Optimist September Burns Trophy Copper Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 9:33 on October 10, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
4th Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 39.0 24.0
5th Copper 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
6th Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 51.0 36.0
7th Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 5.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
8th Copper 1 RCYC Louis Ring 3.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 70.0 55.0
9th Copper 965 RCYC Jenny O'Connor (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 59.0
10th Copper 1164 RCYC Ailsing Ring (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 59.0
11th Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 11.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
12th   902   Sailor from Cobh 9.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
13th Copper blank RCYC Charlie Spillane 10.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
14th Copper 1151 RCYC Ret Caoilainn (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1 RCYC Louis Ring 3 3.0
4 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 6 6.0
7 Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 7 7.0
8 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 8 8.0
9   902   Sailor from Cobh 9 9.0
10 Copper blank RCYC Charlie Spillane 10 10.0
11 Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 3 3.0
4 Copper 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Copper 1246 RCYC Richard Barry 5 5.0
6 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Copper 1 RCYC Louis Ring 7 7.0
8 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 8 8.0
9 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 9 9.0
10 Copper blank RCYC Charlie Spillane 10 10.0
11   902   Sailor from Cobh 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 2 2.0
3 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 5 5.0
6 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 6 6.0
7 Copper 1164 RCYC Ailsing Ring 7 7.0
8 Copper 965 RCYC Jenny O'Connor 8 8.0
9 Copper 1151 RCYC Ret Caoilainn 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1603 RCYC Issac Vaughan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Copper 965 RCYC Jenny O'Connor 6 6.0
7 Copper 1164 RCYC Ailsing Ring 7 7.0
8 Copper 1151 RCYC Ret Caoilainn DNF 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 1 1.0
2 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 3 3.0
4 Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 4 4.0
5 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1 RCYC Louis Ring RET 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 1 1.0
2 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1581 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Copper 1544 RCYC Brendan Hughes 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com