:41 1:08:41 1:08:29 0:10:22 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     11:00 12:18:54 1:18:54 1:14:29 0:17:19 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:00 12:14:18 1:14:18 1:15:29 0:17:05 14.0

Mon R2 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     1240 13:59:06 1:19:06 1:20:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     1240 14:01:44 1:21:44 1:22:13 0:01:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     1240 14:06:35 1:26:35 1:27:43 0:07:20 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 1240 14:07:02 1:27:02 1:27:49 0:07:28 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     1240 14:12:31 1:32:31 1:28:05 0:08:11 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     1240 14:12:09 1:32:09 1:29:40 0:09:38 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2     1:33:04 1:29:43 0:09:47 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     1240 14:14:20 1:34:20 1:29:48 0:10:00 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 1240 14:09:28 1:29:28 1:29:49 0:09:30 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     1240 14:15:48 1:35:48 1:35:31 0:15:16 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     1240 14:17:22 1:37:22 1:37:40 0:17:19 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     1240 14:27:53 1:47:53 1:44:32 0:25:02 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     1240 14:32:29 1:52:29 1:46:11 0:27:26 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 1240 14:29:10 1:49:10 1:50:55 0:30:09 14.0
15 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     17.0

Mon R3 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     15:00 16:12:26 1:12:26 1:12:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 15:00 16:16:24 1:16:24 1:13:39 0:00:49 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 15:00 16:13:51 1:13:51 1:14:31 0:01:38 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     15:00 16:14:24 1:14:24 1:15:22 0:02:28 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     15:00 16:19:37 1:19:37 1:15:48 0:03:04 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:00 16:15:46 1:15:46 1:16:04 0:03:11 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     15:00 16:17:41 1:17:41 1:18:51 0:05:54 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     15:00 16:21:23 1:21:23 1:19:11 0:06:30 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     15:00 16:24:06 1:24:06 1:20:04 0:07:33 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     15:00 16:26:02 1:26:02 1:23:22 0:10:50 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     15:00 16:24:37 1:24:37 1:24:52 0:11:58 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     15:00 16:26:42 1:26:42 1:26:26 0:13:37 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     15:00 16:34:05 1:34:05 1:28:49 0:16:54 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:00 16:32:31 1:32:31 1:34:00 0:20:48 14.0
15 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     17.0

Tue R1 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:35 15:59:57 2:24:57 2:25:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:35 16:01:10 2:26:10 2:26:45 0:00:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:35 16:01:00 2:26:00 2:27:19 0:01:29 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:35 16:00:40 2:25:40 2:27:51 0:02:00 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:35 16:08:24 2:33:24 2:27:53 0:02:08 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:35 16:01:37 2:26:37 2:28:31 0:02:40 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:35 16:11:19 2:36:19 2:28:49 0:03:09 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:35 16:10:18 2:35:18 2:30:29 0:04:49 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     13:35 16:10:15 2:35:15 2:35:43 0:09:52 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:35 16:16:34 2:41:34 2:37:12 0:11:42 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:35 16:21:14 2:46:14 2:38:15 0:13:04 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     13:35 16:24:18 2:49:18 2:48:48 0:23:02 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:35 16:48:07 3:13:07 3:02:18 0:38:39 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:35 16:41:52 3:06:52 3:09:51 0:43:21 14.0

Wed R1 - Class 2 IRC Class at 11:00

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:00 14:54:01 1:54:01 1:54:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:00 14:55:53 1:55:53 1:57:37 0:02:53 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:00 14:56:30 1:56:30 1:58:01 0:03:16 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:00 15:04:06 2:04:06 1:58:09 0:03:37 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:00 15:02:53 2:02:53 1:58:28 0:03:54 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:00 15:03:47 2:03:47 1:59:57 0:05:25 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:00 15:06:52 2:06:52 2:00:47 0:06:23 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:00 15:01:00 2:01:00 2:02:05 0:07:19 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:00 15:06:03 2:06:03 2:02:39 0:08:10 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:00 14:58:51 2:02:25 2:02:54 0:08:10 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     13:00 15:08:02 2:08:02 2:07:39 0:12:59 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:00 15:25:26 2:25:26 2:17:17 0:23:56 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:00 15:21:13 2:21:13 2:23:29 0:28:19 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016     13:00 15:55:07 2:55:07 2:57:55 1:02:13 14.0
15 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003         DNF     17.0

Thu R1 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 11:00 12:16:19 1:16:19 1:17:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     11:00 12:24:51 1:24:51 1:20:47 0:03:58 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 11:00 12:24:26 1:24:26 1:21:24 0:04:33 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 12:21:23 1:21:23 1:21:43 0:04:41 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     11:00 12:20:54 1:20:54 1:22:07 0:05:02 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     11:00 12:21:05 1:21:05 1:22:08 0:05:04 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     11:00 12:22:11 1:22:11 1:22:41 0:05:38 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     11:00 12:26:18 1:26:18 1:23:58 0:07:10 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     11:00 12:56:34 1:56:34 1:52:57 0:37:06 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     11:00 12:56:38 1:56:38 1:56:17 0:39:24 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     11:00 12:56:55 1:56:55 1:57:16 0:40:09 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:00 12:56:05 1:56:05 1:57:56 0:40:18 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952         OOT     17.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944         OOT     17.0
13 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     17.0

Thu R2 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     14:15 15:06:49 0:51:49 0:52:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 14:15 15:09:52 0:54:52 0:52:53 0:00:48 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     14:15 15:10:41 0:55:41 0:53:01 0:00:56 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     14:15 15:08:04 0:53:04 0:53:45 0:01:36 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 14:15 15:08:48 0:53:48 0:54:17 0:02:08 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 14:15 15:09:20 0:54:20 0:54:33 0:02:25 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     14:15 15:11:14 0:56:14 0:54:43 0:02:40 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     14:15 15:13:45 0:58:45 0:55:56 0:04:00 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     14:15 15:13:57 0:58:57 0:58:46 0:06:40 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     14:15 15:13:39 0:58:39 0:58:50 0:06:41 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     14:15 15:16:15 1:01:15 0:59:21 0:07:27 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 14:15 15:16:08 1:01:08 1:02:07 0:09:50 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     14:15 15:22:14 1:07:14 1:03:28 0:12:01 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     14:15 15:07:59 DSQ     17.0
14 Class 2 IRC BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     17.0

Thu R3 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     15:42 16:14:47 0:32:47 0:33:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 15:42 16:15:20 0:33:20 0:33:38 0:00:21 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     15:42 16:15:34 0:33:34 0:33:46 0:00:29 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     15:42 16:17:58 0:35:58 0:34:14 0:01:01 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 15:42 16:18:30 0:36:30 0:35:11 0:01:59 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     15:42 16:16:55 0:34:55 0:35:22 0:02:04 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:42 16:18:13 0:36:13 0:36:22 0:03:04 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     15:42 16:20:34 0:38:34 0:36:43 0:03:37 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     15:42 16:20:58 0:38:58 0:39:05 0:05:47 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     15:42 16:21:45 0:39:45 0:39:38 0:06:22 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:42 16:21:02 0:39:02 0:39:39 0:06:17 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     15:42 16:23:00 0:41:00 0:39:54 0:06:48 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     15:42 16:24:27 0:42:27 0:41:08 0:08:07 13.0
14 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     15:42 16:28:48 0:46:48 0:44:11 0:11:33 14.0

Fri R1 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     12:02 12:50:10 0:48:10 0:48:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     12:02 12:52:00 0:50:00 0:50:45 0:01:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     12:02 12:53:04 0:51:04 0:51:22 0:02:34 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     12:02 12:57:33 0:55:33 0:52:53 0:04:18 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 12:02 12:57:03 0:55:03 0:53:04 0:04:26 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 12:02 12:54:45 0:52:45 0:53:13 0:04:24 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     12:02 12:58:44 0:56:44 0:54:01 0:05:29 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 12:02 12:54:38 0:54:13 0:54:26 0:05:37 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     12:02 12:58:31 0:56:31 0:54:59 0:06:22 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     12:02 12:57:48 0:55:48 0:55:58 0:07:09 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     12:02 12:59:47 0:57:47 0:56:00 0:07:26 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     12:02 13:03:21 1:01:21 0:57:55 0:09:40 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC Jam - Key Yachting Key Yachting GBR 6899 Royal Southern YC 1.016   1% Time Penalty Fri R1 12:02 13:03:38 1:02:15 1:03:15 0:14:14 13.0

Fri R2 - Class 2 IRC Class

Start: 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:23 14:08:33 0:45:33 0:45:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:23 14:08:38 0:45:38 0:46:14 0:00:24 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:23 14:09:03 0:46:03 0:46:44 0:00:54 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:23 14:10:13 0:47:13 0:47:38 0:01:48 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:23 14:13:38 0:50:38 0:48:12 0:02:30 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:23 14:13:14 0:50:14 0:48:53 0:03:08 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:23 14:14:24 0:51:24 0:48:56 0:03:16 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:23 14:14:16 0:51:16 0:49:41 0:03:59 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.003     13:23 14:12:57 0:49:57 0:50:06 0:04:16 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:23 14:13:28 00:51:59 0:50:07 0:04:27 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:23 14:19:10 0:56:10 0:53:01 0:07:38 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:23 14:09:40 DNE     17.0

Mon R1 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015 1.044   11:00 11:57:26 0:57:26 0:58:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.015 1.040 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 11:58:22 0:58:22 0:59:15 0:00:56 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.970 0.985   11:00 12:03:01 1:03:01 1:01:08 0:02:55 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.955 0.967   11:00 12:04:44 1:04:44 1:01:49 0:03:41 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.950 0.950   11:00 12:08:31 1:08:31 1:05:05 0:07:09 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.965 0.961   11:00 12:08:37 1:08:37 1:06:13 0:08:12 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.053 1.033   11:00 12:06:41 1:06:41 1:10:13 0:11:19 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 1.047 1.022   11:00 12:08:41 1:08:41 1:11:55 0:13:00 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.950 0.918   11:00 12:18:54 1:18:54 1:14:57 0:17:32 9.0

Mon R2 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.044 1.080   1240 13:59:06 1:19:06 1:22:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.950 0.966   1240 14:12:31 1:32:31 1:27:53 0:05:35 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.985 0.994   1240 14:12:09 1:32:09 1:30:46 0:08:19 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.967 0.974   1240 14:14:20 1:34:20 1:31:13 0:08:56 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.040 1.043 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 1240 14:09:28 1:29:28 1:33:03 0:10:04 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 1.022 1.012   1240 14:15:48 1:35:48 1:37:54 0:15:00 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.033 1.016   1240 14:17:22 1:37:22 1:40:35 0:17:25 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.918 0.897   1240 14:32:29 1:52:29 1:43:16 0:22:32 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.961 0.938   1240 14:27:53 1:47:53 1:43:41 0:21:57 9.0
10 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.040 1.040       RET     12.0

Mon R3 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.966 0.983   15:00 16:19:37 1:19:37 1:16:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.043 1.054 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:00 16:15:46 1:15:46 1:19:01 0:02:02 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.938 0.943   15:00 16:26:02 1:26:02 1:20:42 0:04:02 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.994 0.998   15:00 16:21:23 1:21:23 1:20:54 0:04:01 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.974 0.975   15:00 16:24:06 1:24:06 1:21:55 0:05:08 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.080 1.075   15:00 16:17:41 1:17:41 1:23:54 0:06:28 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.897 0.891   15:00 16:34:05 1:34:05 1:24:24 0:08:21 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.016 1.005   15:00 16:24:37 1:24:37 1:25:58 0:08:55 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 1.012 0.996   15:00 16:26:42 1:26:42 1:27:44 0:10:42 9.0
10 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.040 1.040       RET     12.0

Tue R1 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.943 0.962   13:35 16:10:18 2:35:18 2:26:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.983 0.991   13:35 16:11:19 2:36:19 2:33:40 0:07:20 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.054 1.062 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:35 16:01:10 2:26:10 2:34:04 0:07:13 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.005 1.009   13:35 16:10:15 2:35:15 2:36:02 0:09:32 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.075 1.078   13:35 16:00:40 2:25:40 2:36:36 0:09:26 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.998 0.994   13:35 16:16:34 2:41:34 2:41:15 0:14:50 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.975 0.970   13:35 16:21:14 2:46:14 2:42:05 0:16:02 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.996 0.981   13:35 16:24:18 2:49:18 2:48:37 0:22:16 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.891 0.873   13:35 16:48:07 3:13:07 2:52:04 0:28:45 9.0

Wed R1 - Class 2 Echo Class at 11:00

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.962 0.983   13:00 15:03:47 2:03:47 1:59:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.991 1.004   13:00 15:04:06 2:04:06 2:02:59 0:03:56 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.970 0.983   13:00 15:06:52 2:06:52 2:03:04 0:04:06 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.078 1.088   13:00 14:55:53 1:55:53 2:04:55 0:05:25 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.994 1.002   13:00 15:06:03 2:06:03 2:05:18 0:06:15 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.981 0.989   13:00 15:08:02 2:08:02 2:05:36 0:06:39 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.873 0.877   13:00 15:25:26 2:25:26 2:06:58 0:09:02 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.062 1.061 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:00 14:58:51 2:02:25 2:10:00 0:10:17 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.040 0.965   13:00 15:55:07 2:55:07 3:02:07 1:00:37 9.0
10 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.009 1.009       DNF     12.0

Thu R1 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 1.004 1.038   11:00 12:24:51 1:24:51 1:25:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.061 1.093 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 12:21:23 1:21:23 1:26:21 0:01:06 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 1.002 1.032   11:00 12:26:18 1:26:18 1:26:28 0:01:17 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.088 1.115   11:00 12:20:54 1:20:54 1:28:01 0:02:36 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.983 0.945   11:00 12:56:34 1:56:34 1:54:35 0:29:54 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.989 0.949   11:00 12:56:38 1:56:38 1:55:21 0:30:30 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 1.009 0.964   11:00 12:56:55 1:56:55 1:57:58 0:32:29 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.983 0.983       OOT     12.0
8 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.877 0.877       OOT     12.0
8 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 0.965 0.965       RET     12.0

Thu R2 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.983 0.997   14:15 15:10:41 0:55:41 0:54:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.949 0.957   14:15 15:13:57 0:58:57 0:55:57 0:01:16 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 0.964 0.969   14:15 15:13:39 0:58:39 0:56:32 0:01:52 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.945 0.945   14:15 15:16:15 1:01:15 0:57:53 0:03:20 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 1.032 1.031   14:15 15:11:14 0:56:14 0:58:02 0:03:12 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.877 0.873   14:15 15:22:14 1:07:14 0:58:58 0:04:49 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.093 1.086 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 14:15 15:09:20 0:54:20 0:59:23 0:04:15 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 1.038 1.024   14:15 15:13:45 0:58:45 1:00:59 0:06:01 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.115 1.115   14:15 15:07:59 DSQ     12.0
9 Class 2 Echo BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 0.965 0.965       RET     12.0

Thu R3 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.997 1.017   15:42 16:17:58 0:35:58 0:35:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.115 1.132   15:42 16:14:47 0:32:47 0:36:33 0:00:37 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 0.969 0.976   15:42 16:20:58 0:38:58 0:37:46 0:01:58 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.957 0.962   15:42 16:21:45 0:39:45 0:38:02 0:02:17 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.086 1.082 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:42 16:18:13 0:36:13 0:39:20 0:03:12 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 1.024 1.019   15:42 16:20:34 0:38:34 0:39:30 0:03:33 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.945 0.937   15:42 16:24:27 0:42:27 0:40:07 0:04:30 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.873 0.862   15:42 16:28:48 0:46:48 0:40:51 0:05:43 8.0
9 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 1.031 1.010   15:42 16:23:00 0:41:00 0:42:16 0:06:13 9.0

