venue burgee

Sunday July League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 14:47 on July 15, 2021

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 4th July
   
11th July
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 4th July
   
11th July
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 4th July
   
11th July
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 4th July
   
11th July
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.790 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492 RCYC McGrath Family no cert 1 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

R1 4th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 12:08:10 1:08:10 0:59:14 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885 12:10:02 1:10:02 1:01:59 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 12:10:57 1:10:57 1:04:59 3.0

11th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 12:06:02 1:06:02 0:57:23 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885 12:11:46 1:11:46 1:03:31 2.0

R1 4th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889 12:13:24 1:13:24 1:05:15 1.0

11th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 12:17:29 1:17:29 1:11:03 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889 12:20:52 1:20:52 1:11:53 2.0

R1 4th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 12:08:10 1:08:10 0:59:14 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 12:10:02 1:10:02 1:00:05 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 12:10:57 1:10:57 1:02:05 3.0

11th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 12:06:02 1:06:02 0:57:23 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 12:11:46 1:11:46 1:01:35 2.0

R1 4th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.790 12:13:24 1:13:24 0:57:59 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492 RCYC McGrath Family no cert 1 12:13:55 1:13:55 1:13:55 2.0

11th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 12:17:29 1:17:29 1:01:36 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.790 12:20:52 1:20:52 1:03:53 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com