Optimist September Main Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 13:51 on October 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
3rd Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
4th Gold 1535 RCYC Annebelle Wilson 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
5th Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th Bronze 1644   Charlie McKibben (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 39.0 29.0
7th Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 44.0 34.0
8th Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9th Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 46.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1535 RCYC Annebelle Wilson 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1535 RCYC Annebelle Wilson 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1644   Charlie McKibben 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1644   Charlie McKibben 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1644   Charlie McKibben 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Gold 1535 RCYC Annebelle Wilson 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 7 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1535 RCYC Annebelle Wilson 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1644   Charlie McKibben 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com