Fri R1 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.862 0.875   12:02 13:03:21 1:01:21 0:52:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.937 0.945   12:02 12:59:47 0:57:47 0:54:09 0:01:21 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 0.976 0.983   12:02 12:57:48 0:55:48 0:54:28 0:01:37 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 1.017 1.015   12:02 12:57:33 0:55:33 0:56:30 0:03:33 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.132 1.129   12:02 12:52:00 0:50:00 0:56:36 0:03:17 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 1.010 1.006   12:02 12:58:31 0:56:31 0:57:05 0:04:09 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 1.019 1.011   12:02 12:58:44 0:56:44 0:57:49 0:04:50 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.082 1.070 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 12:02 12:54:38 0:54:13 0:58:40 0:05:20 8.0

Fri R2 - Class 2 Echo Class

Start: 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 Echo Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.945 0.955   13:23 14:14:16 0:51:16 0:48:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 Echo Ctrl-J Andy Williams GBR 9222L Portishead CC 0.983 0.990   13:23 14:12:57 0:49:57 0:49:06 0:00:40 2.0
3 Class 2 Echo Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.875 0.881   13:23 14:19:10 0:56:10 0:49:09 0:00:48 3.0
4 Class 2 Echo Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 1.006 1.005   13:23 14:13:14 0:50:14 0:50:32 0:02:05 4.0
5 Class 2 Echo Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 1.011 1.007   13:23 14:13:38 0:50:38 0:51:11 0:02:43 5.0
6 Class 2 Echo Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.129 1.120   13:23 14:09:03 0:46:03 0:51:59 0:03:08 6.0
7 Class 2 Echo Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 1.015 1.006   13:23 14:14:24 0:51:24 0:52:10 0:03:40 7.0
8 Class 2 Echo Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.070 1.070 3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:23 14:09:40 DNE     12.0

Mon R1 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     11:06 11:48:42 0:42:42 0:38:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     11:06 11:51:39 0:45:39 0:40:16 0:01:41 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     11:06 11:51:51 0:45:51 0:41:27 0:02:58 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     11:06 11:53:53 0:47:53 0:41:34 0:03:13 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:06 11:51:20 0:45:20 0:42:10 0:03:39 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:06 11:54:15 0:48:15 0:43:23 0:05:07 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     11:06 11:54:02 0:48:02 0:43:43 0:05:26 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     11:06 11:53:30 0:47:30 0:43:53 0:05:32 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:06 11:55:35 0:49:35 0:44:55 0:06:47 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     11:06 11:57:56 0:51:56 0:45:48 0:07:58 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     11:06 11:57:01 0:51:01 0:46:26 0:08:25 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     11:06 11:56:36 0:50:36 0:46:48 0:08:41 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     11:06 11:57:20 0:51:20 0:47:11 0:09:09 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     11:06 12:03:09 0:57:09 0:48:42 0:11:39 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     11:06 11:59:32 0:53:32 0:48:59 0:11:10 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     11:06 12:02:33 0:56:33 0:49:53 0:12:35 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     11:06 12:10:20 1:04:20 0:53:20 0:17:34 17.0
18 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     11:06 12:08:08 1:02:08 0:53:37 0:17:12 18.0

Mon R2 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     1246 13:46:35 1:00:35 0:55:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     1246 13:53:05 1:07:05 0:59:10 0:04:43 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     1246 13:50:18 1:04:18 0:59:25 0:04:46 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     1246 13:58:40 1:12:40 1:05:41 0:11:49 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     1246 14:02:10 1:16:10 1:06:07 0:12:47 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     1246 13:59:14 1:13:14 1:07:18 0:13:23 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 1246 14:03:02 1:17:02 1:11:38 0:17:53 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 1246 14:06:24 1:20:24 1:12:17 0:19:13 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     1246 14:04:42 1:18:42 1:12:48 0:19:14 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     1246 14:06:38 1:20:38 1:13:23 0:20:11 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     1246 14:10:17 1:24:17 1:14:20 0:21:55 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     1246 14:11:02 1:25:02 1:15:00 0:22:40 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     1246 14:10:18 1:24:18 1:17:08 0:24:11 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     1246 14:11:20 1:25:20 1:17:39 0:24:53 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     1246 14:14:52 1:28:52 1:20:31 0:28:09 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     1246 14:21:42 1:35:42 1:22:35 0:31:57 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     1246 14:30:56 1:44:56 1:29:24 0:40:22 17.0
18 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     1246 14:44:00 1:58:00 1:37:49 0:51:39 18.0

Mon R3 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     15:07 16:03:35 0:56:35 0:51:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     15:07 16:06:59 0:59:59 0:54:13 0:03:09 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     15:07 16:09:50 1:02:50 0:55:25 0:04:35 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     15:07 16:12:20 1:05:20 0:56:43 0:06:09 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:07 16:11:12 1:04:12 0:57:43 0:07:03 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:07 16:10:08 1:03:08 0:58:43 0:07:53 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 0:58:45 0:08:06 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     15:07 16:11:31 1:04:31 0:59:17 0:08:37 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 0:59:40 0:08:58 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     15:07 16:15:39 1:08:39 1:00:33 0:10:24 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     15:07 16:13:40 1:06:40 1:00:40 0:10:12 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     15:07 16:12:39 1:05:39 1:00:44 0:10:06 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     15:07 16:15:23 1:08:23 1:01:57 0:11:41 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     15:07 16:17:57 1:10:57 1:04:55 0:14:48 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     15:07 16:22:47 1:15:47 1:05:24 0:16:15 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     15:07 16:25:57 1:18:57 1:07:16 0:18:39 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     15:07 16:28:45 1:21:45 1:07:46 0:19:46 17.0
18 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     15:07 16:25:07 1:18:07 1:08:54 0:19:52 18.0

Tue R1 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     13:47 16:28:18 2:41:18 2:26:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:47 16:38:07 2:51:07 2:34:41 0:09:06 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:47 16:45:59 2:58:59 2:35:21 0:10:15 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:47 16:44:20 2:57:20 2:36:24 0:11:17 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:47 16:46:34 2:59:34 2:41:26 0:16:39 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:47 16:58:01 3:11:01 2:42:45 0:19:07 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:47 16:46:05 2:59:05 2:42:58 0:18:08 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:47 16:52:17 3:05:17 2:43:25 0:19:14 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:47 16:46:41 2:59:41 2:46:02 0:21:11 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:47 16:45:33 2:58:33 2:46:03 0:21:04 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     13:47 16:48:56 3:01:56 2:47:12 0:22:34 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:47 16:50:50 3:03:50 2:47:17 0:22:53 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:47 16:51:22 3:04:22 2:50:32 0:26:02 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:47 17:05:53 3:18:53 2:51:38 0:29:10 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:47 16:56:37 3:09:37 2:53:30 0:29:33 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     13:47 17:04:11 3:17:11 2:53:55 0:31:08 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     13:47 17:21:55 3:34:55 2:58:10 0:38:15 17.0

Wed R1 - Class 3 IRC Class at 11:00

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     13:06 15:15:20 2:09:20 1:57:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:06 15:20:21 2:14:21 2:01:27 0:04:27 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:06 15:25:16 2:19:16 2:02:50 0:06:07 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:06 15:28:22 2:22:22 2:03:34 0:07:04 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:06 15:26:33 2:20:33 2:06:21 0:09:55 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:06 15:23:09 2:17:09 2:07:33 0:10:53 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:06 15:24:13 2:18:13 2:07:43 0:11:07 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:06 152500 2:19:00 2:08:35 0:12:03 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:06 15:32:01 2:26:01 2:12:53 0:16:58 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:06 15:45:25 2:39:25 2:15:49 0:21:35 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:06 15:35:16 2:29:16 2:15:50 0:20:13 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     13:06 15:34:31 2:28:31 2:16:29 0:20:44 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:06 15:41:08 2:35:08 2:16:50 0:21:59 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     13:06 15:52:48 2:46:48 2:18:17 0:25:09 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     13:06 15:44:30 2:38:30 2:19:48 0:25:21 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:06 15:48:29 2:42:29 2:20:13 0:26:24 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     13:06 15:41:55 2:35:55 2:21:16 0:26:18 17.0
18 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:06 15:43:39 2:37:39 2:24:15 0:29:18 18.0

Thu R1 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     11:07 12:02:35 0:55:35 0:50:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     11:07 12:05:46 0:58:46 0:51:50 0:01:33 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     11:07 12:10:23 1:03:23 0:57:18 0:07:33 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     11:07 12:10:59 1:03:59 0:59:07 0:09:22 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     11:07 12:17:18 1:10:18 1:01:01 0:12:09 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     11:07 12:16:09 1:09:09 1:03:33 0:14:14 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:07 12:18:58 1:11:58 1:04:42 0:15:50 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     11:07 12:18:07 1:11:07 1:05:47 0:16:33 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:07 12:19:32 1:13:16 1:08:08 0:19:00 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:08:49 0:20:15 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:09:30 0:20:48 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     11:07 12:23:44 1:16:44 1:09:50 0:21:16 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     11:07 12:26:28 1:19:28 1:10:05 0:22:15 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     11:07 12:17:32 RET     22.0

Thu R2 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     14:21 14:57:53 0:36:53 0:34:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 14:21 14:58:07 0:37:07 0:34:31 0:00:28 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     14:21 15:00:48 0:39:48 0:35:06 0:01:10 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     14:21 15:01:42 0:40:42 0:35:20 0:01:26 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     14:21 15:00:08 0:39:08 0:35:32 0:01:36 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     14:21 15:00:26 0:39:26 0:35:39 0:01:44 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     14:21 15:02:01 0:41:01 0:37:10 0:03:24 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     14:21 15:02:17 0:41:17 0:37:34 0:03:50 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 14:21 15:03:03 0:42:03 0:37:48 0:04:08 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     14:21 15:04:50 0:43:50 0:37:50 0:04:21 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     14:21 15:02:21 0:41:21 0:38:00 0:04:16 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     14:21 15:03:01 0:42:01 0:38:27 0:04:46 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     14:21 15:02:41 0:41:41 0:38:33 0:04:50 13.5
13 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     14:21 15:07:30 0:46:30 0:38:33 0:05:23 13.5
15 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     14:21 15:05:32 0:44:32 0:39:17 0:05:54 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     14:21 15:04:23 0:43:23 0:39:29 0:05:56 16.0
17 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     14:21 15:08:01 0:47:01 0:40:03 0:07:01 17.0
18 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     14:21 15:06:39 0:45:39 0:40:16 0:07:01 18.0

Thu R3 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:48
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     15:48 16:24:57 0:36:57 0:33:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     15:48 16:27:26 0:39:26 0:34:47 0:01:24 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     15:48 16:26:32 0:38:32 0:35:36 0:02:13 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     15:48 16:29:03 0:41:03 0:35:38 0:02:24 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     15:48 16:29:20 0:41:20 0:37:27 0:04:18 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     15:48 16:29:40 0:41:40 0:37:40 0:04:33 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     15:48 16:32:08 0:44:08 0:38:05 0:05:15 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     15:48 16:29:35 0:41:35 0:38:28 0:05:19 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     15:48 16:30:06 0:42:06 0:38:31 0:05:26 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:48 16:31:06 0:43:06 0:38:45 0:05:47 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     15:48 16:32:12 0:44:12 0:38:59 0:06:10 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     15:48 16:30:55 0:42:55 0:39:26 0:06:25 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     15:48 16:31:30 0:43:30 0:39:35 0:06:38 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:48 16:31:12 0:43:12 0:40:11 0:07:07 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     15:48 16:36:50 0:48:50 0:40:29 0:08:22 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     15:48 16:33:07 0:45:07 0:41:03 0:08:15 16.5
16 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     15:48 16:34:32 0:46:32 0:41:03 0:08:30 16.5
18 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     15:48 16:36:39 0:48:39 0:41:27 0:09:16 18.0

Fri R1 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     12:18 12:56:26 0:38:26 0:34:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     12:18 12:56:42 0:38:42 0:35:08 0:00:11 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     12:18 12:59:40 0:41:40 0:36:10 0:01:22 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     12:18 12:57:45 0:39:45 0:36:44 0:01:54 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     12:18 12:58:59 0:40:59 0:37:03 0:02:18 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     12:18 13:00:13 0:42:13 0:37:14 0:02:34 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 12:18 12:58:52 00:42:06 0:37:51 0:03:12 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     12:18 130350 0:45:50 0:39:03 0:04:47 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     12:18 13:03:50 0:45:50 0:39:33 0:05:18 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     12:18 13:03:38 0:45:38 0:40:15 0:05:59 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     12:18 13:02:27 0:44:27 0:40:16 0:05:51 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     12:18 13:01:33 0:43:33 0:40:17 0:05:44 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     12:18 13:04:07 0:46:07 0:40:40 0:06:28 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC Grey Knight Joel Kirk GBR 2459L Neyland YC 0.829     12:18 13:07:30 0:49:30 0:41:02 0:07:19 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     12:18 13:03:00 0:45:00 0:41:11 0:06:47 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     12:18 13:03:23 0:45:23 0:41:18 0:06:57 16.0

Fri R2 - Class 3 IRC Class

Start: 3 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:29 14:04:43 0:35:43 0:31:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:29 14:04:54 0:35:54 0:31:40 0:00:45 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC BLT Sam Laidlaw FRA 8051 Royal Yacht Squadron 0.908     13:29 14:04:06 0:35:06 0:31:52 0:00:57 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:29 14:04:34 0:35:34 0:32:09 0:01:16 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:29 14:05:02 0:36:02 0:33:18 0:02:29 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:29 14:04:52 0:35:52 0:33:21 0:02:32 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:29 14:06:15 0:37:15 0:33:54 0:03:11 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:29 14:07:30 0:38:30 0:33:57 0:03:21 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     13:29 14:06:37 0:37:37 0:34:05 0:03:24 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:29 14:07:18 0:38:18 0:34:26 0:03:49 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:29 14:06:19 0:37:19 0:34:31 0:03:48 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC Katabatic Mark Willis 9317 New Quay YC 0.919     13:29 14:08:10 0:39:10 0:36:00 0:05:26 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:29 14:08:43 0:39:43 0:36:09 0:05:39 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:29 14:08:53 0:39:53 0:36:30 0:06:00 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:29 141227 0:43:27 0:37:01 0:07:04 15.0
16 Class 3 IRC Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:29 14:12:27 0:43:27 0:37:30 0:07:32 16.0

Mon R1 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.880 0.911   11:06 11:51:39 0:45:39 0:40:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.905 0.928   11:06 11:51:51 0:45:51 0:41:30 0:01:28 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.935 0.954 1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:06 11:51:20 0:45:20 0:42:23 0:02:22 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.900 0.912 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:06 11:54:15 0:48:15 0:43:26 0:03:37 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910 0.921   11:06 11:54:02 0:48:02 0:43:43 0:03:53 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.925 0.935   11:06 11:53:30 0:47:30 0:43:56 0:04:04 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.905 0.909   11:06 11:55:35 0:49:35 0:44:52 0:05:12 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.880 0.880   11:06 11:57:56 0:51:56 0:45:42 0:06:17 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910 0.907   11:06 11:57:01 0:51:01 0:46:26 0:06:52 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.840 0.830   11:06 12:03:09 0:57:09 0:48:00 0:09:20 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.971 0.954   11:06 11:56:36 0:50:36 0:49:08 0:09:14 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.880 0.862   11:06 12:02:33 0:56:33 0:49:46 0:10:54 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.930 0.911   11:06 11:59:32 0:53:32 0:49:47 0:10:20 13.0
14 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.906 0.864   11:06 12:08:08 1:02:08 0:56:18 0:17:48 14.0

