Optimist June July Saturday Copper 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 19:21 on August 1, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1.5 1.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.5 13.5
2nd Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.5 16.5
4th Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
5th Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 21.0
6th Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
7th Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
8th Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
9th Copper 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
10th Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 59.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.5
1 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.5
3 Copper 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten 2 3.0
4 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 3 4.0
5 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 4 5.0
6 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 5 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Copper 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten 2 2.0
3 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 3 3.0
4 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 5 5.0
6 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 4 4.0
5 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 6 6.0
7 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 7 7.0
8 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 5 5.0
6 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 6 6.0
7 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 7 7.0
8 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 8 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 1 1.0
2 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 2 2.0
3 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 4 4.0
5 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 8 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 3 3.0
4 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 5 5.0
6 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 7 7.0
8 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com