Optimist June July Tuesday Copper 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on July 28, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 16.0 9.0
2nd Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
4th Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 65.0 37.0
5th Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 70.0 42.0
6th Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 71.0 43.0
7th Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 63.0
8th Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 92.0 64.0
9th Copper 1066 RCYC Cory Browne (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 94.0 66.0
10th Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 96.0 68.0
11th Copper 957 RCYC Rachel Lacheiner (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 97.0 69.0
12th Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 98.0 70.0
13th Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 105.0 77.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 3 3.0
4 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 5 5.0
6 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 6 6.0
7 Copper 957 RCYC Rachel Lacheiner 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 2 2.0
3 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0
4 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 5 5.0
6 Copper 957 RCYC Rachel Lacheiner 6 6.0
7 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 3 3.0
4 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 2 2.0
3 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 4 4.0
5 Copper 1066 RCYC Cory Browne 5 5.0
6 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 7 7.0
8 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 8 8.0
9 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 9 9.0
10 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 10 10.0
11 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 11 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 1 1.0
2 Copper 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Copper 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Copper 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 4 4.0
5 Copper 1066 RCYC Cory Browne 5 5.0
6 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 6 6.0
7 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 7 7.0
8 Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 8 8.0
9 Copper 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 9 9.0
10 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 10.0
11 Copper 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com