Mon R2 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.935 0.986   1246 13:50:18 1:04:18 1:00:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.911 0.956   1246 13:53:05 1:07:05 1:01:07 0:01:05 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.928 0.948   1246 13:58:40 1:12:40 1:07:26 0:07:53 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.862 0.862   1246 14:11:02 1:25:02 1:13:18 0:15:17 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.912 0.912 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 1246 14:06:24 1:20:24 1:13:19 0:14:29 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.954 0.953 1% Time Pen Thu R1 1246 14:03:02 1:17:02 1:13:29 0:14:01 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.880 0.877   1246 14:10:17 1:24:17 1:14:10 0:15:58 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.921 0.918   1246 14:06:38 1:20:38 1:14:16 0:15:21 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.954 0.948   1246 14:04:42 1:18:42 1:15:05 0:15:41 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.911 0.900   1246 14:10:18 1:24:18 1:16:48 0:18:18 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.907 0.895   1246 14:11:20 1:25:20 1:17:24 0:19:03 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.909 0.888   1246 14:14:52 1:28:52 1:20:47 0:22:44 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.864 0.839   1246 14:21:42 1:35:42 1:22:41 0:26:07 13.0
14 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.830 0.797   1246 14:30:56 1:44:56 1:27:06 0:32:30 14.0

Mon R3 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.948 0.966   15:07 16:06:59 0:59:59 0:56:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.912 0.922 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:07 16:11:12 1:04:12 0:58:33 0:01:51 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.918 0.925   15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 0:59:16 0:02:37 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.895 0.901   15:07 16:13:40 1:06:40 0:59:40 0:03:08 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.956 0.961   15:07 16:09:50 1:02:50 1:00:04 0:03:21 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.953 0.957 1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:07 16:10:08 1:03:08 1:00:10 0:03:28 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.877 0.881   15:07 16:15:39 1:08:39 1:00:12 0:03:49 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.888 0.890   15:07 16:15:23 1:08:23 1:00:43 0:04:21 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.948 0.944   15:07 16:12:39 1:05:39 1:02:14 0:05:40 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.797 0.792   15:07 16:25:57 1:18:57 1:02:55 0:07:36 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.839 0.831   15:07 16:22:47 1:15:47 1:03:35 0:08:00 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.986 0.976   15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 1:03:40 0:06:54 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.900 0.891   15:07 16:17:57 1:10:57 1:03:51 0:07:46 13.0
14 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.862 0.842   15:07 16:25:07 1:18:07 1:07:20 0:12:09 14.0

Tue R1 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.792 0.812   13:47 16:58:01 3:11:01 2:31:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.881 0.886   13:47 16:52:17 3:05:17 2:43:14 0:13:34 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.831 0.833   13:47 17:05:53 3:18:53 2:45:16 0:16:50 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.966 0.968   13:47 16:38:07 2:51:07 2:45:18 0:14:30 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.922 0.924 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:47 16:46:34 2:59:34 2:45:34 0:15:29 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.901 0.903   13:47 16:50:50 3:03:50 2:45:38 0:15:56 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.925 0.927   13:47 16:46:05 2:59:05 2:45:39 0:15:32 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.842 0.843   13:47 17:04:11 3:17:11 2:46:02 0:17:31 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.891 0.888   13:47 16:56:37 3:09:37 2:48:57 0:19:49 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.961 0.956   13:47 16:44:20 2:57:20 2:50:25 0:19:55 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.957 0.951 1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:47 16:45:33 2:58:33 2:50:52 0:20:28 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.944 0.934   13:47 16:51:22 3:04:22 2:54:03 0:24:06 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.976 0.964   13:47 16:46:41 2:59:41 2:55:22 0:24:41 13.0

Wed R1 - Class 3 Echo Class at 11:00

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.812 0.818   13:06 15:45:25 2:39:25 2:09:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.934 0.941   13:06 152500 2:19:00 2:09:50 0:00:24 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.924 0.931 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:06 15:26:33 2:20:33 2:09:52 0:00:27 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.968 0.974   13:06 15:20:21 2:14:21 2:10:03 0:00:37 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.951 0.957 1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:06 15:23:09 2:17:09 2:10:26 0:01:02 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.903 0.906   13:06 15:32:01 2:26:01 2:11:51 0:02:40 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.956 0.957   13:06 15:25:16 2:19:16 2:13:08 0:03:52 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.964 0.965   13:06 15:24:13 2:18:13 2:13:14 0:03:56 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.843 0.843   13:06 15:44:30 2:38:30 2:13:37 0:04:57 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.833 0.830   13:06 15:48:29 2:42:29 2:15:21 0:07:05 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.886 0.880   13:06 15:41:08 2:35:08 2:17:27 0:09:02 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.927 0.919   13:06 15:35:16 2:29:16 2:18:22 0:09:38 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.890 0.882   13:06 15:41:55 2:35:55 2:18:46 0:10:28 13.0
14 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.888 0.878   13:06 15:43:39 2:37:39 2:20:00 0:11:53 14.0

Thu R1 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.957 0.996   11:07 12:05:46 0:58:46 0:56:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.974 0.988   11:07 12:10:23 1:03:23 1:01:44 0:05:39 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.965 0.979   11:07 12:10:59 1:03:59 1:01:45 0:05:42 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.878 0.873   11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:06:41 0:11:54 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.941 0.935   11:07 12:18:07 1:11:07 1:06:55 0:11:21 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.882 0.876   11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:06:59 0:12:11 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.931 0.925 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:07 12:18:58 1:11:58 1:07:00 0:11:34 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.906 0.892   11:07 12:23:44 1:16:44 1:09:31 0:14:40 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.880 0.865   11:07 12:26:28 1:19:28 1:09:56 0:15:33 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.957 0.941 1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:07 12:19:32 1:13:16 1:10:07 0:14:30 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.919 0.919   11:07 12:17:32 RET     20.0

Thu R2 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.941 0.960 1% Time Pen Thu R1 14:21 14:58:07 0:37:07 0:34:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.876 0.887   14:21 15:02:01 0:41:01 0:35:56 0:01:09 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.979 0.990   14:21 14:57:53 0:36:53 0:36:07 0:01:12 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.830 0.838   14:21 15:04:50 0:43:50 0:36:23 0:01:45 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.873 0.879   14:21 15:03:01 0:42:01 0:36:41 0:02:01 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.919 0.918   14:21 15:02:17 0:41:17 0:37:56 0:03:17 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.818 0.814   14:21 15:08:01 0:47:01 0:38:28 0:04:19 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.843 0.839   14:21 15:06:39 0:45:39 0:38:29 0:04:13 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.865 0.860   14:21 15:05:32 0:44:32 0:38:31 0:04:09 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.892 0.886   14:21 15:04:23 0:43:23 0:38:42 0:04:14 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.925 0.918 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 14:21 15:03:03 0:42:03 0:38:54 0:04:17 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.988 0.980   14:21 15:00:26 0:39:26 0:38:58 0:04:05 12.5
12 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.935 0.927   14:21 15:02:41 0:41:41 0:38:58 0:04:20 12.5
14 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.996 0.984   14:21 15:00:48 0:39:48 0:39:38 0:04:44 14.0

Thu R3 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:48
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.887 0.900   15:48 16:29:20 0:41:20 0:36:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.838 0.849   15:48 16:32:08 0:44:08 0:36:59 0:00:23 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.879 0.890   15:48 16:30:06 0:42:06 0:37:00 0:00:23 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.860 0.865   15:48 16:32:12 0:44:12 0:38:01 0:01:34 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.990 0.995   15:48 16:26:32 0:38:32 0:38:09 0:01:30 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.927 0.929   15:48 16:29:35 0:41:35 0:38:33 0:02:02 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.984 0.984   15:48 16:27:26 0:39:26 0:38:48 0:02:10 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.839 0.838   15:48 16:34:32 0:46:32 0:39:02 0:02:50 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.918 0.914 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:48 16:31:06 0:43:06 0:39:34 0:03:10 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.814 0.810   15:48 16:36:39 0:48:39 0:39:36 0:03:37 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.918 0.912   15:48 16:31:30 0:43:30 0:39:56 0:03:34 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.886 0.880   15:48 16:33:07 0:45:07 0:39:58 0:03:44 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.980 0.968   15:48 16:29:40 0:41:40 0:40:50 0:04:15 13.0
14 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.960 0.945 1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:48 16:31:12 0:43:12 0:41:28 0:05:01 14.0

Fri R1 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.912 0.938   12:18 12:56:26 0:38:26 0:35:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.810 0.821   12:18 130350 0:45:50 0:37:08 0:02:34 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.914 0.918 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 12:18 12:58:52 00:42:06 0:38:29 0:03:45 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.838 0.841   12:18 13:04:07 0:46:07 0:38:39 0:04:17 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.849 0.850   12:18 13:03:50 0:45:50 0:38:55 0:04:33 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.865 0.863   12:18 13:03:38 0:45:38 0:39:28 0:05:07 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.995 0.992   12:18 12:57:45 0:39:45 0:39:33 0:04:31 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.968 0.965   12:18 12:58:59 0:40:59 0:39:40 0:04:46 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.880 0.875   12:18 13:03:23 0:45:23 0:39:56 0:05:33 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.900 0.895   12:18 13:02:27 0:44:27 0:40:00 0:05:30 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.890 0.885   12:18 13:03:00 0:45:00 0:40:03 0:05:37 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.929 0.921   12:18 13:01:33 0:43:33 0:40:27 0:05:49 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.984 0.970   12:18 13:00:13 0:42:13 0:41:32 0:06:36 13.0

Fri R2 - Class 3 Echo Class

Start: 3 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 Echo Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.875 0.890   13:29 14:06:15 0:37:15 0:32:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 Echo Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.863 0.873   13:29 14:07:30 0:38:30 0:33:14 0:00:44 2.0
3 Class 3 Echo Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.895 0.903   13:29 14:06:37 0:37:37 0:33:40 0:01:12 3.0
4 Class 3 Echo Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.945 0.951 1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:29 14:04:52 0:35:52 0:33:54 0:01:23 4.0
5 Class 3 Echo Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.965 0.968   13:29 14:04:34 0:35:34 0:34:19 0:01:47 5.0
6 Class 3 Echo Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.921 0.924   13:29 14:06:19 0:37:19 0:34:22 0:01:56 6.0
7 Class 3 Echo HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.970 0.970   13:29 14:04:54 0:35:54 0:34:49 0:02:18 7.0
8 Class 3 Echo Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.918 0.916 3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:29 14:07:18 0:38:18 0:35:10 0:02:48 8.0
9 Class 3 Echo EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.885 0.882   13:29 14:08:53 0:39:53 0:35:18 0:03:03 9.0
10 Class 3 Echo BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.821 0.816   13:29 141227 0:43:27 0:35:40 0:03:45 10.0
11 Class 3 Echo Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.992 0.985   13:29 14:05:02 0:36:02 0:35:45 0:03:11 11.0
12 Class 3 Echo Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.850 0.838   13:29 14:12:27 0:43:27 0:36:56 0:05:06 12.0
13 Class 3 Echo Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.938 0.923   13:29 14:08:43 0:39:43 0:37:15 0:04:58 13.0

Mon R1 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       1 1.0
2 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       3 3.0
4 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       5 5.0
6 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       6 6.0
7 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       7 7.0
8 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       8 8.0
9 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       9 9.0
10 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       11 10.0
11 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       12 11.0
12 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       13 12.0
13 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       14 13.0
14 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       15 14.0
15 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       16 15.0
16 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       17 16.0
17 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         18 17.0
18 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       19 18.0
19 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       20 19.0
20 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       SCP10 20.0
20 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       21 20.0
22 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       22 21.0
23 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       23 22.0
24 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       24 23.0
25 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       25 24.0
26 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       26 25.0
27 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       27 26.0
28 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       28 27.0
29 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       29 28.0
30 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       30 29.0
31 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       31 30.0
32 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       32 31.0
33 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       33 32.0
34 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       34 33.0
35 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       35 34.0
36 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       36 35.0
37 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       37 36.0
38 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       38 37.0
39 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       39 38.0
40 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       40 39.0
41 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       41 40.0
42 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       42 41.0
43 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       43 42.0

Mon R2 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       1 1.0
2 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       3 3.0
4 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       5 5.0
6 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       6 6.0
7 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       7 7.0
8 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       8 8.0
9 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       9 9.0
10 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       10 10.0
11 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       11 11.0
12 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       12 12.0
13 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       14 14.0
15 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       15 15.0
16 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       16 16.0
17 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       17 17.0
18 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       18 18.0
19 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       19 19.0
20 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       20 20.0
21 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       21 21.0
22 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       22 22.0
23 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       23 23.0
24 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       24 24.0
25 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       25 25.0
26 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       26 26.0
27 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       27 27.0
28 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         28 28.0
29 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       29 29.0
30 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       30 30.0
31 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       31 31.0
32 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       32 32.0
33 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       33 33.0
34 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       34 34.0
35 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       35 35.0
36 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       36 36.0
37 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       37 37.0
38 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       38 38.0
39 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       39 39.0
40 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       40 40.0
41 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       41 41.0
42 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       42 42.0
43 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       RET 44.0

Mon R3 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:04
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       1 1.0
2 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       3 3.0
4 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       5 5.0
6 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       6 6.0
7 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       7 7.0
8 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       8 8.0
9 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       9 9.0
10 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       10 10.0
11 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       11 11.0
12 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       12 12.0
13 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       14 14.0
15 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       15 15.0
16 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       16 16.0
17 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       17 17.0
18 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       18 18.0
19 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       19 19.0
20 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       20 20.0
21 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       21 21.0
22 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       22 22.0
23 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       23 23.0
24 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       24 24.0
25 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       25 25.0
26 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       26 26.0
27 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       27 27.0
28 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       28 28.0
29 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       29 29.0
30 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       30 30.0
31 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         31 31.0
32 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       32 32.0
33 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       33 33.0
34 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       34 34.0
35 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       35 35.0
36 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       36 36.0
37 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       37 37.0
38 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       38 38.0
39 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       39 39.0
40 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       40 40.0
41 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       41 41.0
42 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       42 42.0
43 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       43 43.0

Tue R1 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       1 1.0
2 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       2 2.0
3 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       5 5.0
6 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       6 6.0
7 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       7 7.0
8 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       8 8.0
9 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       9 9.0
10 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       10 10.0
11 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       11 11.0
12 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       12 12.0
13 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       14 14.0
15 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       15 15.0
16 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       16 16.0
17 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       17 17.0
18 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       18 18.0
19 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       19 19.0
20 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       20 20.0
21 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       21 21.0
22 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       22 22.0
23 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       23 23.0
24 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       24 24.0
25 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       25 25.0
26 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       26 26.0
27 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       27 27.0
28 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       28 28.0
29 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         29 29.0
30 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       30 30.0
31 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       31 31.0
32 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       32 32.0
33 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       33 33.0
34 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       34 34.0
35 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       35 35.0
36 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       36 36.0
37 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       BFD 44.0
37 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       BFD 44.0
37 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       BFD 44.0
37 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       BFD 44.0
37 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       BFD 44.0
37 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       BFD 44.0
37 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       BFD 44.0

Wed R1 - 1720 Class at 11:00

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:18
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       1 1.0
2 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       2 2.0
3 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       5 5.0
6 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       6 6.0
7 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       7 7.0
8 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       8 8.0
9 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       9 9.0
10 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       10 10.0
11 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         11 11.0
12 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       12 12.0
13 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       14 14.0
15 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       15 15.0
16 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       16 16.0
17 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       17 17.0
18 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       18 18.0
19 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       19 19.0
20 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       20 20.0

Thu R1 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       1 1.0
2 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       5 5.0
6 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       6 6.0
7 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       7 7.0
8 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       8 8.0
9 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       9 9.0
10 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       10 10.0
11 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       11 11.0
12 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       12 12.0
13 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       14 14.0
15 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       15 15.0
16 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       16 16.0
17 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       17 17.0
18 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       18 18.0
19 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       19 19.0
20 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       20 20.0
21 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       21 21.0
22 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       22 22.0
23 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       23 23.0
24 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       24 24.0
25 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       25 25.0
26 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       26 26.0
27 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       27 27.0
28 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       28 28.0
29 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       29 29.0
30 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       30 30.0
31 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       31 31.0
32 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       32 32.0
33 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       33 33.0
34 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       35 34.0
35 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       36 35.0
36 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       37 36.0
37 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       38 37.0
38 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         39 38.0
39 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       40 39.0
40 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       41 40.0
41 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       42 41.0
42 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       43 42.0
43 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       SCP10 44.0

