Optimist October Cobbler League Main Fleet Junior

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:45 on October 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
3rd Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 31.0 19.0
4th Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 29.0
5th Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 58.0 40.0
6th Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 60.0 43.0
7th Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 62.0 47.0
8th Bronze Junior 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 RET 84.0 64.0
9th Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 8.0 (10.0 RET) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 87.0 67.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 8 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin RET 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 8 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 6 6.0
7 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 8 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 8 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Bronze Junior 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 7 7.0
8 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 8 8.0
9 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 9 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 2 2.0
3 Bronze Junior 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 9 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 4 4.0
5 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Gold Junior 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 7 7.0
8 Bronze Junior 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 8 8.0
9 Bronze Junior 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 9 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Junior 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1 1.0
2 Gold Junior 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold Junior 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold Junior 1502 RCYC Daniel Coperthorne 4 4.0
5 Silver Junior 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold Junior 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner DNF 10.0
6 Bronze Junior 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse RET 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com