Optimist June Tuesdays Main Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 15:45 on July 2, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (12.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 11.0
3rd Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 45.0 21.0
4th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 48.0 24.0
5th Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
6th Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
7th Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
8th Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 8.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 OCS) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 45.0
9th Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
10th Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
11th Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 9.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 6 6.0
7 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1566 RCYC Eóin Pierse 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín PIerse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery OCS 12.0
7 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill OCS 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com