Thu R2 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:43
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       1 1.0
2 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       5 5.0
6 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       6 6.0
7 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       7 7.0
8 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       8 8.0
9 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       9 9.0
10 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       10 10.0
11 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       11 11.0
12 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       12 12.0
13 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       13 13.0
14 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       14 14.0
15 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       15 15.0
16 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       16 16.0
17 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       17 17.0
18 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       18 18.0
19 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       19 19.0
20 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       20 20.0
21 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       21 21.0
22 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       22 22.0
23 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       23 23.0
24 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       24 24.0
25 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       25 25.0
26 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       26 26.0
27 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       27 27.0
28 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       28 28.0
29 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       29 29.0
30 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       30 30.0
31 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       31 31.0
32 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       32 32.0
33 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       33 33.0
34 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       34 34.0
35 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       35 35.0
36 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       36 36.0
37 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       37 37.0
38 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       38 38.0
39 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       39 39.0
40 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       40 40.0
41 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       BFD 44.0
41 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       BFD 44.0
41 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         BFD 44.0

Thu R3 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       1 1.0
2 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       5 5.0
6 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       6 6.0
7 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       7 7.0
8 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       8 8.0
9 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       9 9.0
10 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       10 10.0
11 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       11 11.0
12 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       12 12.0
13 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       14 14.0
15 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       16 15.0
16 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       17 16.0
17 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       18 17.0
18 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       19 18.0
19 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         20 19.0
20 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       21 20.0
21 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       22 21.0
22 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       23 22.0
23 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       24 23.0
24 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       25 24.0
25 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       SCP10 25.0
25 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       26 25.0
27 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       27 26.0
28 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       28 27.0
29 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       29 28.0
30 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       30 29.0
31 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       31 30.0
32 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       32 31.0
33 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       33 32.0
34 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       34 33.0
35 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       35 34.0
36 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       36 35.0
37 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       37 36.0
38 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       RET 44.0
38 1720 Full Bernard Stephen Goddard 1791 RAYC       RET 44.0

Thu R4 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       1 1.0
2 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       2 2.0
3 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       3 3.0
4 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       5 5.0
6 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       6 6.0
7 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       7 7.0
8 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       8 8.0
9 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       9 9.0
10 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       10 10.0
11 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       11 11.0
12 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       12 12.0
13 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         13 13.0
14 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       14 14.0
15 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       15 15.0
16 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       16 16.0
17 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       17 17.0
18 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       18 18.0
19 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       19 19.0
20 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       20 20.0
21 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       21 21.0
22 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       22 22.0
23 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       23 23.0
24 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       24 24.0
25 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       25 25.0
26 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       26 26.0
27 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       27 27.0
28 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       28 28.0
29 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       29 29.0
30 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       30 30.0
31 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       31 31.0
32 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       32 32.0
33 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       33 33.0
34 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       34 34.0
35 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       35 35.0
36 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       36 36.0
37 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       37 37.0
38 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       38 38.0
39 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       39 39.0
40 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       BFD 44.0
40 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       RET 44.0

Fri R1 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:01
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       1 1.0
2 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       2 2.0
3 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       3 3.0
4 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       4 4.0
5 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       5 5.0
6 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       6 6.0
7 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       7 7.0
8 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       8 8.0
9 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       9 9.0
10 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       10 10.0
11 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       11 11.0
12 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       12 12.0
13 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       13 13.0
14 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       14 14.0
15 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       15 15.0
16 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       17 16.0
17 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       18 17.0
18 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       19 18.0
19 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         20 19.0
20 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       21 20.0
21 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       22 21.0
22 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       23 22.0
23 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       24 23.0
24 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       25 24.0
25 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       26 25.0
26 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       SCP10 26.0
26 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       27 26.0
28 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       28 27.0
29 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       29 28.0
30 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       30 29.0
31 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       31 30.0
32 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       32 31.0
33 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       33 32.0
34 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       34 33.0
35 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       35 34.0
36 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       36 35.0
37 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       37 36.0
38 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       38 37.0
39 1720 Baachus Billy Campion 1772/1731 Royal Cork YC       39 38.0
40 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       40 39.0
41 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       BFD 44.0
41 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       BFD 44.0

Fri R2 - 1720 Class

Start: 1720, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:48
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 1720 Full Irish Dave Kenefick 1748 Royal Cork YC       1 1.0
2 1720 The Conor Wouldn't Kenny Rumball 1775/1722 Royal Irish YC       2 2.0
3 1720 Elder Lemon Robert Dix 2888 Baltimore SC       3 3.0
4 1720 Spiced Beef Fionn Lyden 1808 Baltimore SC       4 4.0
5 1720 Smile'n'Wave Ben Cooke 1722 Baltimore SC / RStGYC       5 5.0
6 1720 Luvly Jubbly Eleri Griffith & Andrew Brook 1770 PSC/SCYC       6 6.0
7 1720 Rope Dock Atara Robbie English, Aoife & Ross McDonald 2000 Royal Cork YC / Howth YC       7 7.0
8 1720 T-Bone Clive O Shea & Durcan 1790 Royal Cork YC       8 8.0
9 1720 Eden Capital Mini Apple David Love 1780 Royal Cork YC       9 9.0
10 1720 ZING Padraig Byrne & Donny Wilson 1792 Royal Cork YC       10 10.0
11 1720 AM Racing Donagh Good 1726 Royal Cork YC       11 11.0
12 1720 Cranky Pants Martin Breen 1715 Galway Bay SC       12 12.0
13 1720 Mojito Mark Boylan 17656 Skerries Sailing Club       13 13.0
14 1720 Dutch Gold Michael O'Sullivan 2020 Kinsale YC       14 14.0
15 1720 Harmony John Swan 1807         15 15.0
16 1720 Mayhem Glenn Pritchard 1721 SCYC       16 16.0
17 1720 Optique Colin Byrne 1725 Royal Irish YC       17 17.0
18 1720 Two 2 Tango Peter O Flynn 1785 Baltimore SC/Monkstown Bay SC       18 18.0
19 1720 efolioaccounts.com Tom,Neil+Paul Hegarty 1724 Baltimore SC       19 19.0
20 1720 Decoy Richard Matthews 1787L West Mersea YC       20 20.0
21 1720 MEXICAN TRAIN Alan Brook 1786 West Mersea YC       21 21.0
22 1720 Any Old Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1735L West Mersea YC       22 22.0
23 1720 MBSC John Crotty/Richie Harrington NED8198 Monkstown Bay SC       23 23.0
24 1720 Laughing Fish Neil Angel 1758 Brighton Marina YC       24 24.0
25 1720 Green Diesel Ciaran Finnegan 1710 Waterford Harbour SS       26 25.0
26 1720 Saints and Sinners Ian McMillan 1762 Royal Motor YC/ South Caernarvonshire YC       27 26.0
27 1720 Hijinks Brian Forde 1706L Galway Bay SC       28 27.0
28 1720 RCYC 1 TBC 180/Cork 300 Royal Cork YC       30 28.0
29 1720 Heroes & Villains Gary Rhodes 1772 Royal Cork YC       31 29.0
30 1720 Like Minded Idiots Sir Scot Yeates 1794L West Mersea YC       32 30.0
31 1720 Third Time Lucky Niall O Neill 1751/1753 Baltimore SC       33 31.0
32 1720 After Midnight Russ Fowler 1797 Bembridge SC       34 32.0
33 1720 1601 Bobby Nash 1773 Kinsale YC       35 33.0
34 1720 Another Excuse Stuart Bradshaw 1707L West Mersea YC       36 34.0
35 1720 Dark Side Brian Twomey 172020 Royal Cork YC       SCP10 35.0
35 1720 Rush Niall Power 1823/1725 Waterford Harbour SC       37 35.0
37 1720 Breaking Bád Nick Walsh & Rob Brownlow 1769 Royal Cork YC       SCP10 39.0
38 1720 MO Aidan Lynch 1784 Baltimore SC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 Fool's Gold Robert Mc Connell 1749 Waterford Harbour SC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 True North Ben Scallan 1812 Waterford Harbour SC       BFD 44.0
38 1720 Ricochet Peter O’Leary 1775 Royal Cork YC       BFD 44.0

Mon R1 - Classics Class

Start: Classics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Classics Jap CHODMF CHODMF C4 Royal Cork YC 0.890 0.915   1200 15:26:35 3:26:35 3:03:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.948 0.960   1200 15:25:25 3:25:25 3:14:44 0:11:28 2.0
3 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.906 0.908   1200 15:43:51 3:43:51 3:22:48 0:20:55 3.0
4 Classics Erin Terry Birles IRL 7 Royal Cork YC 0.909 0.902   1200 15:51:58 3:51:58 3:30:51 0:29:42 4.0
5 Classics Lady Min Simon O'Keeffe B7 Schull Harbour SC 0.912 0.899   1200 15:58:27 3:58:27 3:37:28 0:36:51 5.0
6 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.939 0.920   1200 15:57:08 3:57:08 3:42:40 0:41:20 6.0
7 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.836 0.836   1200 16:08:43 OOT     12.0
7 Classics Cruachan STEPHEN HYDE IRL 18960 Royal Cork YC 0.716 0.716       OOT     12.0
7 Classics Sunflower Philip & Verna Brownlow 1578 Royal Cork Yacht Club 0.876 0.876       OOT     12.0

Tue R1 - Classics Class

Start: Classics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Classics Jap CHODMF CHODMF C4 Royal Cork YC 0.915 0.951   14:53 16:35:06 1:42:06 1:33:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Classics Erin Terry Birles IRL 7 Royal Cork YC 0.902 0.925   14:53 16:41:57 1:48:57 1:38:16 0:05:23 2.0
3 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.836 0.840   14:53 16:59:54 2:06:54 1:46:05 0:15:09 3.0
4 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.960 0.963   14:53 16:44:18 1:51:18 1:46:51 0:13:59 4.0
5 Classics Lady Min Simon O'Keeffe B7 Schull Harbour SC 0.899 0.896   14:53 16:54:49 2:01:49 1:49:31 0:17:54 5.0
6 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.908 0.904   14:53 16:54:22 2:01:22 1:50:12 0:18:29 6.0
7 Classics Cruachan STEPHEN HYDE IRL 18960 Royal Cork YC 0.716 0.712   14:53 17:27:53 2:34:53 1:50:54 0:24:24 7.0
8 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.920 0.911   14:53 16:55:24 2:02:24 1:52:36 0:20:51 8.0
9 Classics Sunflower Philip & Verna Brownlow 1578 Royal Cork Yacht Club 0.876 0.831   14:53 17:28:31 2:35:31 2:16:14 0:48:52 9.0

Wed R1 - Classics Class at 11:00

Start: Classics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.904 0.935   12:00 14:50:29 2:50:29 2:34:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.840 0.861   12:00 15:10:03 3:10:03 2:39:39 0:06:35 2.0
3 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.963 0.911   12:00 15:53:05 3:53:05 3:44:28 1:13:03 3.0
4 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.911 0.911   12:00 16:14:24 OOT     12.0
4 Classics Erin Terry Birles IRL 7 Royal Cork YC 0.925 0.925   12:00 16:05:56 OOT     12.0

Thu R1 - Classics Class

Start: Classics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.861 0.896   11:22 12:42:11 1:20:11 1:09:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.911 0.921   11:22 12:46:25 1:24:25 1:16:54 0:08:38 2.0
3 Classics Lady Min Simon O'Keeffe B7 Schull Harbour SC 0.896 0.904   11:22 124815 1:26:15 1:17:17 0:09:12 3.0
4 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.935 0.935   11:22 12:47:47 1:25:47 1:20:12 0:11:57 4.0
5 Classics Sunflower Philip & Verna Brownlow 1578 Royal Cork Yacht Club 0.831 0.778   11:22 13:31:42 2:09:42 1:47:47 0:46:37 5.0
6 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.911 0.911       RET     12.0

Fri R1 - Classics Class

Start: Classics, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Classics Lady Min Simon O'Keeffe B7 Schull Harbour SC 0.904 0.922   12:00 13:52:56 1:52:56 1:42:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Classics Bilou-Belle  JJ Ollu  FRA 4335 Atlantic YC 0.911 0.918   12:00 13:57:26 1:57:26 1:46:59 0:05:22 2.0
3 Classics Persephone Y Lambert  H 1410 Atlantic YC 0.921 0.925   12:00 13:57:38 1:57:38 1:48:20 0:06:47 3.0
4 Classics Elsie Patrick Dorgan C2 Royal Cork YC 0.896 0.898   12:00 14:01:52 2:01:52 1:49:12 0:07:55 4.0
5 Classics Cruachan STEPHEN HYDE IRL 18960 Royal Cork YC 0.712 0.713   12:00 14:33:30 2:33:30 1:49:18 0:10:07 5.0
6 Classics Bendigedig Dafydd Hughes GBR 8383L Aberaeron 0.935 0.935   12:00 13:57:52 1:57:52 1:50:12 0:08:41 6.0
7 Classics Serifa Rory Fitzpatrick Snr 816 Royal Cork YC 0.836 0.820   12:00 14:22:16 2:22:16 1:58:56 0:20:09 7.0
8 Classics Sunflower Philip & Verna Brownlow 1578 Royal Cork Yacht Club 0.778 0.763   12:00 14:33:15 2:33:15 1:59:14 0:22:02 8.0

Wed R1 - Dragon Class at 11:00

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       2 2.0
3 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       6 6.0
7 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       7 7.0

Wed R2 - Dragon Class

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:59
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       2 2.0
3 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       6 6.0
7 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       7 7.0

Thu R1 - Dragon Class

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:22
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       2 2.0
3 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       6 6.0
7 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       7 7.0

Thu R2 - Dragon Class

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       2 2.0
3 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       6 6.0
7 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       7 7.0

Thu R3 - Dragon Class

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       2 2.0
3 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       6 6.0
7 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       7 7.0

Fri R1 - Dragon Class

Start: Dragon, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Place Points
1 Dragon Supremacy Lee Miles IRL222 Glandore Harbour YC       1 1.0
2 Dragon Little Fella Cameron Good IRL 211 Kinsale YC       2 2.0
3 Dragon D-cision Joey Mason IRL 195 Royal St. George YC & Royal Irish YC       3 3.0
4 Dragon Scarlett Ribbons Tómas O'Brien IRL 220 Kinsale YC       4 4.0
5 Dragon Whisper Daniel Murphy IRL 213 Kinsale YC       5 5.0
6 Dragon Phantom Peter Bowring IRL 225 Royal St.George YC       6 6.0
7 Dragon Grey Hare Shawn Kingston IRL188 Kinsale Yacht Club       7 7.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 0.990 1.030   11:07 14:16:11 3:09:11 3:07:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.970 0.987   11:07 14:36:41 3:29:41 3:23:24 0:16:36 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 1.000 1.010   11:07 14:36:04 3:29:04 3:29:04 0:21:47 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.005 1.014   11:07 14:36:04 3:29:04 3:30:07 0:22:42 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.975 0.982   11:07 14:43:26 3:36:26 3:31:01 0:24:20 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.040 1.048   11:07 14:29:59 3:22:59 3:31:06 0:22:54 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.025 1.027   11:07 14:37:29 3:30:29 3:35:45 0:27:46 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.015 1.011   11:07 14:44:31 3:37:31 3:40:47 0:33:00 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.060 1.054   11:07 14:36:43 3:29:43 3:42:18 0:33:02 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 1.024 1.003   11:07 14:58:00 3:51:00 3:56:33 0:48:06 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 CALERO Ray Bowe IRL 2912 Kinsale YC 0.920 0.891   11:07 15:36:46 4:29:46 4:08:11 1:06:11 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.970 0.938   11:07 15:24:36 4:17:36 4:09:52 1:04:31 12.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.054 1.079   14:46 16:17:00 1:31:00 1:35:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.048 1.072   14:46 16:17:47 1:31:47 1:36:11 0:00:16 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.027 1.047   14:46 16:20:50 1:34:50 1:37:24 0:01:26 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.987 1.001   14:46 16:26:50 1:40:50 1:39:31 0:03:39 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 1.030 1.038   14:46 16:24:52 1:38:52 1:41:50 0:05:45 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.014 1.021   14:46 16:26:41 1:40:41 1:42:06 0:06:06 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.982 0.982   14:46 16:33:00 1:47:00 1:45:04 0:09:20 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.011 1.008   14:46 16:31:12 1:45:12 1:46:21 0:10:20 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.938 0.922   14:46 16:46:14 2:00:14 1:52:47 0:17:59 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 CALERO Ray Bowe IRL 2912 Kinsale YC 0.891 0.868   14:46 16:57:50 2:11:50 1:57:28 0:24:11 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 1.010 0.982   14:46 16:43:03 1:57:03 1:58:13 0:22:05 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 1.003 0.974   14:46 16:44:32 1:58:32 1:58:53 0:22:54 12.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class at 11:00

