Optimist VR May Fleet B

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 13:10 on May 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
3rd B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
4th B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 38.0 26.0
5th B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 10.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 31.0
6th B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 40.0 33.0
7th B 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen (12.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
8th B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 8.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 44.0
9th B 789 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
10th B 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 4.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
11th B 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 9.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 B 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 4 4.0
5 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 5 5.0
6 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 6 6.0
7 B 789 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 8 8.0
9 B 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 9 9.0
10 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 2 2.0
3 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 4 4.0
5 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 5 5.0
6 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 B 789 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 B 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8 8.0
9 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 9 9.0
10 B 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 10 10.0
11 B 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 1 1.0
2 B 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 B 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 5 5.0
6 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 6 6.0
7 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 7 7.0
8 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 B 789 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 B 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 10 10.0
11 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 B 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 B 789 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 5 5.0
6 B 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 6 6.0
7 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 7 7.0
8 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 B 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 1 1.0
2 B 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 6 6.0
7 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 7 7.0
8 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 8 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 2 2.0
3 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 B Oran RCYC Oran Collins 5 5.0
6 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 6 6.0
7 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 7 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 B 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 B 35 RCYC Sam Kelleher 2 2.0
3 B 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 B 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 B Beau RCYC Beau Kohl 5 5.0
6 B 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com