Optimist June July Saturdays Main Fleet 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 17:45 on July 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 60.0 18.0
2nd Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 60.0 18.0
3rd Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 66.0 24.0
4th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 68.0 26.0
5th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 74.0 32.0
6th Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 8.0 61.0 37.0
7th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 79.0 37.0
8th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 90.0 48.0
9th Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 96.0 54.0
10th Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 103.0 61.0
11th Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 1.0 108.0 66.0
12th Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 4.0 115.0 73.0
13th Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 115.0 73.0
14th Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
15th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 140.0 98.0
16th Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 141.0 99.0
17th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 144.0 102.0
18th Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 148.0 106.0
19th Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 154.0 112.0
20th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 155.0 113.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 4 4.0
5 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 7 7.0
8 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 7 7.0
8 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8 8.0
9 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11 11.0
12 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy DSQ 21.0
13 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard DSQ 21.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 7 7.0
8 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 9 9.0
10 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 10 10.0
11 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 11 11.0
12 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 14 14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 3 3.0
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 7 7.0
8 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0
12 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 13 13.0
14 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 15 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 4 4.0
5 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11 11.0
12 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com