September Burns Trophy Copper Fleet 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:42 on September 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 17.0
3rd Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 44.0 26.0
4th Copper 1055 RCYC Layla Browne (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
5th Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 2 2.0
3 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 1 1.0
2 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 2 2.0
3 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 1 1.0
2 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 950 RCYC Sadie Bruen 4 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1497 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1501 RCYC Killian McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com