Optimist June July Tuesday Main Fleet 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 20:06 on July 21, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (9.0) 4.0 25.0 12.0
2nd Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 26.0 15.0
3rd Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 60.0 16.0
4th Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 37.0 21.0
5th Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 47.0 29.0
6th Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 49.0 33.0
7th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 57.0 36.0
8th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 64.0 42.0
9th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 69.0 48.0
10th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 71.0 48.0
11th Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh (14.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 96.0 68.0
12th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 115.0 71.0
13th Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 90.0
14th Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 94.0
15th Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 11.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 22.0 DSQ 15.0 140.0 96.0
16th Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
17th Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 156.0 112.0
18th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 13.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
19th Silver 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 160.0 116.0
20th Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 119.0
21st Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 119.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 7 7.0
8 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 11 11.0
12 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 5 5.0
6 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 7 7.0
8 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8 8.0
9 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 14 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 9 9.0
10 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 11 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 4 4.0
5 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 8 8.0
9 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 11 11.0
12 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 12 12.0
13 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 14 14.0
15 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 17 17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 8 8.0
9 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 9 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 13.0
14 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 15 15.0
16 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 17 17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 7 7.0
8 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 12 12.0
13 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 13 13.0
14 Silver 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes DSQ 22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 5 5.0
6 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 13 13.0
14 Silver 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 15 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com