Optimist May Saturdays Mainfleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 19:57 on May 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
2nd Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 16.0
3rd Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
4th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
5th Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
6th Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 85.0 55.0
7th Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 90.0 60.0
8th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
9th Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 103.0 73.0
10th Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 105.0 75.0
11th Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 77.0
12th Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 117.0 87.0
13th Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 91.0
14th Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 91.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 5 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 11 11.0
12 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 8 8.0
9 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 10 10.0
11 Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 12 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 10 10.0
11 Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 11 11.0
12 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill DNF 15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 6 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com