Topper Southern Championships

Results are provisional as of 13:56 on May 13, 2018

Contents

4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
4th 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
6th 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
7th 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 43.0 35.0

5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 26.0 16.0
2nd 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M (42.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 61.0 19.0
3rd 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M (13.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 19.0
4th 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 8.0 3.0 41.0 28.0
5th 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 12.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (26.0) 62.0 36.0
6th 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 56.0 39.0
7th 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 3.0 (27.5) 1.0 16.0 2.0 19.0 68.5 41.0
8th 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 4.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 5.0 58.0 43.0
9th 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 1.0 20.0 3.0 (26.0) 6.0 15.0 71.0 45.0
10th 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M (18.0) 4.0 18.0 2.0 13.0 12.0 67.0 49.0
11th 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F (14.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 63.0 49.0
12th 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 15.0 1.0 14.0 7.0 (24.0) 13.0 74.0 50.0
13th 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 11.0 17.0 9.0 (18.5) 7.0 6.0 68.5 50.0
14th 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 5.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 68.0 52.0
15th 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 6.0 (21.0) 16.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 74.0 53.0
16th 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 10.0 5.0 8.0 22.0 (42.0 OCS) 9.0 96.0 54.0
17th 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 7.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 (22.0) 10.0 84.0 62.0
18th 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 16.0 13.0 (20.0) 6.0 19.0 14.0 88.0 68.0
19th 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 20.0 29.0 26.0 17.0 10.0 (32.0) 134.0 102.0
20th 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 17.0 15.0 (42.0 OCS) 33.0 18.0 20.0 145.0 103.0
21st 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 22.0 19.0 (23.0) 23.0 20.0 21.0 128.0 105.0
22nd 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M (26.0) 16.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 134.0 108.0
23rd 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 21.0 14.0 (35.0) 30.0 31.0 18.0 149.0 114.0
24th 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 19.0 (38.0) 29.0 28.0 21.0 17.0 152.0 114.0
25th 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 25.0 (37.0) 17.0 15.0 32.0 29.0 155.0 118.0
26th 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 27.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 (36.0) 27.0 154.0 118.0
27th 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 30.0 (35.0) 24.0 29.0 14.0 24.0 156.0 121.0
28th 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 28.0 31.0 22.0 18.5 27.0 (36.0) 162.5 126.5
29th 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F (33.0) 26.0 31.0 21.0 26.0 23.0 160.0 127.0
30th 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 24.0 (39.0) 30.0 31.0 11.0 35.0 170.0 131.0
31st 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 23.0 27.5 27.0 27.0 30.0 (33.0) 167.5 134.5
32nd 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 36.0 25.0 28.0 (40.0) 25.0 22.0 176.0 136.0
33rd 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 29.0 34.0 25.0 24.0 29.0 (38.0) 179.0 141.0
34th 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 31.0 33.0 32.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 187.0 152.0
35th 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 34.0 22.0 (36.0) 36.0 33.0 31.0 192.0 156.0
36th 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 32.0 (36.0) 34.0 32.0 34.0 30.0 198.0 162.0
37th 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 35.0 30.0 33.0 (38.0) 35.0 37.0 208.0 170.0
38th 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M (42.0 RET) 24.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 40.0 219.0 177.0
39th 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 38.0 (40.0) 38.0 34.0 38.0 34.0 222.0 182.0
40th 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 37.0 32.0 (42.0 OCS) 39.0 37.0 39.0 226.0 184.0
41st 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 210.0

Race 1 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 1 1.0
2 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 2 2.0
3 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 3 3.0
4 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 4 4.0
5 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 5 5.0
6 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 6 6.0
7 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7 7.0

Race 2 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 1 1.0
2 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 2 2.0
3 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 3 3.0
4 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 4 4.0
5 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 5 5.0
6 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M DNF 8.0
6 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F DNF 8.0

Race 3 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 1 1.0
2 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 2 2.0
3 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 3 3.0
4 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 4 4.0
5 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 5 5.0
6 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 6 6.0
7 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7 7.0

Race 4 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 1 1.0
2 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 2 2.0
3 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 3 3.0
4 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 4 4.0
5 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 5 5.0
6 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 6 6.0
7 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7 7.0

Race 5 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 1 1.0
2 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 2 2.0
3 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 3 3.0
4 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 4 4.0
5 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 5 5.0
6 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 6 6.0
7 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7 7.0

