Optimist June Saturdays Mainfleet 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 18:21 on June 27, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 56.0 10.0
2nd Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
3rd Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 34.0 22.0
4th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 72.0 26.0
5th Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (11.0) (12.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 56.0 33.0
6th Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery (13.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 70.0 43.0
7th Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 65.0 45.0
8th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 94.0 48.0
9th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7.0 3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 95.0 49.0
10th Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 5.0 76.0 49.0
11th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 107.0 61.0
12th Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 92.0 62.0
13th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan (14.0) 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 95.0 67.0
14th Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (15.0) 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 102.0 71.0
15th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
16th Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 18.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 129.0 83.0
17th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 140.0 94.0
18th Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 19.0 19.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 146.0 100.0
19th Bronze 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10.0 16.0 19.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 160.0 114.0
20th Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 16.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 118.0
21st Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 17.0 17.0 18.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 167.0 121.0
22nd Bronze 1502 RCYC Daniel Copithorne (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 8.0 169.0 123.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 10.0
11 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 16 16.0
17 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 17 17.0
18 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 7 7.0
8 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 11 11.0
12 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 14 14.0
15 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 16 16.0
17 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 8 8.0
9 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 10 10.0
11 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 12 12.0
13 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 17 17.0
18 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 19 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 13 13.0
14 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 14 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 6 6.0
7 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 13 13.0
14 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 8 8.0
9 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 14 14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 8 8.0
9 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1502 RCYC Daniel Copithorne OCS 23.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Silver 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1502 RCYC Daniel Copithorne 8 8.0
9 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 14 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com