Optimist June Main fleet Tuesdays 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on November 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 56.0 8.0
2nd Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 24.0 9.0
3rd Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 14.0
4th Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 39.0 17.0
5th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) (7.0) 52.0 22.0
6th Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (10.0) (10.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 70.0 32.0
7th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (11.0) 6.0 66.0 32.0
8th Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 33.0
9th Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes (9.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 88.0 34.0
10th Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 96.0 36.0
11th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 5.0 101.0 41.0
12th Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 88.0 45.0
13th Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 8.0 109.0 49.0
14th Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 10.0 111.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 2 2.0
3 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 2 2.0
3 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 2 2.0
3 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com