Race 6 - 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 16 4.2 46608 432 Blessington SC Christian Houlihan 11 M 1 1.0
2 38 4.2 47197 472 NYC Caoimhe Seymour 12 F 2 2.0
3 21 4.2 46897 485 RCYC/Dingle SC Fearghal Desmond 13 M 3 3.0
4 48 4.2 46059   LDYC Fred Sheppard 13 M 4 4.0
5 8 4.2 47555 468 RCYC Joe O Sullivan 12 M 5 5.0
6 32 4.2 36762 488 East Antrim Boat Club Zoe Whitford 11 F 6 6.0
7 39 4.2 44051 490 RCYC Vicky McDonnell Lettice 12 F 7 7.0

Race 1 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 1 1.0
2 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 2 2.0
3 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 3 3.0
4 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 4 4.0
5 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 5 5.0
6 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 6 6.0
7 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 7 7.0
8 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 8 8.0
9 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 9 9.0
10 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 10 10.0
11 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 11 11.0
12 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 12 12.0
13 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 13 13.0
14 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 14 14.0
15 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 15 15.0
16 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 16 16.0
17 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 17 17.0
18 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 18 18.0
19 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 19 19.0
20 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 20 20.0
21 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 21 21.0
22 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 22 22.0
23 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 23 23.0
24 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 24 24.0
25 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 25 25.0
26 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 26 26.0
27 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 27 27.0
28 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 28 28.0
29 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 29 29.0
30 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 30 30.0
31 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 31 31.0
32 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 32 32.0
33 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 33 33.0
34 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 34 34.0
35 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 35 35.0
36 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 36 36.0
37 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 37 37.0
38 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 38 38.0
39 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M DNC 42.0
39 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M RET 42.0
39 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Race 2 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 1 1.0
2 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M 2 2.0
3 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 3 3.0
4 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 4 4.0
5 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 5 5.0
6 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 6 6.0
7 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 7 7.0
8 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 8 8.0
9 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 9 9.0
10 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 10 10.0
11 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 11 11.0
12 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 12 12.0
13 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 13 13.0
14 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 14 14.0
15 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 15 15.0
16 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 16 16.0
17 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 17 17.0
18 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 18 18.0
19 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 19 19.0
20 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 20 20.0
21 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 21 21.0
22 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 22 22.0
23 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 23 23.0
24 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M 24 24.0
25 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 25 25.0
26 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 26 26.0
27 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 27 27.5
27 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 27 27.5
29 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 28 29.0
30 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 29 30.0
31 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 30 31.0
32 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 31 32.0
33 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 32 33.0
34 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 33 34.0
35 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 34 35.0
36 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 35 36.0
37 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 36 37.0
38 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 37 38.0
39 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 38 39.0
40 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 39 40.0
41 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Race 3 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 1 1.0
2 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 2 2.0
3 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 3 3.0
4 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 4 4.0
5 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 5 5.0
6 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M 6 6.0
7 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 7 7.0
8 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 8 8.0
9 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 9 9.0
10 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 10 10.0
11 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 11 11.0
12 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 12 12.0
13 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 13 13.0
14 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 14 14.0
15 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 15 15.0
16 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 16 16.0
17 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 17 17.0
18 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 18 18.0
19 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 19 19.0
20 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 20 20.0
21 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 21 21.0
22 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 22 22.0
23 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 23 23.0
24 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 24 24.0
25 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 25 25.0
26 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 26 26.0
27 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 27 27.0
28 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 28 28.0
29 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 29 29.0
30 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 30 30.0
31 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 31 31.0
32 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 32 32.0
33 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 33 33.0
34 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 34 34.0
35 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 35 35.0
36 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 36 36.0
