Optimist September Burns Trophy Main Fleet

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:42 on November 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
2nd Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 (16.0) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 83.0 45.0
3rd Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 79.0 50.0
4th Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 136.0 55.0
5th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 OCS 5.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 138.0 57.0
6th Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (21.0) (17.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 109.0 61.0
7th Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12.0 4.0 (27.0 RET) (15.0) (16.0) 11.0 12.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 142.0 84.0
8th Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) (15.0) 14.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 135.0 91.0
9th Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 173.0 92.0
10th Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 7.0 7.0 10.0 (20.0) (18.0) (23.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 153.0 92.0
11th Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 177.0 96.0
12th Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 178.0 97.0
13th Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 199.0 118.0
14th Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 10.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 200.0 119.0
15th Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 19.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 209.0 128.0
16th Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9.0 9.0 9.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 213.0 132.0
17th Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 11.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 22.0 22.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 14.0 216.0 135.0
18th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 246.0 165.0
19th Gold 1480 RCYC Joe O'Leary (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 247.0 166.0
20th Gold 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 4.0 257.0 176.0
21st Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 261.0 180.0
22nd Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 263.0 182.0
23rd Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 7.0 267.0 186.0
24th Silver 1582 RCYC Riann O'Neill (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 272.0 191.0
25th Bronze 1545 RCYC Corey Browne (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 285.0 204.0
26th Silver 1574 RCYC Billy Mallon (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 20.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 295.0 214.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4 4.0
5 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 11 11.0
12 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 4 4.0
5 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 7 7.0
8 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 11 11.0
12 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh RET 27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 7 7.0
8 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 9 9.0
10 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 12 12.0
13 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 14 14.0
15 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 15 15.0
16 Silver 1582 RCYC Riann O'Neill 16 16.0
17 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 20 20.0
21 Silver 1574 RCYC Billy Mallon 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 22 22.0
23 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen OCS 27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 5 5.0
6 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1582 RCYC Riann O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9 9.0
10 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0
11 Silver 1574 RCYC Billy Mallon 11 11.0
12 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0
13 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 15 15.0
16 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 18 18.0
19 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 20 20.0
21 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 22 22.0
23 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 23 23.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1582 RCYC Riann O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 10 10.0
11 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0
12 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 15 15.0
16 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 16 16.0
17 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 20 19.0
20 Silver 1574 RCYC Billy Mallon 21 20.0
21 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 22 21.0
22 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 23 22.0
23 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 24 23.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joe O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 3 3.0
4 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 8 8.0
9 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 11 11.0
12 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 15 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joe O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 4 4.0
5 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 7 7.0
8 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 8 8.0
9 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 15 15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joe O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 8 8.0
9 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9 9.0
10 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 15 15.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4 4.0
5 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 8 8.0
9 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 10 10.0
11 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 15 15.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck 5 5.0
6 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 7 7.0
8 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 8 8.0
9 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 10 10.0
11 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 12 12.0
13 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 15 15.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Silver 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Silver 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck 7 7.0
8 Silver 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0
10 Silver 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Silver 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1276 RCYC Clodagh Foster 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com