Optimist October Cobbler League Main Fleet Senior

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:44 on October 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 14.0 9.0
2nd Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
3rd Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 25.0
4th Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 41.0 31.0
5th Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster (8.0 RET) (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 RET 55.0 39.0
6th Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 54.0 40.0
7th Silver Senior 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Silver Senior 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 3 3.0
4 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 6 6.0
7 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster RET 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 6 6.0
7 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster RET 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Silver Senior 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 4 4.0
5 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 3 3.0
4 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 2 2.0
3 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 3 3.0
4 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 6 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 6 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 3 3.0
4 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze Senior 1524 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Rory Whyte 6 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Senior 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 1 1.0
2 Gold Senior 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold Senior 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold Senior 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Bronze Senior 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster RET 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com