37 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M 37 37.0
38 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 38 38.0
39 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M OCS 42.0
39 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F OCS 42.0
39 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Race 4 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 1 1.0
2 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 2 2.0
3 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 3 3.0
4 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 4 4.0
5 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 5 5.0
6 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 6 6.0
7 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 7 7.0
8 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 8 8.0
9 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M 9 9.0
10 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 10 10.0
11 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 11 11.0
12 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 12 12.0
13 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 13 13.0
14 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 14 14.0
15 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 15 15.0
16 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 16 16.0
17 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 17 17.0
18 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 18 18.5
18 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 18 18.5
20 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 19 20.0
21 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 20 21.0
22 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 21 22.0
23 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 22 23.0
24 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 23 24.0
25 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 24 25.0
26 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 25 26.0
27 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 26 27.0
28 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 27 28.0
29 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 28 29.0
30 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 29 30.0
31 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 30 31.0
32 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 31 32.0
33 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 32 33.0
34 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 33 34.0
35 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 34 35.0
36 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 35 36.0
37 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M 36 37.0
38 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 37 38.0
39 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 38 39.0
40 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 39 40.0
41 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Race 5 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M 1 1.0
2 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 2 2.0
3 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 3 3.0
4 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 4 4.0
5 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 5 5.0
6 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 6 6.0
7 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 7 7.0
8 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 8 8.0
9 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 9 9.0
10 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 10 10.0
11 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 11 11.0
12 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 12 12.0
13 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 13 13.0
14 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 14 14.0
15 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 15 15.0
16 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 16 16.0
17 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 17 17.0
18 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 18 18.0
19 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 19 19.0
20 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 20 20.0
21 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 21 21.0
22 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 22 22.0
23 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 23 23.0
24 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 24 24.0
25 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 25 25.0
26 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 26 26.0
27 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 27 27.0
28 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 28 28.0
29 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 29 29.0
30 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 30 30.0
31 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 31 31.0
32 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 32 32.0
33 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 33 33.0
34 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 34 34.0
35 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 35 35.0
36 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 36 36.0
37 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 37 37.0
38 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 38 38.0
39 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M 39 39.0
40 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M OCS 42.0
40 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Race 6 - 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo ChampionshipNo Club Helm Age Gender Place Points
1 28 5.3 46918 470 RCYC Jonathan O Shaughnessy 13 M 1 1.0
2 2 5.3 47639 467 RCYC David Jones 14 M 2 2.0
3 30 5.3 47454 401 CAYA/RNYIC Ellen Barbour 14 F 3 3.0
4 13 5.3 46137 496 NewcastleYC Erin Mcllwaine 13 F 4 4.0
5 10 5.3 48022 406 KYC/RCYC Dorothy Matthews 14 F 5 5.0
6 7 5.3 48187 403 RCYC Emma O Sullivan 15 F 6 6.0
7 29 5.3 47493 408 NYC Hugh O Connor 14 M 7 7.0
8 46 5.3 47722 422 RNIYC Lauren McDowell 14 F 8 8.0
9 43 5.3 47160 400 EABC Rory Williamson 14 M 9 9.0
10 25 5.3 47841 413 RCYC Charlie Neville 13 M 10 10.0
11 14 5.3 47721 451 RCYC Cillian Foster 14 M 11 11.0
12 31 5.3 47839 430 Wexford SC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan 14 M 12 12.0
13 19 5.3 47716 478 RCYC Oisin MacSweeney 13 M 13 13.0
14 1 5.3 48455 456 RCYC Hugh Lynch 14 M 14 14.0
15 42 5.3 45132   HYC/INSS Adam Irvin 13 M 15 15.0
16 41 5.3 47307 435 NYC Natasha Hemeryck 15 F 16 16.0
17 37 5.3 47155 45 RCYC Dawson Khol 14 M 17 17.0
18 40 5.3 46423 483 RNIYC/BYC Josh McGregor 12 M 18 18.0
19 20 5.3 47951 425 RCYC/LDYC Neil O Leary 13 M 19 19.0
20 4 5.3 46958 489 RCYC Darragh Collins 13 M 20 20.0
21 47 5.3 47230 457 NYC Caoimhe Byrne 14 F 21 21.0
22 24 5.3 47838 458 Dingle SC Aibhe O Neill 13 F 22 22.0
23 26 5.3 47840 460 KYC/RCYC Anna Carroll 13 F 23 23.0
24 44 5.3 47566 486 WHBTC Becky Lowney 13 F 24 24.0
25 6 5.3 47760 466 RCYC Cian McDonagh 13 M 25 25.0
26 3 5.3 47942 450 RCYC Lola Kohl 11 F 26 26.0
27 27 5.3 48089 409 KYC Francesca Sorensen Lewis 14 F 27 27.0
28 35 5.3 48055   KYC Rory Carroll 12 M 28 28.0
29 33 5.3 47592 331 CY&BC James Fitzgerald 13 M 29 29.0
30 23 5.3 47661 402 KYC/RCYC Hannah Akerlind 13 F 30 30.0
31 17 5.3 48063 493 KYC/RCYC Daniel Akerlind 12 M 31 31.0
32 22 5.3 47590 475 WHBTC Aoife Murphy 14 F 32 32.0
33 5 5.3 48302 452 RCYC Leah Hanlon 14 F 33 33.0
34 12 5.3 48119 419 RCYC Andrew O Leary 12 M 34 34.0
35 45 5.3 48081 481 BYC/RNIYC Lewis Thompson 11 M 35 35.0
36 36 5.3 48005 962 WHBTC Emma Lynch 13 F 36 36.0
37 18 5.3 48064 464 KYC/RCYC Rachel Akerlind 15 F 37 37.0
38 15 5.3 47218 479 RCYC Max Coveney 12 M 38 38.0
39 9 5.3 48016 414 RCYC Sive Dorel 14 F 39 39.0
40 34 5.3 47081 104 RCYC Henry O Riordan 12 M 40 40.0
41 11 5.3 47635 465 RCYC Eoin Kennelly 14 M DNC 42.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 42
RETRetired 42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com