Start: Non-Spin 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.982 0.999   11:19 14:21:46 3:02:46 2:59:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.072 1.089   11:19 14:07:46 2:48:46 3:00:55 0:01:21 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.079 1.093   11:19 14:08:24 2:49:24 3:02:47 0:03:04 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 1.038 1.051   11:19 14:15:28 2:56:28 3:03:10 0:03:34 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 1.001 1.007   11:19 14:26:54 3:07:54 3:08:05 0:08:36 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.021 1.026   11:19 14:23:34 3:04:34 3:08:27 0:08:47 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.982 0.986   11:19 14:32:00 3:13:00 3:09:32 0:10:14 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.008 1.001   11:19 14:34:48 3:15:48 3:17:22 0:17:45 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.047 1.037   11:19 14:29:42 3:10:42 3:19:40 0:19:17 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.974 0.964   11:19 14:44:40 3:25:40 3:20:19 0:21:24 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 CALERO Ray Bowe IRL 2912 Kinsale YC 0.868 0.844   11:19 15:27:45 4:08:45 3:35:55 0:41:59 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.922 0.896   11:19 15:13:47 3:54:47 3:36:28 0:40:07 12.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 CALERO Ray Bowe IRL 2912 Kinsale YC 0.844 0.854   11:00 14:33:12 3:33:12 2:59:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.896 0.905   11:00 14:22:03 3:22:03 3:01:02 0:01:13 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.964 0.972   11:00 14:09:41 3:09:41 3:02:51 0:03:01 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.986 0.988   11:00 14:09:30 3:09:30 3:06:51 0:07:00 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.999 1.000   11:00 14:08:06 3:08:06 3:07:55 0:07:59 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 1.007 1.007   11:00 14:07:09 3:07:09 3:08:28 0:08:28 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.001 1.001   11:00 14:08:40 3:08:40 3:08:51 0:08:54 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.089 1.086   11:00 13:55:20 2:55:20 3:10:56 0:10:06 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.037 1.033   11:00 14:04:34 3:04:34 3:11:24 0:11:03 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.026 1.020   11:00 14:07:57 3:07:57 3:12:50 0:12:34 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 1.051 1.044   11:00 14:04:11 3:04:11 3:13:35 0:12:58 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.093 1.082   11:00 14:00:09 3:00:09 3:16:54 0:15:31 12.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Hansemer Anthony Scannell IRL3706 Kinsale Yacht Club 0.988 0.998   11:09 13:28:52 2:19:52 2:18:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 1.020 1.030   11:09 13:24:29 2:15:29 2:18:12 0:00:00 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 1.001 1.006   11:09 13:29:55 2:20:55 2:21:03 0:02:52 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.972 0.975   11:09 13:35:15 2:26:15 2:22:09 0:04:05 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 1.000 1.001   11:09 13:32:09 2:23:09 2:23:09 0:04:58 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 1.007 1.007   11:09 13:31:36 2:22:36 2:23:36 0:05:22 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.033 1.032   11:09 13:28:38 2:19:38 2:24:14 0:05:52 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.082 1.081   11:09 13:22:27 2:13:27 2:24:24 0:05:44 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL 15455 Royal Cork YC 1.044 1.039   11:09 13:29:25 2:20:25 2:26:36 0:08:03 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.905 0.899   11:09 13:51:55 2:42:55 2:27:26 0:10:13 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 1 Rosmarina Ronan Twomey IRL 6766 Royal Cork YC 1.086 1.071   11:09 13:29:08 2:20:08 2:32:11 0:12:53 11.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.865 0.891   11:07 14:31:29 3:24:29 2:56:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.950 0.967   11:07 14:20:53 3:13:53 3:04:11 0:07:42 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.940 0.955   11:07 14:24:49 3:17:49 3:05:57 0:09:39 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.930 0.939   11:07 14:31:35 3:24:35 3:10:16 0:14:24 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.915 0.924   11:07 14:35:06 3:28:06 3:10:25 0:14:47 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.895 0.896   11:07 14:47:08 3:40:08 3:17:01 0:22:30 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.940 0.936   11:07 14:40:38 3:33:38 3:20:49 0:25:28 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.925 0.919   11:07 14:46:57 3:39:57 3:23:27 0:28:44 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.960 0.952   11:07 14:40:21 3:33:21 3:24:49 0:29:06 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.950 0.937   11:07 14:46:46 3:39:46 3:28:47 0:33:35 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830 0.819   11:07 15:18:50 4:11:50 3:29:01 0:38:44 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.915 0.901   11:07 14:57:37 3:50:37 3:31:01 0:37:18 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.912 0.892   11:07 15:04:52 3:57:52 3:36:56 0:43:55 13.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.891 0.920   14:46 16:23:37 1:37:37 1:26:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.955 0.972   14:46 16:21:56 1:35:56 1:31:37 0:04:52 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.936 0.952   14:46 16:24:18 1:38:18 1:32:01 0:05:23 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.967 0.978   14:46 16:23:07 1:37:07 1:33:55 0:07:10 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.924 0.932   14:46 16:29:00 1:43:00 1:35:10 0:08:52 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.939 0.945   14:46 16:27:56 1:41:56 1:35:43 0:09:18 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.901 0.899   14:46 16:36:17 1:50:17 1:39:22 0:13:45 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.819 0.815   14:46 16:48:35 2:02:35 1:40:24 0:16:23 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.919 0.913   14:46 16:36:00 1:50:00 1:41:05 0:15:21 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.952 0.944   14:46 16:33:04 1:47:04 1:41:56 0:15:42 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.896 0.883   14:46 16:42:17 1:56:17 1:44:11 0:19:13 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.937 0.913   14:46 16:42:53 1:56:53 1:49:31 0:24:04 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.892 0.862   14:46 16:53:27 2:07:27 1:53:41 0:29:57 13.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class at 11:00

Start: Non-Spin 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.972 0.991   11:19 14:13:04 2:54:04 2:49:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.952 0.962   11:19 14:22:33 3:03:33 2:54:44 0:05:50 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.945 0.955   11:19 14:24:04 3:05:04 2:54:53 0:06:02 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.862 0.870   11:19 14:43:07 3:24:07 2:55:57 0:07:50 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.978 0.987   11:19 14:19:02 3:00:02 2:56:04 0:07:02 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.932 0.935   11:19 14:32:16 3:13:16 3:00:07 0:11:44 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.920 0.920   11:19 14:37:20 3:18:20 3:02:28 0:14:26 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.899 0.898   11:19 14:42:24 3:23:24 3:02:51 0:15:12 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.815 0.814   11:19 15:03:47 3:44:47 3:03:12 0:17:11 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.913 0.909   11:19 14:42:20 3:23:20 3:05:39 0:18:01 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.944 0.939   11:19 14:36:35 3:17:35 3:06:31 0:18:21 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.913 0.900   11:19 14:51:14 3:32:14 3:13:46 0:26:55 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.883 0.849   11:19 15:22:53 4:03:53 3:35:21 0:52:16 13.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.814 0.829   11:07 14:20:13 3:13:13 2:37:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.849 0.857   11:07 14:18:11 3:11:11 2:42:19 0:05:56 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.920 0.925   11:07 14:06:20 2:59:20 2:44:59 0:08:23 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.898 0.902   11:07 14:11:29 3:04:29 2:45:40 0:09:20 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.870 0.874   11:07 14:17:27 3:10:27 2:45:41 0:09:40 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.900 0.900   11:07 14:14:00 3:07:00 2:48:18 0:12:15 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.962 0.961   11:07 14:03:16 2:56:16 2:49:34 0:12:47 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.935 0.933   11:07 14:08:31 3:01:31 2:49:43 0:13:18 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.939 0.937   11:07 14:08:24 3:01:24 2:50:20 0:13:54 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.987 0.982   11:07 14:01:01 2:54:01 2:51:45 0:14:40 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.909 0.905   11:07 14:16:01 3:09:01 2:51:49 0:16:00 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.991 0.980   11:07 14:04:41 2:57:41 2:56:05 0:18:59 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.955 0.944   11:07 14:11:51 3:04:51 2:56:32 0:20:10 13.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 Echo, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club NHC4 NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.857 0.861   11:09 13:44:24 2:35:24 2:13:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.937 0.941   11:09 13:31:27 2:22:27 2:13:29 0:00:19 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.961 0.963   11:09 13:28:59 2:19:59 2:14:31 0:01:24 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.944 0.946   11:09 13:31:42 2:22:42 2:14:43 0:01:37 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.982 0.983   11:09 13:26:28 2:17:28 2:15:00 0:01:51 5.5
5 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.874 0.875   11:09 13:43:28 2:34:28 2:15:00 0:02:05 5.5
7 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.902 0.903   11:09 13:38:54 2:29:54 2:15:13 0:02:15 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.980 0.979   11:09 13:27:54 2:18:54 2:16:07 0:03:00 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.829 0.828   11:09 13:53:16 2:44:16 2:16:11 0:03:37 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.925 0.924   11:09 13:36:34 2:27:34 2:16:30 0:03:35 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.900 0.897   11:09 13:41:59 2:32:59 2:17:41 0:05:00 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.933 0.929   11:09 13:37:15 2:28:15 2:18:19 0:05:31 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker Echo 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.905 0.899   11:09 13:42:54 2:33:54 2:19:17 0:06:45 13.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:07 14:16:11 3:09:11 3:05:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:07 14:36:41 3:29:41 3:22:08 0:16:46 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:07 14:36:04 3:29:04 3:26:59 0:21:13 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:07 14:43:26 3:36:26 3:29:56 0:24:43 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:07 14:37:29 3:30:29 3:30:29 0:24:31 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:07 14:44:31 3:37:31 3:36:39 0:30:48 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:07 14:36:43 3:29:43 3:37:41 0:30:33 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:07 14:58:00 3:51:00 3:43:36 0:38:53 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:07 15:24:36 4:17:36 4:04:43 1:01:51 9.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     14:46 16:17:00 1:31:00 1:34:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     14:46 16:20:50 1:34:50 1:34:50 0:00:23 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     14:46 16:24:52 1:38:52 1:37:11 0:02:47 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     14:46 16:26:50 1:40:50 1:37:12 0:02:51 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     14:46 16:26:41 1:40:41 1:39:41 0:05:16 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     14:46 16:33:00 1:47:00 1:43:47 0:09:37 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     14:46 16:31:12 1:45:12 1:44:47 0:10:22 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     14:46 16:46:14 2:00:14 1:54:13 0:20:48 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     14:46 16:44:32 1:58:32 1:54:44 0:20:57 9.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class at 11:00

Start: Non-Spin 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:19 14:15:28 2:56:28 2:53:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:19 14:08:24 2:49:24 2:55:50 0:02:17 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:19 14:21:46 3:02:46 2:57:17 0:03:56 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:19 14:26:54 3:07:54 3:01:08 0:07:57 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:19 14:23:34 3:04:34 3:02:43 0:09:21 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:19 14:29:42 3:10:42 3:10:42 0:17:14 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:19 14:34:48 3:15:48 3:15:01 0:21:38 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:19 14:44:40 3:25:40 3:19:05 0:26:28 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:19 15:13:47 3:54:47 3:43:03 0:52:11 9.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:00 14:07:09 3:07:09 3:00:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:00 14:04:11 3:04:11 3:01:03 0:00:39 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:00 14:08:06 3:08:06 3:02:27 0:02:06 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:00 14:09:41 3:09:41 3:03:37 0:03:18 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:00 14:04:34 3:04:34 3:04:34 0:04:09 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:00 14:07:57 3:07:57 3:06:04 0:05:43 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:00 14:00:09 3:00:09 3:07:00 0:06:21 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:00 14:08:40 3:08:40 3:07:55 0:07:32 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:00 14:22:03 3:22:03 3:11:57 0:12:09 9.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Class

Start: Non-Spin 1 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:09 13:24:29 2:15:29 2:14:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:09 13:31:36 2:22:36 2:17:28 0:03:28 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:09 13:29:25 2:20:25 2:18:02 0:03:58 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:09 13:22:27 2:13:27 2:18:31 0:04:14 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:09 13:32:09 2:23:09 2:18:51 0:04:52 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:09 13:28:38 2:19:38 2:19:38 0:05:30 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:09 13:29:55 2:20:55 2:20:21 0:06:15 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:09 13:35:15 2:26:15 2:21:34 0:07:41 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:09 13:51:55 2:42:55 2:34:46 0:21:44 9.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:07 14:31:29 3:24:29 2:55:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:07 14:20:53 3:13:53 3:01:28 0:06:26 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:24:49 3:17:49 3:05:33 0:10:46 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:07 14:31:35 3:24:35 3:06:59 0:12:38 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 14:35:06 3:28:06 3:08:32 0:14:27 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:07 14:46:57 3:39:57 3:13:07 0:20:07 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:07 14:40:38 3:33:38 3:18:54 0:25:11 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:07 14:47:08 3:40:08 3:19:00 0:26:03 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:40:21 3:33:21 3:20:07 0:26:18 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:07 14:46:46 3:39:46 3:25:03 0:31:43 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:07 15:04:52 3:57:52 3:26:42 0:35:58 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:07 14:57:37 3:50:37 3:28:29 0:36:32 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:07 15:18:50 4:11:50 3:29:01 0:40:27 13.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     14:46 16:23:37 1:37:37 1:23:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     14:46 16:21:56 1:35:56 1:29:59 0:06:39 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     14:46 16:23:07 1:37:07 1:30:54 0:07:38 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     14:46 16:24:18 1:38:18 1:31:31 0:08:20 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     14:46 16:27:56 1:41:56 1:33:10 0:10:18 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     14:46 16:29:00 1:43:00 1:33:19 0:10:33 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     14:46 16:36:00 1:50:00 1:36:35 0:14:36 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     14:46 16:36:17 1:50:17 1:39:42 0:17:38 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     14:46 16:33:04 1:47:04 1:40:26 0:17:47 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     14:46 16:48:35 2:02:35 1:41:45 0:21:40 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     14:46 16:42:17 1:56:17 1:45:07 0:23:38 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     14:46 16:42:53 1:56:53 1:49:03 0:27:07 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     14:46 16:53:27 2:07:27 1:50:45 0:31:04 13.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class at 11:00

