Optimist Skills for Gold July 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 14:11 on July 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Gold 1607   William Walsh 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 5.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
3rd Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 DSQ 2.0 25.0 25.0
4th Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
5th Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 10.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
6th Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
7th Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 9.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 35.0
8th Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 41.0 41.0
9th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 41.0 41.0
10th Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn 2.0 4.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DSQ 1.0 45.0 45.0
11th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 11.0 11.0 19.0 DSQ 7.0 11.0 59.0 59.0
12th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 60.0 60.0
13th Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 15.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 62.0 62.0
14th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 12.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 62.0 62.0
15th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 14.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 65.0 65.0
16th Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 16.0 17.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
17th Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 17.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
18th Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 18.0 18.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 90.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn 2 2.0
3 Gold 1607   William Walsh 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 5 5.0
6 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 6 6.0
7 Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 7 7.0
8 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 8 8.0
9 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 9 9.0
10 Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 10 10.0
11 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 11 11.0
12 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 13 13.0
14 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 15 15.0
16 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 18 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1607   William Walsh 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 3 3.0
4 Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn 4 4.0
5 Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 5 5.0
6 Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 6 6.0
7 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 7 7.0
8 Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 8 8.0
9 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 9 9.0
10 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 11 11.0
12 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 12 12.0
13 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 14 14.0
15 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 16 16.0
17 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1607   William Walsh 1 1.0
2 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 3 3.0
4 Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 4 4.0
5 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 5 5.0
6 Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 6 6.0
7 Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 7 7.0
8 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0
12 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 13.0
14 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 16 16.0
17 Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn RET 19.0
17 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse DSQ 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 1 1.0
2 Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 5 4.0
5 Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 6 5.0
6 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 7 6.0
7 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 8 7.0
8 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 9 8.0
9 Gold 1607   William Walsh 10 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 11 10.0
11 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 12 11.0
12 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 12.0
13 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 14 13.0
14 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy DSQ 19.0
14 Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn DSQ 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1623   Johnny Flynn 1 1.0
2 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 2 2.0
3 Gold 1494   Hugo Crawford 3 3.0
4 Gold 1586   Sorcha Gannon O'Connor 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1607   William Walsh 6 6.0
7 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 7 7.0
8 Gold 11586   Clementine Van Steenberge 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 11 11.0
12 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 12 12.0
13 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 13 13.0
14 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 14 14.0
15 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com