Optimist May 2019 League Saturdays

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 20:15 on May 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 23.0 15.0
5th Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
6th Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
7th Gold 1614 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 40.0 22.0
8th Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 31.0 22.0
9th Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 38.0 26.0
10th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 46.0 28.0
11th Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 44.0 30.0
12th Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 47.0 32.0
13th Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
14th Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
15th Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 61.0 43.0
16th Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 OCS 64.0 46.0
17th Bronze 1535 RCYC Daniel Horgan (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 67.0 49.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 4 4.0
5 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 6 6.0
7 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 6 6.0
7 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 7 7.0
8 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 5 5.0
6 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 6 6.0
7 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 8 8.0
9 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 9 9.0
10 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 11 11.0
12 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 13.0
14 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 14 14.0
15 Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan 15 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 3 3.0
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 6 6.0
7 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 7 7.0
8 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 8 8.0
9 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 10 10.0
11 Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1535 RCYC Daniel Horgan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 15 15.0
16 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard OCS 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com