Start: Non-Spin 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:19 14:13:04 2:54:04 2:43:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:19 14:19:02 3:00:02 2:48:31 0:05:36 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:19 14:24:04 3:05:04 2:49:09 0:06:26 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:19 14:37:20 3:18:20 2:50:10 0:08:02 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:19 14:22:33 3:03:33 2:50:53 0:08:10 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:19 14:32:16 3:13:16 2:55:06 0:13:03 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:19 14:43:07 3:24:07 2:57:23 0:16:14 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:19 14:42:24 3:23:24 3:03:52 0:22:47 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:19 14:36:35 3:17:35 3:05:20 0:23:31 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:19 14:51:14 3:32:14 3:06:20 0:26:16 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:19 15:03:47 3:44:47 3:06:34 0:28:04 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:19 14:42:20 3:23:20 3:09:43 0:28:20 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:19 15:22:53 4:03:53 3:40:28 1:03:16 13.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:07 14:06:20 2:59:20 2:33:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:07 14:20:13 3:13:13 2:40:22 0:07:50 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:07 14:01:01 2:54:01 2:42:53 0:09:38 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:07 14:03:16 2:56:16 2:44:06 0:11:00 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:07 14:14:00 3:07:00 2:44:11 0:11:45 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 14:08:31 3:01:31 2:44:27 0:11:41 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:07 14:17:27 3:10:27 2:45:30 0:13:23 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:04:41 2:57:41 2:46:40 0:13:39 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:07 14:11:29 3:04:29 2:46:46 0:14:17 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:07 14:11:51 3:04:51 2:48:57 0:16:30 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:08:24 3:01:24 2:50:09 0:17:22 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:07 14:18:11 3:11:11 2:52:50 0:20:59 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:07 14:16:01 3:09:01 2:56:21 0:24:06 13.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Class

Start: Non-Spin 2 IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club IRC NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:09 13:36:34 2:27:34 2:06:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:09 13:26:28 2:17:28 2:08:40 0:02:12 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:09 13:27:54 2:18:54 2:10:17 0:03:55 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:09 13:28:59 2:19:59 2:10:19 0:03:59 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:09 13:31:42 2:22:42 2:10:26 0:04:10 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:09 13:31:27 2:22:27 2:13:37 0:07:28 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:09 13:43:28 2:34:28 2:14:14 0:08:46 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:09 13:37:15 2:28:15 2:14:19 0:08:30 8.5
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:09 13:41:59 2:32:59 2:14:19 0:08:47 8.5
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:09 13:38:54 2:29:54 2:15:31 0:09:51 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:09 13:53:16 2:44:16 2:16:20 0:11:43 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:09 13:44:24 2:35:24 2:20:29 0:15:21 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:09 13:42:54 2:33:54 2:23:35 0:18:12 13.0

Mon R1 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:07 15:24:05 2:17:05 2:29:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:07 15:26:10 2:19:10 2:31:42 0:01:35 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 15:37:42 2:30:42 2:35:31 0:05:23 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:07 15:31:25 2:24:25 2:35:41 0:05:18 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:07 15:37:22 2:30:22 2:36:14 0:06:02 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:07 15:39:59 2:32:59 2:39:34 0:09:12 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:07 15:39:38 2:32:38 2:39:48 0:09:24 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:07 15:46:41 2:39:41 2:45:55 0:15:21 8.0

Tue R1 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:45 14:53:28 1:08:28 1:14:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:45 14:57:16 1:12:16 1:18:46 0:03:33 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues     1:20:08 1:22:42 0:07:33 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:45 15:05:09 1:20:09 1:23:55 0:08:37 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:45 15:06:04 1:21:04 1:24:14 0:08:59 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:45 15:04:03 1:19:03 1:25:13 0:09:34 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:45 15:07:56 1:22:56 1:26:30 0:11:07 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:45 15:14:50 1:29:50 1:33:20 0:17:45 8.0

Tue R2 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     15:30 16:16:10 0:46:10 0:50:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     15:30 16:16:50 0:46:50 0:51:03 0:00:30 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     15:30 16:18:10 0:48:10 0:51:55 0:01:19 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 15:30 16:20:22 0:50:22 0:51:59 0:01:26 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     15:30 16:21:20 0:51:20 0:53:20 0:02:43 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     15:30 16:21:06 0:51:06 0:53:30 0:02:52 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     15:30 16:22:39 0:52:39 0:54:55 0:04:14 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     15:30 16:24:50 0:54:50 0:56:58 0:06:13 8.0

Wed R1 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     11:00 15:19:51 4:19:51 4:44:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:00 15:40:19 4:40:19 4:49:17 0:04:51 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     11:00 15:40:43 4:40:43 4:51:40 0:07:07 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     11:00 15:40:42 4:40:42 4:52:46 0:08:09 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     11:00 15:40:43 4:40:43 4:53:55 0:09:12 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     11:00 15:44:25 4:44:25 4:55:31 0:10:49 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     11:00 15:39:18 4:39:18 5:01:05 0:15:36 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     11:00 15:36:53 4:36:53 5:01:48 0:16:05 8.0

Thu R1 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     11:08 11:57:45 0:49:45 0:54:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     11:08 11:58:02 0:50:02 0:54:44 0:00:28 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     11:08 11:59:37 0:51:37 0:55:39 0:01:19 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     11:08 12:01:59 0:53:59 0:56:05 0:01:47 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 11:08 12:04:06 0:56:06 0:57:54 0:03:33 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     11:08 12:03:25 0:55:25 0:58:01 0:03:37 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     11:08 12:05:03 0:57:03 0:59:30 0:05:03 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     11:08 12:09:11 1:01:11 1:03:34 0:08:59 8.0

Thu R2 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:07 13:56:52 0:49:52 0:51:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:07 13:57:25 0:50:25 0:52:23 0:00:53 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:07 13:55:08 0:48:08 0:52:39 0:01:06 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:07 13:55:41 0:48:41 0:53:04 0:01:28 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:07 13:57:33 0:50:33 0:54:30 0:02:49 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:07 13:59:25 0:52:25 0:54:40 0:03:05 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     13:07 14:00:09 0:53:09 0:55:39 0:04:00 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:07 14:02:06 0:55:06 0:57:15 0:05:34 8.0

Thu R3 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     14:25 15:14:56 0:49:56 0:54:26 0:00:00 1.5
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     14:25 15:17:23 0:52:23 0:54:26 0:00:00 1.5
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     14:25 15:17:03 0:52:03 0:54:30 0:00:04 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     14:25 15:16:04 0:51:04 0:55:03 0:00:35 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     14:25 15:15:46 0:50:46 0:55:32 0:01:01 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 14:25 15:18:54 0:53:54 0:55:37 0:01:10 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     14:25 15:23:11 0:58:11 1:00:27 0:05:48 7.0

Fri R1 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     12:02 13:02:11 1:00:11 1:04:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     12:02 13:01:42 0:59:42 1:05:04 0:00:11 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 12:02 13:07:02 1:05:02 1:07:07 0:02:10 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047     12:02 13:07:18 1:05:18 1:08:22 0:03:20 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     12:02 13:09:22 1:07:22 1:10:16 0:05:10 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     12:02 13:10:19 1:08:19 1:10:59 0:05:52 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     12:02 13:13:26 1:11:26 1:14:13 0:08:59 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094         OCS     9.0

Fri R2 - Class 1 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 1 IRC ICRA Jellybaby Brian Jones IRL 9753 Royal Cork YC 1.078     13:47 14:32:14 0:45:14 0:48:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 1 IRC ICRA JourneyMaker 11 Louise Makin GBR 7751R Royal Southern YC 1.094     13:47 14:31:57 0:44:57 0:49:11 0:00:23 2.0
3 Class 1 IRC ICRA El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson GBR 4822R CCC 1.090     13:47 14:32:40 0:45:40 0:49:47 0:00:56 3.0
4 Class 1 IRC ICRA Impostor Richard Fildes GBR 7377R South Caernarvonshire YC 1.032   1% time penalty R1 Tues 13:47 14:35:25 0:48:25 0:49:58 0:01:10 4.0
5 Class 1 IRC ICRA Game Changer Shaun Douglas GBR 704R Cockle Island BC & Ballyholme YC 1.039     13:47 14:35:18 0:48:18 0:50:11 0:01:22 5.0
6 Class 1 IRC ICRA Gone2Pot Buddha Hunt USA 2603 Royal YS 1.043     13:47 14:38:16 0:51:16 0:53:28 0:04:31 6.0
7 Class 1 IRC ICRA Imp Nick Southward IRL 1990 Royal YS / Royal Hong Kong YC 1.039     13:47 14:39:16 0:52:16 0:54:18 0:05:20 7.0
8 Class 1 IRC ICRA SEARCHER Pete Smyth IRL 2729 National YC 1.047         UFD     9.0

Mon R1 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 19, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 11:00 11:57:37 0:57:37 0:58:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     11:00 11:57:26 0:57:26 0:58:18 0:00:09 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     11:00 11:58:01 0:58:01 0:58:22 0:00:14 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     11:00 11:57:50 0:57:50 0:58:35 0:00:27 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 11:58:22 0:58:22 0:58:36 0:00:28 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 11:00 12:00:54 1:00:54 0:58:42 0:00:36 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     11:00 12:03:01 1:03:01 1:01:19 0:03:16 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     11:00 12:04:44 1:04:44 1:01:38 0:03:40 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     11:00 12:08:31 1:08:31 1:05:14 0:07:27 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     11:00 12:08:37 1:08:37 1:06:29 0:08:37 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     11:00 12:08:41 1:08:41 1:08:29 0:10:22 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     11:00 12:18:54 1:18:54 1:14:29 0:17:19 12.0

Mon R2 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     1240 13:59:06 1:19:06 1:20:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     1240 14:01:44 1:21:44 1:22:13 0:01:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     1240 14:06:35 1:26:35 1:27:43 0:07:20 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 1240 14:07:02 1:27:02 1:27:49 0:07:28 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     1240 14:12:31 1:32:31 1:28:05 0:08:11 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     1240 14:12:09 1:32:09 1:29:40 0:09:38 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2     1:33:04 1:29:43 0:09:47 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     1240 14:14:20 1:34:20 1:29:48 0:10:00 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 1240 14:09:28 1:29:28 1:29:49 0:09:30 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     1240 14:15:48 1:35:48 1:35:31 0:15:16 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     1240 14:27:53 1:47:53 1:44:32 0:25:02 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     1240 14:32:29 1:52:29 1:46:11 0:27:26 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     14.0

Mon R3 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     15:00 16:12:26 1:12:26 1:12:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 15:00 16:16:24 1:16:24 1:13:39 0:00:49 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 15:00 16:13:51 1:13:51 1:14:31 0:01:38 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     15:00 16:14:24 1:14:24 1:15:22 0:02:28 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     15:00 16:19:37 1:19:37 1:15:48 0:03:04 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:00 16:15:46 1:15:46 1:16:04 0:03:11 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     15:00 16:17:41 1:17:41 1:18:51 0:05:54 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     15:00 16:21:23 1:21:23 1:19:11 0:06:30 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     15:00 16:24:06 1:24:06 1:20:04 0:07:33 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     15:00 16:26:02 1:26:02 1:23:22 0:10:50 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     15:00 16:26:42 1:26:42 1:26:26 0:13:37 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     15:00 16:34:05 1:34:05 1:28:49 0:16:54 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     14.0

Tue R1 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 19, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:35 15:59:57 2:24:57 2:25:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:35 16:01:10 2:26:10 2:26:45 0:00:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:35 16:01:00 2:26:00 2:27:19 0:01:29 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:35 16:00:40 2:25:40 2:27:51 0:02:00 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:35 16:08:24 2:33:24 2:27:53 0:02:08 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:35 16:01:37 2:26:37 2:28:31 0:02:40 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:35 16:11:19 2:36:19 2:28:49 0:03:09 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:35 16:10:18 2:35:18 2:30:29 0:04:49 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:35 16:16:34 2:41:34 2:37:12 0:11:42 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:35 16:21:14 2:46:14 2:38:15 0:13:04 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     13:35 16:24:18 2:49:18 2:48:48 0:23:02 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:35 16:48:07 3:13:07 3:02:18 0:38:39 12.0

Wed R1 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:00 14:54:01 1:54:01 1:54:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:00 14:55:53 1:55:53 1:57:37 0:02:53 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:00 14:56:30 1:56:30 1:58:01 0:03:16 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:00 15:04:06 2:04:06 1:58:09 0:03:37 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:00 15:02:53 2:02:53 1:58:28 0:03:54 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:00 15:03:47 2:03:47 1:59:57 0:05:25 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:00 15:06:52 2:06:52 2:00:47 0:06:23 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:00 15:01:00 2:01:00 2:02:05 0:07:19 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:00 15:06:03 2:06:03 2:02:39 0:08:10 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:00 14:58:51 2:02:25 2:02:54 0:08:10 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     13:00 15:08:02 2:08:02 2:07:39 0:12:59 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:00 15:25:26 2:25:26 2:17:17 0:23:56 12.0
13 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016     13:00 15:55:07 2:55:07 2:57:55 1:02:13 13.0

Thu R1 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 11:00 12:16:19 1:16:19 1:17:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     11:00 12:24:51 1:24:51 1:20:47 0:03:58 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 11:00 12:24:26 1:24:26 1:21:24 0:04:33 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 11:00 12:21:23 1:21:23 1:21:43 0:04:41 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     11:00 12:20:54 1:20:54 1:22:07 0:05:02 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     11:00 12:21:05 1:21:05 1:22:08 0:05:04 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     11:00 12:22:11 1:22:11 1:22:41 0:05:38 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     11:00 12:26:18 1:26:18 1:23:58 0:07:10 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     11:00 12:56:34 1:56:34 1:52:57 0:37:06 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     11:00 12:56:38 1:56:38 1:56:17 0:39:24 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952         OOT     14.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944         OOT     14.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     14.0

Thu R2 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     14:15 15:06:49 0:51:49 0:52:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 14:15 15:09:52 0:54:52 0:52:53 0:00:48 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     14:15 15:10:41 0:55:41 0:53:01 0:00:56 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     14:15 15:08:04 0:53:04 0:53:45 0:01:36 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 14:15 15:08:48 0:53:48 0:54:17 0:02:08 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 14:15 15:09:20 0:54:20 0:54:33 0:02:25 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     14:15 15:11:14 0:56:14 0:54:43 0:02:40 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     14:15 15:13:45 0:58:45 0:55:56 0:04:00 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     14:15 15:13:57 0:58:57 0:58:46 0:06:40 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     14:15 15:16:15 1:01:15 0:59:21 0:07:27 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     14:15 15:22:14 1:07:14 1:03:28 0:12:01 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     14:15 15:07:59 DSQ     14.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA BOD Derek De Jong IRL 1156 National Yacht Club 1.016         RET     14.0

Thu R3 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     15:42 16:14:47 0:32:47 0:33:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 15:42 16:15:20 0:33:20 0:33:38 0:00:21 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     15:42 16:15:34 0:33:34 0:33:46 0:00:29 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     15:42 16:17:58 0:35:58 0:34:14 0:01:01 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 15:42 16:18:30 0:36:30 0:35:11 0:01:59 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     15:42 16:16:55 0:34:55 0:35:22 0:02:04 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 15:42 16:18:13 0:36:13 0:36:22 0:03:04 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     15:42 16:20:34 0:38:34 0:36:43 0:03:37 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Xenia Paddy Royall IRL 955 Helford River SC 0.997     15:42 16:21:45 0:39:45 0:39:38 0:06:22 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     15:42 16:23:00 0:41:00 0:39:54 0:06:48 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     15:42 16:24:27 0:42:27 0:41:08 0:08:07 11.0
12 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     15:42 16:28:48 0:46:48 0:44:11 0:11:33 12.0

Fri R1 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     12:02 12:50:10 0:48:10 0:48:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     12:02 12:52:00 0:50:00 0:50:45 0:01:56 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     12:02 12:53:04 0:51:04 0:51:22 0:02:34 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     12:02 12:57:33 0:55:33 0:52:53 0:04:18 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 12:02 12:57:03 0:55:03 0:53:04 0:04:26 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 12:02 12:54:45 0:52:45 0:53:13 0:04:24 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     12:02 12:58:44 0:56:44 0:54:01 0:05:29 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 12:02 12:54:38 0:54:13 0:54:26 0:05:37 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     12:02 12:58:31 0:56:31 0:54:59 0:06:22 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     12:02 12:59:47 0:57:47 0:56:00 0:07:26 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     12:02 13:03:21 1:01:21 0:57:55 0:09:40 11.0

