Optimist September League Copper

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:06 on September 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Copper 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Copper 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Copper Akeela RCYC Akeela Itty 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th Copper Pink RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 8.0 18.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
11th Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 11.0 18.0 DNS 29.0 29.0
12th Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 12.0 18.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
13th Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Copper 1164 RCYC Muireann FitzPatrick 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Copper 1159 RCYC Knox Kohl 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Copper 1065 RCYC Beau Kohl 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Copper 760 RCYC Charlie Crosbie 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 1 1.0
2 Copper 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 2 2.0
3 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Copper 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 4 4.0
5 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 5 5.0
6 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6 6.0
7 Copper Akeela RCYC Akeela Itty 7 7.0
8 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 8 8.0
9 Copper Pink RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 9 9.0
10 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 10 10.0
11 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 11 11.0
12 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 4 4.0
5 Copper 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 5 5.0
6 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 6 6.0
7 Copper Akeela RCYC Akeela Itty 7 7.0
8 Copper Pink RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 8 8.0
9 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher DNS 18.0
10 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy DNS 18.0
10 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy DNS 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com