venue burgee

SPONSER June League

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:08 on June 28, 2019

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Round the Island Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 0.970 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.990 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.023 4.0 4.0 4.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Round the Island Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.966 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 1.035 4.0 4.0 4.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Round the Island Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good .910 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.796 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 4.0 4.0 4.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Round the Island Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.907 4.0 4.0 4.0

Round the Island - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 15th June at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 1500 16:41:50 1:41:50 1:32:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 0.970 1500 16:38:10 1:38:10 1:35:13 0:03:16 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.990 1500 16:39:40 1:39:40 1:38:40 0:06:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.023 1500 16:36:32 1:36:32 1:38:45 0:06:33 4.0

Round the Island - IRC SPIN Division - 15th June at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 1500 16:41:50 1:41:50 1:34:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.966 1500 16:39:40 1:39:40 1:36:17 0:01:25 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 1500 16:36:32 1:36:32 1:37:30 0:02:34 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 1.035 1500 16:38:10 1:38:10 1:41:36 0:06:28 4.0

Round the Island - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 15th June at 1500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 1500 16:52:48 1:52:48 1:27:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good .910 1500 16:40:09 1:40:09 1:31:08 0:03:28 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.796 1500 16:58:59 1:58:59 1:34:43 0:08:27 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 1500 17:02:55 2:02:55 1:40:33 0:15:21 4.0

Round the Island - IRC WS Division - 15th June at 1500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997 1500 16:40:09 1:40:09 1:39:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 1500 16:52:48 1:52:48 1:42:19 0:02:43 2.0
3 WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 1500 16:58:59 1:58:59 1:46:37 0:07:33 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.907 1500 17:02:55 2:02:55 1:51:29 0:12:50 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com