Fri R2 - Class 2 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 2 IRC ICRA Joker 2 John Maybury IRL1206 RIYC 1.006     13:23 14:08:33 0:45:33 0:45:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 2 IRC ICRA Snapshot Michael & Richard Evans IRL 1699 Howth YC 1.013     13:23 14:08:38 0:45:38 0:46:14 0:00:24 2.0
3 Class 2 IRC ICRA Storm Pat Kelly IRL 1141 Howth YC/Rush SC 1.015     13:23 14:09:03 0:46:03 0:46:44 0:00:54 3.0
4 Class 2 IRC ICRA Chimaera Barry Cunningham IRL 2160 Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   3% Time Penalty Thu R2 13:23 14:10:13 0:47:13 0:47:38 0:01:48 4.0
5 Class 2 IRC ICRA Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing GBR 5435R Royal Cork YC 0.952     13:23 14:13:38 0:50:38 0:48:12 0:02:30 5.0
6 Class 2 IRC ICRA Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh IRL 6697 Howth YC 0.973     13:23 14:13:14 0:50:14 0:48:53 0:03:08 6.0
7 Class 2 IRC ICRA Coracle Mel Collins IRL 77883 RCYC 0.952     13:23 14:14:24 0:51:24 0:48:56 0:03:16 7.0
8 Class 2 IRC ICRA Bateleur 88 Pat Tanner IRL 5693 Royal Cork YC 0.969     13:23 14:14:16 0:51:16 0:49:41 0:03:59 8.0
9 Class 2 IRC ICRA Swuzzlebubble David Dwyer KZ 3494 Royal Cork YC 0.964   1% Time Pen R2 Mon 3% Time Pen Fri R2 13:23 14:13:28 00:51:59 0:50:07 0:04:27 9.0
10 Class 2 IRC ICRA Extreme Reality Nicolas Holman IRL 6909/6969 Royal Irish YC 0.944     13:23 14:19:10 0:56:10 0:53:01 0:07:38 10.0
11 Class 2 IRC ICRA Artful Dodjer Finbarr O'Regan IRL 1713 Kinsale YC 1.004   3% time penalty Wed R1 & Fri R1 13:23 14:09:40 DNE     14.0

Mon R1 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     11:06 11:51:39 0:45:39 0:40:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     11:06 11:51:51 0:45:51 0:41:27 0:01:19 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     11:06 11:53:53 0:47:53 0:41:34 0:01:30 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:06 11:51:20 0:45:20 0:42:10 0:02:02 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:06 11:54:15 0:48:15 0:43:23 0:03:28 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     11:06 11:54:02 0:48:02 0:43:43 0:03:47 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     11:06 11:53:30 0:47:30 0:43:53 0:03:55 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:06 11:55:35 0:49:35 0:44:55 0:05:09 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     11:06 11:57:56 0:51:56 0:45:48 0:06:17 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     11:06 11:57:01 0:51:01 0:46:26 0:06:46 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     11:06 11:56:36 0:50:36 0:46:48 0:07:04 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     11:06 12:03:09 0:57:09 0:48:42 0:09:54 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     11:06 11:59:32 0:53:32 0:48:59 0:09:32 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     11:06 12:02:33 0:56:33 0:49:53 0:10:54 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     11:06 12:08:08 1:02:08 0:53:37 0:15:29 15.0

Mon R2 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     1246 13:53:05 1:07:05 0:59:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     1246 13:50:18 1:04:18 0:59:25 0:00:16 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     1246 13:58:40 1:12:40 1:05:41 0:07:13 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     1246 14:02:10 1:16:10 1:06:07 0:08:00 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 1246 14:03:02 1:17:02 1:11:38 0:13:25 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 1246 14:06:24 1:20:24 1:12:17 0:14:35 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     1246 14:04:42 1:18:42 1:12:48 0:14:44 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     1246 14:06:38 1:20:38 1:13:23 0:15:37 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     1246 14:10:17 1:24:17 1:14:20 0:17:12 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     1246 14:11:02 1:25:02 1:15:00 0:17:57 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     1246 14:10:18 1:24:18 1:17:08 0:19:38 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     1246 14:11:20 1:25:20 1:17:39 0:20:19 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     1246 14:14:52 1:28:52 1:20:31 0:23:34 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     1246 14:21:42 1:35:42 1:22:35 0:27:08 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     1246 14:30:56 1:44:56 1:29:24 0:35:29 15.0

Mon R3 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     15:07 16:06:59 0:59:59 0:54:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     15:07 16:09:50 1:02:50 0:55:25 0:01:21 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     15:07 16:12:20 1:05:20 0:56:43 0:02:52 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:07 16:11:12 1:04:12 0:57:43 0:03:53 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:07 16:10:08 1:03:08 0:58:43 0:04:50 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 0:58:45 0:04:59 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     15:07 16:11:34 1:04:34 0:59:40 0:05:53 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     15:07 16:15:39 1:08:39 1:00:33 0:07:10 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     15:07 16:13:40 1:06:40 1:00:40 0:07:05 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     15:07 16:12:39 1:05:39 1:00:44 0:07:02 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     15:07 16:15:23 1:08:23 1:01:57 0:08:32 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     15:07 16:17:57 1:10:57 1:04:55 0:11:41 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     15:07 16:22:47 1:15:47 1:05:24 0:12:57 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     15:07 16:25:57 1:18:57 1:07:16 0:15:18 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     15:07 16:25:07 1:18:07 1:08:54 0:16:38 15.0

Tue R1 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:47
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:47 16:38:07 2:51:07 2:34:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:47 16:45:59 2:58:59 2:35:21 0:00:46 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:47 16:44:20 2:57:20 2:36:24 0:01:57 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:47 16:46:34 2:59:34 2:41:26 0:07:30 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:47 16:58:01 3:11:01 2:42:45 0:09:27 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:47 16:46:05 2:59:05 2:42:58 0:09:06 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:47 16:52:17 3:05:17 2:43:25 0:09:54 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:47 16:46:41 2:59:41 2:46:02 0:12:16 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:47 16:45:33 2:58:33 2:46:03 0:12:13 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:47 16:50:50 3:03:50 2:47:17 0:13:51 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:47 16:51:22 3:04:22 2:50:32 0:17:08 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:47 17:05:53 3:18:53 2:51:38 0:19:38 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:47 16:56:37 3:09:37 2:53:30 0:20:33 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     13:47 17:04:11 3:17:11 2:53:55 0:21:48 14.0

Wed R1 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:06 15:20:21 2:14:21 2:01:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:06 15:25:16 2:19:16 2:02:50 0:01:34 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:06 15:28:22 2:22:22 2:03:34 0:02:27 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:06 15:26:33 2:20:33 2:06:21 0:05:27 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:06 15:23:09 2:17:09 2:07:33 0:06:33 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:06 15:24:13 2:18:13 2:07:43 0:06:46 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:06 152500 2:19:00 2:08:35 0:07:42 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:06 15:32:01 2:26:01 2:12:53 0:12:33 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:06 15:45:25 2:39:25 2:15:49 0:16:52 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:06 15:35:16 2:29:16 2:15:50 0:15:48 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:06 15:41:08 2:35:08 2:16:50 0:17:26 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     13:06 15:44:30 2:38:30 2:19:48 0:20:48 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:06 15:48:29 2:42:29 2:20:13 0:21:45 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     13:06 15:41:55 2:35:55 2:21:16 0:21:52 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:06 15:43:39 2:37:39 2:24:15 0:24:55 15.0

Thu R1 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     11:07 12:05:46 0:58:46 0:51:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     11:07 12:10:23 1:03:23 0:57:18 0:06:03 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     11:07 12:10:59 1:03:59 0:59:07 0:07:53 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     11:07 12:17:18 1:10:18 1:01:01 0:10:35 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 11:07 12:18:58 1:11:58 1:04:42 0:14:19 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     11:07 12:18:07 1:11:07 1:05:47 0:15:05 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 11:07 12:19:32 1:13:16 1:08:08 0:17:32 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:08:49 0:18:44 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     11:07 12:22:57 1:15:57 1:09:30 0:19:18 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     11:07 12:23:44 1:16:44 1:09:50 0:19:46 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     11:07 12:26:28 1:19:28 1:10:05 0:20:42 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     11:07 12:17:32 RET     18.0

Thu R2 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     14:21 14:57:53 0:36:53 0:34:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 14:21 14:58:07 0:37:07 0:34:31 0:00:28 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     14:21 15:00:48 0:39:48 0:35:06 0:01:10 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     14:21 15:01:42 0:40:42 0:35:20 0:01:26 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     14:21 15:00:26 0:39:26 0:35:39 0:01:44 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     14:21 15:02:01 0:41:01 0:37:10 0:03:24 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     14:21 15:02:17 0:41:17 0:37:34 0:03:50 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 14:21 15:03:03 0:42:03 0:37:48 0:04:08 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     14:21 15:04:50 0:43:50 0:37:50 0:04:21 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     14:21 15:03:01 0:42:01 0:38:27 0:04:46 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     14:21 15:02:41 0:41:41 0:38:33 0:04:50 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     14:21 15:05:32 0:44:32 0:39:17 0:05:54 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     14:21 15:04:23 0:43:23 0:39:29 0:05:56 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     14:21 15:08:01 0:47:01 0:40:03 0:07:01 14.0
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     14:21 15:06:39 0:45:39 0:40:16 0:07:01 15.0

Thu R3 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:48
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     15:48 16:27:26 0:39:26 0:34:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     15:48 16:26:32 0:38:32 0:35:36 0:00:54 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     15:48 16:29:03 0:41:03 0:35:38 0:00:59 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     15:48 16:29:20 0:41:20 0:37:27 0:02:57 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     15:48 16:29:40 0:41:40 0:37:40 0:03:12 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     15:48 16:32:08 0:44:08 0:38:05 0:03:50 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     15:48 16:29:35 0:41:35 0:38:28 0:03:59 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     15:48 16:30:06 0:42:06 0:38:31 0:04:05 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 15:48 16:31:06 0:43:06 0:38:45 0:04:25 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     15:48 16:32:12 0:44:12 0:38:59 0:04:46 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     15:48 16:31:30 0:43:30 0:39:35 0:05:17 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 15:48 16:31:12 0:43:12 0:40:11 0:05:48 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     15:48 16:33:07 0:45:07 0:41:03 0:06:54 13.5
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     15:48 16:34:32 0:46:32 0:41:03 0:07:06 13.5
15 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     15:48 16:36:39 0:48:39 0:41:27 0:07:50 15.0

Fri R1 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     12:18 12:56:26 0:38:26 0:34:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     12:18 12:59:40 0:41:40 0:36:10 0:01:22 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     12:18 12:57:45 0:39:45 0:36:44 0:01:54 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     12:18 12:58:59 0:40:59 0:37:03 0:02:18 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     12:18 13:00:13 0:42:13 0:37:14 0:02:34 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 12:18 12:58:52 00:42:06 0:37:51 0:03:12 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     12:18 130350 0:45:50 0:39:03 0:04:47 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     12:18 13:03:50 0:45:50 0:39:33 0:05:18 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     12:18 13:03:38 0:45:38 0:40:15 0:05:59 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     12:18 13:02:27 0:44:27 0:40:16 0:05:51 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     12:18 13:01:33 0:43:33 0:40:17 0:05:44 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA Cisco Kerri Ann Boylan IRL 4104 Skerries Sailing Club 0.882     12:18 13:04:07 0:46:07 0:40:40 0:06:28 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     12:18 13:03:00 0:45:00 0:41:11 0:06:47 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     12:18 13:03:23 0:45:23 0:41:18 0:06:57 14.0

Fri R2 - Class 3 IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Class 3 IRC ICRA North Star Fiona Young IRL 5333 Royal Cork YC 0.868     13:29 14:04:43 0:35:43 0:31:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Class 3 IRC ICRA HeadCase Marcus Ryan 4247 HYC/MSC/LRYC/BYC 0.882     13:29 14:04:54 0:35:54 0:31:40 0:00:45 2.0
3 Class 3 IRC ICRA Illegal Dorgan/Marshall/Losty IRL1751 CSC 0.904     13:29 14:04:34 0:35:34 0:32:09 0:01:16 3.0
4 Class 3 IRC ICRA Dux Caroline Gore-Grimes IRL 988 Howth YC 0.924     13:29 14:05:02 0:36:02 0:33:18 0:02:29 4.0
5 Class 3 IRC ICRA Bad Company Frank Desmond IRL 16859 Royal Cork YC 0.930   1% Time Pen Thu R1 13:29 14:04:52 0:35:52 0:33:21 0:02:32 5.0
6 Class 3 IRC ICRA Flyover David Marchant IRL 4571 Waterford Harbour SC 0.910     13:29 14:06:15 0:37:15 0:33:54 0:03:11 6.0
7 Class 3 IRC ICRA Red Flag Greystones Sailing Club IRL1183 Greystones SC 0.882     13:29 14:07:30 0:38:30 0:33:57 0:03:21 7.0
8 Class 3 IRC ICRA Panic David O Regan GBR 7299 Royal Cork YC 0.906     13:29 14:06:37 0:37:37 0:34:05 0:03:24 8.0
9 Class 3 IRC ICRA Diamond Colman Garvey & Kieran Kelleher IRL 6498 Royal Cork YC/ Kinsale YC 0.899   3% Time Penalty Fri R1 13:29 14:07:18 0:38:18 0:34:26 0:03:49 9.0
10 Class 3 IRC ICRA Aurora Oscar Chess GBR 1039 T/1458C Swansea YC 0.925     13:29 14:06:19 0:37:19 0:34:31 0:03:48 10.0
11 Class 3 IRC ICRA Anchor Challenge Conor Phelan IRL 3087 Royal Cork YC 0.910     13:29 14:08:43 0:39:43 0:36:09 0:05:39 11.0
12 Class 3 IRC ICRA EALU Pat Collins IRL 1680 Baltimore SC 0.915     13:29 14:08:53 0:39:53 0:36:30 0:06:00 12.0
13 Class 3 IRC ICRA BonJourNo! Rob O'Reilly IRL2580/7344 MBSC/SHSC 0.852     13:29 141227 0:43:27 0:37:01 0:07:04 13.0
14 Class 3 IRC ICRA Rodmar Christine Willis GBR7334R New Quay YC/Aberaeron YC 0.863     13:29 14:12:27 0:43:27 0:37:30 0:07:32 14.0

Mon R1 - Coastal IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 15:19:02 4:19:02 4:34:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 15:07:21 4:07:21 4:35:33 0:01:06 2.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 15:03:27 4:03:27 4:36:04 0:01:33 3.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 15:16:43 4:16:43 4:36:29 0:02:01 4.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 15:07:26 4:07:26 4:36:38 0:02:04 5.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:36:07 4:36:07 4:38:20 0:03:59 6.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 15:51:44 4:51:44 4:42:24 0:08:21 7.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 15:49:03 4:49:03 4:42:59 0:08:51 8.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 15:16:03 4:16:03 4:45:30 0:10:02 9.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 15:37:47 4:37:47 4:50:17 0:15:17 10.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 15:12:50 4:12:50 4:51:31 0:14:55 11.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 15:45:55 4:45:55 4:52:30 0:17:46 12.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:50:34 4:50:34 4:52:53 0:18:26 13.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 15:49:52 4:49:52 4:55:05 0:20:24 14.0
15 Coastal IRC ICRA Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:07 14:31:04 OOT     17.0

