Optimist October Cobbler League Main Fleet Senior

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on October 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 RET) 22.0 17.0
4th Regatta Bronze 1410 RCYC Molly Egan (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 RET 25.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 3 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1410 RCYC Molly Egan 3 3.0
4 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1410 RCYC Molly Egan 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 3 3.0
4 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1410 RCYC Molly Egan 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 3 3.0
4 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane 4 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Regatta Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1 1.0
2 Regatta Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 2 2.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1507 RCYC Clara Deane RET 5.0
3 Regatta Bronze 1410 RCYC Molly Egan RET 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com