Optimist June July August Saturdays Main Fleet 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 17:59 on July 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
4th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
5th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 3.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
6th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
7th Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
8th Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
9th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 36.0 24.0
10th Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 39.0 27.0
11th Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 42.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 4 4.0
5 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 7 7.0
8 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com