Optimist May Saturdays Copper Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 12:40 on June 5, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 18.0
3rd Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 1.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 18.0
4th Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 32.0 20.0
5th Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 3.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 48.0 24.0
6th Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 64.0 40.0
7th Copper 1557 RCYC Issac Vaughan (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 73.0 49.0
8th Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
9th Copper 947 RCYC Seán O'Brien (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
10th Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
11th Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 63.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 3 3.0
4 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 2 2.0
3 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 3 3.0
4 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 4 4.0
5 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 5 5.0
6 Copper 947 RCYC Seán O'Brien 6 6.0
7 Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan 7 7.0
8 Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry 8 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 3 3.0
4 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 4 4.0
5 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 5 5.0
6 Copper 947 RCYC Seán O'Brien 6 6.0
7 Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry 7 7.0
8 Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan 8 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 2 2.0
3 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 3 3.0
4 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 4 4.0
5 Copper 1557 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 6 6.0
7 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 7 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 1 1.0
2 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Copper 1557 RCYC Issac Vaughan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 4 4.0
5 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 6 6.0
7 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 7 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1547 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 144 RCYC Conor Lynch 2 2.0
3 Copper 1583 RCYC Emily Lynch 3 3.0
4 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 4 4.0
5 Copper 1557 RCYC Issac Vaughan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1068 RCYC Luke Power 6 6.0
7 Copper 1544 RCYC Jerry Buckley 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com