Tue R1 - Coastal IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:39
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     14:39 15:47:35 1:08:35 1:17:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     14:39 15:51:56 1:12:56 1:21:15 0:03:07 2.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     14:39 15:56:27 1:17:27 1:22:01 0:04:01 3.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     14:39 16:00:36 1:21:36 1:23:29 0:05:35 4.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     14:39 15:53:57 1:14:57 1:23:48 0:05:23 5.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     14:39 15:54:13 1:15:13 1:23:52 0:05:28 6.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     14:39 16:03:33 1:24:33 1:25:14 0:07:24 7.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     14:39 16:03:57 1:24:57 1:25:38 0:07:48 8.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     14:39 15:59:24 1:20:24 1:26:35 0:08:11 9.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     14:39 16:07:40 1:28:40 1:26:48 0:09:13 10.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     14:39 16:09:37 1:30:37 1:27:43 0:10:16 11.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     14:39 15:55:52 1:16:52 1:28:38 0:09:25 12.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     14:39 16:04:44 1:25:44 1:29:35 0:11:19 13.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     14:39 16:07:15 1:28:15 1:29:50 0:11:51 14.0
15 Coastal IRC ICRA Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     14:39 16:20:30 1:41:30 1:37:57 0:20:54 15.0
16 Coastal IRC ICRA Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     14:39 16:40:34 2:01:34 1:58:24 0:41:43 16.0

Wed R1 - Coastal IRC ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 23, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:12 15:43:55 4:31:55 4:26:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:12 15:52:16 4:40:16 4:31:18 0:05:16 2.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:12 15:43:52 4:31:52 4:34:02 0:07:46 3.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:12 15:44:48 4:32:48 4:34:59 0:08:42 4.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:12 15:45:09 4:33:09 4:39:26 0:12:56 5.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:12 15:38:26 4:26:26 4:42:09 0:15:03 6.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:12 15:49:38 4:37:38 4:42:38 0:16:08 7.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:12 15:28:00 4:16:00 4:50:18 0:21:15 8.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:12 15:42:13 4:32:55 4:53:56 0:25:45 9.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:12 15:36:46 4:24:46 4:54:57 0:25:48 10.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:12 15:35:50 4:23:50 4:54:58 0:25:43 11.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:12 15:40:43 4:28:43 4:59:37 0:29:58 12.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:12 16:04:33 4:52:33 5:05:43 0:37:48 13.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:12 15:40:36 4:28:36 5:09:42 0:37:43 14.0

Thu R1 - Coastal IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 23, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 15:06:15 4:06:15 3:58:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:00 15:05:54 4:05:54 3:59:30 0:01:10 2.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 15:06:52 4:06:52 4:01:41 0:03:23 3.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Indecision Declan Hayes IRL 9898 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:00:59 4:00:59 4:02:55 0:04:30 4.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 14:34:25 3:34:25 4:03:09 0:04:13 5.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 15:02:24 4:02:24 4:04:20 0:05:55 6.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 14:40:22 3:40:22 4:05:29 0:06:23 7.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 15:00:57 4:00:57 4:06:30 0:07:56 8.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 15:02:43 4:02:43 4:07:05 0:08:34 9.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 14:53:38 3:53:38 4:07:25 0:08:33 10.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     11:00 15:16:55 4:16:55 4:07:55 0:09:54 11.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 14:46:48 3:46:48 4:13:34 0:13:35 12.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 14:56:51 3:56:51 4:15:05 0:15:31 13.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 14:49:03 3:49:03 4:15:23 0:15:16 14.0
15 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 15:07:10 4:07:10 4:18:17 0:19:04 15.0
16 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 14:50:31 3:50:31 4:25:47 0:23:47 16.0

Fri R1 - Coastal IRC ICRA Class

Start: Start 23, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coastal IRC ICRA Darkwood Michael O'Donnell GBR 2664R RYS, RTYC, RORC 1.114     11:00 14:01:48 3:01:48 3:22:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coastal IRC ICRA Samatom Robert Rendell GBR 9244R Howth YC 1.134     11:00 13:59:01 2:59:01 3:23:00 0:00:25 2.0
3 Coastal IRC ICRA Checkmate XX David Cullen/ Nigel Biggs IRL 66 Howth YC 1.115     11:00 14:02:42 3:02:42 3:23:43 0:01:04 3.0
4 Coastal IRC ICRA Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle IRL 36502 Royal Cork YC 1.059     11:00 14:12:26 3:12:26 3:23:47 0:01:11 4.0
5 Coastal IRC ICRA Raptor Denis Hewitt & Ors. IRL 811 Royal Irish YC 1.008     11:00 14:22:59 3:22:59 3:24:36 0:02:04 5.0
6 Coastal IRC ICRA Magic Touch Steve Hayes IRL 44444 Greystones SC 0.979     11:00 14:29:07 3:29:07 3:24:44 0:02:15 6.0
7 Coastal IRC ICRA Xanaboo Bruce Huber GBR 390X Royal Yacht Squadron 1.118     11:00 14:04:40 3:04:40 3:26:27 0:03:31 7.0
8 Coastal IRC ICRA JustTina John Treanor IRL 1586 National YC 1.018     11:00 14:24:08 3:24:08 3:27:48 0:05:11 8.0
9 Coastal IRC ICRA Dexterity Liam Madden IRL 3323 Foynes YC 0.968     11:00 14:36:23 3:36:23 3:29:28 0:07:10 9.0
10 Coastal IRC ICRA Aris Dennis O'Sullivan IRL 3207 Bantry Bay Sailing Club 0.974     11:00 14:36:39 3:36:39 3:31:01 0:08:43 10.0
11 Coastal IRC ICRA Saxon Senator Wan & Eric Waterman IRL 1447 Royal Cork YC 1.023     11:00 14:26:57 3:26:57 3:31:43 0:08:59 11.0
12 Coastal IRC ICRA Prima Forte Patrick Burke IRL 4240 Royal Irish YC 1.077     11:00 14:16:37 3:16:37 3:31:45 0:08:34 12.0
13 Coastal IRC ICRA Cara Frank Doyle IRL 1570 Royal Cork YC 1.045     11:00 14:22:54 3:22:54 3:32:02 0:09:06 13.0
14 Coastal IRC ICRA Lisador Henry Hogg IRL 1295 Garrykennedy SC 0.965     11:00 14:43:12 3:43:12 3:35:23 0:13:20 14.0
15 Coastal IRC ICRA WOW Tim Kane IRL 2237 Royal Irish YC 1.153     11:00 14:08:51 3:08:51 3:37:45 0:13:12 15.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class

Start: Start 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:07 14:16:11 3:09:11 3:05:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:07 14:36:41 3:29:41 3:22:08 0:16:46 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:07 14:36:04 3:29:04 3:26:59 0:21:13 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:07 14:43:26 3:36:26 3:29:56 0:24:43 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:07 14:37:29 3:30:29 3:30:29 0:24:31 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:07 14:44:31 3:37:31 3:36:39 0:30:48 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:07 14:36:43 3:29:43 3:37:41 0:30:33 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:07 14:58:00 3:51:00 3:43:36 0:38:53 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:07 15:24:36 4:17:36 4:04:43 1:01:51 9.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class

Start: Start 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     14:46 16:17:00 1:31:00 1:34:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     14:46 16:20:50 1:34:50 1:34:50 0:00:23 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     14:46 16:24:52 1:38:52 1:37:11 0:02:47 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     14:46 16:26:50 1:40:50 1:37:12 0:02:51 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     14:46 16:26:41 1:40:41 1:39:41 0:05:16 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     14:46 16:33:00 1:47:00 1:43:47 0:09:37 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     14:46 16:31:12 1:45:12 1:44:47 0:10:22 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     14:46 16:46:14 2:00:14 1:54:13 0:20:48 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     14:46 16:44:32 1:58:32 1:54:44 0:20:57 9.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:19 14:15:28 2:56:28 2:53:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:19 14:08:24 2:49:24 2:55:50 0:02:17 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:19 14:21:46 3:02:46 2:57:17 0:03:56 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:19 14:26:54 3:07:54 3:01:08 0:07:57 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:19 14:23:34 3:04:34 3:02:43 0:09:21 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:19 14:29:42 3:10:42 3:10:42 0:17:14 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:19 14:34:48 3:15:48 3:15:01 0:21:38 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:19 14:44:40 3:25:40 3:19:05 0:26:28 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:19 15:13:47 3:54:47 3:43:03 0:52:11 9.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class

Start: Start 24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:00 14:07:09 3:07:09 3:00:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:00 14:04:11 3:04:11 3:01:03 0:00:39 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:00 14:08:06 3:08:06 3:02:27 0:02:06 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:00 14:09:41 3:09:41 3:03:37 0:03:18 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:00 14:04:34 3:04:34 3:04:34 0:04:09 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:00 14:07:57 3:07:57 3:06:04 0:05:43 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:00 14:00:09 3:00:09 3:07:00 0:06:21 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:00 14:08:40 3:08:40 3:07:55 0:07:32 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:00 14:22:03 3:22:03 3:11:57 0:12:09 9.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Class

Start: Start 24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Capella of Kinsale Graham Vickers IRL 3707 Kinsale YC 0.990     11:09 13:24:29 2:15:29 2:14:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Elegance Paul O'Shea IRL3610 Royal Cork YC 0.964     11:09 13:31:36 2:22:36 2:17:28 0:03:28 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Prince of tides Frank Caul IRL15455 Royal Cork YC 0.983     11:09 13:29:25 2:20:25 2:18:02 0:03:58 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Jolastan Mike Mac Carthy IRL 4042 Royal Cork YC 1.038     11:09 13:22:27 2:13:27 2:18:31 0:04:14 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Sweet Dreams Batt & Helen O'Leary IRL 3612 Royal Cork YC 0.970     11:09 13:32:09 2:23:09 2:18:51 0:04:52 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Aisha Kevin Lane IRL 1946 Royal Cork YC 1.000     11:09 13:28:38 2:19:38 2:19:38 0:05:30 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Exhale Derry & Hilda Good IRL 8991 Royal Cork YC 0.996     11:09 13:29:55 2:20:55 2:20:21 0:06:15 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA Percy John & Julie Roberts GBR 4183X Whitehaven SA 0.968     11:09 13:35:15 2:26:15 2:21:34 0:07:41 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 1 ICRA siofra Darren o sullivan IRL 1729 Royal Cork YC 0.950     11:09 13:51:55 2:42:55 2:34:46 0:21:44 9.0

Mon R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class

Start: Start 23, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:07 14:31:29 3:24:29 2:55:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:07 14:20:53 3:13:53 3:01:28 0:06:26 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:24:49 3:17:49 3:05:33 0:10:46 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:07 14:31:35 3:24:35 3:06:59 0:12:38 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 14:35:06 3:28:06 3:08:32 0:14:27 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:07 14:46:57 3:39:57 3:13:07 0:20:07 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:07 14:40:38 3:33:38 3:18:54 0:25:11 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:07 14:47:08 3:40:08 3:19:00 0:26:03 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:40:21 3:33:21 3:20:07 0:26:18 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:07 14:46:46 3:39:46 3:25:03 0:31:43 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:07 15:04:52 3:57:52 3:26:42 0:35:58 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:07 14:57:37 3:50:37 3:28:29 0:36:32 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:07 15:18:50 4:11:50 3:29:01 0:40:27 13.0

Tue R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class

Start: Start 23, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     14:46 16:23:37 1:37:37 1:23:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     14:46 16:21:56 1:35:56 1:29:59 0:06:39 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     14:46 16:23:07 1:37:07 1:30:54 0:07:38 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     14:46 16:24:18 1:38:18 1:31:31 0:08:20 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     14:46 16:27:56 1:41:56 1:33:10 0:10:18 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     14:46 16:29:00 1:43:00 1:33:19 0:10:33 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     14:46 16:36:00 1:50:00 1:36:35 0:14:36 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     14:46 16:36:17 1:50:17 1:39:42 0:17:38 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     14:46 16:33:04 1:47:04 1:40:26 0:17:47 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     14:46 16:48:35 2:02:35 1:41:45 0:21:40 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     14:46 16:42:17 1:56:17 1:45:07 0:23:38 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     14:46 16:42:53 1:56:53 1:49:03 0:27:07 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     14:46 16:53:27 2:07:27 1:50:45 0:31:04 13.0

Wed R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class at 11:00

Start: Start 25, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:19 14:13:04 2:54:04 2:43:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:19 14:19:02 3:00:02 2:48:31 0:05:36 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:19 14:24:04 3:05:04 2:49:09 0:06:26 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:19 14:37:20 3:18:20 2:50:10 0:08:02 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:19 14:22:33 3:03:33 2:50:53 0:08:10 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:19 14:32:16 3:13:16 2:55:06 0:13:03 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:19 14:43:07 3:24:07 2:57:23 0:16:14 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:19 14:42:24 3:23:24 3:03:52 0:22:47 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:19 14:36:35 3:17:35 3:05:20 0:23:31 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:19 14:51:14 3:32:14 3:06:20 0:26:16 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:19 15:03:47 3:44:47 3:06:34 0:28:04 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:19 14:42:20 3:23:20 3:09:43 0:28:20 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:19 15:22:53 4:03:53 3:40:28 1:03:16 13.0

Thu R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class

Start: Start 25, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:07 14:06:20 2:59:20 2:33:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:07 14:20:13 3:13:13 2:40:22 0:07:50 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:07 14:01:01 2:54:01 2:42:53 0:09:38 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:07 14:03:16 2:56:16 2:44:06 0:11:00 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:07 14:14:00 3:07:00 2:44:11 0:11:45 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:07 14:08:31 3:01:31 2:44:27 0:11:41 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:07 14:17:27 3:10:27 2:45:30 0:13:23 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:04:41 2:57:41 2:46:40 0:13:39 8.0
9 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:07 14:11:29 3:04:29 2:46:46 0:14:17 9.0
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:07 14:11:51 3:04:51 2:48:57 0:16:30 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:07 14:08:24 3:01:24 2:50:09 0:17:22 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:07 14:18:11 3:11:11 2:52:50 0:20:59 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:07 14:16:01 3:09:01 2:56:21 0:24:06 13.0

Fri R1 - Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Class

Start: Start 25, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Class Boat Name Owner Sail Number Home Club Rating NewRating Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Shilleagh John Twomey IRL 1771 Kinsale YC 0.858     11:09 13:36:34 2:27:34 2:06:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA SLACK ALICE Shane Statham IRL 4170 Waterford Harbour SC 0.936     11:09 13:26:28 2:17:28 2:08:40 0:02:12 2.0
3 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Roaring Forties Clodagh O'Donovan IRL 3276 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:09 13:27:54 2:18:54 2:10:17 0:03:55 3.0
4 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Magnet Kieran O'Brien IRL 9896 Royal Cork YC 0.931     11:09 13:28:59 2:19:59 2:10:19 0:03:59 4.0
5 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA BIG MAC Frank Mcgrath IRL 3492 Royal Cork YC 0.914     11:09 13:31:42 2:22:42 2:10:26 0:04:10 5.0
6 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Objection! Kevin Murray IRL 3330 Royal Cork YC 0.938     11:09 13:31:27 2:22:27 2:13:37 0:07:28 6.0
7 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kon Tiki Derek O'REILLY GBR 4902L Whitehaven S&BA 0.869     11:09 13:43:28 2:34:28 2:14:14 0:08:46 7.0
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Luas Sean Hanley IRL 5383 Royal Cork YC 0.906     11:09 13:37:15 2:28:15 2:14:19 0:08:30 8.5
8 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Lapwing Conor Hanlon IRL 1611 Royal Cork YC 0.878     11:09 13:41:59 2:32:59 2:14:19 0:08:47 8.5
10 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Loch Grčibe Thomas O'Mahony IRL 1033 Royal Cork YC 0.904     11:09 13:38:54 2:29:54 2:15:31 0:09:51 10.0
11 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Phaeton Clive Doherty IRL 7212 Royal Cork YC 0.830     11:09 13:53:16 2:44:16 2:16:20 0:11:43 11.0
12 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Tailte Darren McCann IRL 259 Naval Service 0.904     11:09 13:44:24 2:35:24 2:20:29 0:15:21 12.0
13 Non-Spinnaker IRC 2 ICRA Kalamar Larry Power IRL 3171 National YC 0.933     11:09 13:42:54 2:33:54 2:23:35 0:18:12 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 44
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 18, 9
OOTOut of time Varies
RETRetired Varies
SCP1010 Point Scoring Penalty Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 18, 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com